Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

Division 2B Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Tuesday, May 16, 2017    Location: Jericho HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017 Girls Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.17 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
2 11.26 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 11.65 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
4 11.66 Nolan Alexander-Baker 11 Elmont  
5 11.70 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City  
6 11.94 Micky Peters 11 Jericho  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
2 11.51 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 11.68 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
4 11.73 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City  
5 11.84 Nolan Alexander-Baker 11 Elmont  
6 11.85 Micky Peters 11 Jericho  
7 11.89 Corry Brinken 11 Carey  
8 11.94 Donal Mahoney 12 Garden City  
9 11.95 Marty Lee-Mitchell 12 Sewanhaka  
10 12.00 Joshua Zabih 11 Great Neck North  
11 12.23 Sevin Malcolm 12 Elmont  
12 12.44 Patrick O'Rourke 12 Garden City  
13 12.45 Kervens Lucien 10 Sewanhaka  
14 12.48 louis Pais 12 Great Neck North  
15 12.51 Anthony Maffucci 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 12.97 Kevin Ivers 10 JFK Bellmore  
17 12.98 Jack Racer 9 JFK Bellmore  
18 13.49 Jacob Landerer 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.00 Anthony Edwards 10 Elmont  
2 13.00 Tavis Charvis 11 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.44 Ryan Cummings 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 15.53 Kenneth Ciulla 11 Carey  
3 16.86 Kevin wu 12 Great Neck North  
4 17.79 Brian Zhang 11 Jericho  
5 18.39 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka  
6 18.54 Justin Shao 11 Jericho  
7 19.06 Matthew Sheen 11 Jericho  
8 19.18 Ryeem Zia 11 Garden City  
9 19.95 Jacob Rahmani 10 Great Neck North  
10 20.10 Anthony D'Erasmo 10 Carey  
11 20.12 Erick Vasquez 12 Great Neck North  
12 20.71 Christopher Chao 11 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.91 Demoni Gilkes 11 Elmont  
2 22.98 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
3 23.39 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
4 23.75 James Lin 10 Jericho  
5 24.03 Shawn King 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 24.44 Marty Lee-Mitchell 12 Sewanhaka  
7 24.55 Donal Mahoney 12 Garden City  
8 24.63 Corry Brinken 11 Carey  
9 25.33 Michael Lin 10 Jericho  
10 25.77 Kervens Lucien 10 Sewanhaka  
11 25.89 Liam Hollis 12 Garden City  
12 25.95 Daniel Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
13 26.00 Patrick O'Rourke 12 Garden City  
14 26.21 Anthony Maffucci 12 JFK Bellmore  
15 26.60 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka  
16 26.76 Erick Vasquez 12 Great Neck North  
17 27.26 Kevin Ivers 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 27.67 Daniel Gidon 9 Great Neck North  
 
Girls Spring Track 2017 Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.59 Brianna Harris 11 Elmont  
2 13.08 Israel Phillips 11 Elmont  
3 13.37 Alexa Gozun 12 Garden City  
4 13.56 Nicole Moody 12 Garden City  
5 13.71 Layla Morgan 10 Carey  
6 13.79 Megan Su 11 Jericho  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.65 Brianna Harris 11 Elmont  
2 13.24 Alexa Gozun 12 Garden City  
3 13.25 Israel Phillips 11 Elmont  
4 13.55 Nicole Moody 12 Garden City  
5 13.55 Megan Su 11 Jericho  
6 13.68 Layla Morgan 10 Carey  
7 13.71 Maya Ran 10 Great Neck North  
8 13.77 Roodginia Guerrier 10 Sewanhaka  
9 13.84 Jada Vaughn 9 Sewanhaka  
10 13.90 Natalie Adam 10 Jericho  
11 14.10 Joselyn Harris 10 Garden City  
12 14.23 Valerie Aviles 12 Carey  
13 14.36 Alethea Webster 10 Sewanhaka  
14 14.55 Gabriella Griesser 10 JFK Bellmore  
15 14.56 Talia Paisner 9 Great Neck North  
16 14.71 Sophia Burger 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 14.84 Sam Radinsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
18 15.57 Khalia Whyte 11 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.80 Alyssa Faulk 10 Elmont  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.31 Natalie Adam 10 Jericho  
2 17.36 Carly Bolivar 10 Sewanhaka  
3 17.37 Odellia Etaat 12 Great Neck North  
4 18.00 Delaney Sugrue 12 Garden City  
5 18.40 Flo Hunte 10 Sewanhaka  
6 19.26 Jamie Derkash 10 Garden City  
7 19.46 Alexandra Roubeni 9 Great Neck North  
8 19.69 Brianne Ettienne 11 Garden City  
9 20.22 Grace Angrisani 9 JFK Bellmore  
10 20.67 Jenna Greenwald 11 JFK Bellmore  
11 21.08 Lily Guggenheimer 10 Great Neck North  
12 21.71 Skylar Hasseck 11 JFK Bellmore  
13 21.90 Jennifer Lin 9 Jericho  
14 24.59 Hannah Philipose 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.07 Brianna Harris 11 Elmont  
2 27.72 Danielle Mistretta 12 Garden City  
3 28.45 Victoria Ernst 8 Garden City  
4 28.60 Jada Vaughn 9 Sewanhaka  
5 29.10 Gianna Buckley 9 Garden City  
6 29.47 Alexis Stewart 10 Elmont  
7 30.12 Valerie Aviles 12 Carey  
8 30.48 Talia Paisner 9 Great Neck North  
9 31.37 Kayla Chan 9 Great Neck North  
10 31.54 Ashley Chaman 10 Great Neck North  
11 31.71 Laura Hernandez 9 JFK Bellmore  
12 32.04 Jennifer Lin 9 Jericho  
13 32.06 Christina Vicari 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 33.13 Alexis Krayevsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
15 34.50 Lillian Chu 11 Jericho