Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 4

Tuesday, October 14, 2008 - Wednesday, October 15, 2008    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2008

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:49.3 Stephen LaRosa 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 17:50.8 Mario Ferone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
3 18:27.2 Ryan Healy 11 Syosset  
4 18:28.5 Steven Wang 12 Syosset  
5 18:35.5 Jordan Matteo 11 Syosset  
6 18:37.7 Max Segall 11 Syosset  
7 18:42.2 Josh Halpern 11 Syosset  
8 18:58.7 Junwoo Kim 11 Syosset  
9 19:01.2 Alex Bertrand 8 Syosset  
10 19:06.9 Sam Jacobowitz 11 Syosset  
11 19:18.7 Matthew Botta 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 19:25.5 Andrew Ren 10 Plainview Kennedy  
13 19:26.0 David Wittlin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
14 19:36.5 Ramone Johnson-Wilson 12 Hempstead  
15 19:49.0 Joshua Bronson 12 Hempstead  
16 20:06.3 Alex Eberenz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
17 20:17.0 Louis Dietchweiler 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 20:18.0 Brett Malamud 9 Plainview Kennedy  
19 20:30.0 Andrew Descovich 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 21:37.0 Paul Bentsen 11 Hempstead  
21 22:27.0 Tyron Brown 10 Hempstead  
22 23:22.0 Jeffery Jermeus 12 Hempstead  
23 23:53.0 Stephon Brown 12 Hempstead  
24 25:21.0 Jason Gibson 12 Hempstead  
25 29:34.0 David Whitaker 11 Hempstead  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:30.8 Christian Altamura 12 MacArthur  
2 18:31.6 Brian Hui 10 East Meadow  
3 18:34.6 Dan Gomez 11 East Meadow  
4 18:35.9 Jeffery Rodriguez 11 Freeport  
5 18:36.4 Joseph Argueta 12 Freeport  
6 18:54.3 Nick Slevin 10 East Meadow  
7 18:54.8 Joe Hatzelman 11 East Meadow  
8 19:10.7 Tyler Dunne 11 MacArthur  
9 19:11.2 Sean Grady 9 East Meadow  
10 19:15.8 Sean Cooke 11 MacArthur  
11 19:25.2 Tim McCaffery 11 East Meadow  
12 19:26.5 Rob Mancino 12 East Meadow  
13 19:31.7 Nick Torres 10 East Meadow  
14 19:42.8 Nickolas Efthiimiades 9 MacArthur  
15 19:50.0 Evan Asher 10 East Meadow  
16 20:05.5 Victor Flores 12 Uniondale  
17 20:06.9 Jordan Fisher 9 MacArthur  
18 20:16.1 David Ebuna 11 MacArthur  
19 20:34.5 Nick Falco 11 East Meadow  
20 20:41.2 Jared Staton 11 Freeport  
21 20:45.5 Sayyid Abdullah 9 Freeport  
22 20:53.8 Kaleel Watkins 12 Uniondale  
23 21:01.0 Matthew Granata 11 MacArthur  
24 21:01.9 Paul Salvadon 9 Uniondale  
25 21:01.9 Jordan Daley 12 Uniondale  
26 21:23.2 Michael Reilly 11 MacArthur  
27 22:47.7 Kyle Legere 11 Freeport  
28 22:48.7 Blaize Parker 12 Uniondale  
29 23:14.6 Christopher Stephenson 10 Uniondale  
30 23:16.9 Travis John 12 Uniondale  
31 23:23.5 Jack Williams 11 Freeport  
32 23:27.7 Tyler Hastings 12 MacArthur  
33 24:29.0 Clarence Bryan 12 Freeport  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:39.1 Andrew Valenski 10 Massapequa  
2 17:44.2 Mike Dioguardi 11 Massapequa  
3 17:52.2 Mike Roach 11 Massapequa  
4 18:04.1 Mike Esposito 11 Massapequa  
5 18:06.4 Eric De La Haba 12 Herricks  
6 18:14.0 Matthew Kelly 12 Oceanside  
7 18:14.0 Jordan Ogurcak 12 Oceanside  
8 18:26.3 Justin Svegliato 11 Massapequa  
9 18:30.1 Will Grennan 12 Massapequa  
10 18:30.4 Aakaash Pillalamarri 9 Herricks  
11 18:44.8 Eric Wong 12 Massapequa  
12 18:48.7 Jeffrey Benesch 11 Oceanside  
13 18:54.2 Pat Morgan 11 Massapequa  
14 19:02.7 David Mack 11 Oceanside  
15 19:18.6 Matthew Dunn 11 Herricks  
16 19:30.9 Eric Vondunn 12 Massapequa  
17 19:43.3 Mike Yang 12 Oceanside  
18 19:55.1 Alex Strzelecki 12 Herricks  
19 20:10.0 Jeremy Bein 11 Massapequa  
20 20:25.1 Bryce Balingit 10 Herricks  
21 20:28.7 Dai Oka 9 Herricks  
22 20:30.6 Eric Gold 11 Oceanside  
23 20:33.7 James Fitzpatrick 12 Oceanside  
24 20:39.6 Jared Saporta 11 Herricks  
25 20:45.6 Kevin Paray 11 Baldwin  
26 20:47.3 Yonatan Benyamini 9 Herricks  
27 21:00.1 Barry Kilpatrick 9 Baldwin  
28 21:01.9 Jared Saporta 11 Herricks  
29 22:55.4 Colby Stern 11 Oceanside  
30 23:24.2 James Lowe 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:43.7 Noah Bondy 12 Port Washington  
2 16:50.0 Jacob Levine 11 Port Washington  
3 16:53.7 Marco Bertolotti 11 Port Washington  
4 17:38.7 Luke Alber 11 Farmingdale  
5 17:45.2 Tom Mastropasqua 11 Farmingdale  
6 17:48.8 Joe Morris 12 Farmingdale  
7 17:59.4 Jeffrey D'elia 12 Port Washington  
8 18:08.9 Taylor Titcomb 9 Port Washington  
9 18:10.9 Dimitri Belkin 12 Port Washington  
10 18:12.5 Nick Russo 10 Farmingdale  
11 18:26.1 Richard Grove 11 Port Washington  
12 18:29.1 Paolo Bertolotti 9 Port Washington  
13 18:51.9 Nick Connolly 11 Farmingdale  
14 19:02.7 Pierce Wezenaar 12 Port Washington  
15 19:12.8 Dan Kovler 11 Farmingdale  
16 19:31.0 Ryan Schwartz 9 Port Washington  
17 19:48.0 Richie Schultz 12 Farmingdale  
18 20:01.8 Henry Nunez 11 Farmingdale  
19 21:30.0 Robert Karman 10 Hicksville  
20 21:43.8 Justin Feltkamp 12 Hicksville  
21 23:33.0 Joseph Morrisey 10 Hicksville  
22 24:03.0 Douglass Shoenstein 11 Hicksville  
23 24:06.0 Seamus Petersen 12 Hicksville  
24 25:37.0 Vinay Kumbar 10 Hicksville  
25 26:38.0 Louis Ignarro 11 Hicksville  
26 26:39.0 Prerak Paul 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:03.1 Jordan Ashley 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 17:26.0 Daniel Siegel 10 Great Neck South  
3 17:43.7 Jesse Allen-Dicker 12 Great Neck South  
4 18:10.5 Terrance Livingston 12 Great Neck South  
5 18:11.5 Walter Mendoza 11 Roslyn  
6 18:23.5 Scott Mendlinger 11 Great Neck South  
7 18:29.0 Scott Schlacter 12 Roslyn  
8 18:51.7 Jose Madrigal 10 Great Neck South  
9 19:08.4 Thomas Mishra 10 Great Neck South  
10 19:17.4 Matt Park 11 Great Neck South  
11 19:50.7 Isiah Levy 10 Great Neck South  
12 19:57.0 Kevin Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
13 20:01.6 Jon Abramson 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 20:05.7 Shivanu Dhawan 11 Jericho  
15 20:10.3 Bernard Kang 12 Jericho  
16 20:16.1 Daniel Bornstein 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 20:16.5 Robert Wu 11 Jericho  
18 20:19.9 Michael Chandler 11 Jericho  
19 20:26.9 Thomas Tong 10 Great Neck South  
20 20:28.3 Jacob Lewit-McCauley 11 Roslyn  
21 20:33.2 Andrew Wood 10 JFK Bellmore  
22 20:37.5 Harry He 11 Jericho  
23 20:40.4 Brian Schwartz 9 JFK Bellmore  
24 20:45.8 Alexander Taffet 10 Great Neck South  
25 20:47.6 Scott Simon 12 Jericho  
26 20:55.0 Jeremy Diaz 10 Roslyn  
27 20:58.5 Steven Rosenblum 11 Jericho  
28 21:04.5 Rohitvarma Basavarga 11 Jericho  
29 21:20.0 Nick Mercurio 9 JFK Bellmore  
30 21:24.0 Caleb Balbera 9 Roslyn  
31 21:39.0 Matthew Au 10 Roslyn  
32 21:40.2 Jeremy Roberts 11 JFK Bellmore  
33 22:07.0 Kamyar Noori 10 Roslyn  
34 22:23.0 Evan Krypell 11 Jericho  
35 22:56.0 Max Green 12 JFK Bellmore  
36 23:07.0 Joshua Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
37 23:27.0 Derek Lin 11 Roslyn  
38 23:47.0 Matthew Gubernikoff 11 Roslyn  
39 24:38.0 Max Gulant 10 Jericho  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:37.6 Angelo Melendez 10 Elmont  
2 18:18.8 Jacques Saint Juste 9 Elmont  
3 18:50.0 Christian Ruiz 12 VS Central  
4 19:33.1 Derrick Armstrong 12 Elmont  
5 19:33.3 Noel Brown 11 Elmont  
6 19:34.4 Francis Mitra 12 Elmont  
7 19:35.0 Stevens Cadet 11 Elmont  
8 19:44.0 Sherwin Grenville 11 VS Central  
9 19:48.0 Korde Inniss 11 VS Central  
10 20:00.0 Matthew Munroe 11 VS Central  
11 20:07.0 Matthew Niles 10 VS Central  
12 20:16.0 Brett Constant 12 New Hyde Park  
13 20:31.0 Luke Scarpa 12 VS Central  
14 20:33.0 Mercedes Martinez 9 New Hyde Park  
15 20:40.0 Jonathon Russell 12 VS Central  
16 21:08.0 John Daily 9 New Hyde Park  
17 21:17.0 Donnell Jones 12 VS Central  
18 21:34.0 Raymond Hoffman 12 VS Central  
19 21:50.0 James Fallon 10 New Hyde Park  
20 21:55.6 Jovante Fleemont 11 Elmont  
21 22:19.0 Zachary Denis 10 VS Central  
22 22:31.0 Daquan Grant 11 Elmont  
23 22:34.4 Nobel Matthew 12 Elmont  
24 30:35.0 Kevin Sanchez 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:58.8 Brandon Abasolo 12 Long Beach  
2 19:05.2 Mike Gallagher 11 Garden City  
3 19:09.5 Brendan Creighton 12 Garden City  
4 19:14.9 Mike Mallazzo 11 Long Beach  
5 19:19.0 Nick Fasano 11 Garden City  
6 19:20.3 Alex Morris 10 Garden City  
7 19:20.4 Shaun Bogart 10 Long Beach  
8 19:23.0 Matthew Ern 12 Carey  
9 19:26.0 Jeff Saint Macary 10 Carey  
10 19:41.0 Tom Scouras 11 Garden City  
11 20:06.2 Mark Savinon 9 Carey  
12 20:08.7 Dan Muller 9 Garden City  
13 20:24.4 Eric Abasolo 9 Long Beach  
14 20:24.7 Andrew Still 9 Long Beach  
15 20:28.5 Conor Sofield 9 Long Beach  
16 20:43.3 Dan Beecher 10 Garden City  
17 20:50.7 Dan Sparacino 9 Garden City  
18 20:50.8 Justin Fischgrund 12 Long Beach  
19 21:03.0 William Marsala 12 Garden City  
20 21:06.2 Pat Manna 11 Garden City  
21 21:07.0 Brandon Martz 12 Long Beach  
22 21:19.0 Shimone Shoshana 11 Long Beach  
23 21:20.9 Peter Morelli 12 Long Beach  
24 23:04.6 Justin Pattek 12 Carey  
25 23:06.3 Michael Falco 10 Carey  
26 23:44.2 Milton Calderon 9 Carey  
27 25:27.4 Frank Sivilli 10 Carey  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:11.0 Bobby McGetrick 11 Calhoun  
2 17:12.0 James Panetta 10 Calhoun  
3 17:13.0 James Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
4 17:25.0 Steven Ferraro 11 Hewlett  
5 17:30.0 Neil Cohen 10 Hewlett  
6 17:30.0 Kevin Harvey 11 Calhoun  
7 17:33.0 Chris Reilly 12 Calhoun  
8 17:36.7 John Genn 11 Mepham  
9 17:43.0 Thomas Speicher 11 Division Avenue  
10 17:43.0 Patrick Osullivan 12 Calhoun  
11 17:50.0 Tim Campbell 10 Calhoun  
12 17:56.0 Nick Turk 11 Division Avenue  
13 17:56.0 Nicholas Macaluso 10 Calhoun  
14 18:00.0 David Meyers 12 Mepham  
15 18:07.0 Casey Bader 10 Calhoun  
16 18:18.0 Brendan Abrams 10 Calhoun  
17 18:37.2 Diego Sanchez 12 Mepham  
18 18:41.4 Robert Marvin 12 Mepham  
19 18:50.0 Jeremy Kaplowitz 10 Hewlett  
20 19:00.0 Brendan Donohue 9 Mepham  
21 19:23.4 Mike Lawoo 12 Mepham  
22 19:26.6 Ryan Herlihy 12 Mepham  
23 19:31.0 Keith Kerwin 11 Division Avenue  
24 19:33.9 Nick Spear 10 Mepham  
25 19:53.2 Nick Gangi 10 Mepham  
26 19:58.4 Ricky Enriquez 12 Mepham  
27 20:05.0 Taylor Heath 10 Hewlett  
28 20:15.0 Adriel Lubarsky 10 Hewlett  
29 20:23.0 Ali Odeh 12 Hewlett  
30 20:40.0 Mike Ruane 11 Division Avenue  
31 22:23.0 Adam Oshrain 10 Hewlett  
32 24:09.0 Alex Bossert 10 Division Avenue  
33 24:10.0 Conner McCauley 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:53.1 Arquimedes DelaCruz 12 Wantagh  
2 16:55.7 Nick Filippazzo 11 Wantagh  
3 17:02.3 Thomas Clark 12 Wantagh  
4 17:16.2 Andrew Coelho 12 Wantagh  
5 17:31.5 Luke Milano 12 Wantagh  
6 18:04.5 Kevin Bickard 12 Bethpage  
7 18:07.8 Chris Lewis 12 Wantagh  
8 18:22.9 Ethan Koreff 11 Wantagh  
9 18:24.1 Dominick Brasiello 11 Glen Cove  
10 18:33.3 Andrew Friedman 11 Wantagh  
11 18:49.6 TJ Hynes 12 Bethpage  
12 18:57.5 Steven Coyle 12 Bethpage  
13 18:58.2 Thomas Manzione 11 Glen Cove  
14 19:17.1 Alex Bogdonich 10 Glen Cove  
15 19:37.5 Bert Geng 11 Bethpage  
16 19:53.9 Matt Mason 12 Bethpage  
17 19:55.8 Jakub Micko 9 Glen Cove  
18 20:03.7 Michael Niczky 10 Bethpage  
19 20:20.4 Martin Egan 10 Wantagh  
20 20:38.2 Elias Blinkoff 8 Glen Cove  
21 20:51.0 Dan Bloch 12 Bethpage  
22 21:10.6 Giuseppe Tumminello 11 Bethpage  
23 21:13.9 Michael Ganz 10 Bethpage  
24 21:28.8 Harrison Balisky 12 Glen Cove  
25 21:34.3 Jason Ho 11 Glen Cove  
26 21:41.1 Aaron Feld 11 Bethpage  
27 21:58.6 Adam Ramadan 11 Glen Cove  
28 23:18.4 Cristino Chavez 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:53.9 Andrew Strunk 12 Lawrence  
2 18:07.2 Josh Sailor 11 Island Trees  
3 18:08.4 Mike Egan 10 Lawrence  
4 18:09.5 Alex Schifter 10 Great Neck North  
5 18:12.6 Jacob Gohari 11 Great Neck North  
6 18:46.1 Ryan Press 10 Great Neck North  
7 19:07.7 Bill Dmuchowski 12 Island Trees  
8 19:12.5 Chris Bourgade 12 Island Trees  
9 19:23.4 Dave Masry 12 Lawrence  
10 19:38.1 Tom Reilly 12 Island Trees  
11 19:40.9 Dan Dreyfus 11 Island Trees  
12 19:50.2 Matt Artusa 9 Lawrence  
13 20:07.2 Michael Garcia 11 West Hemp  
14 20:09.9 Alexander Yee 10 Great Neck North  
15 20:12.1 Jason Bastida 12 Great Neck North  
16 20:33.7 Jonathan Green 12 Lawrence  
17 21:01.6 Jon Khalily 11 Great Neck North  
18 21:05.1 Ben Freudman 9 Great Neck North  
19 21:06.5 Stanton Hudja 12 Lawrence  
20 21:07.4 George Hartoularos 10 Lawrence  
21 21:35.6 Ben Khordipour 10 Great Neck North  
22 22:10.1 John Roofeh 10 Great Neck North  
23 22:15.2 Nick Spitaletta 12 Island Trees  
24 22:18.7 Patrice D'haiti 9 West Hemp  
25 22:55.6 Alex Cohen 10 Great Neck North  
26 23:17.9 Nicholas Santoro 11 West Hemp  
27 24:19.9 Jason Steiner 9 West Hemp  
28 25:05.3 Eric Balcarcel 9 West Hemp  
29 25:05.3 Billy Storey 11 Island Trees  
30 25:32.4 Milan Maksimovic 10 West Hemp  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:34.0 David Coletta 12 South Side  
2 17:45.1 Richard Morin 12 South Side  
3 18:06.2 Daniel Trotta 11 Lynbrook  
4 18:13.7 Kyle O'Neil 11 South Side  
5 18:22.3 Michael Johnson 11 Lynbrook  
6 18:28.2 Eric Kessler 12 South Side  
7 18:28.7 Kevin Gannon 12 Lynbrook  
8 18:30.0 Owen Skeete 10 Westbury  
9 18:34.9 Jesse Weiss 11 South Side  
10 18:36.5 Tom Garcia 10 Floral Park  
11 18:39.0 Gerard Mule 9 Floral Park  
12 18:39.8 Riley Brenner 10 Lynbrook  
13 18:41.4 Matthew Vincelli 12 Lynbrook  
14 18:55.3 John Lithen 11 Lynbrook  
15 19:17.6 Steven Korzeniowski 12 Floral Park  
16 19:22.4 Brandon Franklin 11 Floral Park  
17 19:27.5 Sean Culkin 9 South Side  
18 19:31.6 Joseph Palzaaolo 12 South Side  
19 19:32.3 Liam Egam 11 Lynbrook  
20 19:33.7 Samuel Bernstein 11 Lynbrook  
21 19:51.3 Ben Kutner 11 South Side  
22 19:58.6 Jeff Slavin 11 South Side  
23 20:12.7 Matt Phillips 9 Floral Park  
24 20:30.7 Kevin Alexander 12 South Side  
25 20:41.2 Khalid Hakim 11 Westbury  
26 21:02.8 Franklin Turcios 11 Westbury  
27 21:03.3 Kevin Lao 9 Floral Park  
28 22:30.4 Marvin Joseph 11 Westbury  
29 23:13.2 Isaiah Cangro 12 Westbury  
30 23:13.3 Nate Agudelo 12 Floral Park  
31 24:23.8 John Joseph 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:17.1 Alexander Arslan 12 Sewanhaka  
2 19:42.8 Austin Padua 10 VS South  
3 20:09.2 Diomedezekiel Rodriguez 10 Sewanhaka  
4 20:31.7 Daniel Waterbury 10 Plainedge  
5 20:32.7 Gideon Assefa 12 Sewanhaka  
6 20:50.6 Frank DiStefano 10 Plainedge  
7 20:57.4 Stanley Soman 11 Sewanhaka  
8 21:02.0 Stephen Marcott 10 VS South  
9 21:16.5 Jason Caballes 11 VS South  
10 21:31.8 Allen Kim 11 VS South  
11 21:54.6 Matt Eberhardt 10 VS South  
12 22:01.1 Timothy McCauliffe 12 Plainedge  
13 22:52.2 Edward Banach 11 VS South  
14 22:58.8 Kurban Lokhandwalu 12 Sewanhaka  
15 23:02.5 Jeffrey Pino 11 Plainedge  
16 23:03.7 Christopher Nigro 9 Plainedge  
17 23:20.9 Joseph Dejesus 9 Sewanhaka  
18 24:17.1 Frank Alpdogan 12 Plainedge  
19 24:19.2 Matt Blum 10 VS South  
20 24:25.1 Kevin Dreyer 9 Plainedge  
21 25:05.9 Christopher Pellizzari 9 Plainedge  
22 26:31.8 Rory O'Rielly 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:02.1 Joe Lasher 11 Seaford  
2 17:22.1 Anthony Russello 11 VS North  
3 17:35.0 Nick DiBenedetto 12 Seaford  
4 17:35.0 Michele Tripoli 9 VS North  
5 17:36.0 Eric Castillo 12 Friends Academy  
6 18:10.0 Ryan Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
7 18:21.0 Matt Savino 10 Seaford  
8 18:31.0 Ben Curran 12 Friends Academy  
9 18:49.8 Jaime Toro 11 VS North  
10 18:59.0 James DeJesus 10 Seaford  
11 18:59.0 Tyler Keegan 10 Seaford  
12 19:41.0 Will Montgomery 10 Seaford  
13 19:58.0 Scott Selltitz 10 Seaford  
14 19:59.0 Sameer Massand 11 Friends Academy  
15 20:03.0 Zack Zieniewicz 10 Seaford  
16 20:11.0 Chris Wink 12 Seaford  
17 20:16.0 Tyler Keegan 10 Seaford  
18 20:19.0 Zachary Bugge 9 VS North  
19 20:25.0 Thomas Bardabelas 9 VS North  
20 20:36.0 Samuel Catalano 9 VS North  
21 20:39.0 Jack Schachner 12 VS North  
22 21:03.0 Michael Dauber 10 VS North  
23 21:14.0 Colin Youngwall 12 Friends Academy  
24 21:32.0 Corben Crew 11 VS North  
25 21:47.0 Brad Silverstein 11 Friends Academy  
26 22:03.0 Mike Cervin 10 Seaford  
27 22:12.0 Michael Garcia 10 VS North  
28 22:24.0 Mark Garcia 10 VS North  
29 22:42.0 Michele Tripoli 9 VS North  
30 22:49.0 Ryan Clare 12 VS North  
31 23:37.0 Graham Pancer 10 Friends Academy  
32 24:01.0 William Ebron 10 Malverne  
33 24:13.0 Ralph Edouardo 10 VS North  
34 24:18.0 Visal Mohanan 10 VS North  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:09.0 Joseph Jazwinski 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:12.0 Justin Nakrin 12 Oyster Bay  
3 17:41.0 Mike Clausen 11 North Shore  
4 17:52.0 Steven Tortora 9 Oyster Bay  
5 18:03.0 Brian Dillman 11 Oyster Bay  
6 18:06.0 Rob Golightly 11 North Shore  
7 18:17.0 Alex Talamo 12 North Shore  
8 18:21.0 Matt Wefer 11 North Shore  
9 18:47.0 Justin Shanahan 11 Clarke  
10 19:15.0 Cole Korpanay 11 North Shore  
11 19:20.0 Joseph LaCorte 10 Oyster Bay  
12 19:25.0 Nicholas Gismondi 11 Oyster Bay  
13 19:33.0 DJ Wiedmer 12 North Shore  
14 19:41.0 Kyle Essex 11 North Shore  
15 20:21.0 Kevin Flores 10 Clarke  
16 20:22.0 Richard Eng 11 Clarke  
17 20:29.0 Jack Leguelaff 9 Oyster Bay  
18 20:42.0 Peter Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
19 20:53.0 Robert Lauterborn 10 Oyster Bay  
20 21:10.0 Alex Neal 9 North Shore  
21 21:12.0 Cedrick Balatbat 10 Clarke  
22 21:17.0 Daneel Reif 12 CSH  
23 21:24.0 Robert Schmidt 12 CSH  
24 21:32.0 Tom Schiefer CSH  
25 21:41.0 Nicholas Chmelev 11 CSH  
26 21:59.0 Adam Gilbert 9 North Shore  
27 22:30.0 Dan Berk 10 CSH  
28 22:35.0 Eric Kanata 12 CSH  
29 24:18.0 Tom Szenher 12 Clarke  
30 24:21.0 Alex Vousden 10 Clarke  
31 24:30.0 Conor Ryall 11 Clarke  
32 24:36.0 Kevin Shayani 12 Oyster Bay  
33 25:29.0 J.P. Vargus 10 Clarke  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:21.2 Adam Shalit 10 Wheatley  
2 17:45.6 David Knowles 12 Manhasset HS  
3 18:07.6 Joseph Nassirian 11 Manhasset HS  
4 18:13.3 Andrew Choi 11 Manhasset HS  
5 18:15.1 Jonathan Thomas 10 Manhasset HS  
6 18:23.4 Patrick Love 11 Manhasset HS  
7 18:28.1 Peter Massey 11 Manhasset HS  
8 18:35.8 Joe Wellbrock 12 Mineola  
9 18:38.4 Charlie Morris 9 Manhasset HS  
10 18:39.9 Dominick Vulpis 11 East Rockaway  
11 19:03.4 Stefan Schwarz 12 Wheatley  
12 19:20.8 Gregory Carlin 9 Wheatley  
13 19:34.1 Nick McClure 10 East Rockaway  
14 19:34.6 Joseph Zahn 11 Manhasset HS  
15 20:07.5 Thomas Arralde 12 Wheatley  
16 20:14.7 Junho An 10 Mineola  
17 20:16.6 Jason Poblador 12 Wheatley  
18 20:17.4 Billy Donnelly 10 Wheatley  
19 20:20.0 Ryan Sprotte 12 Manhasset HS  
20 20:21.3 Jack Nicoletti 10 East Rockaway  
21 20:25.2 James Geiser 9 East Rockaway  
22 20:34.2 Nicholas Tursi 10 East Rockaway  
23 20:34.7 Tobin George 12 Mineola  
24 20:36.2 Greg Lapin 12 Mineola  
25 20:36.9 Matt Fuller 11 East Rockaway  
26 20:37.6 Kevin Demott 11 East Rockaway  
27 20:39.3 Bryan Vesely 12 Mineola  
28 20:43.1 Eric Park 10 Mineola  
29 21:03.0 Ricardo Gonzalez 12 Mineola  
30 21:29.8 Andrew Ojeda 11 Wheatley  
31 21:37.1 Michael Breidenbach 11 East Rockaway  
32 21:37.5 Bryan Pujol 12 East Rockaway  
33 21:37.5 Jobin Abraham 11 Mineola  
34 22:34.3 Mark Hernandez 9 East Rockaway  
35 22:43.9 NFN Schmidt 9 Manhasset HS  
36 23:58.3 Zachary Morris 10 Mineola  
37 24:32.8 Troy Kerney 12 Mineola  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:32.0 John Udisky 11 Locust Valley  
2 18:50.0 Matt Rieger 11 Locust Valley  
3 19:32.0 Brian Spangler 11 Carle Place  
4 19:34.0 Kevin Jania 9 Locust Valley  
5 19:43.0 CJ Madey 10 Carle Place  
6 20:23.0 Ryan Malone 10 Locust Valley  
7 21:12.0 Alex Spear 11 Locust Valley  
8 21:34.0 Stephan Linton 11 Roosevelt  
9 21:38.0 Nick Parente 10 Locust Valley  
10 21:42.0 Adam Farr 11 Locust Valley  
11 22:05.0 Joshua Bellinger 10 Roosevelt  
12 22:15.0 Krish Mirchandani 12 Carle Place  
13 22:52.0 Anthony Turigiano 9 Carle Place  
14 23:18.0 Jay Kingston 10 Carle Place  
15 25:10.0 Russell James 12 Roosevelt  
16 25:16.0 Josh Siegler 9 Carle Place  
17 26:41.0 Nick Macacis 11 Carle Place  
 

Race: JV 1 & 3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:48.3 Matt Price 12 Massapequa  
2 18:53.5 Will Janiak 11 Syosset  
3 19:12.9 Aaron Lin 11 Syosset  
4 19:23.1 Eddie Einhaus 12 Port Washington  
5 19:39.2 Michael Stewart 9 Wantagh  
6 19:40.2 Therphanis Karakostas 9 Syosset  
7 19:41.3 Chun Liu 10 Port Washington  
8 19:42.4 Rami Chami 11 East Meadow  
9 19:43.4 Sagar Khona 10 Syosset  
10 19:44.1 Dean Goodspeed 10 Port Washington  
11 19:44.9 James Ferrall 11 Lynbrook  
12 19:49.1 Ben Lederman 11 Syosset  
13 19:53.6 Joe Caraciolo 9 Massapequa  
14 19:54.1 Daniel Minicucci 9 Port Washington  
15 20:00.1 Danny Reilly 9 Wantagh  
16 20:00.8 Daniel Gabrielli 12 Port Washington  
17 20:01.7 Michael Miller 12 Syosset  
18 20:02.3 Josh Suen 12 Syosset  
19 20:02.8 Tom DiTrani 10 Massapequa  
20 20:07.5 Andrew Shang 11 Port Washington  
21 20:10.0 Christopher Kornfield 11 Lynbrook  
22 20:12.2 Charles Hillman 11 East Meadow  
23 20:14.5 Nickolas Boroda 9 Massapequa  
24 20:15.5 John Grega 11 Lynbrook  
25 20:20.0 Andrew Minicucci 11 Port Washington  
26 20:21.2 Koei Uchida 9 Syosset  
27 20:24.3 Zilun Zhang 10 Syosset  
28 20:25.9 Lucas Smith 10 Port Washington  
29 20:26.9 Matthew Strobel 9 Lynbrook  
30 20:31.6 James Nyreen 11 Massapequa  
31 20:33.1 Christopher Romero 9 Port Washington  
32 20:35.7 Aaron Goodman 10 Port Washington  
33 20:40.9 Daniel Morgan 9 Massapequa  
34 20:41.2 Thomas Nethaway 11 Wantagh  
35 20:45.7 Dominic Esposito 9 Massapequa  
36 20:48.0 Jake Kugler 10 Massapequa  
37 20:50.2 Kevin Gannon 12 Lynbrook  
38 20:52.7 Matthew McGoldrick 9 Lynbrook  
39 20:54.9 Spencer Nord 9 Massapequa  
40 20:55.7 Jose Marino 12 Farmingdale  
41 20:59.2 Ryan Alles 12 South Side  
42 21:00.0 Andrew Au 11 Port Washington  
43 21:01.3 Steven Rispoli 10 East Meadow  
44 21:11.1 Chris Fisina 10 Syosset  
45 21:16.6 Robert Brower 12 Massapequa  
46 21:18.4 Edward Ferrall 9 Lynbrook  
47 21:20.1 Andrew Dobry 12 East Meadow  
48 21:21.8 Jordan Golan 12 Lawrence  
49 21:22.6 Jonathan Mass 9 Plainview Kennedy  
50 21:23.2 Michael Porreca 9 Wantagh  
51 21:24.5 Brendan Nyreen 9 Massapequa  
52 21:25.5 Daniel Muller 9 Massapequa  
53 21:25.9 Caleb Jenkinson 9 Port Washington  
54 21:26.6 Yeimer Bran 11 Farmingdale  
55 21:26.9 Howard Warkow 12 Bethpage  
56 21:28.4 Jake Shauli 11 Lawrence  
57 21:30.5 Stephen Lubrano 11 Plainview Kennedy  
58 21:32.7 Andrew Spera 9 Plainview Kennedy  
59 21:35.0 Christian Catanese 10 Syosset  
60 21:36.7 Henry Peltz 9 Port Washington  
61 21:40.1 Charles McGuinness 10 East Meadow  
62 21:41.1 Ryo Nakamura 8 Syosset  
63 21:41.9 Matt Zerah 12 East Meadow  
64 21:43.4 Venasco Justin 10 Farmingdale  
65 21:45.2 Kevin Moriarty 11 Wantagh  
66 21:47.1 Nicholas Vitale 10 Farmingdale  
67 21:47.9 David Jolson 10 Syosset  
68 21:48.7 Matt Nealon 10 Wantagh  
69 21:49.0 Ken Albert 10 Wantagh  
70 21:50.0 Eric Vondunn 12 Massapequa  
71 21:55.1 Michael Au 9 Port Washington  
72 21:56.1 Lustberg Frank 11 Farmingdale  
73 21:58.4 Edward Maher 10 Lynbrook  
74 22:03.1 Brandon Marino 10 Bethpage  
75 22:03.6 Kyle Mahoney 11 Massapequa  
76 22:04.0 Neal Vespe 9 Massapequa  
77 22:04.6 Steven Rispoli 10 East Meadow  
78 22:06.0 Ryan Lamm 12 Massapequa  
79 22:07.3 Chris Scally 9 Syosset  
80 22:09.7 Joe Kmiotek 10 Massapequa  
81 22:13.1 Andrew Storch 10 Lynbrook  
82 22:14.3 Michael Wolkis 10 Syosset  
83 22:16.2 Joseph O'Connor 10 Lynbrook  
84 22:17.7 Jonathon Roth 10 Syosset  
85 22:22.4 Jake Mavorach 9 Great Neck North  
86 22:24.4 Ed Ahdoot 10 Great Neck North  
87 22:25.0 Christian Smith 9 Massapequa  
88 22:25.5 Joseph Barbato 10 Wantagh  
89 22:26.4 Anthony Herring 10 Freeport  
90 22:27.5 Mike Fallon 12 Bethpage  
91 22:31.9 Michael Darnell 9 Wantagh  
92 22:32.3 Andrew Burke 11 Massapequa  
93 22:35.7 Ryan Rivera 9 Bethpage  
94 22:36.6 Patrick Riley 11 Wantagh  
95 22:37.3 Ayal Ciobotaur 9 Lawrence  
96 22:38.3 Kevin Clarke 11 East Meadow  
97 22:39.5 Luke Mino-Altherr 10 Massapequa  
98 22:40.1 Nick Monioudis 11 Oceanside  
99 22:40.6 James Feher 11 East Meadow  
100 22:48.6 Sam Kim 10 Port Washington  
101 22:50.2 Andy Su 10 Plainview Kennedy  
102 22:50.6 Zachary Burr 12 Wantagh  
103 22:50.9 Ben Ehrlich 11 Plainview Kennedy  
104 22:52.9 Jack McGuire 9 Herricks  
105 22:53.5 Travis Bloeker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
106 22:53.8 Nicholas Chen 9 Hicksville  
107 22:55.0 Joseph Niczky 12 Bethpage  
108 22:56.1 Shunsuke Hagn 9 Great Neck North  
109 22:56.6 Nick Bonomi 11 Syosset  
110 22:57.1 Kevin Crilley 10 Wantagh  
111 22:57.9 Phillip Tischler 12 Lynbrook  
112 22:58.2 David Meltzer 12 Herricks  
113 22:58.6 George Hawriluik 12 South Side  
114 22:59.7 Rob McGuinness 10 East Meadow  
115 23:01.1 Jared Corwin 11 South Side  
116 23:01.4 Adam Bender 11 East Meadow  
117 23:03.2 Nick Romero 12 Island Trees  
118 23:06.6 Michael McCorvey 10 Lynbrook  
119 23:07.0 Vasilios Stotis 11 Plainview Kennedy  
120 23:09.6 Sudheer Nuggehalli 9 Herricks  
121 23:12.5 Kevin First 12 MacArthur  
122 23:15.1 Terenzi Alex 11 Farmingdale  
123 23:18.6 Greg Ricken 10 Syosset  
124 23:19.7 Rob Bocchetti 10 East Meadow  
125 23:23.3 Scott Shapiro 12 Lynbrook  
126 23:24.1 Timothy Reilly 9 Wantagh  
127 23:24.7 Eddie Chang 12 Port Washington  
128 23:25.1 Donald Dotson 11 Freeport  
129 23:27.8 Michael Ayvazyan 10 Lynbrook  
130 23:28.9 Brian Depalma 12 Farmingdale  
131 23:30.2 Patrick Heffernan 12 Wantagh  
132 23:34.0 Andrew Sengslacken 12 Bethpage  
133 23:35.6 Matt McAuliffe 9 Port Washington  
134 23:37.4 Thomas Ralicky 11 Wantagh  
135 23:43.0 Joshua Sollitto 11 MacArthur  
136 23:44.5 Michael DeSimone 9 Hicksville  
137 23:46.0 Elon Packin 10 Lawrence  
138 23:46.5 ARJUN RAMANI 9 Herricks  
139 23:47.2 Zach Wichter 12 Bethpage  
140 23:47.8 Justin Wong 9 South Side  
141 23:51.5 Daniel Feldman 10 South Side  
142 23:54.7 Kim Jerry 9 Bethpage  
143 23:55.1 Dean Perez 10 Lawrence  
144 23:57.2 Sam Reiger 11 Syosset  
145 24:00.3 Patrick Mannion 12 Port Washington  
146 24:00.9 Yuki Tsubo 12 Herricks  
147 24:01.3 Michael Tonn 11 Farmingdale  
148 24:02.0 Plastr Jason 12 Farmingdale  
149 24:03.8 Matt Buzzi 12 South Side  
150 24:04.3 Idris Groves 10 Freeport  
151 24:04.6 Andre Herring 10 Freeport  
152 24:04.9 Jonathan Taryan 10 Great Neck North  
153 24:09.2 Justin Brounschweger 9 East Meadow  
154 24:10.3 Corey Henderson 9 Lynbrook  
155 24:14.6 Kosuke Yoshida 9 Plainview Kennedy  
156 24:15.1 Keenan James 9 Farmingdale  
157 24:16.1 Liam Kinsella 9 Plainedge  
158 24:21.4 Joseph Palandrani 9 South Side  
159 24:23.5 Connor Wulff 9 South Side  
160 24:24.5 Miguel Vizarreta 11 Glen Cove  
161 24:33.9 Daniel Borko 9 Plainview Kennedy  
162 24:36.9 Kieran McQuillan 9 Massapequa  
163 24:38.6 Casey Bach 12 Massapequa  
164 24:43.1 David Chang 9 Port Washington  
165 24:45.4 Scura Daniel 12 Farmingdale  
166 24:46.1 Kinsey Sheppard 9 Baldwin  
167 24:47.9 Louis Buckman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
168 24:49.1 Breadon Peluso 11 Freeport  
169 24:55.4 Bradly Florio 9 Massapequa  
170 24:58.3 Greg Morley 9 Syosset  
171 25:02.3 Joseph Palzaaolo 12 South Side  
172 25:04.6 Andrew You 9 Plainview Kennedy  
173 25:09.7 Emilio Teta 9 Herricks  
174 25:17.0 Yonatan Benyamini 9 Herricks  
175 25:19.2 Jason Brenner 9 Plainview Kennedy  
176 25:24.4 Eric Mauro 10 Lynbrook  
177 25:24.7 Jerry Choi 10 Herricks  
178 25:27.7 Danny Barrett 9 MacArthur  
179 25:28.7 Matthew Torkian 12 Great Neck North  
180 25:31.2 Sam Klein 10 Lawrence  
181 25:32.2 Joshua Colfin 12 Lynbrook  
182 25:32.8 Marco Donatelli 9 Port Washington  
183 25:51.2 Sam Dietchweiler 12 Plainview Kennedy  
184 25:52.5 William Lou 11 Great Neck North  
185 25:58.7 Garen Spendjian 11 Glen Cove  
186 25:59.8 Nick Suss 9 South Side  
187 26:00.3 Nathaniel Omenchenko 9 Port Washington  
188 26:01.6 Warton Du 11 Glen Cove  
189 26:03.0 Seeyoon Park 9 Port Washington  
190 26:03.6 Parsa Erfani 9 Plainview Kennedy  
191 26:04.2 Ryan Bridgewood 12 Island Trees  
192 26:04.9 Dylan Fleishman 12 Lynbrook  
193 26:06.7 Tyler Diamond 12 Lynbrook  
194 26:08.4 Tarik Chaudry 9 Port Washington  
195 26:21.9 Brian Klaus 12 Massapequa  
196 26:27.9 David Gueli 11 Port Washington  
197 26:32.1 Mikhel Dunn 11 Freeport  
198 26:46.3 Brandon Winkler 11 Glen Cove  
199 26:49.7 Jason Ho 11 Glen Cove  
200 26:51.0 Michael Mackney 12 Glen Cove  
201 26:51.4 Benny Han 12 Bethpage  
202 26:51.7 Chris Gonzalez 12 Uniondale  
203 26:52.2 Christian Choi 10 Hicksville  
204 27:01.1 Christophe Friedman 11 Freeport  
205 27:01.7 Christopher Soldano 9 Herricks  
206 27:06.8 Kevin Seo 11 Herricks  
207 27:21.1 Jonathan Kashinsky 12 Plainedge  
208 27:29.3 Joey Nizich 9 South Side  
209 28:00.7 Tyler DiStefano 10 Plainview Kennedy  
210 28:16.3 Joe Gismondi 10 East Meadow  
211 28:17.0 Alex Goodson 9 Bethpage  
212 29:03.8 Tim Zaremba 9 South Side  
213 29:06.5 Mike Nettis-Benstock 10 Syosset  
214 29:10.4 Peter Brendel 9 Freeport  
215 29:22.1 Anthony Ruggiero 10 East Meadow  
216 30:53.3 Jeffrey Kim 9 Herricks  
217 33:57.9 Jonathan Ng 9 Herricks  
218 34:11.0 Perry Stein 9 Herricks  
219 34:11.6 Christin Korason 10 Plainview Kennedy  
220 34:12.0 Neel Joshi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: JV 2 & 3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.8 Kenny Woo 10 Calhoun  
2 18:24.6 kevin Lake 12 Calhoun  
3 18:26.5 Mathew Callman 11 Calhoun  
4 18:41.2 Joe Panetta 12 Calhoun  
5 18:50.4 Nick Haile 9 Calhoun  
6 19:19.9 Nick Felicione 12 Calhoun  
7 19:21.5 Brad Issacs 11 Calhoun  
8 19:43.9 Ryan Kutchner 11 Calhoun  
9 20:19.6 Devon Pazmino 10 Calhoun  
10 20:20.4 Blake Isaacs 10 Calhoun  
11 20:25.1 Mike Tice 12 Calhoun  
12 20:28.3 Kevin Drury 8 Seaford  
13 20:29.6 Matt Condon 12 Calhoun  
14 20:33.6 Nicholas Ross 9 Great Neck South  
15 20:43.2 Eric Feldman 10 Mepham  
16 20:56.4 Peter Campbell 12 Calhoun  
17 20:57.4 Sam Peck 8 Seaford  
18 20:58.9 Daniel ` Eng 9 Oyster Bay  
19 21:00.7 Chris Brzozowksi 10 Manhasset HS  
20 21:01.9 Mario Zambrano 11 Great Neck South  
21 21:04.8 Steven Oleksiw 10 Garden City  
22 21:05.1 Will Fugina 10 Calhoun  
23 21:08.3 Evan Auguste 11 Great Neck South  
24 21:08.7 Brian Kim 11 Great Neck South  
25 21:18.0 Adam Samuels 11 Calhoun  
26 21:18.9 Diego Sanchez 12 Mepham  
27 21:24.2 Joshua Golub 10 Calhoun  
28 21:30.7 Matthew Debenedittis 9 Wheatley  
29 21:33.4 Mike Mongelli 10 Garden City  
30 21:38.9 Zach Hoffman 10 Mepham  
31 21:43.5 Steven Morales 9 VS Central  
32 21:45.0 Jon Falcon 11 Hewlett  
33 21:47.5 Moses Davidov 10 Hewlett  
34 21:47.8 Frank Kim 10 Great Neck South  
35 21:49.7 Nate Cho 11 Hewlett  
36 21:50.1 Jason Shuwall 10 Great Neck South  
37 21:50.6 Matthew Provenzano 10 Seaford  
38 21:54.8 Chris Kulis 10 Oyster Bay  
39 21:58.0 James Green 12 Seaford  
40 21:59.7 Liam Carballal 11 North Shore  
41 22:00.0 Joash Mathew 9 Great Neck South  
42 22:01.8 Chris Behnke 11 Calhoun  
43 22:02.6 Andrew Stasco 12 Garden City  
44 22:06.5 Alfred Russo 10 Garden City  
45 22:09.5 Nick Landi 11 Calhoun  
46 22:17.1 Luke Roberti 11 Calhoun  
47 22:21.8 Steven Oleksiw 10 Garden City  
48 22:24.0 Scott Larose 9 Garden City  
49 22:25.0 James McGlone 11 East Rockaway  
50 22:25.4 Nick Genchi 9 JFK Bellmore  
51 22:28.5 Paul Geraci 9 JFK Bellmore  
52 22:28.9 Mike Coddington 11 Locust Valley  
53 22:30.6 Peri Ipiotis 9 Oyster Bay  
54 22:30.8 Nelson Adams 11 Garden City  
55 22:37.1 Max Konten 9 North Shore  
56 22:38.7 Daniel Johnson 9 Garden City  
57 22:41.7 Adam Rozakis 12 Garden City  
58 22:42.4 Michael Cappuzzo 12 Calhoun  
59 22:43.9 Chris Breidenbach 9 East Rockaway  
60 22:45.3 Anthony Bott 9 Oyster Bay  
61 22:47.5 Mike Lofrese 9 Garden City  
62 22:50.6 Matt Park 11 Great Neck South  
63 22:52.8 Steven Kahn 9 Seaford  
64 22:53.8 Joseph Cogliandro 9 Oyster Bay  
65 22:54.1 Matt Quesada 9 Garden City  
66 22:54.9 Matt Sullivan 9 Garden City  
67 22:55.3 Andrew Chen 10 Wheatley  
68 23:03.3 Evan Spinner 9 Roslyn  
69 23:04.5 Mike Moneta 10 Mepham  
70 23:07.3 Joe Ferreri 10 Mepham  
71 23:10.8 Andrew Moy 9 Roslyn  
72 23:13.0 Max Rubin 11 Roslyn  
73 23:13.9 Timmy Aughavin 9 North Shore  
74 23:14.5 Peter D'Antonio 9 Garden City  
75 23:16.0 Andrew Bourhill 9 Roslyn  
76 23:16.8 Eric Hand 11 Great Neck South  
77 23:17.5 Joki Kano 9 Great Neck South  
78 23:18.8 Chris Park 10 Great Neck South  
79 23:19.2 Matthew Bancone 10 Wheatley  
80 23:20.7 James Reis 10 Division Avenue  
81 23:24.5 Ryan Berger 12 JFK Bellmore  
82 23:27.4 William Clarke 9 Garden City  
83 23:28.2 Andrew Sutton 10 Wheatley  
84 23:29.7 Jason C. Lee 11 Great Neck South  
85 23:31.5 Kevin Dugan 10 East Rockaway  
86 23:35.9 Tanner Ko 9 North Shore  
87 23:40.0 Andrew Rivera 10 Seaford  
88 23:44.1 Paul Addamo 11 Division Avenue  
89 23:46.3 George Lawoo 9 Mepham  
90 23:49.2 Mike Mackay 11 Long Beach  
91 23:50.2 Eric Horowitz 9 Oyster Bay  
92 24:01.7 Leonard Dul 12 Mineola  
93 24:06.9 Sean Cha 10 Mineola  
94 24:13.8 Brandon Mckenzie 10 Elmont  
95 24:14.4 Stanley Ramdhury 9 JFK Bellmore  
96 24:14.8 Ryan Krakower 10 Roslyn  
97 24:18.5 Adam Deitchman 10 Locust Valley  
98 24:21.9 Mike Reale 12 Garden City  
99 24:23.4 Mike Mallazzo 11 Long Beach  
100 24:26.0 Tino Muscatelli 11 VS North  
101 24:32.5 Kent Ng 9 Great Neck South  
102 24:35.0 Sean O'Hara 10 East Rockaway  
103 24:50.6 Matthew Blasi 7 Seaford  
104 24:55.8 Jordan Richman 11 Roslyn  
105 24:57.7 Costa Devantis 9 Oyster Bay  
106 24:59.5 Andrew Bajo 9 JFK Bellmore  
107 25:01.1 Ben Sellman 11 Oyster Bay  
108 25:07.9 Dylan Tavolacci 10 Wheatley  
109 25:11.7 Daniel Boll 10 East Rockaway  
110 25:16.6 David Titan 11 Great Neck South  
111 25:17.7 Matthew Rajman 10 Wheatley  
112 25:19.6 Kevin Sherard 12 VS Central  
113 25:22.3 Michael Finklestein 9 Division Avenue  
114 25:25.5 David Dursunian 12 Mineola  
115 25:27.2 Andrew Graham 9 Garden City  
116 25:29.4 Jon Vegh 10 Long Beach  
117 25:31.9 Justin Andrews 9 Elmont  
118 25:33.1 Michael Iadevaia 9 Carle Place  
119 25:38.9 Max Tobin 9 Roslyn  
120 25:44.4 Jeffery Mero 9 East Rockaway  
121 25:45.1 David Kahen 10 Roslyn  
122 25:51.7 Jordan Ginor 10 Great Neck South  
123 25:56.1 Mathew Chian 9 Great Neck South  
124 25:59.6 Allen Madey 9 Carle Place  
125 26:03.5 Ian Ryan 9 Roslyn  
126 26:10.7 James Jahrsdorfer 10 Oyster Bay  
127 26:28.8 Matthew LaRosa 9 Oyster Bay  
128 26:36.0 Greg Kirsch 12 CSH  
129 26:40.7 Jesse Martz 12 Long Beach  
130 26:41.0 Austen Rabbie 11 Roslyn  
131 26:41.4 Devin White 9 Long Beach  
132 26:41.8 Mitch Goidel 10 North Shore  
133 26:42.2 Kyle Johnson 12 Long Beach  
134 26:42.8 Daniel Welsher 12 Long Beach  
135 26:44.5 Felipe Machado 12 Long Beach  
136 26:45.8 Rashaan Rhule 9 VS Central  
137 26:49.7 Dustin Hsu 12 Great Neck South  
138 26:54.5 Sagar Rambhia 9 Jericho  
139 27:01.1 Jonathan Goh 9 Jericho  
140 27:01.8 Avraham Mahgerefteh 9 Great Neck South  
141 27:07.2 Gerard Ford 9 North Shore  
142 27:13.6 Benjamin Bushell 9 Roslyn  
143 27:30.4 Sean Prendergast 9 North Shore  
144 27:33.0 Joshua Wagner 11 Roslyn  
145 27:33.4 Brian Goldfeder 10 Roslyn  
146 27:37.0 Daniel Bochner 9 Roslyn  
147 27:42.1 Alex Villabald 10 Hewlett  
148 27:46.3 Theofani Baktidy 12 Manhasset HS  
149 27:47.8 Daniel Aceituno-Yanes 9 VS Central  
150 27:59.2 John Venza 11 East Rockaway  
151 28:04.3 Cody Hirashima 10 East Rockaway  
152 28:09.3 David Hobbs 10 East Rockaway  
153 28:15.7 Jesse Adler 10 Long Beach  
154 28:17.7 Glen Cherian 9 Great Neck South  
155 28:42.1 David Soffer 9 Great Neck South  
156 28:46.8 Neil Schloth 11 East Rockaway  
157 28:53.7 John Calzadilla 9 Division Avenue  
158 29:09.6 Mathew Halitzer 11 Great Neck South  
159 29:10.0 Justin Shapiro 12 Roslyn  
160 29:33.2 James Rubinowitz 12 Roslyn  
161 29:33.6 Harrison Pravder 9 Great Neck South  
162 30:05.1 Tom Lesniak 7 Seaford  
163 30:40.7 Daniel Wickes 10 Wheatley  
164 30:51.5 Peter Bochynski 11 Calhoun  
165 31:40.1 Anthony Bizarro 9 VS Central  
166 32:57.1 Jonathan Picovsky 11 Great Neck South  
167 33:30.1 Andrew Kowalczyk 10 Mineola  
168 34:04.6 Evan Solomon 11 Great Neck South  
169 34:04.9 Sahed Shokouhi-Razi 11 Roslyn  
170 34:39.5 Joshua Krakower 11 Roslyn  
171 41:16.2 Gunner Andahazy 9 Oyster Bay  
172 42:51.9 Alex Febrzio 9 Long Beach