Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Saint Anthony's Invitational

Friday, October 4, 2019    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:52.6 Daniel Mullan 11 St. Anthony  
2 19:02.1 Matthew Pietzak 12 Sachem  
3 19:06.6 Joseph Traverso 12 St. Anthony  
4 19:27.1 Owen McCarthy 12 St. Anthony  
5 19:52.8 Liam Conte 11 St. Anthony  
6 20:06.0 Joseph Mazzucca 11 St. Anthony  
7 20:07.8 Christopher Annunziato 12 St. Anthony  
8 20:15.4 Patrick Calcagno 12 West Islip  
9 20:20.2 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez 12 Westhampton Beach  
10 20:20.9 Robert Dahl 12 St. Anthony  
11 20:26.9 Tyler Besendorfer 12 St. Anthony  
12 20:27.5 Connor Besendorfer 12 St. Anthony  
13 20:33.8 Paul Ciesluk 12 West Islip  
14 20:53.8 Patrick Serrentino Miller Place  
15 21:11.2 Ryan Devitt 12 John Glenn  
16 21:19.7 JT Devine 12 South Side  
17 21:20.5 Brandon Mooney 12 St. Anthony  
18 21:26.8 Steven Bailey 12 Glen Cove  
19 21:34.6 Paul Mata 11 South Side  
20 21:36.9 Tiarnan Smith 12 West Islip  
21 21:43.3 Conor Lang 12 St. Anthony  
22 21:46.9 Peter Kawakami 12 St. Anthony  
23 21:52.8 Max Fuentes 10 South Side  
24 21:54.2 Ben Lomot 10 South Side  
25 21:59.3 Chris Walter Miller Place  
26 22:13.7 Jack Duncan 11 South Side  
27 22:32.6 Jaan Malik 12 West Islip  
28 22:46.6 John Pastorelli 12 Sachem  
29 23:05.1 Josh Garelle 9 South Side  
30 23:23.5 Michael Kidger 12 Sachem  
31 23:30.4 Anthony Guillen 11 Glen Cove  
32 23:33.2 Andrew Klingele 12 Glen Cove  
33 23:39.6 Gerrick Charles 11 VS North  
34 23:50.1 Troy Remkus Pierson  
35 24:02.5 Ahmed Jengda 12 VS North  
36 24:04.3 Michael Lombardi 12 Miller Place  
37 24:04.8 Lucas Stahlmann 12 Miller Place  
38 24:08.3 John Paul Lopera 10 VS North  
39 25:06.8 Keith Hyland 12 Division Avenue  
40 25:41.1 Jonathan Thomson 11 VS North  
41 25:46.1 Adam Abid 11 VS North  
42 26:04.7 Joshua Baer 11 Division Avenue  
43 26:46.5 Dylan Lambert 9 Division Avenue  
44 27:30.1 Stanley Guo 12 Lindenhurst  
45 27:44.4 Christopher Guirand 11 VS North  
46 28:33.8 Oscar Bran 10 Division Avenue  
47 31:41.1 Brandon Harrison 10 Division Avenue  
48 36:49.8 Nicolai Glouchkov 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:14.4 Ermel Bautista Westhampton Beach  
2 17:22.0 Robert Doherty 11 St. Anthony  
3 17:31.6 Kieran Ryan 12 Westhampton Beach  
4 17:34.1 Jonathan Solar 12 St. Anthony  
5 17:36.5 Adam Zelin 12 Shoreham Wad  
6 17:42.7 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay  
7 17:58.6 cole flynn 12 Harborfields  
8 18:04.1 Matt Marrone 12 VS North  
9 18:10.3 Andrew Paules 12 West Islip  
10 18:10.9 James Cameron 12 West Islip  
11 18:12.9 Sean Jordan Westhampton Beach  
12 18:14.7 Andres Sarmiento 12 St. Anthony  
13 18:16.9 Matthew Liu 12 John Glenn  
14 18:29.6 Christian Cicilia 12 VS North  
15 18:46.5 Patrick Finegan 12 St. Anthony  
16 18:50.7 Bryce Kuehn 11 St. Anthony  
17 18:56.1 Luke Connolly 11 St. Anthony  
18 19:00.9 Stephen Eger 12 St. Anthony  
19 19:03.0 John Slavinskas 12 John Glenn  
20 19:04.6 Tyler Hanratty 12 John Glenn  
21 19:23.5 Jake Cresser 11 VS North  
22 19:29.5 Arents Hansen Hampton Bays  
23 19:39.5 Michael Hubert 12 Archbishop Molloy  
24 19:51.9 Jaden Byrne 10 Division Avenue  
25 20:03.4 Jack Schwabe 10 VS North  
26 20:03.8 Matthew Leo 11 VS North  
27 20:09.8 Adam Tarsia 12 Miller Place  
28 20:13.0 Julian Jimenez 12 Division Avenue  
29 20:14.1 Thomas Siatsis 10 VS North  
30 20:34.3 Anthony Perchinelli 12 Holy Trinity  
31 21:02.5 Andrew Bova Miller Place  
32 21:03.9 Jacob Santha 12 Lindenhurst  
33 21:11.3 Niall Gildea 12 West Islip  
34 21:13.5 Michael Whitney 12 Division Avenue  
35 21:26.1 Ryan Madurski Miller Place  
36 21:28.6 Sam Moritz 12 Wantagh  
37 21:34.9 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 10 VS North  
38 21:37.2 Matthew Devitt 12 John Glenn  
39 22:12.6 Michael Silverman 12 Wantagh  
40 22:21.2 Gabriel Aguilar 9 Division Avenue  
41 22:23.1 Benjamin Marlowe 9 Division Avenue  
42 22:33.4 Julian Cheng 12 Pierson  
43 22:35.0 Michael Hartmann 10 Wantagh  
44 23:04.2 Matthew Drago 12 Wantagh  
45 23:07.4 Trumen Yardley Pierson  
46 23:07.8 Aidan Tracy 10 Wantagh  
47 23:24.0 Pietraniello Michael 10 Division Avenue  
48 23:32.0 Noah Sanabria Hampton Bays  
49 23:51.0 Anthony Piergiovanni 12 Wantagh  
50 23:59.9 Michael Montanile 11 Wantagh  
51 24:01.9 Anthony Piergiovanni 12 Wantagh  
52 24:08.0 John Burns 12 Holy Trinity  
53 24:58.6 Connor Sommers 12 Wantagh  
54 25:50.8 Connor Mastrandrea Lindenhurst  
55 26:10.8 Joshua Jennings 12 Bishop Loughlin  
56 27:21.1 Robert Spiteri 11 Wantagh  
57 27:26.6 Alexander De La Rosa 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07:34.4 Jordan Altman 9 Syosset  
2 08:45.6 Stefano Sanchez 9 Syosset  
3 08:56.7 Daniel Chan 9 Syosset  
4 08:57.1 Ketan Raghu 9 Syosset  
5 09:14.9 Anuj Patel 9 Syosset  
6 09:16.7 Ryan Miller 9 Wantagh  
7 09:23.4 Kyle Cheng 9 Syosset  
8 09:24.3 Allan Xue 9 Syosset  
9 09:35.2 Domenick Magrino 9 Syosset  
10 09:52.3 Ryan Wu 9 Syosset  
11 10:07.1 Alexander Stam 9 Wantagh  
12 10:09.6 Nick Chan 9 Syosset  
13 10:12.5 Ryan Chen 9 Wantagh  
14 10:13.6 Shayne Taranto 9 Syosset  
15 10:29.5 James Maynard 9 Wantagh  
16 10:33.0 James Romano 9 Wantagh  
17 10:39.5 Ryan Taranto 9 Syosset  
18 10:45.7 Luke Noll 9 Wantagh  
19 10:58.4 Paul Ansaldi 9 Wantagh  
20 11:25.7 Xander Wyman 9 Syosset  
21 13:31.9 Nicholas Abdo-Maniaci 9 Wantagh