Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Frosh/Soph Championships

Monday, November 1, 2004    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2004

Race: Frosh     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.7 David Frankel 9 Syosset  
2 18:00.4 Michael Colucci 9 Oceanside  
3 18:27.2 Kevon Carter 9 VS Central  
4 18:34.4 Russell Larson 9 Lynbrook  
5 18:45.9 Nick Balsamo 9 Mepham  
6 18:46.6 Kyle Donohue 9 Mepham  
7 18:47.7 Matt Sherman 9 Jericho  
8 18:52.1 Tom Lipari 9 Roslyn  
9 18:55.1 Ben Weinberg 9 Hewlett  
10 19:03.7 Sam Brown 9 CSH  
11 19:06.0 Shane Strumwasswer 9 Massapequa  
12 19:08.9 Matt Zink 9 Syosset  
13 19:15.2 Russell Darress 9 Lynbrook  
14 19:26.1 Joe Lopresti 9 South Side  
15 19:34.4 SETH OLSEN 9 JFK Bellmore  
16 19:38.6 Jordan Holtzman 9 Great Neck South  
17 19:47.3 Michael Stuber 8 Oceanside  
18 19:50.4 Willie Scheffer 9 North Shore  
19 19:55.2 Franceso DiPalermo 9 Seaford  
20 19:57.8 Josh Tumen 9 Syosset  
21 19:58.5 Ryan O'Doherty 9 Oceanside  
22 20:04.8 Brendan Orinstein 9 Seaford  
23 20:09.7 Ryan Murphy 9 Calhoun  
24 20:18.3 Brandon Pastor 9 Hewlett  
25 20:19.0 Aditya Patel 9 Syosset  
26 20:19.3 Kyle Cattone 9 Mepham  
27 20:19.6 Colin Moriarty 9 South Side  
28 20:24.4 Alex Tuminello 9 Massapequa  
29 20:25.2 Chris Gariglio 9 Massapequa  
30 20:28.7 Adam Lampert 12 Syosset  
31 20:29.3 Kyle Dunning 9 East Rockaway  
32 20:34.8 OREN RAFFI 9 Great Neck North  
33 20:35.3 Steve Parks 9 Lawrence  
34 20:35.7 Ed Kim 9 Carle Place  
35 20:40.2 Flanagan Luke 9 Plainview Kennedy  
36 20:46.1 Steven Gromling 9 Oceanside  
37 20:47.1 Brian Eng 9 Clarke  
38 20:54.2 Michael Marciano 9 Oceanside  
39 20:56.1 GERALD GARLAND 9 JFK Bellmore  
40 21:03.8 Matthew Khattab 9 Lynbrook  
41 21:09.0 Matthew Gold 9 Roslyn  
42 21:10.9 Harrison Callman 9 Calhoun  
43 21:11.1 Eric Engelman 9 Lawrence  
44 21:12.3 Chris Poelker 9 Oyster Bay  
45 21:13.5 John Rohan 9 Wantagh  
46 21:13.7 Garfinkel Jared 9 Plainview Kennedy  
47 21:19.1 Ryan Contarino 9 Farmingdale  
48 21:21.5 Mike Carolen 9 Mepham  
49 21:26.3 Harris Nord 9 Massapequa  
50 21:28.3 Matthew Oesch 9 Friends Academy  
51 21:34.4 Mike Fuller 9 East Rockaway  
52 21:38.3 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
53 21:48.1 Reid Robinson 9 Jericho  
54 21:49.5 Toby Ring 9 Massapequa  
55 21:51.9 Ryan Lester 9 JFK Bellmore  
56 21:54.3 Eric Sands 9 Oceanside  
57 21:54.6 Ryan Singer 9 Syosset  
58 21:55.2 Michael Kampfer 9 Wantagh  
59 21:56.7 Andrew Hadjandreas 9 Farmingdale  
60 21:57.0 James Kim 9 Port Washington  
61 21:58.7 Damian Moskal 9 Glen Cove  
62 21:59.9 Sean Stagnari 9 Wheatley  
63 22:04.0 Andrew Turro 9 South Side  
64 22:05.2 Scott Park 9 Jericho  
65 22:05.5 Gary Cruz 9 Port Washington  
66 22:08.0 Josh Samuels 9 Calhoun  
67 22:08.8 Glen Gerbush 9 North Shore  
68 22:09.2 Jeffrey Fattal 9 Friends Academy  
69 22:10.4 Nick Canova 9 Farmingdale  
70 22:10.9 Michael Wong 9 Hewlett  
71 22:15.3 Mike Singer 9 Lawrence  
72 22:26.0 Tim Verhey 9 Lynbrook  
73 22:29.5 Gary Malpeli 9 Lawrence  
74 22:45.1 Paul Ruess 9 Seaford  
75 22:45.3 Alan Chin 9 Roslyn  
76 22:48.0 Randy Goldstein 9 Roslyn  
77 22:48.4 Max Kayen 9 Lynbrook  
78 22:49.3 Libo Li 8 West Hemp  
79 22:51.0 Doug Simonian 9 South Side  
80 22:54.4 Christopher Davidson 9 Wantagh  
81 22:55.7 Conor Bennett 9 Manhasset HS  
82 22:56.6 Patrick Mantle 9 Lynbrook  
83 22:57.9 Eric Hutt 9 Syosset  
84 22:58.5 Jared Kastrina 9 Lawrence  
85 23:00.4 James Kim 9 Port Washington  
86 23:06.8 Michael LaCosse 9 Syosset  
87 23:07.5 Nicholas Riveria 9 Plainview Kennedy  
88 23:19.5 Matt Zink 9 Syosset  
89 23:19.8 Byron Liu 9 Jericho  
90 23:24.4 Michael Buki 9 Jericho  
91 23:32.0 Aditya Patel 9 Syosset  
92 23:34.0 Brian Bourgal 9 Massapequa  
93 23:37.9 Jared Leventhal 9 Hewlett  
94 23:40.8 Brian Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
95 23:46.2 Evan Maslin 9 Roslyn  
96 23:47.2 Rubuen Gottlieb 9 Hewlett  
97 23:48.1 Karl Arabian 9 Calhoun  
98 23:50.3 David Buziashuili 9 Hewlett  
99 23:50.6 Pablo Castro 9 Port Washington  
100 23:53.1 Scott Silverman 9 Syosset  
101 23:58.8 Zach Hirsch 9 Port Washington  
102 23:59.9 Zach Carlin 9 Roslyn  
103 24:31.4 Marshall Greenberg 9 Oyster Bay  
104 24:33.8 Ruchir Patel 9 Friends Academy  
105 24:34.8 Kevin Law 9 Manhasset HS  
106 24:36.6 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
107 24:44.3 Frank Rocco 9 Sewanhaka  
108 24:50.3 Chris Sieb 9 Jericho  
109 24:50.6 Brandon Rosenberg 9 Lynbrook  
110 24:55.8 JOSHUA KIRSHNER 9 Great Neck North  
111 24:56.8 Mike Duffy 9 VS South  
112 25:02.0 Nick Moneta 9 Mepham  
113 25:05.1 Ed Detweller 9 West Hemp  
114 25:11.6 Ben Boecker 9 Plainview Kennedy  
115 25:12.5 Dylan Pancer 9 Friends Academy  
116 25:19.5 Scott Cancel 9 Floral Park  
117 25:31.7 Tim Verhey 9 Lynbrook  
118 25:35.4 Scott Scheinman 9 Syosset  
119 25:43.5 Justin Lavian 9 Roslyn  
120 26:20.6 Nick Murray 9 Oyster Bay  
121 26:29.8 Max Stern 9 Syosset  
122 26:31.3 Sam Jatimo 9 Syosset  
123 26:39.8 Jason Bromowitz 9 Calhoun  
124 26:48.3 Robert D'Aimera 9 Roslyn  
125 26:50.4 Kevin Baird 9 Massapequa  
126 27:55.3 Spencer Wolf 9 Friends Academy  
127 29:14.7 David Tan 9 Syosset  
128 29:15.6 Terry Wagner 9 VS South  
129 30:34.4 Steven Feit 9 Hewlett  
130 30:51.7 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
131 30:59.0 Matt Wojis 9 Mineola  
132 31:00.8 David Kislik 9 Plainview Kennedy  
133 32:01.7 Scott Ratinski 9 Calhoun  
134 35:53.1 Justin Tasolides 9 Syosset  
135 39:08.4 Rob Sicurelli 9 Syosset  
 

Race: Soph     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:13.9 Thomas McAvoy 10 Oceanside  
2 17:31.6 Erick Majano 10 VS Central  
3 17:37.1 Dan Judge 10 South Side  
4 17:45.8 David Rothman 10 Oceanside  
5 17:54.8 Brendan Brethel 10 Lynbrook  
6 17:58.5 Scott Bickard 10 Bethpage  
7 18:11.0 Jason Lynch 10 Lynbrook  
8 18:12.7 Peter Gabrielli 10 Port Washington  
9 18:20.4 Adam Clark 10 Wantagh  
10 18:28.0 Jeremy Abrams 10 Syosset  
11 18:31.2 Rich McCarren 10 Seaford  
12 18:33.3 Anthony Calabrese 10 East Rockaway  
13 18:33.6 Michael Grossman 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 18:40.2 Pat Duggan 10 South Side  
15 18:47.4 Mitch Kastoff 10 Hewlett  
16 19:10.9 Nick Limongelli 10 CSH  
17 19:11.3 Ryan O?Neal 10 South Side  
18 19:13.1 John Torres 10 Seaford  
19 19:18.2 Nick Vidal 10 Syosset  
20 19:21.1 Matt Daddona 10 Lawrence  
21 19:22.9 Mike Curry 10 Farmingdale  
22 19:27.7 Brian Richman 10 Wantagh  
23 19:30.6 Matthew Gassert 10 JFK Bellmore  
24 19:35.3 Scott Fialkoff 10 Syosset  
25 19:39.7 Arvind Badhey 10 Syosset  
26 19:42.8 Daniel Schreiner 10 Farmingdale  
27 19:43.1 Daniel Fishbein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
28 19:43.9 Adam Berger 10 Wantagh  
29 19:44.1 Michael Engelhard 10 Oceanside  
30 19:46.2 Dan Lupu 10 Mepham  
31 19:51.2 Chris Carlin 10 Wheatley  
32 19:57.5 Ryan Novotny 10 Wantagh  
33 19:57.8 Kevin Wong 10 Syosset  
34 19:58.1 Jason Shimiaie 10 Great Neck North  
35 20:03.5 Peter McGaughy 10 South Side  
36 20:03.9 J.T. O?Donnell 10 JFK Bellmore  
37 20:04.7 Chris Vacchio 10 Lawrence  
38 20:07.4 Peter Olson 10 VS South  
39 20:14.4 Adam Wagner 10 Roslyn  
40 20:16.1 Harris Brown 10 Hewlett  
41 20:22.9 Christopher Catalano 10 Port Washington  
42 20:30.6 Max Kutner 10 South Side  
43 20:32.7 Chris Calabro 10 Lynbrook  
44 20:33.8 Dan Celiberti 10 Lynbrook  
45 20:34.0 Jonathan Coan 10 Lynbrook  
46 20:37.1 Matt Mondragon 10 Port Washington  
47 20:43.0 John Lynch 10 Oceanside  
48 20:47.9 Matthew Fsrhanik 10 Great Neck North  
49 20:48.7 Chris Kirchner 10 Lawrence  
50 20:49.5 Chris Dembia 10 Roslyn  
51 20:52.5 Thomas Emmett 10 Calhoun  
52 20:56.4 Corey Eschbach 10 East Rockaway  
53 20:58.6 Patrick Christopher 10 Wantagh  
54 20:59.5 Pascal Germaine 10 Uniondale  
55 21:05.4 Alex Czik 10 Roslyn  
56 21:06.1 Adam Johnson 10 Port Washington  
57 21:07.0 Brian Racow 10 JFK Bellmore  
58 21:07.2 Landon Marder 10 Calhoun  
59 21:12.7 Matt Hudak 10 South Side  
60 21:20.7 John Tupper 10 Sewanhaka  
61 21:39.6 Steven Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
62 21:47.1 Jon Rosen 10 Lawrence  
63 21:48.2 Jordan Meltzer 10 Roslyn  
64 21:54.8 Paul Montefusco 10 Oceanside  
65 22:03.3 Scott Genovese 10 Hewlett  
66 22:04.8 Charlie Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
67 22:19.3 Phillip Tuch 10 Port Washington  
68 22:19.8 Robert Bellissimo 10 Oyster Bay  
69 22:27.1 Shawn Strokr 10 Lawrence  
70 22:30.6 James Tener 10 South Side  
71 22:34.3 Jemel Kirton 10 Farmingdale  
72 22:41.8 Asad Baig 10 Syosset  
73 22:42.9 Bobak Moallemi 10 Roslyn  
74 22:44.3 Jose Santos 10 Roslyn  
75 23:10.1 Peter Curti 10 Oceanside  
76 23:32.3 Harrison Zimmer 10 Port Washington  
77 24:26.7 Dan Grunert 10 Massapequa  
78 24:43.0 Matt Ott 10 New Hyde Park  
79 24:48.1 Erik Arensen 10 Friends Academy  
80 24:50.1 Eric Cannella 10 North Shore  
81 25:10.9 Sam Baldwin 10 Lynbrook  
82 25:13.7 Ray McGrath 10 South Side  
83 25:22.4 Ed Chang 10 Great Neck North  
84 25:27.8 Sean Murphy 10 Lynbrook  
85 25:44.0 Hideyuki Liu 10 New Hyde Park  
86 25:44.3 Stephen Arena 10 Freeport  
87 26:25.1 Joshua Bochner 10 Roslyn  
88 26:42.1 Andrew Hutner 10 North Shore  
89 27:27.7 Daniel Commacho 10 Freeport  
90 27:45.0 Vikas Anand 10 Jericho  
91 27:54.5 Adam Kalan 10 Hewlett  
92 59:43.1 Asaf Packin 10 Lawrence