Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

VS Challenge Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, March 28, 2015    Location: Valley Stream North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2015 Girls Spring Track 2015

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.20 Ryan Cummings 10 JFK Bellmore  
2 17.80 Brendan Getzler 12 Mepham  
3 18.20 Andrew Ariza 10 Mineola  
4 18.80 Matt Amberge 11 Mepham  
5 18.90 Kenny Balagtas 12 Mepham  
6 19.70 Shazeel Farooqi 12 VS North  
7 19.90 Quincy Lopez 10 Mineola  
8 20.10 Bradley Brown 12 Baldwin  
9 20.40 Christopher Oliveira 12 VS South  
10 20.50 Jordan Turner 12 Baldwin  
11 21.50 Patrick Kane 11 Massapequa  
12 21.70 Nicholas Kasin 11 Massapequa  
13 22.50 Justin Mosley 12 Long Beach  
14 22.90 Michael Valente 10 Mineola  
15 23.40 Cedrick Pierre-Paul 9 VS South  
16 24.50 Liam Curran 9 Massapequa  
17 24.90 Nick Lurillo 9 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.50 Felipe Custodio 12 VS Central  
2 23.90 Geoffrey Canada 12 VS Central  
3 24.10 Blaine Fisher 12 VS Central  
4 24.50 Jonathon Tonico 12 VS North  
5 24.90 Michael Smith 10 Mepham  
6 25.00 Alex Goodstein 10 Mepham  
7 25.60 Gardy Millien 10 Baldwin  
8 26.20 Juwan Anderson 12 Mepham  
9 26.60 Joseph Motis 11 Massapequa  
10 27.60 Christopher Hadsall 10 Massapequa  
11 29.00 Matthew Danielsson 11 Massapequa  
12 29.10 Kevin Clyne 11 Massapequa  
13 29.20 Michael Madden 9 Mepham  
14 29.50 Sean Lenahan 9 Massapequa  
15 29.80 Michael Rodriguez 10 Mineola  
16 30.20 Ammad Khan 10 Mepham  
17 30.30 Christian Buonamassa 11 Massapequa  
18 31.40 Peter Toutoulis 9 Massapequa  
19 33.30 Robert Yang 11 Jericho  
20 34.00 Charles Blackman-Luca 12 VS Central  
21 34.70 Alonzo Weir 9 VS North  
 
Girls Spring Track 2015 Boys Spring Track 2015

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.60 Cameryn Miller 11 Freeport  
2 17.80 Kelly DiResto 10 Long Beach  
3 18.80 Emily Cooperstein 11 Hewlett  
4 19.10 Sabrina D'Aulisa 11 VS North  
5 19.20 Shaniece Gregory 12 VS Central  
6 19.60 Monique Greer 11 Freeport  
7 19.70 Alexa Ortega 12 VS Central  
8 19.90 Tania Velin 11 New Hyde Park  
9 20.70 Patsy Iannico 9 Hewlett  
10 20.80 Enyonam Mensah 12 VS North  
11 21.90 Tara Tytone 9 VS North  
12 22.50 Daniela Barskaya 11 Hewlett  
13 23.90 Joanne Kubat 9 Mineola  
14 27.90 Cynthia DeBranche 11 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.60 DeAsia Greer 11 Freeport  
2 27.20 Angeli Andre 11 VS North  
3 28.10 Emily Martino 11 VS North  
4 28.40 Kiesha Hoskins 12 VS Central  
5 29.70 Sabrina D'Aulisa 11 VS North  
6 30.00 Sarah Schneider 11 Mepham  
7 30.10 Kaela Brown 11 Freeport  
8 30.30 Rebecca Colgan 9 VS Central  
9 31.00 Kelly Enriquez 11 Mepham  
10 31.40 Michaela Grillo 12 VS Central  
11 32.10 Dana Dipaoli 9 VS North  
12 32.20 Emma Wasson 10 Mepham  
13 32.60 Jasmine Middleton 10 VS Central  
14 33.20 Brenna Corr 10 Mepham  
15 33.40 Kiarah Brown 9 VS Central  
16 33.40 Naiyh Waynes 10 VS Central  
17 34.70 Raven Sonson 11 VS Central  
18 35.10 Eliza Liriano 12 Mepham  
19 35.40 Ogo Chukwuma 9 VS Central  
20 37.60 Tania Baez 10 Freeport