Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII State Qualifying Meet

Friday, May 31, 2019 - Saturday, June 1, 2019    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Division 1)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.97 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 11.22 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
3 11.29 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset  
4 11.35 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
5 11.45 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
6 11.54 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
7 11.68 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Division 2)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.16 Jaden Mason 10 West Hemp  
2 11.62 Louis Ridley 11 Malverne  
3 11.63 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
4 11.73 Yahve Jean-Baptiste 12 Oyster Bay  
5 12.04 Nicky Robbins 10 CSH  
6 12.16 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
7 12.18 Sean Lautato 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Division 1)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.98 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 10.99 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
3 11.17 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset  
4 11.18 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
5 11.19 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
6 11.24 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
7 11.44 Billy Daal 10 Friends Academy  
8 11.45 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
9 11.46 Love Jean 11 Westbury  
10 11.50 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
11 11.53 Jamar Louis 10 Hicksville  
12 11.60 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
13 11.61 Ryan Thomas 12 South Side  
14 11.72 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
15 11.80 Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
16 11.85 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
17 11.87 Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
18 11.92 Nick Galasso 11 Farmingdale  
19 12.01 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Division 1)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.41 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
2 14.94 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
3 15.01 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
4 15.25 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
5 15.63 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
6 15.75 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
7 16.02 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
8 16.13 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun  
 

Race: Final(Division 2)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.77 Olowadolapo Babalola 10 West Hemp  
2 16.63 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
3 16.79 Dillon Mirecki 12 Carle Place  
4 16.98 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH  
5 17.70 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
6 18.17 Brandon Decarolis 11 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Division 1)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.46 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
2 14.67 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
3 15.09 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
4 15.23 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
5 15.71 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
6 15.82 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
7 15.94 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun  
8 16.00 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
9 16.06 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury  
10 16.14 Vincent Valentini 12 Carey  
11 16.30 Hamza Malik 12 Jericho  
12 16.44 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
13 16.56 Henry Hou 10 Great Neck South  
14 16.66 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin  
15 16.68 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
16 16.73 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South  
17 16.78 Zion Blackman 11 Hewlett  
18 16.96 Mark Weber 11 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Division 1)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.01 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 22.60 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
3 22.76 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
4 22.89 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
5 22.94 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
6 23.18 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
7 24.09 Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
8 24.50 Chris Dinoro 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Division 2)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.74 Jaden Mason 10 West Hemp  
2 22.92 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
3 23.65 Louis Ridley 11 Malverne  
4 23.89 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne  
5 24.86 Nicky Robbins 10 CSH  
6 25.31 Sean Lautato 11 Locust Valley  
7 25.60 Yahve Jean-Baptiste 12 Oyster Bay  
8 25.65 Eriks Zamurs 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Division 1)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.25 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale  
2 22.52 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
3 22.73 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury  
4 22.86 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead  
5 22.89 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
6 22.97 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
7 23.32 Chris Dinoro 11 MacArthur  
8 23.46 Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
9 23.50 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
10 23.51 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury  
11 23.60 Dylan Olson 11 Calhoun  
12 23.99 Alex Ventura 12 Farmingdale  
13 24.52 Christopher James 11 Freeport