Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 4

Thursday, March 18, 2021    Location: Eisenhower Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country Spring 2021

Race: (JV Boys A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:42.9 Deaglan Doyle 12 North Shore  
2 21:45.9 Ethan Fichtl 10 North Shore  
3 24:32.6 Aidan Attina 10 North Shore  
4 24:32.7 Luke Peterson 10 North Shore  
5 24:33.4 Colin D'Angelis 10 North Shore  
6 25:34.7 Christopher Kolilias 12 North Shore  
7 28:57.0 Brandon Velasquez 11 East Rockaway  
8 30:32.6 Angelo Parisi 10 East Rockaway  
9 31:46.6 James Curan 10 Wantagh  
10 32:01.4 Sal Rothe 9 Wantagh  
11 33:34.4 Alex Nieves 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.2 Zachary Ragozino 12 Friends Academy  
2 18:10.0 Carson Paradis 12 North Shore  
3 18:11.3 Thomas Burfeind 12 North Shore  
4 18:11.4 Sam Sturge 10 North Shore  
5 18:11.4 Sam Rosencrans 12 North Shore  
6 19:51.8 Liam Brady 9 North Shore  
7 20:00.5 Spencer Kriegstein 12 Friends Academy  
8 20:43.2 Caden Paradis 9 North Shore  
9 22:50.2 Ryan Sylwester 12 Locust Valley  
10 23:57.1 Ethan Labelson 11 Friends Academy  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:07.0 Douglas Burgess 12 West Hemp  
2 20:18.0 Bryan Schmuck 11 Wheatley  
3 21:04.5 Declan Brady 11 Wheatley  
4 21:05.4 Jhonatan Marroquin 12 Lawrence  
5 21:32.8 Yanjun Lin 11 Wheatley  
6 21:38.8 Chris Bonilla 12 Lawrence  
7 21:53.4 Lucas Schmuck 11 Wheatley  
8 23:22.6 Scott Schmuck 11 Wheatley  
9 23:30.1 Alex D.Santos 9 West Hemp  
10 24:41.5 Thomas Vairo 12 Lawrence  
11 25:41.0 Tyler Delorey 11 West Hemp  
12 28:22.4 Diego Gomez 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:21.4 Nick Tardugno 12 Oyster Bay  
2 18:04.2 Myles Munro 8 Seaford  
3 18:20.6 John Schmuck 12 Carle Place  
4 18:46.4 Paul Anzelone 11 Seaford  
5 18:56.7 William Capone 12 Oyster Bay  
6 19:04.2 Ryan McClernon 12 Seaford  
7 19:17.6 Connor Wick 12 Oyster Bay  
8 19:22.8 Mike Wang 11 Seaford  
9 19:49.9 Riley Keffer 12 Oyster Bay  
10 20:14.9 Will Cascio 10 Seaford  
11 20:20.1 Matthew Carlinsky 11 Oyster Bay  
12 20:32.7 Justin Corabi 11 Wantagh  
13 20:35.9 John Eagle 11 Seaford  
14 20:38.3 Mario Reyes 11 Carle Place  
15 20:40.4 Kevin Cantley 11 Seaford  
16 20:45.3 Tristen Silverstein 11 Seaford  
17 20:50.6 Christopher Tardugno 9 Oyster Bay  
18 21:10.5 Jonathon Cox 11 Oyster Bay  
19 21:33.4 Michael Hartmann 11 Wantagh  
20 21:50.4 Jack Difiglia 9 Oyster Bay  
21 23:06.2 Michael Montanile 12 Wantagh  
22 23:36.2 Brandon Rice 10 Wantagh  
23 24:15.2 Alexander Como 10 Wantagh  
24 24:17.4 James Maynard 10 Wantagh  
25 25:02.1 Deniz Yuruk 11 Carle Place  
26 25:28.7 Jack Benedetto 12 Wantagh  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:55.3 Matt Zerbarini 12 Island Trees  
2 17:40.5 Aiden Watson 12 Island Trees  
3 17:57.6 Dylan Esquivel 12 Island Trees  
4 19:52.9 Kenny He 11 Clarke  
5 19:59.1 Ryan Faude 12 Clarke  
6 19:59.2 Said Reyes 11 Clarke  
7 20:04.8 Miles Stump 11 Clarke  
8 20:18.8 Brett Drakos 9 CSH  
9 20:53.9 Gabriel Bar Kochus 10 Island Trees  
10 21:14.8 Benjamin Dammers 11 Island Trees  
11 21:15.3 Luke Roberts 9 CSH  
12 21:18.5 Ryan Keegan 9 CSH  
13 21:22.8 Matthew Pollackov 11 East Rockaway  
14 21:42.2 Daniel Beckworth 11 Clarke  
15 21:58.4 Henry Kitchen 9 CSH  
16 21:59.2 Shivpreet Singh 11 Clarke  
17 21:59.3 Michael McCoy 11 CSH  
18 22:31.2 Sean McCarey 9 CSH  
19 22:31.7 Conor Kelly 10 East Rockaway  
20 23:38.2 Daniel Wright 9 CSH  
21 24:46.8 Saami Ali 9 CSH  
22 24:56.1 Desmond Mehta 9 CSH  
23 25:09.8 Marco DaCosta 10 East Rockaway  
24 25:11.6 Nicholas Pollackov 9 East Rockaway  
25 25:13.9 Kyle Pollackov 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11:21.2 Patrick Leahy 9 Seaford  
2 11:23.0 Naman Chordia 10 Wheatley  
3 11:55.1 Max Reilly 10 Island Trees  
4 12:01.3 Bryant Wong 11 Seaford  
5 12:07.3 Brandon Coons 10 Seaford  
6 12:14.7 John Cuddy 10 Oyster Bay  
7 12:29.4 Omek Kumar 9 Oyster Bay  
8 12:30.2 Nathaniel Wick 9 Oyster Bay  
9 12:33.1 Dennis Petrescu 9 Island Trees  
10 12:36.6 Caleb Loring 12 North Shore  
11 12:47.8 Brady Wagner 12 North Shore  
12 12:54.9 Fred Miller 12 Oyster Bay  
13 12:57.1 Michael Heffernan 12 North Shore  
14 13:00.6 Oliver Keczmer 9 Oyster Bay  
15 13:09.5 Bryan Kaber 10 Oyster Bay  
16 13:14.5 Nicholas Ramirez 9 Oyster Bay  
17 14:19.9 Ryan Maselli 12 Locust Valley