Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Great Neck Invitational

Saturday, October 5, 2019    Location: Great Neck South HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:45.0 Eric Shu 11 Great Neck South  
2 17:15.3 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck South  
3 17:51.6 Amokrane Aouchiche 10 Mepham  
4 18:05.8 Spencer Lee 11 Great Neck South  
5 18:23.9 Daniel Sedgh 12 Great Neck North  
6 18:27.3 Alexander Martucci 10 Mepham  
7 18:36.0 Tyler Ward 12 Mepham  
8 19:04.7 Kareem Allen-Austin 12 Great Neck South  
9 19:07.1 Alan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
10 19:12.7 Riley Kiernan 12 Herricks  
11 19:17.7 Jeff Chen 12 Herricks  
12 19:18.0 Matthew Marino 11 Mepham  
13 19:29.9 Keneil Soni 10 Herricks  
14 19:44.2 Scott Levy 11 Great Neck North  
15 19:44.4 Rick Xu 10 Great Neck South  
16 19:51.8 Samuel Anglim 12 Plainedge  
17 20:15.0 Nicholas Trerrotola 11 Plainedge  
18 20:50.4 Ryan Li 12 Herricks  
19 21:10.8 William Huang 12 Great Neck North  
20 21:24.4 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
21 21:33.8 Jeremy McPartland 10 Mepham  
22 21:47.5 Michael Ciuffo 12 Plainedge  
23 21:49.1 Jared Astrof 11 Great Neck North  
24 22:04.3 Alex Assenmacher 12 Plainedge  
25 22:31.6 Juha Yoon 12 Great Neck North  
26 22:45.7 Jordan Liao 10 Herricks  
27 23:02.7 Watson Baek 10 Herricks  
28 23:14.9 Nicholas Parpan 11 Plainedge  
29 23:49.6 Kevin Chan 11 Herricks  
30 24:23.7 Pugliano Ryan 10 Plainedge  
31 25:13.1 Andrew McKeown 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:16.5 Sebastian Ravishankar 9 Herricks  
2 21:18.0 Josh Wan 12 Great Neck South  
3 21:20.9 Jonathan Moalemi 10 Great Neck North  
4 21:22.3 Colin Asher 9 Great Neck North  
5 21:43.5 Edison Won 9 Great Neck South  
6 22:19.1 Bradley Ohebshalom 9 Great Neck North  
7 22:28.5 Ahyaan Virani 9 Great Neck South  
8 23:05.5 Derek Yu 10 Great Neck South  
9 23:14.8 Steven Reale 9 Herricks  
10 23:15.9 Ivan Lee 9 Herricks  
11 23:30.6 Cody Kanyaro 9 Plainedge  
12 23:38.7 Ciaran Palma 9 Great Neck North  
13 23:42.5 Eric Yachbes 9 Great Neck South  
14 23:57.8 Nicholas Karcz 10 Plainedge  
15 24:40.1 Daniel Angelillo 11 Mepham  
16 25:51.2 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 9 Great Neck North  
17 26:20.5 Ben Borsykowsky 10 Herricks  
18 26:21.1 Brian Ciuffo 9 Plainedge  
19 26:35.5 Mathew Liao 10 Herricks  
20 26:40.6 Jack Zgombic 10 Herricks  
21 26:53.2 Gurtaj Grewal 9 Herricks  
22 27:01.4 Ethan Philip 10 Herricks  
23 27:26.5 Christopher Koshy 9 Great Neck South  
24 27:45.9 Michael Tso 10 Herricks  
25 28:11.4 Rohan Singh 10 Herricks  
26 29:30.4 Faris Singh 9 Herricks  
27 29:57.2 Connor Artz 9 Plainedge  
28 30:01.3 Jason Oak 10 Great Neck South  
29 33:09.9 Ashay Shah 9 Herricks  
30 33:44.7 Edwin Choi 9 Herricks  
31 34:22.9 Nehan Haque 9 Herricks  
32 38:40.4 Ryan Pekoff 11 Mepham