Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
 
 
 

Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2

Original result sheets: Boys and Girls

Saturday, December 5, 2015    Location: Farmingdale HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Girls Winter Track 15/16

Race: Heat 1 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:53.40 Kellie Courtney 10 Floral Park  
2 01:56.10 Sarah Mack 10 Division Avenue  
3 02:00.20 Alexandra Brinton 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 02:01.50 Samantha Palazzolo 12 Wheatley  
5 02:02.10 Tara Elengickal 12 JFK Bellmore  
6 02:27.40 Grace DeJoseph 11 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Heat 2 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 02:04.10 E'shone Cofield 9 Glen Cove  
2 02:13.20 Eliza Ostrofsky 9 JFK Bellmore  
3 02:14.30 Kim Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
4 02:23.00 Andrea Lindner 10 JFK Bellmore  
5 02:24.40 Christina Vicari 9 JFK Bellmore  
6 02:30.20 Jessica Zhang 9 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Heat 3 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 02:13.20 Gabrielle Beauharnais 10 JFK Bellmore  
2 02:22.10 Kelly Lennon 12 Division Avenue  
3 02:22.20 Amy Zhang 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 02:35.20 Jessica Rakowski 10 JFK Bellmore  
5 02:36.00 Sam Rosenberg 10 JFK Bellmore  
6 02:48.30 Amanda Viera 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Heat 4 (Open )     Event: 600 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:50.20 Nicolette Agostinacchio 12 MacArthur  
2 01:56.30 Erin Cassano 10 MacArthur  
3 02:13.30 Marissa Misaroca 9 MacArthur  
4 02:23.50 Sarah Marcano 9 MacArthur  
5 02:25.20 Crisella Garcia 10 Division Avenue  
6 02:31.30 Heather Ryan 9 MacArthur  
7 02:44.10 Jackie Vargas 10 Division Avenue  
8 02:55.50 Sonia Interjit 10 Division Avenue  
9 03:08.30 Navpreet Banger 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: Heat 1 (Open )     Event: 1000 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 03:30.30 Chloe Lanese 9 Wheatley  
2 04:08.10 Jenn Gattus 9 MacArthur  
3 04:12.50 Jenna Russo 9 MacArthur