Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Bob Pratt Invitational

Saturday, September 21, 2019    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:11.2 Jake Orfano 11 Chaminade  
2 19:26.5 Kieran Winthrop 11 Chaminade  
3 19:40.2 Patrick Gibbs 12 Sachem  
4 20:23.9 Nicholas Gonzalez 12 Horace Greeley HS  
5 20:26.8 Aidan Doyle Miller Place  
6 20:39.1 Niall Gildea 12 West Islip  
7 21:03.1 Cameron Halligan 11 Chaminade  
8 21:13.2 Ryan Olson 11 Chaminade  
9 21:26.2 Brendan Gola 11 Chaminade  
10 21:26.9 Paul Ciesluk 12 West Islip  
11 21:31.5 William Powers 12 Chaminade  
12 21:33.0 Ryan Madurski Miller Place  
13 21:38.8 Ryan Wittleder 12 Chaminade  
14 21:48.3 Liam Wolf 12 Patchogue/Medford  
15 22:00.3 Jeffrey Schlick 12 Hicksville  
16 22:10.8 Tiarnan Smith 12 West Islip  
17 22:39.6 Chris Walter Miller Place  
18 23:17.2 James Jacovetti 12 Chaminade  
19 23:23.0 Gabriel Colon 12 Sachem  
20 23:49.0 Griffin Brown Horace Greeley HS  
21 23:49.4 Michael Kidger 12 Sachem  
22 23:49.6 John Pastorelli 12 Sachem  
23 23:56.3 Steven Ivans 12 Patchogue/Medford  
24 24:29.2 Anthony Laviano 12 Sachem  
25 24:33.9 Jonathan Kelly 12 Chaminade  
26 24:43.5 Harry Samuels Horace Greeley HS  
27 24:56.3 Jaan Malik 12 West Islip  
28 25:06.8 Matthew O'Leary 12 Chaminade  
29 25:32.0 Sam Stewart Horace Greeley HS  
30 27:21.5 Matthew Membreno 10 Hicksville  
31 27:34.3 Jossmarc Oliva 11 Hicksville  
32 28:37.6 Damien Millsap 12 Patchogue/Medford  
33 31:33.0 Gagan Sapkota 10 Hicksville  
34 32:01.0 Stephen Harran 10 Hicksville  
35 32:54.5 James Sullivan 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Blue)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:56.2 Michael Cahill 11 Chaminade  
2 18:14.4 Kyle McLean 12 Chaminade  
3 18:33.6 Kevin Murphy 12 Hauppauge  
4 18:50.0 Zac Mobius 11 Southampton  
5 19:01.7 Nicholas DeVita Chaminade  
6 19:11.2 David Miekley 12 Miller Place  
7 19:12.0 Adam Tarsia 12 Miller Place  
8 19:19.0 Sean McDermott 11 Chaminade  
9 19:28.0 Douglas Stern 12 Chaminade  
10 19:53.4 Colin Scanlon 11 Stony Brook  
11 19:57.2 Noah Metzler 12 Mount Sinai  
12 20:06.4 Cole Markland 12 Rocky Point  
13 20:28.3 Andrew Bova Miller Place  
14 20:39.5 Sam Moritz 12 Wantagh  
15 20:54.2 Spencer Kriegstein 11 Friends Academy  
16 21:02.2 Tristan Duenas Rocky Point  
17 21:07.1 Justin Reisert 12 Wantagh  
18 21:21.4 Tyler Krompier Bellport  
19 21:26.7 Justin Wei 12 Mount Sinai  
20 22:04.2 Emmanuel Ajewole 12 Stony Brook  
21 22:09.9 Luciano Cianciulli 12 Rocky Point  
22 22:15.9 Kasen Meyers 12 Rocky Point  
23 22:56.5 Colin Murphy Bellport  
24 22:58.9 Michael Hartmann 10 Wantagh  
25 23:01.0 Quinn McLaughlin 10 Friends Academy  
26 23:01.7 Justin Corabi 10 Wantagh  
27 23:10.7 Matthew Drago 12 Wantagh  
28 23:29.6 Michael Montanile 11 Wantagh  
29 23:38.1 Tom Amalfitano 12 Rocky Point  
30 23:47.2 Michael Sensale 12 Friends Academy  
31 24:36.2 Ethan Labelson 10 Friends Academy  
32 24:56.6 Colin Leslie 10 Center Moriches  
33 25:04.0 Connor Sommers 12 Wantagh  
34 25:11.9 Anthony Piergiovanni 12 Wantagh  
35 25:28.6 Jack Kelly 12 Center Moriches  
36 25:55.4 Patrick Murray 12 Center Moriches  
37 29:43.3 Richard Li 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Red)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.5 Joseph O'Brien Horace Greeley HS  
2 17:27.0 Christian Berberich 12 Sachem  
3 17:45.7 Alex Genna 12 Patchogue/Medford  
4 18:10.5 Kieran Ryan 12 Westhampton Beach  
5 18:18.3 Adam Zelin 12 Shoreham Wad  
6 18:25.0 Ermel Bautista Westhampton Beach  
7 18:38.9 Sean Jordan Westhampton Beach  
8 18:44.3 Andrew Paules 12 West Islip  
9 18:48.4 James Cameron 12 West Islip  
10 18:56.5 Nathan Foote Horace Greeley HS  
11 19:02.1 Logan Tammany 12 Patchogue/Medford  
12 19:09.7 Matthew Pietzak 12 Sachem  
13 19:20.2 Ryan Howell 12 Sachem  
14 19:33.0 Sean McGarvey Sachem  
15 19:41.9 Ben Johns Horace Greeley HS  
16 19:42.5 Shivansh Kumar 12 Hicksville  
17 19:43.1 CJ DeFeo 12 Patchogue/Medford  
18 20:06.3 Matthew Pardo 11 Mineola  
19 20:07.2 Manuel Valenzuela Deer Park  
20 20:16.7 Jeremy Damon Horace Greeley HS  
21 20:44.4 Arents Hansen Hampton Bays  
22 20:51.7 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez 12 Westhampton Beach  
23 21:40.7 Joseph Glaudino 10 Hicksville  
24 21:50.4 Zhong Hou 10 Hicksville  
25 22:16.6 Patrick Calcagno 12 West Islip  
26 22:18.0 Brandon Bora 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
27 22:37.4 Eugene Thomas 12 Hicksville  
28 22:45.9 Gavan Accord 12 Hicksville  
29 22:47.9 Holden Meyer 10 Hicksville  
30 22:52.0 AJ Henriques 11 Mineola  
31 23:00.1 Camden Sisler 12 Shoreham Wad  
32 23:54.1 Rohan Mehrotra 12 Hicksville  
33 23:55.1 Joe Farrell 11 Mineola  
34 24:42.0 Noah Sanabria Hampton Bays  
35 25:22.9 Anthony Delapi 12 Babylon  
36 28:27.3 James Santaniello 11 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 2.8 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:20.7 Andrew Korakis 12 Mount Sinai  
2 21:23.0 Luke Millner 12 Mount Sinai  
3 21:24.2 Denver Dagostino Mount Sinai  
4 21:42.3 Kyle Adams Hauppauge  
5 23:14.4 Matt Krozer 12 Hauppauge  
6 25:41.5 Jack Dooley 12 Hauppauge  
7 27:35.3 John Lamparter 12 Mount Sinai  
8 27:42.7 Jack Frycek 12 Mount Sinai  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:32.1 John Murphy 14 Chaminade  
2 09:05.8 Ryan Miller 9 Wantagh  
3 09:27.7 Victor Padilla 9 Hicksville  
4 09:42.2 Quinn Dougherty 9 Friends Academy  
5 10:16.9 Alexander Stam 9 Wantagh  
6 10:22.4 Ryan Chen 9 Wantagh  
7 10:36.0 Brandon Rice 9 Wantagh  
8 10:55.0 James Maynard 9 Wantagh  
9 10:55.7 Luke Noll 9 Wantagh