Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4

Monday, October 4, 2021    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: (JV Boys 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:56.7 Benjamin Lomot 12 South Side  
2 20:17.8 Stanley Kong 12 Manhasset HS  
3 20:44.5 Kenneth Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
4 20:56.3 Max Martin 11 South Side  
5 21:08.8 Ian Huang 10 Manhasset HS  
6 21:14.2 Jack Reda 10 Manhasset HS  
7 21:31.8 Jack Nevill 11 South Side  
8 21:34.4 Alexander Demetriades 11 Manhasset HS  
9 21:35.7 Jason Rodriguez 10 Manhasset HS  
10 21:36.8 Colin Smith 9 Manhasset HS  
11 21:37.2 Liam Nacinovich 12 North Shore  
12 21:39.0 Peter Barry 12 Manhasset HS  
13 21:47.3 James Harwood 10 Manhasset HS  
14 22:18.4 Christopher Accomando 12 South Side  
15 22:24.8 Tyler Paige 9 Lynbrook  
16 22:28.5 Nick Gerbi 12 Lynbrook  
17 22:32.1 Mychal Duffy 9 Manhasset HS  
18 22:33.1 Sam Abraham 9 Manhasset HS  
19 22:34.8 Matthew Milewski 9 Manhasset HS  
20 22:40.8 Daniel Chung 9 Manhasset HS  
21 22:57.3 Jason Qin Seaford  
22 23:01.7 Miles Erdos 9 South Side  
23 23:15.3 Thomas Twomey 8 Manhasset HS  
24 23:15.4 John Bachor 9 Manhasset HS  
25 23:22.0 John Hogan 9 Manhasset HS  
26 23:22.1 Christopher White 12 North Shore  
27 23:29.3 Matthew Johnston 11 Manhasset HS  
28 23:32.3 Dennis Jeon 12 Manhasset HS  
29 23:45.7 Lucas Kim 9 Manhasset HS  
30 23:46.8 Panagiotis Georgilis South Side  
31 23:47.5 Jack Zorn 12 North Shore  
32 23:48.0 Mark Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
33 23:52.5 Jayden Simon 9 JFK Bellmore  
34 23:55.1 Andrew Laveglia 9 Manhasset HS  
35 23:58.2 Brandon Coons 11 Seaford  
36 24:03.4 Brandon Velasquez 12 East Rockaway  
37 24:14.8 Jack Messina 9 Manhasset HS  
38 24:38.6 Colin D'Angelis 11 North Shore  
39 24:40.2 Jacob Krukas 9 JFK Bellmore  
40 24:40.5 James Griffith 9 Manhasset HS  
41 25:03.1 Paul Ansaldi 11 Wantagh  
42 25:13.1 Jake Schettini 10 Lynbrook  
43 25:33.6 Lukas Costello 9 North Shore  
44 26:11.9 James Romano 11 Wantagh  
45 26:14.1 Trevor Staszak 11 Lynbrook  
46 26:16.0 Will Ryan 11 South Side  
47 26:20.7 Eamon Conroy 9 South Side  
48 26:25.4 Gregory Mooney 9 Seaford  
49 26:51.2 Bruce Newbery 9 Wantagh  
50 27:02.6 Thomas Luvin 10 South Side  
51 27:12.2 Akrisht Kaul 10 Clarke  
52 27:22.8 Desmond Mehta 10 CSH  
53 27:24.9 Tyler Lipman 11 CSH  
54 27:27.3 James Curan 11 Wantagh  
55 27:27.5 Francis Sweeney 10 South Side  
56 27:51.4 Luke Giangrande 10 Manhasset HS  
57 28:14.4 Brandon Harrison 12 Division Avenue  
58 29:35.7 Ivan Cao 9 Clarke  
59 30:00.6 JuanPablo Salazar 9 East Rockaway  
60 31:24.1 Josue Erazo 12 South Side  
61 31:59.4 Carlos Alfaro 10 Academy Charter  
62 31:59.5 Lloyd Grayham 11 Academy Charter  
63 32:04.1 Jack Gaillard 9 South Side  
64 32:10.7 Gregory Heym 9 Wantagh  
65 32:49.4 Sebastian Lindo 9 Clarke  
66 33:02.9 Andy Huang 9 VS South  
67 37:12.0 Josh Schwartz 9 Lawrence  
68 41:25.5 Eliel Morales 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.5 Luke Gaudet 11 Lynbrook  
2 18:21.7 Noel Bonilla 12 Roosevelt  
3 18:37.0 Jack Schwabe 12 VS North  
4 18:44.7 Craig Papajohn 12 VS North  
5 18:59.0 Ben Stiehl 12 Mineola  
6 19:23.1 Elyas Layachi 11 VS North  
7 19:48.3 Cole Morgenlander 12 Lynbrook  
8 19:55.8 Charles Reis 10 Lynbrook  
9 19:58.6 Dylan Stalter 12 Lynbrook  
10 20:17.1 Jordan Weinstein 11 Mineola  
11 20:26.2 David Pinos 12 VS North  
12 20:28.8 Andrew Director 12 Lynbrook  
13 20:32.8 Jack Labarbera 9 Lynbrook  
14 21:20.3 Chris Paladino 9 Lynbrook  
15 21:31.8 Jon Gabriel 12 Mineola  
16 21:33.8 Brian Gay 10 Mineola  
17 21:39.2 Chris Gragnano 12 Lynbrook  
18 22:39.0 Justin Williams 9 Lynbrook  
19 23:05.8 Ryan Kehoe 10 Lynbrook  
20 23:14.3 Matteo Somma 9 VS North  
21 24:19.5 Marco Alvarez 9 VS North  
22 25:15.6 Devon Spalding 10 Mineola  
23 25:33.8 Charles Wu 10 VS North  
24 26:09.4 Cooper Langlois 9 Mineola  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:00.6 Myles Munro 9 Seaford  
2 19:09.1 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
3 19:14.7 Sam Sturge 11 North Shore  
4 19:43.7 Will Cascio 11 Seaford  
5 19:54.8 Paul Anzelone 12 Seaford  
6 19:59.1 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
7 20:12.3 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
8 20:17.4 Joe Tudisco 12 West Hemp  
9 20:21.4 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
10 20:34.9 Kevin Cantley 12 Seaford  
11 20:40.0 Liam Brady 10 North Shore  
12 20:50.5 Alex Santos-Acosta 10 West Hemp  
13 20:52.2 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford  
14 20:52.6 John Eagle 12 Seaford  
15 20:59.1 Jonathan Cox 12 Oyster Bay  
16 21:01.5 Michael Wang 12 Seaford  
17 21:32.5 Patrick Leahy 10 Seaford  
18 21:51.0 Nathaniel Wick 8 Oyster Bay  
19 21:57.6 Omek Kumar 10 Oyster Bay  
20 22:15.7 Andrew Randazz0 11 Seaford  
21 22:34.2 Aidan Attina 11 North Shore  
22 22:35.6 Luke Peterson 11 North Shore  
23 22:39.7 Bryant Wong 12 Seaford  
24 22:59.3 Ethan Fichtl 11 North Shore  
25 23:28.1 Diego Gomez 10 West Hemp  
26 23:36.0 Justin Delavandel 9 West Hemp  
27 24:02.2 Nicholas Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
28 25:55.3 Tyler Delorey 12 West Hemp  
29 27:31.6 Ethan Briguette 9 West Hemp  
30 27:59.3 Lukas Santana 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:28.2 Kieran Cook 12 South Side  
2 18:48.5 Josh Garelle 11 South Side  
3 19:08.6 Jaden Sampson 12 VS South  
4 19:15.7 Colin Grace 12 South Side  
5 19:21.6 Robert Casey 12 South Side  
6 19:34.3 Nicholas Iannelli 11 JFK Bellmore  
7 19:45.6 Matthew Gallego 12 South Side  
8 20:00.2 Christopher Prainito 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 20:03.1 Finn Maier 12 South Side  
10 20:15.2 Dominic Rossiello 10 South Side  
11 20:17.0 Thomas Quilty 11 South Side  
12 20:32.1 Amir Green 12 VS South  
13 20:46.2 Alec Ader 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 20:55.5 Joshua Osae 12 VS South  
15 21:15.9 Luke Maier 10 South Side  
16 21:17.5 Max Fuentes 12 South Side  
17 22:18.4 Eric Rogers 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 22:21.1 Justin Barrera 9 JFK Bellmore  
19 22:40.3 Joseph DePace 12 VS South  
20 22:40.4 Samuel Walters 12 VS South  
21 24:24.2 Devyn-Paul Udai 12 VS South  
22 24:26.2 Richard Chau 12 VS South  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:48.1 Scott Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
2 18:58.5 Declan Brady 12 Wheatley  
3 19:06.7 Bryan Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
4 19:19.5 Gabriel Bar Kochva 11 Island Trees  
5 19:40.7 Patrick Barrera 12 Wheatley  
6 20:05.1 Mario Reyes 12 Carle Place  
7 20:18.2 Benjamin Dammers 12 Island Trees  
8 20:39.6 Nicholas Bevinetto 11 Island Trees  
9 20:41.5 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees  
10 21:11.8 Glenn Marin 12 Carle Place  
11 21:23.9 Lucas Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
12 22:09.3 Hudson Hsieh 9 Carle Place  
13 22:11.5 Billy Godoy 11 Lawrence  
14 22:54.4 Yanjun Lin 12 Wheatley  
15 23:53.4 Steven Oliveira 11 Island Trees  
16 24:20.1 Deniz Yuruk 15 Carle Place  
17 24:35.3 Alex Nieves 10 Lawrence  
18 26:53.8 Dennis Petrescu 10 Island Trees  
19 27:34.4 Ryan Dunn 10 Carle Place  
20 28:54.6 Anthony Reyes 11 Lawrence  
21 29:19.5 David Reyes 11 Lawrence  
22 29:56.2 Dan Godoy Lawrence  
23 30:48.3 Patrick Eribo 9 Lawrence  
24 31:20.8 Kevin Villagran 9 Lawrence  
25 31:47.3 Jordan Fitoussi 9 Wheatley  
26 31:51.5 Roberto Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:53.2 Zachary Sanchez 12 Floral Park  
2 18:20.1 Zachary Gopie 12 Floral Park  
3 18:27.6 Maxwell Krapf 10 Floral Park  
4 18:32.7 Kanyaro Ryan 12 Plainedge  
5 18:54.3 Justin Mardorf 12 Hewlett  
6 19:12.4 Mike Ventricelli 10 Plainedge  
7 19:43.6 Jayden Byrne 12 Division Avenue  
8 20:33.5 Daniel Collins 11 Division Avenue  
9 20:40.0 John Smeltz 9 Plainedge  
10 20:58.3 Thomas Greco 8 Plainedge  
11 21:34.3 Benjamin Marlow 11 Division Avenue  
12 22:12.4 Jonathan Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
13 24:11.3 Amrit Singh 11 Floral Park  
14 24:52.9 Pugliano Ryan 12 Plainedge  
15 26:23.8 Denis Krasnov Hewlett  
16 26:34.9 Aayan Taj 12 Hewlett  
17 27:20.1 Ammaar Shareef Hewlett  
18 27:59.4 Jacob Zimmerli 12 Plainedge  
19 28:20.4 Oscar Bran 12 Division Avenue  
20 28:22.2 Tyler Lui 9 Plainedge  
21 28:51.8 Isaac Samuelsonm 8 Hewlett  
22 33:23.4 Alexblaine Lade Hewlett  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:21.1 Jayson Emile 11 Clarke  
2 19:48.6 Said Reyes 12 Clarke  
3 19:52.7 Theo Burns 12 Locust Valley  
4 19:55.5 Ben Little 12 Locust Valley  
5 20:04.7 Kenny He 12 Clarke  
6 20:12.0 Matthew Pollackov 12 East Rockaway  
7 20:21.7 Miles Stump 12 Clarke  
8 20:24.7 Michael Murcia 10 Locust Valley  
9 20:30.2 Brennan Donovan 12 East Rockaway  
10 20:40.0 Liam O'Neill 12 East Rockaway  
11 20:57.6 Conor Kelly 11 East Rockaway  
12 20:58.3 Ethan Labelson 12 Friends Academy  
13 21:16.4 Raymond Li 12 Friends Academy  
14 21:38.0 Kevin Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
15 21:48.7 Shivpreet Singh 12 Clarke  
16 21:52.7 Malachi Polson 11 Friends Academy  
17 22:09.3 Kieran Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
18 22:12.4 Ryan Melkun 9 Clarke  
19 22:41.7 Daniel Beckworth 12 Clarke  
20 22:45.4 Kyle Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
21 22:45.7 Richard Li 12 Friends Academy  
22 23:44.5 John Hartnett 9 Locust Valley  
23 24:16.6 Aaron Labelson 8 Friends Academy  
24 24:25.4 Nicholas Lindo 10 Clarke  
25 25:33.2 David Chen 9 Friends Academy  
26 25:33.9 Giovanni Gambino 9 Locust Valley  
27 27:45.5 Dominic Murawski 10 Clarke  
28 32:27.5 Richard Zhu 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:45.0 Brendan Conniff 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18:18.9 James Kinloch 11 Manhasset HS  
3 18:40.2 Ryan Derasse 12 Manhasset HS  
4 18:44.2 Ryan Boldi 9 Manhasset HS  
5 18:46.8 Tyler Godfrey 12 Manhasset HS  
6 18:47.4 Stije Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
7 18:48.4 Thomas Sheerin 10 Manhasset HS  
8 19:41.3 Richard Verbouwens 12 Bethpage  
9 19:51.0 Elyias Alawadhi 11 Manhasset HS  
10 19:56.9 Ryan Kolin 12 Manhasset HS  
11 20:00.2 Jilles Huinink 11 Manhasset HS  
12 20:48.3 Raymond Burgos 12 Sewanhaka  
13 20:57.3 Brendan McMorrow 11 Bethpage  
14 21:14.8 Matthew McManus 12 Bethpage  
15 21:21.5 Landen Cruz 12 Bethpage  
16 22:17.7 Ryszard Porcelli 10 Bethpage  
17 22:38.3 Nick Jean Louis 10 Sewanhaka  
18 22:57.2 Muhammad Bader 10 Sewanhaka  
19 24:03.8 Philip Francais 9 Bethpage  
20 25:55.6 Juan Guachichullca 9 Sewanhaka  
21 26:37.5 Nicholas Costanzo 12 Bethpage  
22 26:40.0 Tasnim Ferdous 12 Bethpage  
23 33:10.0 Matthew Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:14.4 Ryan Miller 11 Wantagh  
2 19:51.3 Brett Drakos 10 CSH  
3 20:07.7 Justin Corabi 12 Wantagh  
4 20:25.2 Daniel Wright 10 CSH  
5 20:31.2 Alex Lombardo 8 CSH  
6 20:45.0 Michael Hartmann 12 Wantagh  
7 21:10.0 John Brown 11 CSH  
8 21:12.7 Henry Kitchin 10 CSH  
9 21:27.3 Ryan Keegan 10 CSH  
10 21:31.6 Sean McCarey 10 CSH  
11 21:56.0 Tian Ouyang 9 CSH  
12 22:25.4 Alexander Como 11 Wantagh  
13 22:28.7 Ryan Chen 11 Wantagh  
14 23:01.0 Gregory White 10 Wantagh  
15 23:18.9 Stefano Linardi 10 Wantagh  
16 23:21.0 Owen Stachlik 9 Wantagh  
17 23:57.8 James Maynard 11 Wantagh  
18 25:13.3 Patrick Moran 12 Wantagh  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11:30.4 Michael Edgar 12 CSH  
2 12:04.9 Cole Pantina 11 Seaford  
3 12:07.0 Christopher Luisi 12 JFK Bellmore  
4 12:11.3 Patrick Labarbera 12 Lynbrook  
5 12:20.7 Eric Isaac 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 12:38.5 Justin Lehrfeld 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 12:40.9 Chase Guglielmo 11 Lynbrook  
8 12:41.7 Logan Fitzgerald 9 Seaford  
9 12:59.7 Logan Tuschong 9 Plainedge  
10 13:09.8 Angelo Parisi 11 East Rockaway  
11 13:24.5 Panayi Nikolovienis-Kotsis 9 North Shore  
12 13:55.2 Ioannis Malafis 11 JFK Bellmore  
13 13:57.3 Joseph Vacchio 10 Lynbrook  
14 14:04.7 Chris Marinello North Shore  
15 14:04.8 Ethan Palacio 11 Lynbrook  
16 14:09.8 Aunrie Lewis 9 Wheatley  
17 14:20.9 Christian McGowan 9 Plainedge  
18 14:25.0 Sonny Salem 9 Plainedge  
19 14:42.2 John Downey 9 Seaford  
20 14:53.6 John Rozzo 9 Plainedge  
21 15:02.7 Christopher Keating 9 JFK Bellmore  
22 16:28.2 Alex Galatatzis 10 Plainedge  
23 17:20.8 Matthew Chalif 10 Locust Valley  
24 18:53.4 Timothy Poland 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: (Novice Girls)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:24.6 Joshua Degannes 9 Sewanhaka