Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3

Tuesday, September 29, 2015    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Conference 3(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class B
1 20:25.9 Dan Miller 12 North Shore  
2 20:29.1 Wyatt Yustat 10 Wantagh  
3 20:47.8 Matt Brady 12 South Side  
4 20:53.6 Peter Albanese 12 Wantagh  
5 20:58.2 Jared Bazan 10 North Shore  
6 20:58.8 Jonathan Cangelosi 11 Wantagh  
7 20:59.3 James Seaman 9 Wantagh  
8 21:07.6 Emanuele Putrino 11 Wantagh  
9 21:24.1 Daniel Levy 12 Hewlett  
10 21:31.7 Schweitzer Jake 10 Hewlett  
11 21:32.4 Justin Vines 10 Wantagh  
12 21:37.4 Nick Sola 10 North Shore  
13 21:44.6 Andrew Douglas 12 North Shore  
14 22:05.1 Connor L'Eplattenier 11 Wantagh  
15 22:11.1 Sulan Pathiranage 9 Hewlett  
16 22:26.2 Joseph Busching 12 South Side  
17 22:39.8 Rob Seaman 11 Wantagh  
18 22:40.8 Franky Valdebenito 9 South Side  
19 22:47.0 Tim Smith 10 Bethpage  
20 22:50.3 Dakota Kessler 10 North Shore  
21 22:51.6 Luke Boyer 11 North Shore  
22 22:52.4 Teddy Craig 9 Wantagh  
23 22:53.4 Jerin Abraham 12 New Hyde Park  
24 22:55.7 Andrew Gerard 9 North Shore  
25 22:57.8 Bryan Apaza 11 New Hyde Park  
26 23:00.7 Kevin Kratzer 9 Wantagh  
27 23:02.6 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore  
28 23:16.7 Ryan Denker 9 Lynbrook  
29 23:19.1 Pat Morley 10 North Shore  
30 23:22.3 Kyle Quinn 9 Wantagh  
31 23:23.5 Jonathan Goldhirsc 9 Hewlett  
32 23:24.3 Justin Schiavo 9 Roslyn  
33 23:26.1 Justin Rockitter 12 Wantagh  
34 23:28.0 Ruvolo Brian 12 Hewlett  
35 23:29.5 Jack Christophel 12 Wantagh  
36 23:39.1 Rob Piccirillo 12 Wantagh  
37 23:53.5 Mike Schwartz 10 Lynbrook  
38 23:54.8 Carter Cosgrove 11 South Side  
39 23:57.3 William Drexel 10 North Shore  
40 23:58.0 Taylor Diamond 9 Roslyn  
41 23:59.3 Harrison Israel 12 Glen Cove  
42 24:07.2 Thomas Klimaszewski 9 Glen Cove  
43 24:13.8 Christopher Liotta 10 Roslyn  
44 24:16.0 Ali Khambati 12 Bethpage  
45 24:16.9 Tom Cleary 12 Lynbrook  
46 24:17.3 Matt Hession 11 Wantagh  
47 24:27.2 Ethan Baron 10 North Shore  
48 24:29.4 Antonio Bello 10 Bethpage  
49 24:31.9 Joseph Macnair 10 South Side  
50 24:39.2 Jason Shao 9 Lynbrook  
51 24:45.3 Davis Jonathan 11 Hewlett  
52 24:48.6 Mike Faranello 12 Lynbrook  
53 24:49.8 Timmy Grief 12 Wantagh  
54 24:51.9 Kyle Shutkind 12 South Side  
55 24:53.6 George Albert 12 Wantagh  
56 24:54.6 Adam Chin 11 Roslyn  
57 24:56.0 Colin Schepis 9 Lynbrook  
58 24:59.2 Sebastian Ospina 10 Lynbrook  
59 25:01.5 Joe Becker 10 Lynbrook  
60 25:04.4 Aidan O'Rourke 9 South Side  
61 25:06.7 Dan Ryan 9 South Side  
62 25:09.6 Grant Goodlad 9 South Side  
63 25:13.0 Kevin Finck 9 Plainedge  
64 25:15.7 Zachary Miller 10 Roslyn  
65 25:20.3 Nolan Tiss 12 South Side  
66 25:21.7 Zach Lee 11 Lynbrook  
67 25:22.7 Nathaniel Eisenber 10 Hewlett  
68 25:23.1 Jake Kreiselman 10 Lynbrook  
69 25:24.2 Kevin Hurtado 11 Bethpage  
70 25:25.2 Justin Seplowe 9 South Side  
71 25:33.5 Sean Curtis 9 Wantagh  
72 25:43.6 Dongmin Shin 11 Bethpage  
73 25:44.7 Kazuki Neo 9 Roslyn  
74 25:48.3 Brendan Schmidt 10 South Side  
75 25:52.3 Nussbaum Max 12 Roslyn  
76 25:57.5 Casey Long 10 South Side  
77 25:58.2 Vishruth Girish 12 New Hyde Park  
78 26:11.2 Jake Schoen 9 Plainedge  
79 26:19.1 Matt Soethout 9 Wantagh  
80 26:25.1 Brian Parban 10 Plainedge  
81 26:36.8 Dan Sterns 10 South Side  
82 26:43.0 Joey Caracciolo 10 Lynbrook  
83 26:44.5 Andrew Hughes 9 Wantagh  
84 26:45.1 Justin Wozniak 10 Wantagh  
85 26:48.6 Alex D'Allesandro 11 Bethpage  
86 26:49.0 Matthew Notine 10 New Hyde Park  
87 26:49.6 Nicholas Killard 9 Wantagh  
88 26:51.9 Matt Mandolese 9 Bethpage  
89 26:59.5 Mike Bouhall 9 Lynbrook  
90 27:04.0 Matt Ferrante 10 Lynbrook  
91 27:05.7 Brendan Kelly 12 Lynbrook  
92 27:10.7 Paulie Martino 10 Glen Cove  
93 27:11.2 Nelson Mei 9 Lynbrook  
94 27:18.3 Elliot Graber 9 Hewlett  
95 27:33.7 Brian Gomberg 10 Lynbrook  
96 27:39.9 Jack Skoblow 9 Lynbrook  
97 27:42.5 Richard Wiater 9 Lynbrook  
98 27:52.1 Michael Bednar 10 South Side  
99 27:58.3 Evan Moeller 12 Wantagh  
100 27:59.2 Jake Donofrio 10 South Side  
101 28:01.0 Michael McKeown 10 Plainedge  
102 28:01.6 Matt Schroeder 11 Wantagh  
103 28:03.4 Jack Dotzler 9 South Side  
104 28:10.0 Geoffrey Shamah 10 Bethpage  
105 28:19.5 Josh Kellner 11 South Side  
106 28:21.5 Andrew Eget 12 Wantagh  
107 28:23.8 George Atsidatidis 11 Hewlett  
108 28:25.8 Will Stern 12 South Side  
109 28:31.6 Amory Solis 10 Hewlett  
110 28:39.4 Chris Kerrane 10 New Hyde Park  
111 28:39.7 Doug Braun 12 Lynbrook  
112 28:46.5 Jesse Gutstein 10 Lynbrook  
113 28:52.8 Alex Mertz 10 Lynbrook  
114 29:06.1 Colin Johnston 10 South Side  
115 29:20.7 Kenny Hoefer 11 South Side  
116 29:28.4 Owen O'Leary 10 South Side  
117 29:48.9 Luke Rinaldi 9 Lynbrook  
118 29:50.7 Alex Padilla 11 Lawrence  
119 29:51.3 Melvin Lopez 11 Glen Cove  
120 29:51.7 Tyler Brooker 9 Glen Cove  
121 30:18.1 Marc Levine 12 Lynbrook  
122 30:18.5 Justin Cano 11 Bethpage  
123 30:20.8 Brian Sweeny 10 Plainedge  
124 30:54.2 Matthew Seplowe 9 South Side  
125 31:23.0 Nathan Moelis 9 Lynbrook  
126 31:38.8 JP Moran 11 Wantagh  
127 31:58.8 Chris Bernabe 9 Hewlett  
128 31:59.5 Daniel Maor 9 Hewlett  
129 32:42.5 Christian Barbieri 9 New Hyde Park  
130 32:42.5 Joseph Costello 10 Lynbrook  
131 32:42.5 Brandon Crofts 12 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Conference 2(Varsity Junior)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class A
1 20:16.9 Pavel Gromov 10 Mepham  
2 20:39.0 Andrew Perillo 12 Mepham  
3 21:41.0 Steve Marino 10 Mepham  
4 21:43.5 Ryan Happel 9 Calhoun  
5 21:57.1 Jonathan Ward 11 Mepham  
6 22:00.9 Rayan Hsueh 10 Great Neck South  
7 22:21.1 Brian Cho 9 Great Neck South  
8 22:21.5 Max Newman 11 Long Beach  
9 22:35.5 Pete Casola 12 Mepham  
10 23:04.2 Stephen Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
11 23:07.6 Josh Game 10 Mepham  
12 23:09.2 Peter Martorana 9 Mepham  
13 23:12.0 Kevin Montalti 10 Mepham  
14 23:14.3 Anil Bradley 10 Mepham  
15 23:20.5 Tyler Rothmen 9 MacArthur  
16 23:26.7 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
17 23:27.4 Sam Tello 10 Great Neck South  
18 23:36.9 Michael Lu 9 Great Neck South  
19 23:41.4 Noah Sheidlower 9 Great Neck South  
20 23:49.0 Brian Batchelor 9 MacArthur  
21 23:58.7 James Barrata 10 Long Beach  
22 24:17.7 Tim Chaffer 12 Calhoun  
23 24:18.0 Purirojejeananano 11 MacArthur  
24 24:34.8 Liam Schmidt 9 MacArthur  
25 24:36.7 David Marcano 9 MacArthur  
26 24:42.5 Perry Choo 10 Great Neck South  
27 25:10.4 Chase Callihan 9 Long Beach  
28 25:11.2 Chris Lester 12 Long Beach  
29 25:26.0 Jacob barken 12 Long Beach  
30 25:29.3 Jonathan Xiao 11 Great Neck South  
31 25:36.1 Justin Weiss 9 MacArthur  
32 25:36.6 Amos Wo 10 Long Beach  
33 26:12.9 John Kulins 11 Mepham  
34 26:19.8 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
35 26:29.0 Shireef Sultan 10 Mepham  
36 26:46.6 Mike Meglio 11 Calhoun  
37 26:50.7 Robert Martorana 9 MacArthur  
38 27:16.7 Ryan Shand 9 Calhoun  
39 28:12.6 James Kim 10 Great Neck South  
40 28:39.0 Bradley Berkowitz 9 Mepham  
41 30:59.3 Eric Lopez 9 Calhoun  
42 31:26.0 Ben Ngo 12 Great Neck South  
43 32:38.9 Joshua Philips 12 Calhoun  
44 32:42.5 Cesar Game 9 Mepham  
State Class: Class B
45 18:38.7 Milton Pirsos 11 Manhasset HS  
46 19:18.3 James Grant 11 Manhasset HS  
47 19:33.6 Christopher Courts 9 Manhasset HS  
48 19:34.0 Luke LaSpina 11 Manhasset HS  
49 19:52.5 Thomas Butcher 11 Manhasset HS  
50 20:01.6 Jack Boyle 10 Manhasset HS  
51 20:06.7 Daniel Cizmarik 11 Manhasset HS  
52 20:50.8 Aidan Sweeney 10 Manhasset HS  
53 21:04.6 Andrew Tang 10 Garden City  
54 21:10.3 Daniel McNeary 10 Manhasset HS  
55 21:15.9 Ryan Lee 12 Manhasset HS  
56 21:20.5 Justin Louie 10 Manhasset HS  
57 21:24.5 Grant Kyle 9 Manhasset HS  
58 21:37.9 tim bensen 11 Garden City  
59 22:05.6 Thomas Blaney 9 Manhasset HS  
60 22:07.2 Adam Stefan 9 Manhasset HS  
61 22:12.8 Alex Bensen 9 Garden City  
62 22:24.5 Thomas Kiely 11 Garden City  
63 22:27.2 Henry Son 9 Manhasset HS  
64 22:33.8 Donal Mahoney 11 Garden City  
65 22:43.8 Ben Reilly 9 Manhasset HS  
66 22:48.0 Stephen Donnell 12 Manhasset HS  
67 23:01.3 Matthew Alonso 12 Manhasset HS  
68 23:06.9 Michael Greco 9 Garden City  
69 23:08.8 Devin Pang 11 Manhasset HS  
70 23:19.9 Aaron Clarke 9 Elmont  
71 23:34.4 John Bensen 9 Garden City  
72 23:49.9 Joe Meyer 12 Manhasset HS  
73 23:52.6 Christopher Lee 9 Manhasset HS  
74 23:53.1 Brett Gold 9 JFK Bellmore  
75 24:28.8 Ryan McQuillan 10 JFK Bellmore  
76 24:29.8 Jason Lehrfeld 9 JFK Bellmore  
77 24:40.1 Daniel Quinn 12 Manhasset HS  
78 24:46.0 Justin Li 11 Manhasset HS  
79 24:47.1 John (Jp) Aliprant 9 Manhasset HS  
80 24:49.3 Gabriel Grullon 9 Manhasset HS  
81 24:50.1 Eyal Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
82 25:18.9 Matt Seigler 11 JFK Bellmore  
83 25:26.8 Andrew Liang 11 Manhasset HS  
84 25:40.4 Jordan Kanner 9 JFK Bellmore  
85 26:14.1 Timothy Melendez 9 Elmont  
86 26:20.7 Jake Marks 10 JFK Bellmore  
87 27:17.9 John Fruhauf 11 Manhasset HS  
88 27:43.0 Nathaniel Sehati 9 Great Neck North  
89 28:47.6 Alexandros Pavlou 10 Sewanhaka  
90 29:00.2 Nicholas Zaromatid 11 Carey  
91 29:47.8 Matthew Cozzi 9 Manhasset HS  
92 29:50.0 Shadman Alam 9 Manhasset HS  
93 29:55.7 Corey Seisser 11 JFK Bellmore  
94 31:18.4 Jordan Ma 10 Manhasset HS  
95 31:20.1 Marc Avallone 11 Manhasset HS  
96 32:42.5 Tanner Jason 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class B
1 18:37.0 Christopher Milian 9 Carey  
2 19:26.5 Reid Hetzel 12 Sewanhaka  
3 19:44.9 James Sokol 12 Sewanhaka  
4 19:51.3 Zachary Reifschnei 12 Sewanhaka  
5 19:57.0 Angelo Mordini 11 Carey  
6 21:15.9 Declan Graham 11 Carey  
7 21:50.0 Peter Agate 9 Carey  
8 21:55.8 Daniel Deslippe 10 Sewanhaka  
9 22:55.8 Jason Menjivar 10 Sewanhaka  
10 23:08.3 Christopher Cucino 11 Carey  
11 24:02.6 Matthew Stevens 10 Carey  
12 24:24.9 Diego Garcia 10 Sewanhaka  
13 28:09.6 Alexandros Pavlou 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 2( Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class B
1 17:10.6 Timothy Courts 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:24.6 Dan Valenti 11 Garden City  
3 17:38.9 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck North  
4 17:42.6 Trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City  
5 17:45.2 Aidan Caggiano 10 Manhasset HS  
6 17:50.9 Daniel Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
7 17:53.3 Nicky Harris 10 Manhasset HS  
8 17:59.6 Athan Anderson 12 Manhasset HS  
9 18:14.4 Weinstein Matthew 11 Great Neck North  
10 18:19.9 Justin Blanche 11 Manhasset HS  
11 18:22.9 Maor Amar 9 Great Neck North  
12 18:25.2 Harrison Barsky 12 Manhasset HS  
13 18:29.1 John Cyprus 10 Manhasset HS  
14 18:29.7 Ryan Thorpe 10 Manhasset HS  
15 18:52.3 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City  
16 18:57.0 Brandon Burke 11 Garden City  
17 18:58.3 Christopher Trabul 12 Garden City  
18 19:03.6 Daniel Clark 11 Garden City  
19 19:04.3 Benjamin Watson 12 Great Neck North  
20 19:23.3 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset HS  
21 20:06.2 Ryan Kapoor 11 Jericho  
22 20:07.0 Aaron Malekan 9 Great Neck North  
23 20:12.9 Ben Chen 10 Jericho  
24 20:13.9 Andrew Ferreira 10 Garden City  
25 20:19.0 Brandon Gong 10 Garden City  
26 21:24.8 Kyle Peters 10 Jericho  
27 21:29.5 Aakash Yagnik 10 Jericho  
28 21:33.1 Noah Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
29 21:43.5 Edric Guo 12 Jericho  
30 21:47.1 Nate Lee 11 Jericho  
31 21:51.8 Jeremy Feith 12 Great Neck North  
32 22:09.5 Daniel Karp 10 Jericho  
33 22:14.8 Jason Feith 10 Great Neck North  
34 23:09.8 Gerik Guo 12 Jericho  
35 23:23.5 Christian Mackey 10 Jericho  
36 25:19.8 Christopher Lu 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class A
1 18:08.5 Michael Dobkowski 12 Calhoun  
2 18:13.6 Daniel Haddock 11 Calhoun  
3 18:16.1 Ryan Curran 12 Calhoun  
4 18:16.7 Brian Thurston 11 Long Beach  
5 18:20.9 Asa Euster 11 Long Beach  
6 18:32.5 Matt Dolan 12 MacArthur  
7 18:39.4 Peter Roberto 11 Calhoun  
8 18:39.7 Elias Platanias 12 Calhoun  
9 18:40.1 Elijah Maduro 12 Calhoun  
10 18:46.2 David Samet 12 MacArthur  
11 18:50.3 James Donohue 11 Calhoun  
12 18:51.3 Alex Rogers 10 Calhoun  
13 19:05.5 David Santa 12 Westbury  
14 19:10.4 Vladimir Pena 11 Westbury  
15 19:10.9 justin Weissberg 12 Long Beach  
16 19:23.7 Tanner Owens 11 Long Beach  
17 19:25.2 Jake Furnari 10 MacArthur  
18 19:31.7 Alex Brown 10 Long Beach  
19 19:37.8 Jason Karp 11 Calhoun  
20 19:51.9 Kevin Wallace 12 MacArthur  
21 19:59.5 Alex Michealmen 10 Long Beach  
22 20:01.4 Jeremy Davis 11 Calhoun  
23 20:03.4 Andrew Zabatta 10 MacArthur  
24 20:07.3 Peter Macquade 11 Long Beach  
25 21:28.3 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury  
26 21:35.9 Joshua Dockweiler 12 MacArthur  
27 21:39.5 Chase Callihan 9 Long Beach  
28 21:47.4 Chris Hutchinson 11 Long Beach  
29 21:58.9 Rudolph Posy 10 Westbury  
30 22:02.6 Chris Ducey 9 MacArthur  
31 23:22.5 Jeffrey Smith 10 Westbury  
32 23:23.2 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 11 Westbury  
33 23:37.0 Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
34 26:32.4 German Chinchilla 11 Westbury  
35 27:21.1 Joe Wallace 11 MacArthur  
36 27:36.7 Bryan Burke 11 MacArthur  
37 29:10.6 Amandeep Singh 11 Westbury  
38 29:28.3 Xavier Allen 10 Westbury  
39 30:28.3 Quincy Chester 11 Westbury  
40 30:44.5 Jerrold Lee 10 Westbury  
 

Race: Conference 2 - race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class A
1 18:16.6 Anthony Bolic 10 Mepham  
2 18:27.7 John Gould 12 Great Neck South  
3 18:35.3 Leonardo Cuozzo 10 Mepham  
4 18:54.7 Jeremy Peckoff 11 Mepham  
5 19:07.9 Andrew Lunavictori 12 Mepham  
6 19:17.4 Yusuf Hasan 10 Mepham  
7 19:22.3 Ethan Cheung 11 Great Neck South  
8 19:28.4 Tyler McPartland 11 Mepham  
9 19:34.3 Scott Sieger 10 Mepham  
10 19:42.8 Matthew Gemma 11 Mepham  
11 19:52.9 Jack Cimmorelli 12 Mepham  
12 19:55.0 Wade Jaskola 12 Mepham  
13 20:18.1 Max Hsiao 11 Great Neck South  
14 20:18.8 Kenneth Tan 9 Great Neck South  
15 20:36.4 Dan Ross 10 Great Neck South  
16 21:50.0 Kevin Hui 15 Great Neck South  
17 21:54.4 Aaron Yam 10 Great Neck South  
18 22:11.4 Michael Ringel 12 Great Neck South  
19 22:14.5 Victor Pei 10 Great Neck South  
State Class: Class B
20 19:56.7 Ryan Freedman 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 19:58.3 Ethan Elliott 10 Elmont  
22 20:04.3 Mark Barthelemy 12 Elmont  
23 20:12.3 Max Bazil 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 20:29.9 Damahya Coeur 11 Elmont  
25 20:39.6 Jacob Shapiro 11 JFK Bellmore  
26 20:45.4 Jack Goldstein 10 JFK Bellmore  
27 20:46.0 William Sasson 11 JFK Bellmore  
28 21:17.4 Brandon Evans 12 Elmont  
29 21:25.6 Brendan Malin 11 JFK Bellmore  
30 21:33.4 Joshua Phillip 11 Elmont  
31 21:41.5 Josh Bigman 11 JFK Bellmore  
32 22:06.0 Malik Johnson 10 Elmont  
33 22:46.7 Matt Molzon 10 JFK Bellmore  
34 23:13.6 Demoni Gilkes 10 Elmont  
35 23:51.7 Jack Ostrofsky 12 JFK Bellmore  
36 25:03.7 Joshua Guillaume-S 11 Elmont  
37 25:08.2 Tavis Charvis 10 Elmont  
 

Race: Conference 3 - race 1(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class B
1 18:40.2 Matt Monahan 11 Floral Park  
2 18:41.2 Paul Lubicich 10 Floral Park  
3 18:44.5 Sean Barrett 9 Lynbrook  
4 18:45.5 Brendan Kelly 12 Lynbrook  
5 19:14.9 Griffin Kearney 11 Lynbrook  
6 19:36.3 Mike Deegan 12 Lynbrook  
7 19:49.6 Jack Long 11 Lynbrook  
8 20:07.0 Dylan Herlehy 9 Lynbrook  
9 21:02.7 Jack Sullivan 11 Lynbrook  
10 21:12.8 Philson Caballes 12 Floral Park  
11 21:32.0 Derrick Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
12 21:37.3 Joseph Callahan 9 Lynbrook  
13 23:48.3 Thomas McCarthy 11 Floral Park  
14 26:21.0 Mark Goldberg 11 Floral Park  
 

Race: Conference 3 - race 2(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class B
1 17:58.4 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore  
2 17:59.2 Ethan Lorring 10 North Shore  
3 18:51.5 Andrew Kayel 10 Bethpage  
4 18:53.9 Oscar Varela 10 North Shore  
5 18:58.7 Alec Boyer 11 North Shore  
6 19:08.6 Seamus O'Callaghan 8 Bethpage  
7 19:09.7 Colin O Sullivan 10 North Shore  
8 19:13.1 Jack Rosencrans 9 North Shore  
9 19:16.4 Clayton Santiago 10 Bethpage  
10 19:16.7 Alex Lacomba 12 North Shore  
11 19:25.3 Michael Monteleone 11 Bethpage  
12 19:27.9 Luke Boyer 11 North Shore  
13 19:42.3 Vinny Amoroso 12 Lawrence  
14 19:58.2 James Vizza 9 North Shore  
15 20:35.7 Konrad Rynkowski 11 Glen Cove  
16 20:55.8 Damario Hussey 12 Lawrence  
17 21:09.9 Andrew Liu 12 Glen Cove  
18 21:35.7 Justin Cano 11 Bethpage  
19 21:40.3 Daniel Batista 11 Bethpage  
20 22:43.5 Samuel Israel 11 Glen Cove  
21 22:55.2 Aidan Monteleone 9 Bethpage  
22 23:13.5 Solomon Mompelas 9 Lawrence  
23 23:14.6 Nick Colliniates 12 Lawrence  
24 23:19.9 Andrew Banos 11 Glen Cove  
25 24:13.4 Daniel Baboolal 11 Glen Cove  
26 24:21.6 John Dong 10 Glen Cove  
27 24:55.6 Fernando Fajardo 12 Lawrence  
28 25:12.5 Victor Ezihie 12 Lawrence  
29 25:57.8 Harrison Kim 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Conference 3 - race 3(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class B
1 17:48.2 James McVeigh 11 Wantagh  
2 17:54.3 Julian DePaz 12 New Hyde Park  
3 18:43.0 Rocco Piccirillo 11 Wantagh  
4 18:50.7 Tommy Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
5 18:57.0 Max Moritz 12 Wantagh  
6 19:11.4 Michael Luvin 10 South Side  
7 19:12.4 Louis Rafter 12 Wantagh  
8 19:16.0 Amal Mukalel 12 New Hyde Park  
9 19:17.2 Nick Marchelos 12 New Hyde Park  
10 19:18.3 Alec Krueger 11 Hewlett  
11 19:20.3 Zachary Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
12 19:27.8 Bryan Murphy 9 Wantagh  
13 19:28.4 Chris Collins 10 South Side  
14 19:30.3 Chris Mountanos 12 Wantagh  
15 19:34.1 Sean Donnelly 12 South Side  
16 19:44.8 Yanni Akhavan 10 Hewlett  
17 19:48.5 Sean Ryder 11 Wantagh  
18 20:00.9 Tyler Baron 12 New Hyde Park  
19 20:08.5 John Stampfli 12 New Hyde Park  
20 20:10.4 Liam Ryder 11 Wantagh  
21 20:13.4 Ajay Benjamin 12 New Hyde Park  
22 20:18.9 Luke Shannon 10 South Side  
23 20:20.7 Joshua Curtis 11 South Side  
24 20:22.7 Ian Acriche 9 Hewlett  
25 20:26.1 Liam Maliner 10 South Side  
26 20:48.0 Ben Jacobs 10 Hewlett  
27 20:48.5 Jacob Grant 10 South Side  
28 20:49.8 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh  
29 20:58.8 Daniel Finning 9 South Side  
30 21:04.0 Steven Cano 12 New Hyde Park  
31 21:07.1 Tyler Drucker 12 Hewlett  
32 21:10.0 Levy Yossi 12 Hewlett  
33 21:18.8 Scott Henderson 12 Wantagh  
34 22:00.3 Harrison Kravis 12 South Side  
35 23:08.5 Brandon Stein 11 South Side  
 

Race: Conference 3 - race 4(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Class B
1 18:10.4 Todd Warshawsky 11 Roslyn  
2 19:10.0 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge  
3 19:19.5 Keith Dusling 11 Roslyn  
4 19:22.0 James Dooley 11 Plainedge  
5 19:45.5 Jack Waldman 9 Roslyn  
6 19:56.1 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge  
7 20:05.6 Czik Aaron 12 Roslyn  
8 20:30.5 Nicholas Furci 12 Roslyn  
9 20:33.0 Michael Rosen 9 Plainedge  
10 21:00.8 Pat Carew 11 Division Avenue  
11 21:20.3 James Pizaro 9 Division Avenue  
12 21:23.0 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
13 21:29.2 Douglas Rauchenber 12 Roslyn  
14 22:24.1 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge  
15 22:48.3 James Fahy 9 Plainedge  
16 22:48.8 Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge  
17 22:49.8 Ricky Stamm 12 Division Avenue  
18 24:28.8 Christian Velasquez 10 Division Avenue  
19 24:39.6 Jamie Macias 10 Division Avenue  
20 25:07.5 Jake McAleer 11 Division Avenue  
21 25:36.5 Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge  
22 25:54.1 Daniel Lazzaro 12 Plainedge  
23 27:37.2 Justin Oh 11 Division Avenue