Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

Division 1B Championships

Original result sheets: Boys and Girls Results

Tuesday, May 17, 2016    Location: Port Washington HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Girls Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.2 h Ava Gellis 9 Port Washington  
2 12.5 h Ayanna Higgins 10 Baldwin  
3 12.7 h Kiara Wilson 12 VS Central  
4 12.8 h Tiffany Raymond 12 Baldwin  
5 12.9 h Ayanna Lesane 11 Baldwin  
6 13.0 h Chelsea Davis 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.6 h Ava Gellis 9 Port Washington  
2 12.7 h Kiara Wilson 12 VS Central  
3 12.8 h Ayanna Lesane 11 Baldwin  
4 12.8 h Ayanna Higgins 10 Baldwin  
5 13.0 h Tiffany Raymond 12 Baldwin  
6 13.0 h Chelsea Davis 11 VS Central  
7 13.1 h Samantha Green 12 East Meadow  
8 13.3 h Megan Bazzini 10 Port Washington  
9 13.3 h Melissa Hernandez 10 Port Washington  
10 13.4 h Kiarah Brown 10 VS Central  
11 13.4 h Kiarah Brown 10 VS Central  
12 13.6 h Kadi-Ann Wong 11 East Meadow  
13 13.7 h Azka Chaudhry 10 Herricks  
14 14.0 h Isabel Wallach 9 Plainview Kennedy  
15 14.5 h Lauryn Glenn 10 Hicksville  
16 14.6 h Emily Yagudaev 9 Plainview Kennedy  
17 14.8 h Stephanie Stern 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 14.9 h Lamise Ezzat 10 Hicksville  
19 15.2 h Heydi Cruz 9 Hicksville  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.0 h Tiffany Raymond 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: Semi 3(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.8 h Ayanna Higgins 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.2 h Tolulope Adebayo 12 Baldwin  
2 16.3 h Christina Noonan 12 Baldwin  
3 17.0 h Saige Gitlin 10 Port Washington  
4 17.7 h Krystina Centeno 9 East Meadow  
5 17.7 h Jillian Lucito 10 East Meadow  
6 18.0 h Neena Reddy 12 East Meadow  
7 18.2 h Brianna Custodio 11 VS Central  
8 18.2 h Nicole Garcia 10 Herricks  
9 18.4 h Jamie Littman 10 Port Washington  
10 18.7 h Kamryn Hill 11 Baldwin  
11 19.0 h Casey Pilkington 11 Plainview Kennedy  
12 19.0 h Jaqi Maldonado 9 Hicksville  
13 19.7 h Emma Feldman 12 Port Washington  
14 19.8 h Giselle Munoz 10 Plainview Kennedy  
15 20.0 h Niyati Sishodia 9 Hicksville  
16 20.8 h Sarah Kim 9 Plainview Kennedy  
17 21.1 h Angelica Golebiewski 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.8 h Ava Gellis 9 Port Washington  
2 26.2 h Ayanna Higgins 10 Baldwin  
3 26.7 h Ayanna Lesane 11 Baldwin  
4 27.1 h Megan Bazzini 10 Port Washington  
5 27.6 h Samantha Green 12 East Meadow  
6 27.7 h Beatriz Chavarria 11 Port Washington  
7 28.5 h Kadi-Ann Wong 11 East Meadow  
8 28.5 h Kiarah Brown 10 VS Central  
9 29.4 h Valerie Adamo 10 Hicksville  
10 30.3 h Samantha Battista 9 Plainview Kennedy  
11 30.7 h Lauryn Glenn 10 Hicksville  
12 31.0 h Edwina Jean 12 Baldwin  
13 31.7 h Lamise Ezzat 10 Hicksville  
14 32.1 h Vincy Mathew 11 Plainview Kennedy  
15 32.7 h Christine Lee 9 Plainview Kennedy