Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2

Thursday, October 10, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Conference 1 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:36.8 William Lane 10 Port Washington  
2 18:51.4 Nathaniel Kimball 11 Port Washington  
3 19:03.8 Joe Kuroda 11 Port Washington  
4 19:09.8 Jeremy Silberg 11 Port Washington  
5 19:23.3 Terrence McGinty 10 Port Washington  
6 19:34.5 Daniel Ruskin 11 Port Washington  
7 19:46.8 Ethan Straus 11 Plainview Kennedy  
8 19:53.7 Joseph Mongiello 12 Syosset  
9 19:54.0 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset  
10 20:09.0 Maxwell Meehan 10 Port Washington  
11 20:13.4 Jeffrey Schlick 12 Hicksville  
12 20:15.8 Bradley Nanoo 9 Plainview Kennedy  
13 20:16.3 Ishaan Patel 12 Syosset  
14 20:16.6 Joseph Asselta 9 Port Washington  
15 20:20.4 Nathan Im 11 Port Washington  
16 20:25.0 Yucheng Yeng 9 Syosset  
17 20:25.6 Srijan Sai 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 20:30.0 Ketan Raghu 9 Syosset  
19 20:36.7 Jason Banish 12 East Meadow  
20 20:37.7 Ben Gruber 11 Syosset  
21 20:39.4 Matthew Gerosa 10 Syosset  
22 20:41.7 Andrew Nie 12 Syosset  
23 20:42.0 Brandon Ma 12 Syosset  
24 20:44.1 Michael Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
25 20:51.3 Rohan Mehrotra 12 Hicksville  
26 20:56.8 Michael Schroeder 9 Syosset  
27 20:58.2 Ojas Chaudhary 10 Plainview Kennedy  
28 21:00.6 John Southard 9 Port Washington  
29 21:01.9 Anuj Patel 9 Syosset  
30 21:02.2 David Silverstein 9 Port Washington  
31 21:05.7 Samuel Kassan 9 Port Washington  
32 21:06.2 Jasper Kimball 12 Port Washington  
33 21:09.3 Yutaka Ito 11 Port Washington  
34 21:09.9 Jaime Grosman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
35 21:12.0 Aaron Baxt 12 Syosset  
36 21:14.4 Adam Akselrod 10 East Meadow  
37 21:14.8 Jonathan Wasserman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
38 21:15.5 Giovanni Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
39 21:16.7 Liam Regan 9 Port Washington  
40 21:17.9 Brandon Valente 10 East Meadow  
41 21:18.1 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
42 21:21.6 Krystian Krysiuk 12 Massapequa  
43 21:23.0 Michael Capobianco 9 Port Washington  
44 21:23.6 Tyler Kass 10 Plainview Kennedy  
45 21:23.9 Sam Nachimson 10 Port Washington  
46 21:24.2 James Chondrogiannis 9 Port Washington  
47 21:26.6 Zachary Carlo 9 Farmingdale  
48 21:32.2 Brendan Brotman 11 Syosset  
49 21:41.2 Lawrence Owen 12 Baldwin  
50 21:43.3 Cristian Coronel 9 Port Washington  
51 21:43.6 Abraham Franchetti 10 Port Washington  
52 21:47.5 Rishab Jain 12 Hicksville  
53 21:51.6 Brendan Meaney 9 Massapequa  
54 21:53.1 Nicholas Stiehler 9 Massapequa  
55 21:54.2 Asher Charno 10 Port Washington  
56 21:55.1 Steven Edwards 10 East Meadow  
57 21:56.5 Joseph Fiumara 9 Oceanside  
58 21:59.9 Jake Finkel 9 Farmingdale  
59 22:02.0 Jack Lagnado 12 Syosset  
60 22:12.7 Tyler Schettino 11 Port Washington  
61 22:13.6 Gabriel Calazan 10 Baldwin  
62 22:14.1 Daniel Martinez 10 Baldwin  
63 22:15.6 Alex Peralta 10 Baldwin  
64 22:18.0 Michael Ricardo 10 Massapequa  
65 22:18.3 Rukiya Kawaguchi 12 Port Washington  
66 22:19.2 Jack O''Rourke 9 Farmingdale  
67 22:21.3 Nick O''Leary 10 East Meadow  
68 22:24.0 Dominick Ruffini 10 Hicksville  
69 22:26.9 Robert Horn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
70 22:35.0 Jason Ng 10 Plainview Kennedy  
71 22:38.3 Mateo Gonzalez 11 Oceanside  
72 22:38.7 Christian Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
73 22:40.9 Kenneth Chan 9 East Meadow  
74 22:44.9 Ben Fitzgerald 10 Farmingdale  
75 22:47.0 Domenick Magrino 9 Syosset  
76 22:50.7 Jason Moncayo 9 Oceanside  
77 22:51.6 Aidan Occhiuto 9 East Meadow  
78 22:57.8 Antonio Sottile 9 Port Washington  
79 23:00.8 Timothy Ballo 11 Massapequa  
80 23:02.0 Nicholas Maltese 9 Farmingdale  
81 23:03.7 Robert Gitto 9 Massapequa  
82 23:08.6 Ben Levine 9 Plainview Kennedy  
83 23:17.0 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
84 23:17.2 Jack Rhein 12 Farmingdale  
85 23:18.2 Allan Xue 9 Syosset  
86 23:25.1 Xavior Lotwis 9 Baldwin  
87 23:27.9 Jack Cohen 10 Syosset  
88 23:28.2 Chris Leon 9 Farmingdale  
89 23:30.6 Ian Brecker 10 Syosset  
90 23:31.6 Jake Augello 9 Massapequa  
91 23:33.7 Stephen Gilmartin 11 Massapequa  
92 23:34.9 Sean Mondschein 9 Port Washington  
93 23:35.6 Jesse Nelson 9 Port Washington  
94 23:37.2 Watson Baek 10 Herricks  
95 23:37.4 Zachary Gitlin 12 Port Washington  
96 23:39.7 jarret kim 10 Plainview Kennedy  
97 23:41.1 Kevin Berg 12 Oceanside  
98 23:42.1 Logan Beringer 10 Farmingdale  
99 23:44.4 Jason Chung 9 Farmingdale  
100 23:49.8 Jack Olson 9 East Meadow  
101 23:51.8 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
102 23:53.4 Riley Gillman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
103 24:04.0 Jason Kaplan 12 East Meadow  
104 24:06.5 Samuel Rieber 9 Port Washington  
105 24:07.4 Frank Vereline 12 Farmingdale  
106 24:11.0 Dylan Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
107 24:13.3 Devin Edmonston 12 Herricks  
108 24:14.5 Ryan Wu 9 Syosset  
109 24:15.2 Nick DeLuca 12 Massapequa  
110 24:16.4 Spiro Katechis 10 Syosset  
111 24:17.7 Ben Guttman 11 Syosset  
112 24:18.2 Joseph Palazzolo 10 Oceanside  
113 24:29.0 Matthew Gallo 10 Farmingdale  
114 24:31.1 Kevin Chan 11 Herricks  
115 24:36.2 Liam Coll 10 Oceanside  
116 24:36.6 Shayne Taranto 9 Syosset  
117 24:37.3 Ethan Wofse 10 Port Washington  
118 24:44.3 Jared Nachmias 11 Syosset  
119 24:46.3 Quinn Giblin 9 East Meadow  
120 24:50.1 Ryan Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
121 24:52.0 Eric Brown 9 Baldwin  
122 24:55.6 Anthony Matheis 9 Farmingdale  
123 24:55.8 Benjamin Bass 12 Plainview Kennedy  
124 24:56.9 Brandon O''Neill 9 Port Washington  
125 24:59.0 Matt Temkin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
126 25:09.5 Harry Thompson 12 Port Washington  
127 25:12.9 Matthew Ellis 11 Massapequa  
128 25:13.2 Jeremy Hakimi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
129 25:14.5 Dylan Molloy 12 Massapequa  
130 25:19.7 Michael Ponzio 11 Farmingdale  
131 25:21.2 Justin Stuart 12 Baldwin  
132 25:30.2 Ian Levine 10 Port Washington  
133 25:30.6 Josh Behar 9 Farmingdale  
134 25:31.1 Ryan Maloney 9 Oceanside  
135 25:32.7 Jayden Simpson 10 Baldwin  
136 25:33.5 Ben Borsykowsky 10 Herricks  
137 25:36.8 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
138 25:39.2 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale  
139 25:39.8 Chris Bruno 10 Farmingdale  
140 25:43.0 Craig Birk 9 Plainview Kennedy  
141 25:52.9 Hunter Alfano 9 Port Washington  
142 25:54.8 David Soffer 9 Plainview Kennedy  
143 25:58.2 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
144 26:14.9 Zack Bookspan 9 Plainview Kennedy  
145 26:16.0 Rana Igra 9 East Meadow  
146 26:23.9 Timothy Rogers 9 Massapequa  
147 26:30.9 Gary Zhang 10 Herricks  
148 26:40.5 Scott Yanover 11 Oceanside  
149 26:41.9 Ryan Taranto 9 Syosset  
150 26:49.2 Jossmarc Oliva 11 Hicksville  
151 26:50.1 Nicholas Banz 10 Farmingdale  
152 27:00.0 Luke Philip 12 Herricks  
153 27:02.3 Michael Kantrowitz 9 Oceanside  
154 27:19.0 Rupesh Vasanthakumar 9 Port Washington  
155 27:23.8 Jeremy Rangell 10 Syosset  
156 27:25.1 Boris Lu 11 Syosset  
157 27:35.1 Davis Choi 10 Port Washington  
158 27:37.8 Andrew Cusumano 10 Massapequa  
159 27:41.8 Kabir Chatrath 9 Port Washington  
160 27:44.1 Jack Zgombic 10 Herricks  
161 27:47.4 Alex He 10 Syosset  
162 27:47.6 Ryan Worrell 12 Baldwin  
163 27:50.0 Jack Kanfer 11 East Meadow  
164 28:24.0 Sean Gowen 9 Massapequa  
165 28:24.8 Aidan Goody 9 Port Washington  
166 28:30.9 Michael Pesce 11 Oceanside  
167 28:57.9 Nick Helguero 11 Syosset  
168 29:03.7 Ethan Philip 10 Herricks  
169 29:23.4 Antonio Casillas 9 Farmingdale  
170 29:24.5 Elia Rahemi 10 Syosset  
171 29:26.0 Joshua Oliva 9 Hicksville  
172 29:32.1 Logan Boiko 10 Hicksville  
173 29:39.9 Xander Wyman 9 Syosset  
174 30:25.9 Jonathan Thillainathan 9 Herricks  
175 30:33.0 Joseph Chimenti 9 Herricks  
176 30:53.6 Rion Weber 10 Port Washington  
177 31:30.8 Hayden Zelter 9 Oceanside  
178 31:56.6 Lokesh Vasanthakumar 11 Port Washington  
179 31:57.8 Philip Cassidy 12 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:30.4 kyle meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
2 17:59.3 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside  
3 18:11.9 Jason Bier 11 Oceanside  
4 19:01.7 Trevor Rinn 10 Oceanside  
5 19:04.3 Gregory Kies 12 Plainview Kennedy  
6 19:07.3 Riley Kiernan 12 Herricks  
7 19:08.7 Matt Ferrara 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 19:14.3 Nicholas Marchetti 12 Oceanside  
9 19:15.3 Ronald Cheng 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 19:20.5 Jeff Chen 12 Herricks  
11 19:24.7 Hunter Cohen 10 Plainview Kennedy  
12 19:37.7 Keneil Soni 10 Herricks  
13 19:41.0 Jackson Murray 10 Oceanside  
14 19:47.2 Nicholas Bologna 9 Plainview Kennedy  
15 19:54.5 Jordan Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
16 19:58.9 Chris Mathew 12 Herricks  
17 20:18.3 Haruki? Ushiyama 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 20:30.0 Evan Hitsky 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 20:50.6 Anthony Canarutto 9 Plainview Kennedy  
20 21:07.8 Bharath Venkatesan 11 Herricks  
21 21:11.4 Christopher Figat 11 Oceanside  
22 21:19.1 Daniel Hoffman 10 Oceanside  
23 22:19.6 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
24 22:33.0 Colin Grady 10 Oceanside  
25 22:38.3 Sebastian Ravishankar 9 Herricks  
26 22:42.6 Ryan Li 12 Herricks  
27 23:24.4 Samuel Peprah-Millner 11 Uniondale  
28 23:25.3 Uche Noel 10 Uniondale  
29 24:53.9 Ivan Lee 9 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:01.5 Zachary Van Houten 11 East Meadow  
2 17:23.4 Liam Graff 12 Baldwin  
3 17:52.7 Jariq McNab 10 Freeport  
4 18:28.4 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow  
5 18:28.6 Jayden Abraham 11 East Meadow  
6 18:46.2 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
7 18:47.8 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin  
8 18:59.9 Jeuri Lopez-Lamar 10 Freeport  
9 19:13.1 Samir Khan 10 East Meadow  
10 19:17.4 Jake D''Alto 12 East Meadow  
11 19:25.2 Adam Garcia 12 Baldwin  
12 19:26.5 Thomas Swindell 12 Baldwin  
13 19:39.9 Nick Burnside 10 East Meadow  
14 19:44.2 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow  
15 20:13.9 Curtis Finch 12 Baldwin  
16 20:35.6 Paul Choi 12 East Meadow  
17 20:40.5 Alex Schwartz 10 East Meadow  
18 20:42.0 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport  
19 20:45.2 Oscar Salas 11 Westbury  
20 21:17.8 Dylan Pigott 11 Baldwin  
21 21:21.4 Nathniel Blades 11 Freeport  
22 21:36.8 Joel Salazar 10 Baldwin  
23 21:46.5 Ruben Jovel 10 Baldwin  
24 22:00.6 Danzil Monk Jr. 9 Freeport  
25 22:02.1 Stanley Zapata 10 Baldwin  
26 22:13.6 Samyr Chrispin 9 Westbury  
27 22:21.7 Carlton Wagnac 11 Westbury  
28 23:17.2 Kevin Moran 11 Westbury  
29 24:52.0 Fernando Dubon 12 Freeport  
30 25:05.0 Kyle Oyeniran 11 Freeport  
31 26:03.5 Andrew Castaneda 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:38.7 Justin DePinto 12 Syosset  
2 17:19.3 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
3 17:47.5 Alex Rangell 12 Syosset  
4 17:47.8 Jordan Altman 9 Syosset  
5 18:02.8 Nicholas Mastandrea 12 Syosset  
6 18:11.6 Shivansh Kumar 12 Hicksville  
7 18:14.4 Luis Carrillo Rubio 12 Hicksville  
8 18:27.8 Andrew Aspiras 12 Syosset  
9 18:28.1 Luke Feeney 12 Syosset  
10 18:28.3 Jack Baxt 12 Syosset  
11 18:44.9 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
12 18:49.1 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset  
13 18:50.6 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
14 18:51.4 Michael Holihan 11 Massapequa  
15 19:00.2 Carl Nie 11 Syosset  
16 19:08.3 Alex Saar 11 Massapequa  
17 19:12.0 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
18 19:13.9 Joseph Glaudino 10 Hicksville  
19 19:30.2 Anthony Trenchfield 10 Freeport  
20 19:55.4 Michael Cuomo 11 Hicksville  
21 20:15.3 Eugene Thomas 12 Hicksville  
22 20:19.2 Jack Carty 12 Massapequa  
23 20:24.5 Ali-Sina Menhaji 10 Hicksville  
24 20:29.5 Aaditya Vaghela 12 Hicksville  
25 20:38.0 Christopher Schminkus 9 Massapequa  
26 20:55.5 Gavan Accord 12 Hicksville  
27 21:00.9 Joseph Schnatterr 11 Massapequa  
28 21:22.3 Zhong Hou 10 Hicksville  
29 21:34.6 Kevin Connolly 11 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Conference 1 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:33.4 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale  
2 17:13.2 Kevin Taylor 10 Port Washington  
3 17:32.2 Noah Loewy 11 Port Washington  
4 17:39.1 Colin Funk 10 Port Washington  
5 17:54.1 Matthew Scardigno 11 Port Washington  
6 18:07.4 Justin Hill 12 Port Washington  
7 18:15.3 Sean Rea 12 Farmingdale  
8 18:15.8 Isaac Goldstein 11 Port Washington  
9 18:50.8 Nathan Aranoff 11 Port Washington  
10 18:58.2 Sayquan Williams 11 Hempstead  
11 19:07.9 Paul Bauccio 11 Farmingdale  
12 19:08.7 Connor Fawcett 12 Farmingdale  
13 19:13.5 Ethan Doran 10 Farmingdale  
14 19:24.8 Stephen Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
15 19:43.5 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale  
16 19:52.7 Sam Cordova 11 Farmingdale  
17 20:40.7 Joseph Kessler 11 Farmingdale  
18 20:48.7 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Farmingdale  
19 20:59.1 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
20 21:41.4 Wilson Velasco 12 Port Washington  
21 22:50.9 Michael Shu 12 Port Washington  
22 23:43.6 Mitchell Klee 12 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Jr Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:43.9 Kieran Fink 10 Manhasset HS  
2 19:20.5 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
3 19:44.7 Daniel Butt 9 Garden City  
4 19:45.9 Daniel Vazquez 10 Garden City  
5 19:46.3 Jonathan Chan 10 Calhoun  
6 19:49.6 Andrew Holtzman 10 Garden City  
7 19:53.5 Andrew Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
8 19:55.0 Ryan Glenn 10 Garden City  
9 19:55.5 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
10 20:14.9 Matthew Ardito 11 Garden City  
11 20:16.0 James Kinloch 9 Manhasset HS  
12 20:22.3 Robin Mahabir 11 Garden City  
13 20:22.5 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
14 20:24.2 Alexander Wu 10 Great Neck South  
15 20:32.3 Austin George 12 Great Neck South  
16 20:34.0 Maxwell Mescolotto 9 Calhoun  
17 20:34.2 Christopher Burke 11 Calhoun  
18 20:38.5 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
19 20:41.0 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
20 20:49.6 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
21 20:52.7 Chris Flick 12 MacArthur  
22 21:06.5 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
23 21:07.8 Moises Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
24 21:08.0 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
25 21:10.6 German Chirinos 12 Great Neck South  
26 21:13.8 James Edom 11 Calhoun  
27 21:25.2 Christopher Coyle 11 Garden City  
28 21:34.5 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
29 21:39.0 Alexander Ibrahim 11 Calhoun  
30 21:42.1 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
31 21:56.8 Timothy Kurpiewski 11 Great Neck South  
32 21:58.1 Able Rodriguez 10 Calhoun  
33 21:59.3 Justin Williams 9 MacArthur  
34 22:00.2 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
35 22:06.0 Tyler Glenn 10 Garden City  
36 22:10.9 Jonathan Sferratore 9 Calhoun  
37 22:11.4 Derek Yu 10 Great Neck South  
38 22:11.8 Amr Bekhit 10 Calhoun  
39 22:16.7 Jeremy Sirof 9 Calhoun  
40 22:24.3 John Byrne 9 Garden City  
41 22:30.2 James Giuffre 10 Garden City  
42 22:40.1 Brian Noone 9 Manhasset HS  
43 22:45.6 Benjamin Glauner 11 Manhasset HS  
44 22:45.9 Niko Pamas 10 Garden City  
45 22:46.1 William Pyun 9 Great Neck South  
46 22:56.3 Miguel Santos 11 Garden City  
47 22:56.7 William Hughes 9 Calhoun  
48 22:58.2 Reuben Manoj 10 Calhoun  
49 22:59.9 Jonathan Li 11 Manhasset HS  
50 23:00.2 Lucas Rose 10 Garden City  
51 23:05.6 Thomas Donohue 11 Calhoun  
52 23:05.9 Gavin Giordano 9 Calhoun  
53 23:09.4 Ciaran Palma 9 Great Neck North  
54 23:10.7 AJ Gambino 10 Garden City  
55 23:19.2 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
56 23:24.3 Tim Cassella 10 MacArthur  
57 23:24.6 Adam Khan 10 Garden City  
58 23:30.4 Daniel Quick 9 Long Beach  
59 23:35.9 Brian Li 11 Manhasset HS  
60 23:36.6 Steven Scricca 9 Garden City  
61 23:37.8 Angelo Mansilla-Ramos 9 MacArthur  
62 23:50.8 Mathew Pietranello 12 Calhoun  
63 24:01.9 Eric Pei 9 Great Neck South  
64 24:02.5 Ahyaan Virani 9 Great Neck South  
65 24:09.5 Benjamin Knigin 9 Calhoun  
66 24:19.7 Ryan Prince 9 Long Beach  
67 24:20.8 Anthony Costa 10 MacArthur  
68 24:32.0 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
69 24:52.7 Brian Ren 10 Calhoun  
70 24:55.3 Michael Mattis 10 Calhoun  
71 24:59.3 Michael Wakeham 9 Garden City  
72 25:03.9 Joseph Lee 10 Calhoun  
73 25:04.5 Nicholas Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
74 25:11.4 Yikang Li 9 Great Neck North  
75 25:17.1 Aidan Orr 10 JFK Bellmore  
76 25:17.6 Demetrios Karambasis 10 Calhoun  
77 25:18.7 Vincent Dantone 10 MacArthur  
78 25:22.3 Matthew Sidlewicz 9 Calhoun  
79 25:24.3 Justin Polanco 10 JFK Bellmore  
80 25:33.0 William Ruckh 9 Garden City  
81 25:33.3 Theofani Baktidy 10 Manhasset HS  
82 25:51.2 Brendan Carr 11 MacArthur  
83 25:51.7 Zhitan Lin 9 Great Neck South  
84 26:10.4 Joseph Forchelli 9 MacArthur  
85 26:43.5 Barauch Avshalumov 10 Calhoun  
86 26:57.3 Ryan Sullivan 9 Garden City  
87 27:01.9 Eric Rogers 9 JFK Bellmore  
88 28:09.1 Raymond Ye 11 Manhasset HS  
89 28:09.3 Conor Slevin 12 Manhasset HS  
90 28:19.3 Nick Marquez 9 MacArthur  
91 28:23.3 Tyler Mora 9 Mepham  
92 28:27.9 Jeremiah Cochran 12 Long Beach  
93 28:33.2 Benjamin Turner 9 Calhoun  
94 28:43.3 Josiah Sergeant 9 Long Beach  
95 30:00.9 Christopher Koshy 9 Great Neck South  
96 30:58.0 Jason Oak 10 Great Neck South  
97 31:00.4 Joe Napolatano 11 Long Beach  
98 31:19.7 Jonathan Hinojosa 9 Mepham  
99 31:50.9 Tyler Deutermann 11 Mepham  
100 31:58.1 Richard Flores 9 Mepham  
101 35:10.0 Faris Singh 9 Herricks  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:22.9 Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City  
2 17:25.6 Kealan Mullally 11 Garden City  
3 17:45.7 Scott Henneberger 12 Garden City  
4 17:52.8 Jan Kaluta 12 Great Neck North  
5 17:56.6 Jack Lasalla 12 Garden City  
6 18:11.2 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
7 18:33.1 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey  
8 18:50.9 Adam Vuoso 10 Garden City  
9 18:55.1 Pedro Sandoval 10 MacArthur  
10 19:06.6 Alex Colletti 9 Garden City  
11 19:08.3 Nicholas Bavaro 11 MacArthur  
12 19:13.6 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur  
13 19:13.8 Timmy Weber 12 MacArthur  
14 19:14.7 Patrick Adams 10 Garden City  
15 19:20.8 Michael Cassano 9 MacArthur  
16 19:21.0 John Sprufero 12 Garden City  
17 19:22.0 Alfredo Benavidez 11 MacArthur  
18 19:22.9 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
19 19:34.5 Johnny Ramsoomye 11 MacArthur  
20 19:36.3 Chris Vartoukian 11 MacArthur  
21 20:03.2 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North  
22 20:08.4 Nicolas Ragas 11 Garden City  
23 20:40.9 Dylan Weber 9 MacArthur  
24 20:53.7 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
25 20:53.9 Jonathan Moalemi 10 Great Neck North  
26 20:54.2 aaron Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
27 21:07.0 William Huang 12 Great Neck North  
28 21:15.0 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
29 22:08.8 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
30 22:27.5 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
31 22:35.3 Dylan Solemanyan 11 Great Neck North  
32 23:11.0 Wasi Naqvi 9 MacArthur  
33 24:12.4 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
34 24:45.5 Thomas Peers 9 Carey  
35 24:45.8 Nicholas Marcino 10 Carey  
36 24:56.5 Nicholas Sardes 9 Carey  
37 29:18.2 Thomas Novello 10 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:06.1 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 12 Long Beach  
2 18:13.4 Lucas Maley 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:34.0 Patrick Boyle 12 Manhasset HS  
4 18:37.1 Samuel Gosden 12 Long Beach  
5 18:39.2 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS  
6 18:47.3 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS  
7 18:49.1 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
8 18:51.6 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS  
9 19:07.2 Aaron Langston 10 Long Beach  
10 19:12.6 Alex Feldman 11 JFK Bellmore  
11 19:12.9 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
12 19:20.7 Cody Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
13 19:23.7 Noah Goren 12 Long Beach  
14 19:35.3 Isac Pines 9 Long Beach  
15 19:37.0 Mason Ferraro 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 19:41.9 Michael Yarrington 12 Manhasset HS  
17 19:49.0 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS  
18 20:09.6 Christopher Prainito 10 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:25.4 Jack Rand 12 Long Beach  
20 20:59.0 Arjun Gupta 12 Long Beach  
21 21:32.4 Mike Berube 9 Long Beach  
22 21:37.8 Vincent Mena 9 Carey  
23 21:48.1 Kai Rodger 10 JFK Bellmore  
24 22:45.1 Nicholas Iannelli 9 JFK Bellmore  
25 22:49.4 Anthony Cafaro 12 Long Beach  
26 23:03.1 James Guida 10 JFK Bellmore  
27 23:16.1 Thomas Rooney 11 Long Beach  
28 23:19.7 Nicolas Carlino 12 JFK Bellmore  
29 26:03.9 Andy Zhang 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:52.3 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
2 17:45.1 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
3 18:03.9 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
4 18:18.0 Liam Donohue 11 Mepham  
5 18:26.0 Ben Liu 12 Great Neck South  
6 18:35.5 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
7 18:42.3 Avnoor Deol 11 Great Neck South  
8 18:44.2 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
9 19:02.7 Tyler Ward 12 Mepham  
10 19:20.7 Kareem Allen-Austin 12 Great Neck South  
11 19:25.5 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
12 19:54.7 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
13 20:08.7 Matthew Marino 11 Mepham  
14 20:30.6 Dominic Grams 12 Great Neck South  
15 21:50.4 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
16 22:09.3 Timothy Langone 10 Mepham  
17 22:43.2 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont  
18 23:03.2 Michael Peck 11 Elmont  
19 23:05.4 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
20 24:08.2 Nicholas Fauci 9 Mepham  
 

Race: Final(Conference 2 Varsity 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:21.2 John Schwab 10 Calhoun  
2 17:29.7 Braeden Vieni 11 Calhoun  
3 17:40.9 Riley Brennan 12 Calhoun  
4 18:08.4 Rahul Maharjan 11 Sewanhaka  
5 18:10.4 Lucas Ahrens 11 Calhoun  
6 18:12.9 Steven Multer 12 Calhoun  
7 18:13.4 Joseph Biladello 10 Calhoun  
8 18:39.7 Aidan Kopelman 10 Calhoun  
9 18:45.0 Daniel Islas 11 Calhoun  
10 18:56.1 Alexander Rosario 10 Calhoun  
11 19:03.2 Matthew Belmonte 9 Calhoun  
12 19:50.9 Raymond Burgos 10 Sewanhaka  
13 20:11.5 Alex Dones 10 New Hyde Park  
14 21:14.6 Dylan Norrby 11 Sewanhaka  
15 21:40.8 Bryan Lo 12 New Hyde Park  
16 23:26.4 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
17 23:44.6 Dillan Powell 10 Sewanhaka  
18 24:02.5 Michael Guglielmo 12 Sewanhaka  
19 24:49.6 Izhaan Ahmed 9 New Hyde Park  
20 24:56.6 Gregory Manzano 10 New Hyde Park  
21 26:07.6 Nikson Alex 9 New Hyde Park  
22 26:53.0 Jake Chew 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:52.9 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 11:18.5 John Hernandez 9 Syosset  
3 11:31.6 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
4 12:06.2 Christopher Luisi 10 JFK Bellmore  
5 12:15.4 Griffin Maskell 9 Syosset  
6 12:36.1 Leo Cheng 9 Syosset  
7 12:49.6 Maxwell Michaels 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 13:22.6 Justin Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 13:24.5 Lawrence Liu 9 Syosset  
10 13:25.9 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset  
11 13:27.6 Vito Magrino 9 Syosset  
12 13:37.6 David Rossetti 9 Syosset  
13 13:39.1 Ethan Hatz 9 Syosset  
14 13:59.2 Idan Barzohar 9 Syosset  
15 14:13.9 Issac Bohn 9 Syosset  
16 14:19.1 Ioannis Malafis 9 JFK Bellmore  
17 14:37.1 Joseph Angotti 9 Syosset  
18 14:38.6 Aaron Ngoy 9 Syosset  
19 15:11.1 Ryan Holmes 9 MacArthur  
20 15:17.4 Jack Weissman 9 Syosset  
21 15:44.3 Richard Zhu 9 Syosset