Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 2

Tuesday, October 3, 2006    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2006

Race: I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:27.0 Frankie Dioguardi 11 Massapequa  
2 13:32.0 Brandon Abasolo 10 Long Beach  
3 13:41.0 Kevin Valenski 12 Massapequa  
4 13:47.0 Thomas Prisco 11 Long Beach  
5 14:19.0 Neal Reff 12 Massapequa  
6 14:39.0 Eric Vondunn 10 Massapequa  
7 14:58.0 Ryan Hupfer 11 Hicksville  
8 14:59.0 Jonathan Kershaw 11 Hicksville  
9 15:05.0 Toby Ring 11 Massapequa  
10 15:25.0 Mike Tittl 9 Massapequa  
11 15:26.0 Edward Albrecht 11 Hicksville  
12 15:41.0 Stuart Guild 10 Hicksville  
13 15:42.0 Pat Morgan 9 Massapequa  
14 15:43.0 Eric Wong 10 Massapequa  
15 15:48.0 Paolo Cleofas 12 Long Beach  
16 15:55.0 Daniel Rozen 12 Long Beach  
17 15:58.0 Brendan Johnson 12 Long Beach  
18 16:00.0 Jared Goldberg 12 Long Beach  
19 16:02.0 Adam Winerip 11 Long Beach  
20 16:33.0 Chris Bacchi 11 Hicksville  
21 16:57.0 Zachary Kenny 9 Hicksville  
22 17:11.0 Chad Allen 11 Hempstead  
23 17:12.0 Craig Mehler 10 Hicksville  
24 17:14.0 Mark Goodman 10 Long Beach  
25 17:21.0 Eric Cook 11 Hicksville  
26 17:22.0 Luis Gonzalez 11 Hicksville  
27 17:24.0 Brian Klaus 10 Massapequa  
28 18:00.0 Julius Grayson 11 Hempstead  
29 19:09.0 Thomas Powell 10 Hicksville  
30 21:00.0 Stephon Brown 10 Hempstead  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:42.0 David Frankel 11 Syosset  
2 14:03.0 Nick Vidal 12 Syosset  
3 14:09.0 Joe Morris 10 Farmingdale  
4 14:15.0 Arvind Badhey 12 Syosset  
5 14:17.0 Dan Kovler 9 Farmingdale  
6 14:21.0 Kevin Wong 12 Syosset  
7 14:25.0 Andrew Bosso 12 Farmingdale  
8 14:35.0 Josh Tumen 11 Syosset  
9 14:40.0 Luke Alber 9 Farmingdale  
10 14:50.0 Brandon Camille 11 Baldwin  
11 14:55.0 Isaiah Mask 11 Baldwin  
12 14:57.0 Noah Birnbaum 10 Syosset  
13 15:10.0 Claudio Joseph 11 Farmingdale  
14 15:17.0 Michael Curry 12 Farmingdale  
15 15:22.0 Dan Kovler 9 Farmingdale  
16 15:33.0 Eric Hutt 11 Syosset  
17 15:43.0 Ryan Contarino 11 Farmingdale  
18 15:53.0 Derek Venezia 9 Farmingdale  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:56.0 David Rothman 12 Oceanside  
2 14:00.0 Michael Colucci 11 Oceanside  
3 14:13.0 Tom McAvoy 12 Oceanside  
4 14:15.0 Michael Yang 10 Oceanside  
5 14:29.0 Alex Bertuccio 11 Oceanside  
6 14:32.0 Daniel Mazur 12 Oceanside  
7 14:51.0 John Lynch 12 Oceanside  
8 14:57.0 Matthew Kelly 10 Oceanside  
9 15:14.0 Jordan Ogurcak 10 Oceanside  
10 16:04.0 Mancino Robert 10 East Meadow  
11 16:10.0 Rispoli Thomas 12 East Meadow  
12 16:43.0 Chami Rami 9 East Meadow  
13 16:47.0 Daniel Hazelton 11 Oceanside  
14 17:24.0 Conway Steven 11 East Meadow  
15 17:40.0 Amiri Kevin 11 East Meadow  
16 17:43.0 Patel Ajay 11 East Meadow  
17 18:16.0 Joshua Cumberbatch 12 Freeport  
18 19:10.0 Christopher Matos 11 Freeport  
19 19:17.0 Stephen Arena 12 Freeport  
20 19:18.0 Adam Mason 11 Freeport  
21 20:04.0 Daniel Commacho 12 Freeport  
22 20:05.0 Anthony Allen 12 Freeport  
23 20:07.0 Adam Mason 11 Freeport  
24 20:09.0 Dominic Irving 11 Freeport  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:53.0 Daniel Fishbein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 14:06.0 Renan Del Valle 11 Port Washington  
3 14:08.0 Chad Hall 11 Uniondale  
4 14:10.0 Richard Schmitz 12 Port Washington  
5 14:36.0 Marco Bertolotti 9 Port Washington  
6 14:40.0 Christopher Catalano 12 Port Washington  
7 14:43.0 Noah Bondy 10 Port Washington  
8 14:52.0 Stephen LaRosa 10 Plainview Kennedy  
9 14:56.0 Victor Flores 10 Uniondale  
10 15:01.0 Jacob Levine 9 Port Washington  
11 15:02.0 Juan Carlos Barrera 12 Port Washington  
12 15:28.0 Jeffrey D'elia 10 Port Washington  
13 15:29.0 Peter Gabrielli 12 Port Washington  
14 15:31.0 Matthew Mondragon 12 Port Washington  
15 15:43.0 Todd Levine 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 16:13.0 Brian Kim 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 17:04.0 Philip Eslick 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 17:23.0 Matthew Botta 10 Plainview Kennedy  
19 17:24.0 Kaleel Watkins 10 Uniondale  
20 17:43.0 William Descovich 10 Plainview Kennedy  
21 18:01.0 Andrew Descovich 10 Plainview Kennedy  
22 18:03.0 Nicholas Rivera 11 Plainview Kennedy  
23 18:10.0 Scott Waldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
24 19:10.0 Carlos Romero 10 Uniondale  
25 20:42.0 Alex McManus 9 Uniondale  
26 21:19.0 Dexter Hamilton 11 Uniondale  
27 22:08.0 Marlon Villeda 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:03.0 John Waldron 12 Mepham  
2 14:10.0 Dan Genn 12 Mepham  
3 14:19.0 Kevin Sheehan 12 Mepham  
4 14:26.6 Kenneth Walshak 10 St. Anthony  
5 14:28.0 Anthony Roberto 11 Mepham  
6 14:35.0 Nick Balsamo 11 Mepham  
7 14:35.0 Dan Lupu 12 Mepham  
8 14:36.4 Jarad Sassone-McHugh 10 St. Anthony  
9 14:48.2 Nicholas Brennan 10 St. Anthony  
10 14:50.0 Robert Bruno 11 Carey  
11 14:55.0 Pat Burke 12 Mepham  
12 14:59.2 Conor Nickel 10 Chaminade  
13 14:59.5 Timothy Serkes 9 Chaminade  
14 14:59.8 Andrew James 9 Chaminade  
15 15:06.2 Sean Burpoe 10 Chaminade  
16 15:08.0 Rob Marvin 10 Mepham  
17 15:09.1 Glen McKenna 10 Chaminade  
18 15:10.0 Joe DeMarco 11 Mepham  
19 15:13.6 Peter Kechegian 10 Chaminade  
20 15:18.0 Jonathon Stein 11 Mepham  
21 15:26.7 Stephen Smith 9 Chaminade  
22 15:29.6 Robert Tassey 10 St. Anthony  
23 15:33.2 Justin Therry 10 St. Anthony  
24 15:34.0 Brandon Keany 10 St. Anthony  
25 15:36.0 Angelo Melendez 8 Elmont  
26 15:41.7 Brandon Meisner 10 St. Anthony  
27 15:57.0 Joseph Lawless 9 Chaminade  
28 16:09.9 Robert Pulido 10 Chaminade  
29 16:15.9 Christopher Dmuchowski 10 Chaminade  
30 16:17.0 Skyler Rencher 12 Elmont  
31 16:20.0 Michael Coughlin 12 Carey  
32 16:27.3 Kyle Black 10 St. Anthony  
33 16:31.2 Taylor O'Loughlin 10 Kellenberg  
34 16:31.6 Dylan Black 10 St. Anthony  
35 16:35.0 Anthony Moneta 10 Carey  
36 16:35.8 Robert McGrane 9 Chaminade  
37 16:41.0 Nicholas Petsky 10 Chaminade  
38 16:41.2 Douglas Allen 9 Chaminade  
39 16:43.8 Patrick Burke 10 Kellenberg  
40 16:48.0 James Worth 9 Chaminade  
41 16:48.8 Steven DiDominica 9 Chaminade  
42 16:50.1 Matthew Murmello 10 St. Anthony  
43 16:58.6 Steve Alexander 10 Kellenberg  
44 17:00.0 Matthew Ern 10 Carey  
45 17:17.0 Jeryl Wilford 12 Elmont  
46 17:18.0 Daine Watson 12 Elmont  
47 17:18.1 Paul Kelly 10 St. Anthony  
48 17:18.4 Nicholas Sclafani 10 St. Anthony  
49 17:20.1 Ryan Gotkin 10 St. Anthony  
50 17:32.4 Thomas Erikson 9 Chaminade  
51 17:35.5 Dan Cronin 10 St. Anthony  
52 17:40.1 Daniel Giaccio-Williams 10 St. Anthony  
53 17:40.6 Michael Durante 10 Kellenberg  
54 17:46.1 Michael Joseph 9 Holy Trinity  
55 18:13.0 Russell Linder 9 Carey  
56 18:15.4 Tom Dorotheos 10 St. Anthony  
57 18:18.7 Bryan Gitto 9 Chaminade  
58 18:20.7 Michael McConnell 10 Chaminade  
59 18:22.0 Matthew Arpino 10 St. Anthony  
60 18:27.8 Kevin Sutcliffe 10 Chaminade  
61 18:32.5 Marc Belevan 10 Kellenberg  
62 19:24.1 Daniel Tierney 10 Chaminade  
63 19:29.1 Matthew Figalora 10 Kellenberg  
64 19:53.5 Mike Rizzi 10 St. Anthony  
65 19:59.9 Frank DeLucia 10 St. Anthony  
66 20:00.2 Kyle Tuerlings 10 Kellenberg  
67 20:03.0 Noel Brown 9 Elmont  
68 20:03.0 Christopher Osowiecki 10 Carey  
69 20:49.3 Richard Mundy 10 Holy Trinity  
70 22:41.2 Michael Short 9 Chaminade  
71 22:59.6 Brian Hughes 10 St. Anthony  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:50.0 Ryan Cassidy 11 Calhoun  
2 13:59.0 Dan Gidasi 12 Calhoun  
3 14:06.0 Mitchell Kastoff 12 Hewlett  
4 14:12.0 Jordan Ashley 10 JFK Bellmore  
5 14:46.0 Dan McCormack 11 Calhoun  
6 14:46.0 John Emmett 10 Calhoun  
7 14:55.0 Michael Grossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 14:57.0 Patrick Osullivan 10 Calhoun  
9 15:02.0 Ben Weinberg 11 Hewlett  
10 15:04.0 Steven Ferraro 9 Hewlett  
11 15:08.0 Ryan Lester 11 JFK Bellmore  
12 15:10.0 Karl Arabian 11 Calhoun  
13 15:18.0 Brandon Pastor 11 Hewlett  
14 15:25.0 James Denue 11 Calhoun  
15 15:36.0 Ryan Murphy 11 Calhoun  
16 15:46.0 Jeffery Kaufman 11 Hewlett  
17 15:51.0 Nick Felicione 10 Calhoun  
18 15:59.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 10 Hewlett  
19 16:14.0 Daniel Bornstein 9 JFK Bellmore  
20 16:16.0 Harrison Callman 11 Calhoun  
21 16:23.0 Brian Racow 12 JFK Bellmore  
22 16:37.0 Max Green 10 JFK Bellmore  
23 16:39.0 Matthew Stephenson 10 JFK Bellmore  
24 17:17.0 James O'Donnell 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:30.8 Charles N White 11 Garden City  
2 12:51.0 Brian Riley 11 South Side  
3 13:56.0 Pat Duggan 12 South Side  
4 14:19.8 Sean Mullooly 11 Garden City  
5 14:34.0 Daniel Judge 12 South Side  
6 14:41.5 Nick Chu 12 Great Neck South  
7 14:51.0 Matt Ostermann 11 Garden City  
8 14:52.0 Max Novitsky 11 Great Neck South  
9 14:54.8 Andre Burnett 12 Great Neck South  
10 14:58.8 Jeff Lugo 12 Great Neck South  
11 15:00.0 Paul Chilelli 11 Garden City  
12 15:01.0 Tim Logan 11 Garden City  
13 15:01.5 Teddy Cruz 11 Herricks  
14 15:02.0 Terrance Livingston 10 Great Neck South  
15 15:02.1 Lawrence Schena 12 Garden City  
16 15:08.2 Jordon Holtzman 11 Great Neck South  
17 15:17.0 David Colletta 10 South Side  
18 15:17.0 Ankit Shah 10 Herricks  
19 15:18.0 Max Kutner 12 South Side  
20 15:19.0 Richard Morin 10 South Side  
21 15:28.0 Colin Moriarty 11 South Side  
22 15:32.0 Roach Tom 10 Herricks  
23 15:34.0 Yoni Ginor 11 Great Neck South  
24 15:41.0 Eric De La Haba 10 Herricks  
25 15:45.0 Terence Usis 12 Herricks  
26 15:45.0 David Foxen 12 Garden City  
27 15:46.0 Joe Lopresti 11 South Side  
28 15:55.1 Pete Barry 10 Garden City  
29 15:57.2 Andrew Stasco 10 Garden City  
30 16:01.0 Ryan Alles 10 South Side  
31 16:04.0 Tom Pavia 11 Garden City  
32 16:08.3 Austin Piazza 12 Great Neck South  
33 16:36.2 Tony Huang 11 Great Neck South  
34 17:18.0 Matt Hudak 12 South Side  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:32.0 Scott Bickard 12 Bethpage  
2 14:12.0 Jason Shimiaie 12 Great Neck North  
3 14:19.0 Kevin Bickard 10 Bethpage  
4 14:26.0 John Pizzuti 12 Bethpage  
5 14:28.0 Alex Desidero 10 Clarke  
6 14:31.0 Oran Rafii 11 Great Neck North  
7 15:08.0 Brian Eng 11 Clarke  
8 15:36.0 TJ Hynes 10 Bethpage  
9 15:43.0 Anupam Sadananda 11 Clarke  
10 15:57.0 Zach Hollander 12 Great Neck North  
11 15:58.0 Scott Huang 12 Great Neck North  
12 15:59.0 Dan Bloch 10 Bethpage  
13 16:05.0 Justin Shanahan 9 Clarke  
14 16:15.0 James Fischer 10 Plainedge  
15 16:19.0 Matthew Biggin 11 Plainedge  
16 16:22.0 Matt Gaynor 11 Clarke  
17 16:26.0 Matthew Choi 9 Great Neck North  
18 16:28.0 Matthew Farahnik 12 Great Neck North  
19 16:36.0 Justin Koch 11 Bethpage  
20 16:44.0 Ramiro Barbuzano 12 Bethpage  
21 16:50.0 Ryan Selock 10 Bethpage  
22 16:55.0 Eric Zeleznik 11 Bethpage  
23 17:06.0 Matthew Torkian 10 Great Neck North  
24 17:07.0 Jason Bastida 10 Great Neck North  
25 17:08.0 Rich Eng 9 Clarke  
26 17:09.0 Conrad Skuza 11 Bethpage  
27 17:20.0 Joseph Claps 11 Plainedge  
28 17:35.0 Matthew Regan 11 Plainedge  
29 17:44.0 Timothy McCauliffe 10 Plainedge  
30 17:46.0 Stephen Spurgeon 10 Plainedge  
31 18:09.0 Jason Wu 11 Great Neck North  
32 18:26.0 Ed Chang 12 Great Neck North  
33 18:47.0 Mark Zhuang 9 Clarke  
34 19:49.0 Anthony Antreasyan 11 Clarke  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:21.0 Thomas Lipari 11 Roslyn  
2 14:54.0 Kevin Becerra 10 Roslyn  
3 15:01.0 Christopher Dembia 12 Roslyn  
4 15:04.0 Michael Bento 11 West Hemp  
5 15:29.0 Matthew Murillo 11 Roslyn  
6 15:32.0 Scott Schlacter 10 Roslyn  
7 15:47.0 Walter Mendoza 9 Roslyn  
8 16:37.0 David Singh 12 West Hemp  
9 16:43.0 Adam Wagner 12 Roslyn  
10 17:14.0 Jordan Meltzer 12 Roslyn  
11 17:23.0 Libo Li 10 West Hemp  
12 17:41.0 Dominick Brasiello 9 Glen Cove  
13 17:53.0 Alberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
14 18:12.0 Gian Villalta 11 Glen Cove  
15 18:47.0 Edward Detweiler 10 West Hemp  
16 19:13.0 Eric Chou 10 West Hemp  
17 19:52.0 Kyle Chadderton 9 West Hemp  
18 20:52.0 Mike Garcia 9 West Hemp  
19 21:14.0 Nick Santoro 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:42.0 Russell Larson 11 Lynbrook  
2 14:33.0 Russell Darress 11 Lynbrook  
3 14:36.0 Brandon Rosenberg 11 Lynbrook  
4 14:40.0 Greg Courtman 11 Lynbrook  
5 15:20.0 John Tupper 12 Sewanhaka  
6 15:25.0 Brandon Franklin 9 Floral Park  
7 15:32.0 Gregory Bivona 10 Lynbrook  
8 15:35.0 Liam Egan 9 Lynbrook  
9 15:54.0 Jonathan Coan 12 Lynbrook  
10 16:06.0 Keith Dunbar 12 Floral Park  
11 16:34.0 Kevin Gannon 10 Lynbrook  
12 16:37.0 Matthew Khattab 11 Lynbrook  
13 16:49.0 David Mathew 12 Sewanhaka  
14 16:58.0 Kevin Goddard 11 Floral Park  
15 17:53.0 Noah Sollog 9 Floral Park  
16 18:00.0 Stanley Soman 9 Sewanhaka  
17 18:15.0 Francis Rocco 11 Sewanhaka  
18 18:38.0 Sulaiman Usman 11 Sewanhaka  
19 19:26.0 Kurban Lokhandwala 10 Sewanhaka  
20 22:43.0 Nicholas Napolitano 9 Sewanhaka  
21 24:14.0 Jeff Hallock 9 Floral Park  
22 25:34.0 Yeriel Grullon 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:13.0 David Monteiro 11 VS North  
2 14:34.0 Carlo Balbo 11 VS North  
3 14:45.0 Joe Paraszczuk 11 VS North  
4 14:50.0 Brendon Reardon 11 Carle Place  
5 14:50.0 Steven Carey 11 VS North  
6 15:04.0 Stephen Padilla 12 VS North  
7 15:24.0 Joe Wellbrock 10 Mineola  
8 15:53.0 Eddie Kim 11 Carle Place  
9 16:10.0 Kris Kaye 12 VS North  
10 16:26.0 Bobby Buith 10 VS North  
11 16:37.0 Mike Sims 11 Carle Place  
12 16:57.0 Timothy Dombroski 11 VS North  
13 17:11.0 Bryan Vesely 10 Mineola  
14 17:11.0 Jiovani Rivera 10 Mineola  
15 18:10.0 Brian Spangler 9 Carle Place  
16 18:27.0 Kevin McCann 10 Mineola  
17 18:41.0 Justin Stone 10 Carle Place  
18 18:43.0 Kevin Sung 10 Mineola  
19 19:10.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 10 Carle Place  
20 19:25.0 Connor McCann 10 Mineola  
21 20:29.0 David Dursunian 10 Mineola  
22 20:35.0 Greg Lapin 10 Mineola  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:55.0 Anthony Calabrese 12 East Rockaway  
2 14:59.0 Michael Fuller 11 East Rockaway  
3 15:01.0 Kyle Dunning 11 East Rockaway  
4 15:14.0 Nick Limongelli 12 CSH  
5 15:18.0 Michael Duffy 11 VS South  
6 16:02.0 John Venza 9 East Rockaway  
7 16:20.0 Corey Eschbach 12 East Rockaway  
8 16:26.0 Andrew Karp 12 VS South  
9 16:50.0 Eran Abraham 12 VS South  
10 16:56.0 Dominick Vulpis 9 East Rockaway  
11 17:00.0 Kevin Demott 9 East Rockaway  
12 17:05.0 Bryan Pujol 10 East Rockaway  
13 17:08.0 Mark von Uffel 11 CSH  
14 17:36.0 Brian Schulz 12 CSH  
15 18:17.0 Gregory Cerasoli 9 East Rockaway  
16 18:23.0 Greg Kirsch 10 CSH  
17 18:59.0 John Ventrello 12 East Rockaway  
18 19:10.0 Brian Friel 9 VS South  
19 19:50.0 Jake Evans 11 CSH  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:44.0 Joseph Jazwinski 10 Oyster Bay  
2 14:51.0 Eric Arnesen 12 Friends Academy  
3 15:12.0 Charlie Finn 12 Oyster Bay  
4 15:13.0 Benjamin Curran 10 Friends Academy  
5 15:44.0 Chris Poelker 11 Oyster Bay  
6 15:47.0 Ryan Rosmarin 9 Friends Academy  
7 15:50.0 Brian Dillman 9 Oyster Bay  
8 15:59.0 Harrison Hefele 10 Friends Academy  
9 16:02.0 John Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
10 16:17.0 Andrew Lax 12 Friends Academy  
11 16:42.0 Justin Nakrin 10 Oyster Bay  
12 16:43.0 Bradley Silverstein 9 Friends Academy  
13 18:18.0 Stephan Linton 9 Roosevelt  
14 19:18.0 Imani Parker 10 Roosevelt  
15 20:01.0 Karl Daulphin 10 Roosevelt  
16 20:13.0 Alexander Grant 9 Roosevelt  
17 21:50.0 Michael Coddington 9 Locust Valley  
18 21:52.0 Matthew Trager 9 Locust Valley  
19 21:53.0 Artie Winckler 9 Locust Valley  
20 22:26.0 Prince Beaumont 10 Roosevelt  
21 23:03.0 Alexander Spear 9 Locust Valley  
22 24:07.0 Julian Edwards 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:36.0 Schefer Willie 11 North Shore  
2 14:10.0 David Freiman 12 North Shore  
3 14:12.0 Darell Handler 12 North Shore  
4 14:42.2 Stefan Schwarz 10 Wheatley  
5 14:42.9 Lakshman Kalasapudi 11 Wheatley  
6 15:09.8 Chris Carlin 12 Wheatley  
7 15:15.0 Jacob Tobol 11 North Shore  
8 15:17.0 Andrew Procaccino 8 Manhasset HS  
9 15:21.8 Jon Pfadenhauer 12 Wheatley  
10 15:30.6 Josh Cooper 10 Wheatley  
11 15:36.0 Alex Talamo 10 North Shore  
12 15:51.0 Nick Breen 11 North Shore  
13 15:54.0 Luke Hoffman 11 North Shore  
14 15:56.0 Osman Ip 11 Manhasset HS  
15 15:58.0 Anthony LoSchiavio 11 Manhasset HS  
16 16:05.3 Nick Delgatto 11 Wheatley  
17 16:09.5 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 12 Wheatley  
18 16:10.0 Eber Vasquez 10 Manhasset HS  
19 16:10.2 Matt Wefer 9 North Shore  
20 16:16.9 Sean Stagnari 11 Wheatley  
21 16:20.0 Andreas Molnar 12 Manhasset HS  
22 16:45.0 Kyle Essex 9 North Shore  
23 16:50.0 Ryan Sprotte 10 Manhasset HS  
24 16:55.0 Andrew Procaccino 8 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 1.25 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:25.0 Kevon Carter 11 VS Central  
2 13:29.0 Joseph McKenna 11 VS Central  
3 14:40.0 Matt Sherman 11 Jericho  
4 14:43.0 Thomas Valerius 12 VS Central  
5 15:03.0 Shamell Forbes 12 VS Central  
6 15:04.0 Steve Parks 11 Lawrence  
7 15:06.0 Andrew Strunk 10 Lawrence  
8 15:20.0 Eric Engelman 11 Lawrence  
9 15:40.0 Chris Kirchner 12 Lawrence  
10 15:47.0 Chris Vacchio 12 Lawrence  
11 15:56.0 Justin Ellis 11 VS Central  
12 16:06.0 Gary Malpeli 11 Lawrence  
13 16:09.0 Scott Park 11 Jericho  
14 16:29.0 Colin Mc Phillips 11 New Hyde Park  
15 16:34.0 KaiYang Gao 11 Jericho  
16 16:37.0 Reynaldo Zayas 11 VS Central  
17 16:38.0 Alex Park 11 Jericho  
18 16:40.0 Byron Liu 11 Jericho  
19 16:44.0 Stanton Hudja 10 Lawrence  
20 16:45.0 Scott Simon 10 Jericho  
21 16:56.0 Ronald (Matt) Ott 12 New Hyde Park  
22 17:02.0 Shawn Stroke 12 Lawrence  
23 17:03.0 Alexander James 11 VS Central  
24 17:04.0 Jordan Golan 10 Lawrence  
25 17:21.0 Dan Solow 11 Lawrence  
26 17:37.0 John Hwang 10 Jericho  
27 17:42.0 Matthew Baena 12 New Hyde Park  
28 17:44.0 Shawn Haupage 9 Jericho  
29 18:03.0 Tim Liu 12 Jericho  
30 18:11.0 John Kim 11 Jericho  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 1.25 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.0 Adam Clark 12 Wantagh  
2 14:05.0 Arquimedes DelaCruz 10 Wantagh  
3 14:07.0 Richard McCarren 12 Seaford  
4 14:08.0 Brian Richman 12 Wantagh  
5 14:09.0 Thomas Clark 10 Wantagh  
6 14:12.0 Chris Lewis 10 Wantagh  
7 14:24.0 John Greisheimer 10 Wantagh  
8 14:38.0 Luke Milano 10 Wantagh  
9 14:58.0 William Walsh 11 Wantagh  
10 15:04.0 Alex Kozin 11 Seaford  
11 15:10.0 Mike Battafarano 12 Island Trees  
12 15:25.0 Francesco DiPalermo 11 Seaford  
13 15:35.0 Kesly Fede 12 Westbury  
14 15:37.0 Brian Weber 11 Wantagh  
15 15:41.0 Brendan Orinstein 11 Seaford  
16 15:54.0 Bill Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
17 16:29.0 Josh Sailor 9 Island Trees  
18 16:55.0 Richard Maddox 11 Westbury  
19 17:05.0 Ryan LaPorta 12 Seaford  
20 17:46.0 Mike Pellegrino 10 Island Trees  
21 18:04.0 Rob Mansky 10 Island Trees  
22 18:06.0 Chris Bourgade 10 Island Trees  
23 18:43.0 Anthony Maffettone 10 Seaford  
24 18:48.0 John Pizzo 10 Island Trees  
25 20:39.0 Mark Munoz 10 Island Trees  
26 20:40.0 Chris Wink 10 Seaford