Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,140 meets 959,924 performances
 
 
 

Valley Stream Challenge Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, April 1, 2017    Location: Valley Stream North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Event 18 Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Division 1
1 11.18 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 11.68 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
3 11.81 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
4 11.98 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
5 11.99 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Event 17 Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Division 1
1 11.41 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 11.68 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
3 11.73 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
4 11.93 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 11 VS Central  
5 11.99 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
6 12.14 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
7 12.26 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
8 12.27 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
9 12.34 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
10 12.42 Lucas Musella 12 Kellenberg  
11 12.56 Garry Tellus 11 Kellenberg  
12 12.58 Anthony Novello 10 Mepham  
13 12.66 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
14 12.67 Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
15 12.74 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
16 12.82 Jermaine Williams-Richard 11 VS Central  
17 12.84 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
18 12.84 Shemale Dennis 12 Long Beach  
19 13.01 Nicholas Leong 11 Roslyn  
20 13.04 Luke Piers 9 Long Beach  
21 13.96 Emmil Cooper 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Division 1
1 13.00 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
2 13.20 Adam Ayroso 9 Plainedge  
3 13.20 salvatore arduini 11 Plainedge  
4 13.40 Jason Brandel 11 Plainedge  
5 13.50 Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
6 13.67 Thomas Gleave 10 Plainedge  
7 13.70 Thomas Augeri 9 Plainedge  
State Class: Division 2
8 14.9 h Victor Ayala 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Division 1
1 12.7 h Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
2 12.8 h Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Park  
3 13.1 h Lucas Molina 10 New Hyde Park  
4 13.9 h Austin Manjila 12 New Hyde Park  
5 14.0 h Christopher Saji 9 New Hyde Park  
6 14.4 h Marvin Pak 12 New Hyde Park  
7 14.8 h Roger Aguliar 9 New Hyde Park  
8 14.8 h Alvin Varghese 9 New Hyde Park  
9 15.1 h Nathan Edwards 12 New Hyde Park  
10 15.2 h Jithin John 12 New Hyde Park  
State Class: Division 2
11 13.2 h Brandon McNally 11 Clarke  
12 13.9 h Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
13 14.1 h Ethan Chau 9 Clarke  
14 14.6 h Pantho Sayed 11 Clarke  
15 14.6 h Jeremiah Son 10 Clarke  
16 14.9 h Toby Valino 9 Clarke  
17 14.9 h Nahum Rivera 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Event 20 Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Division 1
1 15.77 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 16.17 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
3 16.53 Robert Ferrara 12 Massapequa  
4 16.55 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
5 17.06 Matt Mannino 11 Hewlett  
6 17.51 Jayden Francis 10 Hewlett  
7 17.93 Tom Wollweber 12 Oceanside  
8 18.64 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
9 18.65 Christopher Turnier 11 VS Central  
10 19.26 Zion Blackman 9 Hewlett  
11 19.62 Nickolas Bianco 9 Massapequa  
12 20.35 Andrew Yan 12 Roslyn  
13 21.01 Kevin Perdomo 12 VS North  
14 21.35 Matthew Foster 9 VS North  
15 22.40 Michael Wechsler 10 Roslyn  
16 23.18 Massai Yates 11 VS Central  
State Class: Division 2
17 16.07 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
18 21.76 Michael Valente 12 Mineola  
19 22.74 Danny Pires 12 Mineola  
 

Race: Final(Event 24 Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Division 1
1 22.41 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 22.67 D'Andre Barriffe 11 Bishop Loughlin  
3 23.04 Brian Strachn 11 Bishop Loughlin  
4 23.55 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
5 24.05 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
6 24.28 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
7 24.69 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
8 24.91 Akil Charles Bishop Loughlin  
9 25.01 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
10 25.34 Lucas Musella 12 Kellenberg  
11 25.60 Christopher Genirs 11 Mepham  
12 25.67 Ryan Dempsey 12 Kellenberg  
13 25.91 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur  
14 26.01 Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
15 26.09 Evan Katsounis 11 Kellenberg  
16 26.20 Keanu Hibbert 11 VS Central  
17 26.22 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
18 26.51 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
19 26.55 Denzel Honore 11 Kellenberg  
20 26.70 Christopher Beyers 11 Kellenberg  
21 26.83 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
22 26.93 Erik Brown 10 Kellenberg  
23 27.16 Zachary Brown 12 VS Central  
State Class: Division 2
24 25.39 Richard Imbro 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Division 1
1 25.8 h Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
2 26.4 h Dan McGuigan 12 New Hyde Park  
3 27.3 h Kevin Ng 12 New Hyde Park  
4 28.1 h Austin Manjila 12 New Hyde Park  
5 28.1 h Neal Patel 11 New Hyde Park  
6 28.2 h Nathan Edwards 12 New Hyde Park  
7 28.5 h Jithin John 12 New Hyde Park  
8 29.1 h Abishek Johnson 12 New Hyde Park  
9 31.1 h Marvin Pak 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
State Class: Division 1
1 26.38 salvatore arduini 11 Plainedge  
2 26.50 Stephen Scarry 11 Plainedge  
3 26.99 Philip Blumenthal 11 Plainedge  
4 29.60 Victor Obando 9 Plainedge  
State Class: Division 2
5 25.39 Richard Imbro 10 Island Trees  
6 26.8 h Steven Craine 9 Island Trees  
7 27.5 h Anthony Galvez 10 Island Trees  
8 27.50 Anthony Galvez 10 Island Trees