Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
 
 
 

Section VIII Pole Vault & Weight Throw

Thursday, January 3, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19 Girls Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Open)     Event: Pole Vault

Place Distance Name Grade School 
1 10' 6" Vincent Gennaro 11 Farmingdale  
2 10' Aidan Kelly 11 Farmingdale  
3 9' 6" Andy Pandaliano 11 Farmingdale  
4 9' Adam Gordon 10 Farmingdale  
5 8' 6" Jack LaSalle 11 Manhasset HS  
6 8' 6" Justin Steinheimer 11 Farmingdale  
7 8' 6" Alex Isham 10 Syosset  
8 8' 6" Jack Scanlan 10 Farmingdale  
9 8' Justin Lee 11 Roslyn  
10 8' Kyle Leon 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: Pole Vault

Place Distance Name Grade School 
1 8' Jonah Yochai 12 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: Weight Throw

Place Distance Name Grade School 
1 51' 5.50" Jahvirye Wilks 12 Farmingdale  
2 44' 10.25" Steven Ortiz 11 Farmingdale  
3 44' 2.25" Thomas Cioffi 12 Farmingdale  
4 42' 10.75" Jacob Fishler 11 Syosset  
5 42' 3.75" James Kessler 12 Great Neck South  
6 41' 7.75" Thomas Catanzaro 12 Syosset  
7 41' 5.75" Alexander Cruz-Reyes 12 Farmingdale  
8 41' 5.50" Colin Liese 11 Mepham  
9 41' 3.50" Carl Bloom 12 Seaford  
10 40' 1.75" Nicholas Liese 11 Mepham  
11 39' 5" Robert Naldjian 12 Syosset  
12 36' 4.75" Noah Zalcman-Turkel 11 Hewlett  
13 34' 7" Jay Wiebe 12 Roslyn  
14 33' 5.50" Matthew Waters 11 Mepham  
15 31' 6" Aaron Fishler 9 Syosset  
16 31' 3.75" Jordan Jackson 12 Freeport  
17 30' 6" Alex Borozny 10 Clarke  
18 30' 5" Nathanael Griffin 10 Roslyn  
19 27' 2" William Antonelli 9 Syosset  
20 26' 11" Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn  
21 26' 10" Thomas Ciorra 11 Mepham  
22 26' 6" Alex Park 11 Manhasset HS  
23 25' 1.25" Liam Farrell 9 Clarke  
24 24' 4.50" Aaron Diaz 11 Clarke  
25 24' 4" Akitora Iyoda 10 Syosset  
26 24' 2.25" J.J. Napier 11 Mepham  
27 23' 9.50" Tahj Graham 11 Freeport  
28 23' 4.50" Jaden Byfield 11 Freeport  
29 22' 10.75" Richard Montaque 11 Manhasset HS  
30 21' 4" Ryan Kender 9 Mepham  
31 20' 3.50" Jesse Yang 12 Manhasset HS  
32 19' 6" Brendan Carron 9 Mepham  
33 18' 7.75" Alexandre Jacobs 11 Uniondale  
34 18' 7" Andrew Jiang 12 Manhasset HS  
35 18' .50" Anthony Messina 9 Mepham  
36 16' 11.50" Michael Davis-Anderson 11 Uniondale  
37 16' 3.25" Will Boursiquot 10 Hewlett  
38 14' 6.50" Jayden Lovelace-Page 11 Uniondale  
39 13' 10.25" Anthony Trenchfield 9 Freeport  
40 13' 7.75" Jelani-Malachi Hall 9 Freeport  
41 12' 8.50" Alex DeProssino 9 Hewlett  
42 10' 10.75" Michael Rodriguez 9 Hewlett  
 
Girls Winter Track 18/19 Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Open)     Event: Pole Vault

Place Distance Name Grade School 
1 9' Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett  
2 8' 6" Annie Hatziioannou 11 Syosset  
3 8' Hannah Romano 11 Syosset  
4 7' 6" Emily Leventhal 12 Roslyn  
5 7' Ronnie Hillel 12 Hewlett  
6 7' Amanda Sohl 12 East Meadow  
7 7' Ariella Ziarno 10 Hewlett  
8 6' Yasmin Voytelmgum 12 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: Weight Throw

Place Distance Name Grade School 
1 47' 3.75" Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett  
2 35' 11" Emma Forman 10 Massapequa  
3 33' 1" Megan Zedalis 11 Plainedge  
4 32' .75" Kayla Azinge 11 Hewlett  
5 31' 11" Zoey Richards 11 Hewlett  
6 31' 6.25" Sarah Lewis 11 Massapequa  
7 30' Khamilia Jones 11 Uniondale  
8 29' Madison Prince 11 Port Washington  
9 28' 10.50" Nicole Colonel 12 Plainedge  
10 28' 3.25" Christalee Pringle 11 Uniondale  
11 27' 11" Khadijah Lawson 9 Hewlett  
12 25' 6.50" Alison Turner 11 Port Washington  
13 25' 5.50" Isabella Aronson 9 Syosset  
14 23' 1.50" Sofia Pesantez 11 Hewlett  
15 22' 4" Samantha Almonte 9 Hewlett  
16 21' 11.50" Jenna Whelan 9 Massapequa  
17 21' 9.25" Samantha Oliva 12 Plainview Kennedy  
18 21' 6.50" Jillian Ledesma 12 VS South  
19 21' 1.75" Olivia Kamlet 10 Hewlett  
20 20' 9.75" Gabriela Pesantez 9 Hewlett  
21 20' 7.50" Jasmine Willis 12 Manhasset HS  
22 19' 5.75" Amanda Arcese 12 Mepham  
23 18' 10" Robyn Style 12 Mepham  
24 18' 8.75" Kelly Wolf 12 Massapequa  
25 18' 5" Katherine Chong 10 VS South  
26 17' 9.50" Alycia Abdor-Rashid 12 Manhasset HS  
27 17' 7.25" Victoria Walker 10 Mepham  
28 17' 2.25" Kaitlin Biggin 9 Massapequa  
29 16' 11" Kristin Froller 9 Massapequa  
30 16' 7.25" Sarah Cook 12 VS South  
31 16' 3.25" Jessica Tucci 12 Mepham  
32 15' 5" Kerry Stuparich 11 Freeport  
33 14' Lesly Gutierrez 11 Freeport  
34 11' 9.25" Nia Deborah Anjou 9 VS South