Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 1

Monday, September 27, 2004    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2004

Race: I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:00.0 Zach Polan 11 Syosset  
2 14:01.0 Bobby Neundorf 12 Syosset  
3 14:01.0 Patrick Malone 11 Syosset  
4 14:15.0 Jeff Deitel 12 Farmingdale  
5 14:20.0 Michael Landi 12 Farmingdale  
6 14:25.0 William Charpied 12 Farmingdale  
7 14:29.0 David Frankel 9 Syosset  
8 14:32.0 Shuji Kawano 11 Syosset  
9 14:35.0 Shane Weber 12 Farmingdale  
10 15:00.0 Caleb Zwikelmaier 12 Farmingdale  
11 15:13.0 Adam Lampert 12 Syosset  
12 15:39.0 Thomas Wilkens 12 Syosset  
13 16:03.0 Thomas Laserna 12 Farmingdale  
14 16:04.0 Mike Curry 10 Farmingdale  
15 16:05.0 Steven Waters 11 Farmingdale  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:03.9 Thomas McAvoy 10 Oceanside  
2 14:19.6 John Grunert 12 Massapequa  
3 14:28.3 David Rothman 10 Oceanside  
4 14:41.4 Austin Johnson 12 Long Beach  
5 14:45.2 Michael Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
6 14:45.6 Michael Colucci 9 Oceanside  
7 14:57.5 Daniel Mazur 10 Oceanside  
8 14:58.6 Kevin Cunningham 12 Massapequa  
9 15:02.9 Tim Kramer 11 Massapequa  
10 15:04.7 Ricky Demirakos 12 Oceanside  
11 15:10.6 Jack McKeon 12 Massapequa  
12 15:30.4 Sean Corrigan 11 Long Beach  
13 15:34.4 Roger Alvarez 10 Long Beach  
14 15:40.2 Chris Gengo 12 Long Beach  
15 15:40.9 Adam Russo 12 Long Beach  
16 16:00.5 Jonathan Pesce 11 Massapequa  
17 16:04.8 Michael Stuber 8 Oceanside  
18 16:09.9 Elan Ronen 12 Oceanside  
19 16:11.4 David Rothman 10 Oceanside  
20 16:20.3 Joshua Velez 11 Long Beach  
21 16:37.3 John Lynch 10 Oceanside  
22 16:43.0 Tom Wondsel 11 Long Beach  
23 16:45.0 Rob Meehan 12 Massapequa  
24 16:53.8 Alex Tuminello 9 Massapequa  
25 16:55.2 Chris Gariglio 9 Massapequa  
26 17:14.0 Brendan Johnson 10 Long Beach  
27 17:31.1 Justin Bobko 12 Massapequa  
28 17:34.8 Andrew Moskowitz 11 Long Beach  
29 17:47.4 David Vetter 12 Long Beach  
30 18:50.1 Tim Corrigan 9 Long Beach  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:50.0 Raul Maraboli 11 Port Washington  
2 14:51.0 Peter Gabrielli 10 Port Washington  
3 15:00.0 Daniel Schneider-Weiler 9 Port Washington  
4 15:01.0 Maurice Alfaya 10 Port Washington  
5 15:38.0 Yoshiyuki Kono 12 Port Washington  
6 16:12.0 Michael Wright 12 Uniondale  
7 16:14.0 Orlando Oakley 11 Uniondale  
8 16:19.0 George Martinez 12 Uniondale  
9 16:23.0 Jacob Litke 11 Port Washington  
10 16:33.0 Eric Hirsch 12 Port Washington  
11 16:35.0 Justin Sampson 10 Port Washington  
12 17:10.0 Christopher Catalano 10 Port Washington  
13 17:57.0 Matt Mondragon 10 Port Washington  
14 18:59.0 Carlos Rosales-Ayala 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:12.0 Matt Austen 12 Hicksville  
2 15:40.0 Daniel Tetreault 12 Freeport  
3 15:42.0 Jarbree Perry 9 Freeport  
4 15:43.0 Tim Katz 11 Freeport  
5 15:47.0 Goldstein Michael 11 Plainview Kennedy  
6 15:50.0 Matt Sanfilipo 11 Hicksville  
7 15:53.0 Aaron Kleinmann 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 16:11.0 Brian Barrett 12 Freeport  
9 16:16.0 Scott Crane 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 16:27.0 Matthew Jones 11 Freeport  
11 16:54.0 Flanagan Luke 9 Plainview Kennedy  
12 16:59.0 Robert A.S. Eslick 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 17:02.0 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Freeport  
14 17:03.0 Brian Bacchi 12 Hicksville  
15 17:07.0 Shulman Corey 11 Plainview Kennedy  
16 17:26.0 Perlman Howard 11 Plainview Kennedy  
17 17:30.0 Tibaldi Matt 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 17:43.0 Stephen Wilson 11 Freeport  
19 17:45.0 Justin Herbst 12 Hicksville  
20 17:48.0 Arbeiter Michael 11 Plainview Kennedy  
21 17:59.0 Chris Bacchi 9 Hicksville  
22 18:08.0 Eddie Albrecht 9 Hicksville  
23 18:10.0 Louis Arena 12 Freeport  
24 18:31.0 Steven Kaminker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
25 18:35.0 Will Kennedy 11 Hicksville  
26 19:50.0 Keith Filangieri 12 Hicksville  
27 20:58.0 Zarif Taufiq 12 Hicksville  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:04.0 Tom Ferraro 12 Mepham  
2 14:06.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 11 JFK Bellmore  
3 14:15.0 CALEB OLSEN 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 14:42.0 Frank Pagano 12 Mepham  
5 14:44.0 Peter Dempsey 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 14:54.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 11 JFK Bellmore  
7 15:05.0 Jon Hall 11 Mepham  
8 15:09.0 Nick Balsamo 9 Mepham  
9 15:09.0 Kevin Sheenhan 10 Mepham  
10 15:11.0 MICHAEL BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
11 15:12.0 Michael Grossman 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 15:14.0 Dan Genn 10 Mepham  
13 15:16.0 SCOTT ULBERG 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 15:30.0 Kyle Donohue 9 Mepham  
15 15:38.0 Anthony Guglielmo 11 Mepham  
16 15:40.0 MATTHEW BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 15:53.0 Sean Brady 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 16:20.0 Matthew Gassert 10 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:27.0 Charles N White 9 Garden City  
2 14:47.0 Stephan Ippolito 12 Garden City  
3 14:59.0 Bernard Moore 8 Chaminade  
4 15:06.0 Sean Mullooly 9 Garden City  
5 15:14.0 Maciej Jochym 10 Herricks  
6 15:21.0 Daniel Zaccarini 12 Herricks  
7 15:37.0 Eric Curtis 12 Herricks  
8 15:46.0 Paul Chilelli 9 Garden City  
9 15:47.0 Robert Bruno 9 Carey  
10 15:56.0 BRYAN EDWARDS 11 Garden City  
11 16:04.0 Douglas Seghini 12 Herricks  
12 16:07.0 Said Lahlou 11 Sewanhaka  
13 16:13.0 Vincent Chou 10 Herricks  
14 16:17.0 FRANK CHIODO 10 Garden City  
15 16:39.0 Neel Chugh 12 Herricks  
16 16:40.0 William Chou 12 Herricks  
17 16:41.0 Teddy Cruz 9 Herricks  
18 16:52.0 Tim Logan 9 Garden City  
19 17:05.0 Terence Curran 11 Carey  
20 17:12.0 Bryan Farrell 9 Herricks  
21 17:41.0 Terence Curran 11 Carey  
22 18:42.0 Jarred Beckwith 12 Carey  
23 18:44.0 Matt Swiatek 12 Carey  
24 18:52.0 Steven Weinman 11 Herricks  
25 19:31.0 John Tupper 10 Sewanhaka  
26 19:59.0 Zachary Segal 12 Carey  
27 20:43.0 Michael Klein 10 Carey  
28 21:20.0 MATT BLOOM 11 Garden City  
29 21:28.0 Frank Rocco 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:50.0 Justin Appel 12 Calhoun  
2 13:53.0 Brian MacArthur 11 Great Neck South  
3 13:55.0 Tony Kosta 12 Great Neck South  
4 14:00.0 Adam Goodstone 12 Calhoun  
5 14:14.0 Mike Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
6 14:34.0 Chris JoannoU 12 Calhoun  
7 14:42.0 Brandon Brown 12 Hewlett  
8 14:51.0 Gregg Ackerman 12 Great Neck South  
9 14:56.0 Nick Chu 10 Great Neck South  
10 15:06.0 Matt Lake 11 Calhoun  
11 15:06.0 Mitch Kastoff 10 Hewlett  
12 15:08.0 Ryan Pastor 11 Hewlett  
13 15:10.0 Dan Gidasi 10 Calhoun  
14 15:17.0 Matt Werner 12 Hewlett  
15 15:18.0 John Chambers 11 Hewlett  
16 15:25.0 Brian Bennett 11 Calhoun  
17 15:26.0 Lesford Duncan 11 Great Neck South  
18 15:29.0 Marc Budgazad 12 Lawrence  
19 15:46.0 Tom Leninger 12 Calhoun  
20 15:48.0 Jimmy Brennan 11 Hewlett  
21 15:49.0 Michael Zambrana 12 Hewlett  
22 15:49.0 Yoni Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
23 15:51.0 Matt Daddona 10 Lawrence  
24 15:54.0 Dan Johnson 12 Calhoun  
25 16:04.0 Ronnie Bernstein 11 Calhoun  
26 16:11.0 Jordan Holtzman 9 Great Neck South  
27 16:32.0 Chris Kirchner 10 Lawrence  
28 16:42.0 Steve Parks 9 Lawrence  
29 17:03.0 Chris Vacchio 10 Lawrence  
30 17:36.0 Michael Green 11 Great Neck South  
31 17:53.0 Tim Kolchinskiy 12 Lawrence  
32 18:08.0 Eric Engelman 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:53.0 Terence Moriarty 12 South Side  
2 14:22.0 Dan Judge 10 South Side  
3 14:27.0 Chris Pareja 11 VS Central  
4 14:46.0 Jason Stein 12 South Side  
5 14:59.0 Erick Majano 10 VS Central  
6 15:00.0 Kevon Carter 9 VS Central  
7 15:17.0 Brian Riley 9 South Side  
8 15:37.0 Pat Duggan 10 South Side  
9 15:44.0 Adam Cafarella 12 South Side  
10 15:56.0 Ryan O?Neal 10 South Side  
11 16:04.0 Nick Lituchy 11 South Side  
12 16:07.0 Jack Donoghue 10 South Side  
13 16:11.0 Joe Lopresti 9 South Side  
14 16:30.0 Thomas Valerius 10 VS Central  
15 16:34.0 Joseph Morelli 11 VS Central  
16 18:02.0 Daniel Jones 9 VS Central  
17 18:07.0 Carlos Pareja 11 VS Central  
18 20:09.0 Peter Dubeau 12 VS Central  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:28.0 Joseph Caparco 12 Plainedge  
2 16:41.0 John Santoro 12 Plainedge  
3 17:07.0 Charles Milone 12 Plainedge  
4 17:58.0 Mathew Rich 9 Plainedge  
5 18:01.0 Joseph Claps 9 Plainedge  
6 18:51.0 Michael Timms 11 Plainedge  
7 18:52.0 Libo Li 8 West Hemp  
8 19:09.0 Thomas Corsitto 11 Plainedge  
9 19:12.0 Craig Sauer 11 Plainedge  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:04.0 Chris Castellano 11 Wantagh  
2 14:40.0 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
3 14:51.0 Andrew Stoecker 11 Wantagh  
4 14:53.0 Chris Kaminski 11 Wantagh  
5 15:09.0 Al Iaquinto 12 Wantagh  
6 15:11.0 Robert Forkosh 12 Great Neck North  
7 15:15.0 Trevor Goodman 12 Jericho  
8 15:42.0 Steven Kovacs 12 Jericho  
9 15:44.0 Kevin Sweikata 12 Wantagh  
10 15:52.0 Jason Shimiaie 10 Great Neck North  
11 15:53.0 Chris Dazzo 11 Wantagh  
12 16:01.0 Evan Donin 12 Great Neck North  
13 16:02.0 Brian Richman 10 Wantagh  
14 16:06.0 Matt Sherman 9 Jericho  
15 16:23.0 Adam Goebel 12 Jericho  
16 16:37.0 Jared Koreff 11 Wantagh  
17 16:43.0 Eric Daino 11 Wantagh  
18 17:17.0 Tony DeIngeniis 11 Jericho  
19 18:02.0 Scott Park 9 Jericho  
20 18:12.0 Andrew Offsey 12 Great Neck North  
21 19:26.0 Ed Chang 10 Great Neck North  
22 26:01.0 JOSHUA KIRSHNER 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:12.0 Michael Artuso 12 Lynbrook  
2 14:40.0 Andrew Martini 12 Lynbrook  
3 14:41.0 Russell Larson 9 Lynbrook  
4 14:45.0 Scott Bickard 10 Bethpage  
5 14:48.0 James Gamrat 12 Lynbrook  
6 15:10.0 Michael Hosford 12 Bethpage  
7 15:19.0 Andrew Wong 8 Manhasset HS  
8 15:34.0 Tom Carroll 11 Lynbrook  
9 15:45.0 Sean Anderson 12 Lynbrook  
10 15:46.0 Steven Fusswinkel 12 Lynbrook  
11 15:47.0 Pat Bickard 12 Bethpage  
12 16:01.0 Brian McGrath 12 Bethpage  
13 16:08.0 John Gamrat 11 Lynbrook  
14 16:09.0 Mark Miccio 11 Lynbrook  
15 16:26.0 Peter Olson 10 VS South  
16 16:35.0 Daniel McGrath 12 Bethpage  
17 17:57.0 Colby Prusecki 11 VS South  
18 18:06.0 Anderson Lee 12 VS South  
19 18:13.0 George Papadopoulos 12 Bethpage  
20 20:02.0 Dave Spritzer 12 VS South  
21 20:23.0 Sergio Espinosa 11 Bethpage  
22 20:43.0 Mike Duffy 9 VS South  
23 21:01.0 Terry Wagner 9 VS South  
24 21:30.0 Patrick Fallon 11 Bethpage  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:51.0 Craig Alek-Finkelman 12 Clarke  
2 14:59.0 Jeremy Liao 11 Clarke  
3 15:04.0 Daniel Baggott 11 Floral Park  
4 15:06.0 Matthew Badamo 11 Floral Park  
5 15:22.0 Carlos Cancel 12 Glen Cove  
6 15:29.0 Bryan Sonnick 12 Roslyn  
7 15:34.0 Brian Dooley 12 Floral Park  
8 15:37.0 Patrick O'Connell 11 Clarke  
9 15:50.0 Marc Fernandez 12 Roslyn  
10 15:55.0 Tom Lipari 9 Roslyn  
11 15:56.0 Adam Wagner 10 Roslyn  
12 16:02.0 Kevin Dunbar 11 Floral Park  
13 16:04.0 David B. Nummey 12 Floral Park  
14 16:08.0 Jacob Chase 11 Roslyn  
15 16:13.0 Chris Dembia 10 Roslyn  
16 16:22.0 Alex Czik 10 Roslyn  
17 16:38.0 Andrew Karakarlis 12 Floral Park  
18 16:55.0 Jonathan Beltzer 11 Clarke  
19 18:32.0 Billy Szenher 11 Clarke  
20 18:33.0 Dan Smith 11 Clarke  
21 18:54.0 Wilfred Gutierrez 11 Clarke  
22 18:59.0 Brian Eng 9 Clarke  
23 19:39.0 Anupam Sadananda 9 Clarke  
24 20:50.0 Scott Cancel 9 Floral Park  
25 20:57.0 Peter Michaleas 10 Glen Cove  
26 20:58.0 Nao Atsumi 11 Clarke  
27 21:04.0 Damian Moskal 9 Glen Cove  
28 22:06.0 Kevin Goddard 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:36.0 Vince Giambanco 12 Oyster Bay  
2 14:37.0 Brendan Williams 12 Oyster Bay  
3 14:38.0 Travis Reardon 11 Carle Place  
4 14:46.0 Austin Huminski 11 Oyster Bay  
5 15:17.0 Steve Celauro 10 Oyster Bay  
6 15:48.0 David Pevsner 11 Oyster Bay  
7 15:52.0 Matthew LeMar 11 Oyster Bay  
8 17:51.0 Matthew Zabinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
9 17:58.0 Ed Kim 9 Carle Place  
10 18:28.0 Robert Bellissimo 10 Oyster Bay  
11 18:32.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 8 Carle Place  
12 18:50.0 Morgan Morgan 12 Roosevelt  
13 18:54.0 Matt Leismeister 11 Carle Place  
14 19:12.0 Davinder Bhella 11 Oyster Bay  
15 19:42.0 Tom Dwyer 10 Carle Place  
16 19:55.0 Adam Robbins 12 Oyster Bay  
17 20:52.0 Christian Cubillos 10 Carle Place  
18 22:15.0 Philip Rogers 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:57.0 Tom Papain 12 Manhasset HS  
2 14:28.0 Matt Brennan 11 Manhasset HS  
3 15:54.0 Nick Fahlbusch 11 Locust Valley  
4 15:59.0 Yousef Qureshi 12 Manhasset HS  
5 16:08.0 Cary Chay 12 Manhasset HS  
6 16:16.0 Brendon McDonough 12 Manhasset HS  
7 16:40.0 Jon Chiou 11 Manhasset HS  
8 16:45.0 Sean Purchase 12 Locust Valley  
9 16:58.0 Edgar Galindo 11 Mineola  
10 18:09.0 Tom Craft 12 Locust Valley  
11 18:16.0 Peter Vlasak 12 Locust Valley  
12 18:48.0 Conor Bennett 9 Manhasset HS  
13 19:36.0 Kevin Law 9 Manhasset HS  
14 21:10.0 Dan Brennan 12 Locust Valley  
15 23:07.0 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:42.4 Corey Squire 12 Wheatley  
2 14:07.8 Eric Florio 12 Wheatley  
3 14:08.4 Ryan Birnbaum 11 Wheatley  
4 14:25.0 D.J. Pawlson 12 Seaford  
5 14:59.0 Anthony Calabrese 10 East Rockaway  
6 15:05.0 Rich McCarren 10 Seaford  
7 15:06.0 Dan Gorman 12 Seaford  
8 15:15.0 Jeremy Korsh 12 CSH  
9 15:17.0 Yuting Chiang 11 Wheatley  
10 15:17.1 James Neufeld 12 Seaford  
11 15:26.0 John Torres 10 Seaford  
12 15:48.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 10 Wheatley  
13 15:49.0 Mike Heinz 12 Seaford  
14 16:02.0 Sam Brown 9 CSH  
15 16:07.0 Tom Gaebler 11 Seaford  
16 16:10.0 Chris Carlin 10 Wheatley  
17 16:30.0 J.P. Cafaro 11 CSH  
18 16:36.0 Bart Venza 10 East Rockaway  
19 16:42.0 Harriman Lee 11 Wheatley  
20 16:44.0 Kyle Dunning 9 East Rockaway  
21 16:48.0 Michael Carini 11 CSH  
22 17:12.0 Brendan Orinstein 9 Seaford  
23 17:19.0 Harry Obeid 11 CSH  
24 17:20.0 Stefano Pennisi 12 CSH  
25 17:23.0 Corey Eschbach 10 East Rockaway  
26 17:49.0 Peter Finocchiaro 11 CSH  
27 18:00.0 Mike Fuller 9 East Rockaway  
28 18:36.0 Dominick Guinta 9 East Rockaway  
29 18:50.0 Shen Ming Jiang 11 East Rockaway  
30 19:04.0 Ian Gallagher 9 East Rockaway  
31 19:26.0 Nate Morgan 11 CSH  
32 19:34.0 Ryan Gelshenen 11 CSH  
33 20:23.0 Robert McCormack 12 CSH  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:51.0 Chris Bauer 12 North Shore  
2 15:39.0 Ryan Lavin 12 VS North  
3 15:45.0 Michael Gerbush 12 North Shore  
4 15:55.0 Brandon Dottin 11 Friends Academy  
5 16:03.0 Jared Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
6 16:04.0 Drew Cohen 11 Friends Academy  
7 16:05.0 Alexander DiLorio 11 Friends Academy  
8 16:12.0 Chris Krieb 11 North Shore  
9 16:17.0 Steven Padilla 10 VS North  
10 16:18.0 Musashi Ellis 11 VS North  
11 16:22.0 Matthew Oesch 9 Friends Academy  
12 16:35.0 Kris Kaye 10 VS North  
13 19:13.0 Max Azzarello 12 North Shore  
14 19:21.0 Andrew Fanelli 12 VS North  
15 19:22.0 Erik Arensen 10 Friends Academy  
16 19:23.0 Alex Ellinport 10 VS North  
17 19:24.0 Adam Mirabelli 12 VS North  
18 19:25.0 Joe Paraszczuk 9 VS North  
19 19:27.0 Sean Byrnes 11 Friends Academy  
20 19:46.0 Henry Jen 11 Friends Academy  
21 20:02.0 Anthony Bastardi 10 North Shore  
22 20:19.0 Michael Ohman 9 North Shore  
23 21:03.0 Glen Gerbush 9 North Shore  
24 21:08.0 Brian Lappe 11 VS North  
25 21:09.0 Headley Renelus 12 VS North  
26 21:10.0 Steven Carey 9 VS North  
27 21:13.0 Matthew Nicolae 9 VS North  
28 21:19.0 Jeffrey Fattal 9 Friends Academy  
29 23:42.0 Mike Capobianco 10 North Shore  
30 23:43.0 Matt Freiman 12 North Shore  
 

Race: JV 1-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:00.0 Kevin Boroda 12 Massapequa  
2 15:36.0 Steve Rozea 12 Massapequa  
3 15:36.0 Michael Yuan 11 Syosset  
4 15:39.0 John Nulty 11 Oceanside  
5 15:41.0 Jeremy Abrams 10 Syosset  
6 16:00.0 Adan Starr 12 Mepham  
7 16:02.0 Daniel Lok 11 Syosset  
8 16:04.0 Dave Genn 12 Mepham  
9 16:05.0 Andrew Cretella 12 Calhoun  
10 16:08.0 Shane Strumwasswer 9 Massapequa  
11 16:10.0 Daniel Gruzman 11 Hewlett  
12 16:11.0 Adam Titterton 11 Calhoun  
13 16:12.0 Harris Brown 10 Hewlett  
14 16:13.0 J.T. O?Donnell 10 JFK Bellmore  
15 16:21.0 Daniel Fishbein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
16 16:23.0 Scott Fialkoff 10 Syosset  
17 16:25.0 Nick Vidal 10 Syosset  
18 16:26.0 Matt Zink 9 Syosset  
19 16:27.0 Dan Lupu 10 Mepham  
20 16:28.0 Andrew Schweitzer 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 16:30.0 Travis Williams 11 Calhoun  
22 16:31.0 Spencer Denauski 12 Farmingdale  
23 16:32.0 Tommy Broulliard 11 Syosset  
24 16:32.0 Peter McGaughy 10 South Side  
25 16:35.0 Tom Bar 10 Port Washington  
26 16:42.0 Alberto Garcia 11 JFK Bellmore  
27 16:43.0 Steven Beja 9 Oceanside  
28 16:46.0 Tom Prisco 9 Long Beach  
29 16:48.0 Paul Dellorusso 9 Oceanside  
30 16:48.0 Siragusa Justin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
31 16:48.0 Arvind Badhey 10 Syosset  
32 16:51.0 Rapul Koopman 10 JFK Bellmore  
33 16:53.0 Chris Perrone 12 Massapequa  
34 16:55.0 Jon Stein 9 Mepham  
35 16:56.0 Andrew Berman 12 South Side  
36 16:57.0 SETH OLSEN 9 JFK Bellmore  
37 16:57.0 Wilmur Chamul 11 Port Washington  
38 16:59.0 Sho Kunita 10 Port Washington  
39 16:59.0 Luis Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
40 17:00.0 Kyle Cattone 9 Mepham  
41 17:01.0 Brandon Pastor 9 Hewlett  
42 17:01.0 John Hill 11 Calhoun  
43 17:02.0 David Reap 12 South Side  
44 17:03.0 Max Kutner 10 South Side  
45 17:03.0 Tim Murray 10 South Side  
46 17:04.0 John Krafchuk 11 Syosset  
47 17:10.0 Ryan O'Doherty 9 Oceanside  
48 17:14.0 Matt Topper 12 Massapequa  
49 17:15.0 Tom Maino 11 Calhoun  
50 17:20.0 Matt Freitag 10 Massapequa  
51 17:33.0 Kyle Cattone 9 Mepham  
52 17:36.0 Ryan Contarino 9 Farmingdale  
53 17:37.0 Sudran Matthew 11 Plainview Kennedy  
54 17:39.0 Steven Gromling 9 Oceanside  
55 17:39.0 Chris Marrone 10 South Side  
56 17:39.0 Danny Yu 11 Great Neck South  
57 17:40.0 Andrew Hadjandreas 9 Farmingdale  
58 17:43.0 Sho Kunita 10 Port Washington  
59 17:45.0 Terence McNicholas 11 South Side  
60 17:46.0 Harris Nord 9 Massapequa  
61 17:46.0 Jeff Lerner 11 South Side  
62 17:49.0 Ben Weinberg 9 Hewlett  
63 17:49.0 Mike Carolen 9 Mepham  
64 17:50.0 Kevin Wong 10 Syosset  
65 17:51.0 Colin Moriarty 9 South Side  
66 17:53.0 Scott Ratinski 9 Calhoun  
67 17:56.0 Paul Montefusco 10 Oceanside  
68 17:57.0 Stany LeBlanc 12 Lawrence  
69 18:02.0 Eli G. Burton 10 Plainview Kennedy  
70 18:04.0 Jonathan Ruvio 12 Port Washington  
71 18:05.0 Jinyo Lay 11 Port Washington  
72 18:07.0 Jon Rosen 10 Lawrence  
73 18:07.0 GERALD GARLAND 9 JFK Bellmore  
74 18:10.0 Doug Simonian 9 South Side  
75 18:17.0 Matt Hudak 10 South Side  
76 18:19.0 Brian Racow 10 JFK Bellmore  
77 18:20.0 Eric Sands 9 Oceanside  
78 18:20.0 Eric Lewis 9 Mepham  
79 18:20.0 Michael Calise 10 Oceanside  
80 18:21.0 Toby Ring 9 Massapequa  
81 18:24.0 Harrison Callman 9 Calhoun  
82 18:24.0 James Arnone 11 Calhoun  
83 18:25.0 Robert Yeamen 12 Calhoun  
84 18:26.0 Philip Eslick 9 Plainview Kennedy  
85 18:26.0 Garfinkel Jared 9 Plainview Kennedy  
86 18:30.0 Joe Totino 12 Massapequa  
87 18:37.0 Michael Wong 9 Hewlett  
88 18:41.0 Neal Reff 10 Massapequa  
89 18:43.0 Shawn Strokr 10 Lawrence  
90 18:45.0 Ryan Lester 9 JFK Bellmore  
91 18:45.0 James Tener 10 South Side  
92 18:46.0 Adam Johnson 10 Port Washington  
93 18:46.0 Jonathan Kershaw 9 Hicksville  
94 18:51.0 Jordan Krasner 9 Hewlett  
95 19:03.0 Harrison Zimmer 10 Port Washington  
96 19:05.0 Andrew Turro 9 South Side  
97 19:08.0 Jemel Kirton 10 Farmingdale  
98 19:10.0 Karl Arabian 9 Calhoun  
99 19:12.0 3atthew Wolfe 9 Port Washington  
100 19:16.0 Mike Singer 9 Lawrence  
101 19:17.0 Gary Cruz 9 Port Washington  
102 19:18.0 Ray McGrath 10 South Side  
103 19:26.0 Evan Reap 9 South Side  
104 19:27.0 Phillip Tuch 10 Port Washington  
105 19:27.0 Jake Gold 11 Calhoun  
106 19:34.0 Dan Hickey 10 Calhoun  
107 19:40.0 John Garay 9 Oceanside  
108 19:41.0 James Kim 9 Port Washington  
109 19:43.0 Francis Morris 9 Great Neck South  
110 19:46.0 Michael Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
111 19:47.0 Andrew Wong 8 Manhasset HS  
112 19:47.0 Zach Hirsch 9 Port Washington  
113 19:48.0 Jared Kastrina 9 Lawrence  
114 20:01.0 Ryan Becker 11 Calhoun  
115 20:07.0 Gary Malpeli 9 Lawrence  
116 20:11.0 Brian Bourgal 9 Massapequa  
117 20:46.0 Jeff Lerner 11 South Side  
118 20:50.0 Nicholas Riveria 9 Plainview Kennedy  
119 20:51.0 Michael Marciano 9 Oceanside  
120 20:59.0 A.J. Borowski 9 JFK Bellmore  
121 21:04.0 Aaron Turenshine 12 Lawrence  
122 21:11.0 Dan Grunert 10 Massapequa  
123 21:11.0 Peter McKiernan 9 Great Neck South  
124 21:20.0 Landon Marder 10 Calhoun  
125 21:38.0 Ben Boecker 9 Plainview Kennedy  
126 21:52.0 Anurag Bhaskar 11 Lawrence  
127 22:22.0 Hoon-Ju Lee 12 Plainview Kennedy  
128 22:46.0 Kevin Baird 9 Massapequa  
129 22:52.0 Stephen Arena 10 Freeport  
130 23:18.0 Daniel Commacho 10 Freeport  
131 23:22.0 Ki Ju Lee 11 Plainview Kennedy  
132 23:25.0 Jason Bromowitz 9 Calhoun  
133 24:45.0 Rahat Ahmed 10 Hicksville  
134 25:29.0 Evan Solomon 9 JFK Bellmore  
135 28:10.0 David Kislik 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: JV 3-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:20.6 Alan Chin 9 Roslyn  
2 15:32.9 Matthew Grace 12 Lynbrook  
3 15:48.2 Jordan Broome 12 Lynbrook  
4 15:49.6 Russell Darress 9 Lynbrook  
5 15:53.5 Brenden Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
6 15:55.0 Christopher Glier 11 Lynbrook  
7 15:58.4 Adam Clark 10 Wantagh  
8 16:02.6 Ryan Novotny 10 Wantagh  
9 16:08.5 Michael Pisan 11 Wantagh  
10 16:20.6 J.P. Lupetin 11 Wantagh  
11 16:33.2 Franceso DiPalermo 9 Seaford  
12 16:49.4 Justin Mancuso 11 Lynbrook  
13 16:53.2 Patrick Christopher 10 Wantagh  
14 16:58.8 Dan Celiberti 10 Lynbrook  
15 17:00.4 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
16 17:06.3 Adam Berger 10 Wantagh  
17 17:13.7 Steven Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
18 17:23.6 Jon Goldstein 12 Roslyn  
19 17:24.8 Sean Stagnari 9 Wheatley  
20 17:26.3 Ryan Perlowin 12 Lynbrook  
21 17:32.7 Matthew Khattab 9 Lynbrook  
22 17:33.1 John Rohan 9 Wantagh  
23 17:33.5 Chris Calabro 10 Lynbrook  
24 17:33.7 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
25 17:41.3 Justin Cohen 11 Roslyn  
26 17:42.3 Brandon Rosenberg 9 Lynbrook  
27 17:42.6 Matthew Gold 9 Roslyn  
28 17:47.0 Jonathan Coan 10 Lynbrook  
29 17:59.2 Tommy Garrett 9 Lynbrook  
30 18:00.5 Brian Lin 12 Roslyn  
31 18:05.8 Chris Poelker 9 Oyster Bay  
32 18:14.8 Randy Goldstein 9 Roslyn  
33 18:21.5 James Pollard 11 Lynbrook  
34 18:23.5 Andrew Bochner 11 Roslyn  
35 18:30.2 Greg Courtman 9 Lynbrook  
36 18:33.4 Marshall Greenberg 9 Oyster Bay  
37 18:33.6 Patrick Mantle 9 Lynbrook  
38 18:35.7 Ryan LaPorta 10 Seaford  
39 18:37.2 Charlie Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
40 18:42.3 Rory Eaton 11 Wantagh  
41 18:43.4 Michael Kampfer 9 Wantagh  
42 18:44.3 Jordan Meltzer 10 Roslyn  
43 18:49.5 Paul Ruess 9 Seaford  
44 19:02.0 Tim White 11 Lynbrook  
45 19:02.3 Bryan Fassman 12 Roslyn  
46 19:13.6 Christopher Davidson 9 Wantagh  
47 19:18.5 Kevin Flatley 12 Lynbrook  
48 19:29.7 Jordan Manor 10 Wheatley  
49 19:44.3 Brian Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
50 19:44.8 Bobak Moallemi 10 Roslyn  
51 19:48.1 Chris Sieb 9 Jericho  
52 19:49.9 Chris Basile 9 Jericho  
53 19:59.5 Sam Baldwin 10 Lynbrook  
54 20:20.3 Joshua Bochner 10 Roslyn  
55 20:30.8 Matt Galati 12 North Shore  
56 20:33.3 Michael Buki 9 Jericho  
57 20:41.2 Byron Liu 9 Jericho  
58 20:45.2 Jose Santos 10 Roslyn  
59 20:49.3 Alex Pascale 9 Roslyn  
60 20:55.7 Sean Murphy 10 Lynbrook  
61 21:02.4 Evan Maslin 9 Roslyn  
62 21:11.6 Nick Murray 9 Oyster Bay  
63 21:11.8 Timmy Tracey 9 Lynbrook  
64 21:19.3 Shahrukh Mallick 11 Wheatley  
65 21:23.3 Leslie Tang 11 Wheatley  
66 21:23.9 Steve Oswald 9 Carle Place  
67 21:25.2 Dylan Pancer 9 Friends Academy  
68 21:31.5 Dan Grande 9 Carle Place  
69 21:36.8 Tim Verhey 9 Lynbrook  
70 21:55.6 Anton Fanelli 11 Clarke  
71 22:22.2 Robert D'Aimera 9 Roslyn  
72 22:37.8 Hugo Xiong 12 Jericho  
73 22:51.4 Matt Laurina 11 Carle Place  
74 23:00.7 David Chase 9 Roslyn  
75 23:24.3 Matt Wojis 9 Mineola  
76 23:59.7 Spencer Wolf 9 Friends Academy  
77 24:03.7 Vikas Anand 10 Jericho  
78 24:04.3 Matt Cookler 9 Jericho  
79 24:12.7 Giancarlo Scaccia 11 Carle Place  
80 25:45.3 David Lee 9 Jericho  
81 26:25.3 Hartley Abdekacimi 9 Roslyn  
82 26:33.3 Joe Zaino 9 Carle Place  
83 27:04.3 Javier Amaya 10 Mineola  
84 27:19.0 Sebastian Musa 10 Carle Place