Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4

Monday, September 13, 2021    Location: Eisenhower Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: (JV Boys 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:09.5 Kenneth Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
2 20:34.0 Edward Conley 11 South Side  
3 20:48.6 Lucas Rieppi 10 Manhasset HS  
4 21:01.5 Max Martin 11 South Side  
5 21:01.5 Max Fuentes 12 South Side  
6 21:43.6 Stanley Kong 12 Manhasset HS  
7 22:19.4 Ian Huang 10 Manhasset HS  
8 22:27.6 Thomas Quilty 11 South Side  
9 22:29.2 Jack Reda 10 Manhasset HS  
10 22:44.7 Peter Barry 12 Manhasset HS  
11 23:13.5 Dennis Jeon 12 Manhasset HS  
12 23:14.3 Shea McDonnell North Shore  
13 23:15.4 James Harwood 10 Manhasset HS  
14 23:15.9 Kieran Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
15 23:23.5 Jack Nevill 11 South Side  
16 23:34.2 Christopher Accomando 12 South Side  
17 23:38.1 Kyle Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
18 23:51.7 Liam Nacinovich 12 North Shore  
19 23:53.0 Jason Rodriguez 10 Manhasset HS  
20 23:57.4 Nicholas Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
21 24:07.8 Matthew Johnston 11 Manhasset HS  
22 24:17.9 Jason Qin Seaford  
23 24:18.3 Mychal Duffy 9 Manhasset HS  
24 24:42.3 Bryant Wong 12 Seaford  
25 24:52.9 Thomas Twomey 8 Manhasset HS  
26 24:59.6 Matthew Milewski 9 Manhasset HS  
27 25:42.3 Jack Zorn 12 North Shore  
28 25:46.7 Will Ryan 11 South Side  
29 25:50.2 Jack Pidherney 12 Seaford  
30 25:52.2 Miles Erdos 9 South Side  
31 26:01.0 Trevor Staszak 11 Lynbrook  
32 26:07.8 Brandon Velasquez 12 East Rockaway  
33 26:26.6 Panagiotis Georgilis South Side  
34 26:56.2 Christopher Dam 9 CSH  
35 26:57.4 Paul Ansaldi 11 Wantagh  
36 27:07.0 Michael Riomao 9 South Side  
37 27:29.2 Brandon Coons 11 Seaford  
38 28:53.7 Angelo Parisi 11 East Rockaway  
39 29:43.7 John Rozzo 9 Plainedge  
40 29:45.3 James Romano 11 Wantagh  
41 30:20.9 James Curan 11 Wantagh  
42 31:23.8 Bruce Newbery 9 Wantagh  
43 31:57.6 JuanPablo Salazar 9 East Rockaway  
44 32:08.9 Josue Erazo 12 South Side  
45 33:33.3 Jack Gaillard 9 South Side  
46 35:06.5 Eamon Conroy 9 South Side  
47 36:59.3 Gregory Heym 9 Wantagh  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:32.8 Kieran Cook 12 South Side  
2 18:34.8 Maxwell Krapf 10 Floral Park  
3 18:37.3 Zachary Gopie 12 Floral Park  
4 18:46.2 Josh Garelle 11 South Side  
5 19:13.8 Colin Grace 12 South Side  
6 19:15.8 Finn Maier 12 South Side  
7 19:26.0 Dominic Rossiello 10 South Side  
8 19:29.1 Matthew Gallego 12 South Side  
9 19:30.4 Luke Maier 10 South Side  
10 19:31.1 Ryan King 10 South Side  
11 19:49.0 Robert Casey 12 South Side  
12 19:59.5 Benjamin Lomot 12 South Side  
13 20:08.7 Ben Stiehl 12 Mineola  
14 21:19.7 Jordan Weinstein 11 Mineola  
15 22:30.2 Muhammad Bader 10 Sewanhaka  
16 22:42.0 Nick Jean Louis 10 Sewanhaka  
17 22:42.0 Raymond Burgos 12 Sewanhaka  
18 23:36.2 Brian Gay 10 Mineola  
19 24:09.4 Amrit Singh 11 Floral Park  
20 30:42.2 Devon Spalding 10 Mineola  
21 31:15.7 Cooper Langlois 9 Mineola  
22 36:07.9 Zachary Sanchez 12 Floral Park  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:23.2 Ryan Miller 11 Wantagh  
2 20:08.5 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
3 20:34.0 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
4 20:45.2 Jack Difiglia 10 Oyster Bay  
5 20:53.8 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
6 21:01.0 Gabriel Bar Kochva 11 Island Trees  
7 21:11.1 Ethan Labelson 12 Friends Academy  
8 21:11.9 Raymond Li 12 Friends Academy  
9 21:30.3 Nicholas Bevinetto 11 Island Trees  
10 21:30.6 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
11 21:37.2 Michael Hartmann 12 Wantagh  
12 21:37.7 Malachi Polson 11 Friends Academy  
13 21:45.0 Justin Corabi 12 Wantagh  
14 22:02.9 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees  
15 22:30.2 Omek Kumar 10 Oyster Bay  
16 22:38.6 Alexander Como 11 Wantagh  
17 22:39.0 Christian McAndrew 11 Wantagh  
18 23:02.0 Benjamin Dammers 12 Island Trees  
19 23:15.7 Richard Li 12 Friends Academy  
20 23:20.1 Ryan Chen 11 Wantagh  
21 23:44.7 James Maynard 11 Wantagh  
22 23:56.4 Quinn McLaughlin 12 Friends Academy  
23 24:04.0 Stefano Linardi 10 Wantagh  
24 24:06.0 Gregory White 10 Wantagh  
25 26:20.5 james salvato 9 Oyster Bay  
26 26:57.2 Nathaniel Wick 8 Oyster Bay  
27 28:44.1 Nicholas Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
28 40:14.9 Richard Zhu 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:56.4 Justin Mardorf 12 Hewlett  
2 19:00.9 Jack Schwabe 12 VS North  
3 19:03.6 Thomas Siatsis 12 VS North  
4 19:07.6 Craig Papajohn 12 VS North  
5 19:08.7 Richard Verbouwens 12 Bethpage  
6 19:21.4 Elyas Layachi 11 VS North  
7 20:43.1 David Pinos 12 VS North  
8 20:56.1 Landen Cruz 12 Bethpage  
9 22:54.3 Matthew McManus 12 Bethpage  
10 23:37.5 Brendan McMorrow 11 Bethpage  
11 23:46.0 Ryszard Porcelli 10 Bethpage  
12 25:47.8 Charles Wu 10 VS North  
13 26:27.2 Marco Alvarez 9 VS North  
14 26:48.7 Philip Francais 9 Bethpage  
15 27:08.5 Eadon Hecht 9 Hewlett  
16 28:22.9 Nicholas Costanzo 12 Bethpage  
17 28:46.3 Tasnim Ferdous 12 Bethpage  
18 34:57.9 Matthew Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:16.0 Jayson Emile 11 Clarke  
2 19:23.3 Mario Reyes 12 Carle Place  
3 19:50.3 Paul Anzelone 12 Seaford  
4 20:06.6 Said Reyes 12 Clarke  
5 20:15.9 Miles Stump 12 Clarke  
6 20:24.9 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford  
7 20:25.7 John Eagle 12 Seaford  
8 20:51.3 Brett Drakos 10 CSH  
9 20:54.8 Will Cascio 11 Seaford  
10 20:57.5 Alex Lombardo 8 CSH  
11 21:21.7 Shivpreet Singh 12 Clarke  
12 21:25.7 Sean McCarey 10 CSH  
13 21:29.2 Michael Wang 12 Seaford  
14 21:33.3 Kevin Cantley 12 Seaford  
15 21:43.9 Luke Roberts 10 CSH  
16 21:47.0 Daniel Wright 10 CSH  
17 22:09.1 Henry Kitchin 10 CSH  
18 22:35.3 Ryan Keegan 10 CSH  
19 22:54.9 Glenn Marin 12 Carle Place  
20 23:07.9 Hudson Hsieh 9 Carle Place  
21 23:37.4 Brian Petz 12 Clarke  
22 24:10.7 Daniel Beckworth 12 Clarke  
23 25:46.0 Liam Stump 10 Clarke  
24 26:03.6 Patrick Leahy 10 Seaford  
25 26:34.2 Deniz Yuruk 15 Carle Place  
26 27:09.4 Matteo Somma 9 VS North  
27 29:54.0 Ryan Dunn 10 Carle Place  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:28.0 Jaden Sampson 12 VS South  
2 19:32.3 Joshua Osae 12 VS South  
3 20:33.9 Gabriel Aguilar 11 Division Avenue  
4 20:43.5 Daniel Collins 11 Division Avenue  
5 21:29.0 Amir Green 12 VS South  
6 22:06.0 Samuel Walters 12 VS South  
7 22:41.9 Jonathan Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
8 23:08.1 Benjamin Marlow 11 Division Avenue  
9 27:34.6 Richard Chau 12 VS South  
10 29:20.0 Devyn-Paul Udai 12 VS South  
11 29:21.3 Brandon Harrison 12 Division Avenue  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:02.9 Scott Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
2 18:12.5 Sam Sturge 11 North Shore  
3 18:55.7 Liam Brady 10 North Shore  
4 19:10.4 Bryan Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
5 19:19.1 Declan Brady 12 Wheatley  
6 19:25.3 Patrick Barrera 12 Wheatley  
7 19:31.8 Theo Burns 12 Locust Valley  
8 19:32.5 Ben Little 12 Locust Valley  
9 21:05.1 Michael Murcia 10 Locust Valley  
10 21:15.0 John French 9 Locust Valley  
11 21:17.2 Luke Peterson 11 North Shore  
12 21:22.2 Lucas Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
13 21:49.7 Ethan Fichtl 11 North Shore  
14 22:03.7 Aidan Attina 11 North Shore  
15 25:10.9 John Hartnett 9 Locust Valley  
16 25:43.7 Dylan Mueller 9 Locust Valley  
17 26:27.6 Giovanni Gambino 9 Locust Valley  
18 36:23.5 Christan Maselli 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:57.2 Luke Gaudet 11 Lynbrook  
2 18:37.9 James Kinloch 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:40.3 Ryan Derasse 12 Manhasset HS  
4 19:02.8 Kanyaro Ryan 12 Plainedge  
5 19:18.0 Thomas Sheerin 10 Manhasset HS  
6 19:18.1 Elyias Alawadhi 11 Manhasset HS  
7 19:22.7 Stije Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
8 19:25.1 Jilles Huinink 11 Manhasset HS  
9 19:32.7 Paul Park 11 Manhasset HS  
10 19:35.3 Mike Ventricelli 10 Plainedge  
11 19:46.3 Charles Reis 10 Lynbrook  
12 19:48.0 Andrew Director 12 Lynbrook  
13 19:49.5 Connor Gibbons 11 Manhasset HS  
14 19:54.7 Dylan Stalter 12 Lynbrook  
15 20:05.7 Ryan Boldi 9 Manhasset HS  
16 20:48.8 Christopher Prainito 12 JFK Bellmore  
17 20:49.5 Alec Ader 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 20:50.1 Nicholas Iannelli 11 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:56.1 Theofani Baktidy 25 Manhasset HS  
20 21:06.1 Kai Rodger 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 22:18.2 Chris Paladino 9 Lynbrook  
22 22:23.5 Chris Gragnano 12 Lynbrook  
23 22:36.7 Justin Williams 9 Lynbrook  
24 22:58.3 Eric Rogers 11 JFK Bellmore  
25 23:21.7 Justin Barrera 9 JFK Bellmore  
26 23:41.8 Ryan Kehoe 10 Lynbrook  
27 26:34.8 Pugliano Ryan 12 Plainedge  
28 26:37.1 Jake Schettini 10 Lynbrook  
29 26:37.9 Tyler Paige 9 Lynbrook  
30 28:50.4 Phillip Chou 9 JFK Bellmore  
31 29:08.4 Joe Rozzo 10 Plainedge  
32 29:36.2 Jacob Zimmerli 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:23.5 Matthew Pollackov 12 East Rockaway  
2 20:36.3 Joe Tudisco 12 West Hemp  
3 20:37.3 Conor Kelly 11 East Rockaway  
4 20:39.4 Brennan Donovan 12 East Rockaway  
5 20:47.1 Liam O'Neill 12 East Rockaway  
6 21:00.1 Alex Santos-Acosta 10 West Hemp  
7 22:33.6 Kevin Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
8 24:36.9 Jaramillo Tenoch 11 West Hemp  
9 27:35.4 Miguel Mendoza 11 Lawrence  
10 28:46.0 Alex Nieves 10 Lawrence  
11 29:03.0 Diego Gomez 10 West Hemp  
12 32:29.3 Patrick Eribo 9 Lawrence  
13 33:15.6 Kevin Villagran 9 Lawrence  
14 33:34.6 Anthony Reyes 11 Lawrence  
15 35:24.0 Dagoberto Galdamez 11 Lawrence  
16 35:39.0 Roberto Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:04.5 John Della Ratta North Shore  
2 10:05.2 Christopher White 12 North Shore  
3 10:09.5 Sam Abraham 9 Manhasset HS  
4 10:25.4 Christopher Luisi 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 10:32.9 Justin Delavandel 9 West Hemp  
6 10:39.0 Henrik Kollmeier 9 West Hemp  
7 10:47.1 Daniel Chung 9 Manhasset HS  
8 10:48.1 John Bachor 9 Manhasset HS  
9 10:50.3 Andrew Laveglia 9 Manhasset HS  
10 10:50.6 Lucas Kim 9 Manhasset HS  
11 11:06.1 Joseph Vacchio 10 Lynbrook  
12 11:16.9 Lukas Costello 9 North Shore  
13 11:19.3 Gregory Mooney 9 Seaford  
14 11:21.3 Jacob Ferraro 9 Wheatley  
15 11:27.8 Panayi Nikolovienis-Kotsis 9 North Shore  
16 11:36.9 Jack Messina 9 Manhasset HS  
17 11:36.9 Logan Tuschong 9 Plainedge  
18 11:39.8 Billy Mincher 9 Plainedge  
19 11:46.7 Eric Isaac 11 JFK Bellmore  
20 11:48.4 Mark Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
21 11:48.7 James Griffith 9 Manhasset HS  
22 11:49.2 Logan Fitzgerald 9 Seaford  
23 12:00.9 Nicholas Lindo 10 Clarke  
24 12:14.0 Aunrie Lewis 9 Wheatley  
25 12:15.6 Tyler Lui 9 Plainedge  
26 12:16.9 Jordan Fitoussi 9 Wheatley  
27 12:24.2 Jacob Krukas 9 JFK Bellmore  
28 12:34.9 Chris Marinello North Shore  
29 12:35.3 Ivan Cao 9 Clarke  
30 12:40.0 Josh Lee 9 Plainedge  
31 12:42.6 Ioannis Malafis 11 JFK Bellmore  
32 12:52.1 Luke Giangrande 10 Manhasset HS  
33 12:56.1 Christian McGowan 9 Plainedge  
34 13:04.7 Lukas Santana 9 West Hemp  
35 13:09.0 Akrisht Kaul 10 Clarke  
36 13:11.8 Sonny Salem 9 Plainedge  
37 13:13.9 Justin Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
38 13:28.3 Cole Pantina 11 Seaford  
39 14:23.8 Timothy Poland 9 East Rockaway  
40 14:27.9 Mahdi Bhalloo 11 Wheatley  
41 14:44.3 Alex Galatatzis 10 Plainedge  
42 14:45.5 Christopher Keating 9 JFK Bellmore  
43 14:46.9 Maahir Kasliwal 10 Wheatley  
44 17:06.4 Hayder Jahangeer 9 West Hemp  
45 17:13.0 Josh Schwartz 9 Lawrence  
46 18:43.9 Eliel Morales 9 Lawrence  
47 20:20.9 Sagar Verma 9 Lawrence