Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4

Friday, September 10, 2021    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: (JV Boys 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:23.2 Michael Gunn 12 Calhoun  
2 16:31.1 Pan Enson 11 Jericho  
3 16:34.6 Ryan McAlea 9 Garden City  
4 16:53.9 Ryan Glenn 12 Garden City  
5 17:05.2 William Morgan 10 Garden City  
6 17:06.7 Sam Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
7 17:15.2 John Morrow 9 Great Neck South  
8 17:18.1 Reed Abramson 11 Roslyn  
9 17:21.6 William Lee 12 Jericho  
10 17:25.4 Alex Konigsberg 11 Roslyn  
11 17:26.2 Mert Yolseven 11 Calhoun  
12 17:26.2 Ethan Berkowotz 9 Roslyn  
13 17:28.3 Noah Hutchinson 11 Roslyn  
14 17:29.9 Omar Elkaray 9 Great Neck South  
15 17:29.9 Philip Dilgard-Clark 10 Glen Cove  
16 17:43.7 John Della Ratta North Shore  
17 17:44.6 Jared Korn 10 Great Neck South  
18 17:45.4 Matthew Siedlewicz 12 Calhoun  
19 17:46.1 Aidan Attina 11 North Shore  
20 17:54.0 Hunter Maguire 9 Garden City  
21 18:09.1 Kieran Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
22 18:18.1 Bryant Wong 12 Seaford  
23 18:18.5 Kyle Hui 9 Great Neck South  
24 18:19.3 William Gaberlavage 10 Garden City  
25 18:20.8 Parker Goldberg 11 Roslyn  
26 18:24.4 Ivan Lee 11 Herricks  
27 18:27.5 Calvin Chang 12 Great Neck South  
28 18:28.2 Colin Crane 10 Garden City  
29 18:32.6 Timothy McCarthy 11 Garden City  
30 18:36.3 Justin Chung 10 Great Neck North  
31 18:40.5 Tyler Glenn 12 Garden City  
32 18:44.4 Kenan Yavuz 11 Calhoun  
33 18:44.9 Benjamin Landerer 10 Great Neck North  
34 18:48.4 Joseph Ciniglio 11 Calhoun  
35 18:50.6 Aarav Minocha 9 Great Neck South  
36 18:50.7 Dev Patel 10 Great Neck South  
37 18:53.7 Matthew Gassenheimer 10 Jericho  
38 18:55.1 Gavin Ludricks 12 Garden City  
39 18:55.2 Jonathan Thillainathan 11 Herricks  
40 19:00.0 Liam Nacinovich 12 North Shore  
41 19:03.9 Victor Lin 9 Great Neck South  
42 19:04.1 Robert DeLaricheliere 9 Garden City  
43 19:04.8 Nicolas DiTieri 10 Jericho  
44 19:07.0 Rich Hu 12 Jericho  
45 19:08.4 Desmond Mehta 10 CSH  
46 19:17.8 Ciaran Palma 11 Great Neck North  
47 19:30.6 Lyons Wang 11 Jericho  
48 19:31.3 Parik Yan 11 Jericho  
49 19:40.2 Kevin Byrnes 10 Garden City  
50 19:43.9 Nicholas Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
51 19:45.1 Shohaib Shah 12 Jericho  
52 19:49.4 Ashay Shah 11 Herricks  
53 19:53.0 Ryan Zhang 10 Great Neck South  
54 19:54.8 Christopher Dam 9 CSH  
55 19:59.7 Ethan Dayani 10 Great Neck North  
56 20:09.6 Logan Ye 9 Great Neck North  
57 20:16.6 Ethan Philip 12 Herricks  
58 20:17.3 Maxwell Yang 9 Herricks  
59 20:22.0 Nicholas Lin 11 Herricks  
60 20:24.3 Noah Scheidt 10 Great Neck North  
61 20:26.1 Jordan Lee 10 Jericho  
62 20:28.3 Jonathan Zhu 11 Herricks  
63 20:28.8 Faris Singh 10 Herricks  
64 20:29.9 Nicholas Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
65 20:31.0 Christopher Malanga 12 Oyster Bay  
66 20:38.0 Jonathan Oh 9 Great Neck South  
67 20:38.8 Kent Chen 9 Great Neck South  
68 20:46.1 James Melkonian 11 Garden City  
69 20:55.4 Suhraj Chauhan 12 Jericho  
70 21:08.4 Paul Ansaldi 11 Wantagh  
71 21:14.7 Leven Chen 10 Herricks  
72 21:16.6 Joshua Rabbani 11 Great Neck South  
73 21:19.7 Axel Byun 9 Great Neck South  
74 21:19.9 Tyler Osit 9 Roslyn  
75 21:27.8 Guojie(jay) Ni 11 Herricks  
76 21:29.0 William Farquhar 11 Garden City  
77 21:30.3 Masen Chow 10 Herricks  
78 21:37.4 Angelo Parisi 11 East Rockaway  
79 21:43.8 Aidan Yuen 9 Jericho  
80 21:46.6 Ryan Anderson 9 Mepham  
81 21:47.9 James Romano 11 Wantagh  
82 21:48.2 Jacob Zwerling 10 Roslyn  
83 21:51.2 Eason Chiu 9 Herricks  
84 21:54.4 Justin Abraham 10 Herricks  
85 22:02.0 Sebastian Alisse 10 Garden City  
86 22:02.1 Aidan Sharp 10 Mepham  
87 22:04.1 Andrew Lee 12 Jericho  
88 22:07.5 Zichun Lin 10 Great Neck North  
89 22:14.7 Luca Mancuso 10 Glen Cove  
90 22:22.3 Dan Pietraniello 10 Calhoun  
91 22:23.4 Maximo Walaitis 10 Mepham  
92 22:28.0 Andrew Delaricheliere 11 Garden City  
93 22:40.7 Edward Xu 9 Great Neck South  
94 22:42.3 Gavin Potter 11 Long Beach  
95 22:49.1 Benjamin Feingold 10 Great Neck North  
96 22:59.2 Jeffrey Nodelman 10 Mepham  
97 23:35.9 Ari Rosenblum 9 Great Neck North  
98 23:46.6 JuanPablo Salazar 9 East Rockaway  
99 24:10.1 Sanay Shah 11 Herricks  
100 24:22.5 Benjamin Lee 9 Roslyn  
101 24:45.1 Eray Yavuz 12 Calhoun  
102 24:57.7 James Curan 11 Wantagh  
103 25:05.9 Sotiri Koutsouras 11 Herricks  
104 25:20.9 Eric Zheng 11 Herricks  
105 25:21.0 Gary Zhang 12 Herricks  
106 25:25.6 Allen Paily 11 Herricks  
107 25:46.4 James Haedrich 11 Garden City  
108 25:57.6 Soham Bera 9 Garden City  
109 25:58.5 Christopher Cui 10 Herricks  
110 26:02.4 Logan Monti 11 Long Beach  
111 27:55.3 Gregory Heym 9 Wantagh  
112 28:10.2 Owen Stachlik 9 Wantagh  
113 34:01.0 Tristan Soto 10 Glen Cove  
114 34:20.8 Mohana Kumanan 11 Great Neck South  
115 35:49.7 Daniel Chen 9 Calhoun  
 

Race: (JV Girls 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 32:21.2 Keita Takahashi 9 Jericho  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1A)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:07.9 John Ortiz 11 Carey  
2 14:56.3 Nicholas Sardes 11 Carey  
3 15:42.7 Jonathan Chen 14 Jericho  
4 16:01.9 Jonathan Wu 10 Jericho  
5 16:22.7 Oscar Yan 12 Jericho  
6 17:23.9 Thomas Peers 11 Carey  
7 17:28.1 Maung-Gyi Akamatsu 11 Jericho  
8 17:28.1 Zhao Jerry 11 Jericho  
9 17:42.6 Vaughn Sheehan 11 Carey  
10 18:13.0 Nicholas Marcino 12 Carey  
11 19:11.6 Zha Franklin 11 Jericho  
12 20:03.3 Brad Chen 11 Jericho  
13 21:37.2 Nicholas DiProperzio 10 Carey  
14 21:47.2 Sean Sinnott 9 Carey  
15 23:32.8 Thomas Novello 12 Carey  
16 26:23.2 Justin Mathew 9 Carey  
17 35:07.5 Ronald Zhao 9 Carey  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:35.6 Theo Burns 12 Locust Valley  
2 15:58.3 Ben Little 12 Locust Valley  
3 16:05.1 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
4 16:07.4 Brett Drakos 10 CSH  
5 16:10.3 Alex Lombardo 8 CSH  
6 16:15.8 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
7 16:19.0 Michael Murcia 10 Locust Valley  
8 16:20.1 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
9 16:23.6 Jack Difiglia 10 Oyster Bay  
10 17:03.4 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
11 17:26.8 Luke Roberts 10 CSH  
12 17:31.3 Henry Kitchin 10 CSH  
13 17:41.0 Omek Kumar 10 Oyster Bay  
14 17:46.2 Daniel Wright 10 CSH  
15 17:47.6 Jonathan Cox 12 Oyster Bay  
16 17:48.8 Ryan Keegan 10 CSH  
17 19:07.2 james salvato 9 Oyster Bay  
18 19:38.2 Nathaniel Wick 8 Oyster Bay  
19 19:43.7 John French 9 Locust Valley  
20 19:45.4 John Hartnett 9 Locust Valley  
21 20:06.1 Giovanni Gambino 9 Locust Valley  
22 20:40.6 Dylan Mueller 9 Locust Valley  
23 21:14.4 Miguel Mendoza 11 Lawrence  
24 27:52.0 Alex Nieves 10 Lawrence  
25 27:52.9 Kevin Villagran 9 Lawrence  
26 28:16.1 Anthony Reyes 11 Lawrence  
27 28:18.0 Patrick Eribo 9 Lawrence  
28 29:03.4 Roberto Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2A)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:11.1 Sebastian Raam Ravishankar 11 Herricks  
2 14:18.0 GianLuca Berganza 12 Roslyn  
3 14:19.7 Kailen McCauley 12 Herricks  
4 14:35.9 Daniel Czechowski 12 Roslyn  
5 14:38.0 Jack Schmalzle 12 Roslyn  
6 14:43.0 Jared Kimiabakhsh 11 Great Neck North  
7 14:43.4 Matthew Voynovich 11 Roslyn  
8 14:44.2 Colin Asher 11 Great Neck North  
9 14:45.8 Leo Benaharon 10 Roslyn  
10 14:55.9 David Ludwig 12 Great Neck North  
11 15:01.4 Jack Feinberg 12 Roslyn  
12 15:38.4 Cyrus Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
13 15:56.7 Preston Chan 10 Herricks  
14 16:24.8 Bradley Ohebshalom 11 Great Neck North  
15 16:36.6 Brandon Hakimian 10 Great Neck North  
16 16:46.1 Jaime Chua 10 Herricks  
17 17:18.5 Adam Fine 10 Great Neck North  
18 17:22.5 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 11 Great Neck North  
19 17:33.6 Sebastian Plaza 12 Roslyn  
20 17:38.2 Ethan Schulman 11 Great Neck North  
21 17:41.8 Tyler Memker 12 Great Neck North  
22 18:15.3 Steven Reale 11 Herricks  
23 18:30.2 Krish Nair 9 Herricks  
24 20:05.2 Seth Rosenblith 11 Herricks  
25 20:06.0 Watson Baek 12 Herricks  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:03.3 Scott Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
2 14:39.0 Myles Munro 9 Seaford  
3 15:08.9 Declan Brady 12 Wheatley  
4 15:10.6 Ryan Miller 11 Wantagh  
5 15:19.0 Paul Anzelone 12 Seaford  
6 15:25.0 Patrick Barrera 12 Wheatley  
7 16:01.2 Bryan Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
8 16:08.6 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford  
9 16:10.9 Will Cascio 11 Seaford  
10 16:22.2 Matthew Pollackov 12 East Rockaway  
11 16:23.1 Kevin Cantley 12 Seaford  
12 16:25.8 John Eagle 12 Seaford  
13 16:31.9 Brennan Donovan 12 East Rockaway  
14 16:38.2 Liam O'Neill 12 East Rockaway  
15 16:45.1 Michael Wang 12 Seaford  
16 16:50.0 Conor Kelly 11 East Rockaway  
17 17:11.6 Justin Corabi 12 Wantagh  
18 17:18.5 Michael Hartmann 12 Wantagh  
19 17:19.6 Christian McAndrew 11 Wantagh  
20 17:23.2 Kevin Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
21 17:25.6 Lucas Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
22 18:05.2 Alexander Como 11 Wantagh  
23 18:30.5 James Maynard 11 Wantagh  
24 18:33.0 Stefano Linardi 10 Wantagh  
25 18:40.8 Gregory White 10 Wantagh  
26 18:54.8 Jason Qin Seaford  
27 19:11.3 Patrick Leahy 10 Seaford  
28 19:15.9 Ryan Kelton 12 Wantagh  
29 19:26.4 Kyle Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
30 19:58.3 Patrick Moran 12 Wantagh  
31 19:58.8 Brandon Coons 11 Seaford  
32 22:09.9 Brandon Velasquez 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3A)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:13.6 Amokrane Aouchiche 12 Mepham  
2 14:22.2 Tyler McAlea 10 Garden City  
3 14:32.1 Andrew Holtzman 12 Garden City  
4 14:35.9 Jake Eddelson 10 Mepham  
5 14:51.6 Alex Colletti 11 Garden City  
6 15:25.4 Daniel Butt 11 Garden City  
7 15:27.4 Brandon Figueredo 10 Mepham  
8 16:00.8 Daniel Vazquez 12 Garden City  
9 16:23.7 Michael Power 10 Garden City  
10 16:27.8 Harrison Debler 12 Garden City  
11 16:31.3 Jeffrey Li 9 Garden City  
12 16:39.3 Dean Colletti 9 Garden City  
13 16:40.7 Nicholas Fauci 11 Mepham  
14 16:51.0 Eric Marshall 9 Garden City  
15 16:56.9 James Waters 10 Mepham  
16 17:44.2 Matthew Yang 10 Mepham  
17 17:54.0 Noah Mach 9 Mepham  
18 19:02.0 Jake Chew 11 New Hyde Park  
19 19:09.0 Daniel Zekthi 9 New Hyde Park  
20 19:46.3 Anthony Scotto 12 Mepham  
21 20:10.3 Jonathan Hinojosa 11 Mepham  
22 21:40.7 Luke Badruski 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:19.9 Sam Sturge 11 North Shore  
2 15:39.3 Liam Brady 10 North Shore  
3 16:07.3 Mario Reyes 12 Carle Place  
4 16:29.0 Ethan Labelson 12 Friends Academy  
5 16:42.4 Caden Paradis 10 North Shore  
6 16:45.9 Raymond Li 12 Friends Academy  
7 17:36.8 Luke Peterson 11 North Shore  
8 17:43.1 Ethan Fichtl 11 North Shore  
9 18:09.5 Quinn McLaughlin 12 Friends Academy  
10 18:09.7 Richard Li 12 Friends Academy  
11 18:23.9 Glenn Marin 12 Carle Place  
12 18:25.8 Malachi Polson 11 Friends Academy  
13 18:38.0 Deniz Yuruk 15 Carle Place  
14 18:53.7 Hudson Hsieh 9 Carle Place  
15 22:04.7 Ryan Dunn 10 Carle Place  
16 27:36.2 Richard Zhu 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4A)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:32.8 John Schwab 12 Calhoun  
2 13:50.2 Logan Schaeffler 10 Calhoun  
3 14:26.0 Jonathan Sferratore 11 Calhoun  
4 14:30.4 William Hughes 11 Calhoun  
5 14:31.9 Edison Won 11 Great Neck South  
6 14:34.0 Alan Gu 11 Great Neck South  
7 14:34.5 Gavin Giordano 11 Calhoun  
8 14:37.2 Alexander Rosario 12 Calhoun  
9 14:47.7 Matthew Belmonte 11 Calhoun  
10 14:51.5 Joseph Bilardello 12 Calhoun  
11 14:54.0 Mario Jimenez 10 Great Neck South  
12 15:16.4 Aidan Kopelman 12 Calhoun  
13 15:25.8 Junseo Deschenes 10 Great Neck South  
14 15:30.4 Ahyaan Virani 11 Great Neck South  
15 15:32.2 Ryan Price 11 Long Beach  
16 15:45.2 Alexander Wu 12 Great Neck South  
17 16:02.0 Dylan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
18 16:31.1 Rick Xu 12 Great Neck South  
19 16:37.6 Peter John Schramm 11 Calhoun  
20 17:19.8 Nolan Kyi 10 Great Neck South  
21 17:23.4 William Pyun 11 Great Neck South  
22 19:03.9 John Spolidora 9 Long Beach  
23 20:06.0 Kevin Wang 11 Great Neck South  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:10.2 Jayson Emile 11 Clarke  
2 15:45.6 Miles Stump 12 Clarke  
3 15:51.7 Gabriel Bar Kochva 11 Island Trees  
4 16:29.4 Joe Tudisco 12 West Hemp  
5 16:34.5 Said Reyes 12 Clarke  
6 17:12.2 Nicholas Bevinetto 11 Island Trees  
7 17:14.9 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees  
8 17:16.5 Benjamin Dammers 12 Island Trees  
9 17:48.0 Alex Santos-Acosta 10 West Hemp  
10 18:06.1 Shivpreet Singh 12 Clarke  
11 18:45.7 Justin Delavandel 9 West Hemp  
12 18:58.9 Diego Gomez 10 West Hemp  
13 19:04.5 Daniel Beckworth 12 Clarke  
14 19:35.4 Henrik Kollmeier 9 West Hemp  
15 20:08.4 Jaramillo Tenoch 11 West Hemp  
16 20:24.6 Liam Stump 10 Clarke  
17 22:17.9 Dominic Murawski 10 Clarke  
18 23:02.1 Lukas Santana 9 West Hemp  
19 23:14.1 Ethan Briguette 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11:23.8 Shea McDonnell North Shore  
2 11:41.2 Christopher White 12 North Shore  
3 12:06.7 Jack Pidherney 12 Seaford  
4 12:50.6 Gregory Mooney 9 Seaford  
5 12:53.9 Logan Fitzgerald 9 Seaford  
6 13:25.7 Ryan Melkun 9 Clarke  
7 13:33.0 Nicholas Lindo 10 Clarke  
8 13:44.2 Aunrie Lewis 9 Wheatley  
9 13:46.0 Panayi Nikolovienis-Kotsis 9 North Shore  
10 13:52.3 Jacob Ferraro 9 Wheatley  
11 14:06.2 Ivan Cao 9 Clarke  
12 14:54.9 Akrisht Kaul 10 Clarke  
13 15:50.1 Maahir Kasliwal 10 Wheatley  
14 16:37.7 Arjun Singh 10 Roslyn  
15 16:37.8 Ayaan Ahmed 9 Roslyn  
16 16:38.3 Mahdi Bhalloo 11 Wheatley  
17 17:39.0 Timothy Poland 9 East Rockaway  
18 23:11.4 Ruiqi Liu 9 Great Neck South  
19 23:21.6 Simon Davydov 9 Great Neck South  
20 23:47.8 Sagar Verma 9 Lawrence  
21 25:41.1 Eliel Morales 9 Lawrence