Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

VS Challenge Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, March 28, 2015    Location: Valley Stream North HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
100 M Boys Spring Track 2015  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   1   Final(Varsity) Josh Linster Long Beach  
2   3   Final(Varsity) Chris Nunez-Saunders Baldwin  
3   4   Final(Varsity) Tyreek Bromley Long Beach  
4   4   Final(Varsity) Jesse DiMeglio VS North  
5   7   Final(Varsity) Blaine Fisher VS Central  
6   8   Final(Varsity) Jonathon Tonico VS North  
7   10   Final(Varsity) Malik Douglas VS South  
 
8   10   Final(Varsity) Ian Rose JFK Bellmore  
9   13   Final(Varsity) Ryan Freedman JFK Bellmore  
10   13   Final(Varsity) Jahmani Lindo VS North  
11   13   Final(Varsity) Genesis Yates VS Central  
12   16   Final(Varsity) Dylan Feliu VS North  
13   17   Final(Varsity) Harrison Ivers JFK Bellmore  
14   18   Final(Varsity) Erik Glemaud Baldwin  
 
15   19   Final(Varsity) Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke VS Central  
16   20   Final(Varsity) Emmil Cooper Long Beach  
17   21   Final(Varsity) Zaahir Forbes VS Central  
18   22   Final(Varsity) Javier Blythe VS North  
19   22   Final(Varsity) Justin Orenstein JFK Bellmore  
20   24   Final(Varsity) Rana Igra VS Central  
110 HH Boys Spring Track 2015  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   17.20 1   Final(Varsity) Ryan Cummings JFK Bellmore  
2   17.80 3   Final(Varsity) Brendan Getzler Mepham  
3   18.20 4   Final(Varsity) Andrew Ariza Mineola  
4   18.80 6   Final(Varsity) Matt Amberge Mepham  
5   18.90 7   Final(Varsity) Kenny Balagtas Mepham  
6   19.70 9   Final(Varsity) Shazeel Farooqi VS North  
7   19.90 10   Final(Varsity) Quincy Lopez Mineola  
 
8   20.10 11   Final(Varsity) Bradley Brown Baldwin  
9   20.40 12   Final(Varsity) Christopher Oliveira VS South  
10   20.50 13   Final(Varsity) Jordan Turner Baldwin  
11   21.50 15   Final(Varsity) Patrick Kane Massapequa  
12   21.70 16   Final(Varsity) Nicholas Kasin Massapequa  
13   22.50 19   Final(Varsity) Justin Mosley Long Beach  
14   22.90 20   Final(Varsity) Michael Valente Mineola  
 
15   23.40 21   Final(Varsity) Cedrick Pierre-Paul VS South  
16   24.50 22   Final(Varsity) Liam Curran Massapequa  
17   24.90 23   Final(Varsity) Nick Lurillo Massapequa  
200 M Boys Spring Track 2015  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   23.50 1   Final(Varsity) Felipe Custodio VS Central  
2   23.90 2   Final(Varsity) Geoffrey Canada VS Central  
3   24.10 3   Final(Varsity) Blaine Fisher VS Central  
4   24.50 4   Final(Varsity) Jonathon Tonico VS North  
5   24.90 6   Final(Varsity) Michael Smith Mepham  
6   25.00 7   Final(Varsity) Alex Goodstein Mepham  
7   25.60 8   Final(Varsity) Gardy Millien Baldwin  
 
8   26.20 9   Final(Varsity) Juwan Anderson Mepham  
9   26.60 10   Final(Varsity) Joseph Motis Massapequa  
10   27.60 11   Final(Varsity) Christopher Hadsall Massapequa  
11   29.00 13   Final(Varsity) Matthew Danielsson Massapequa  
12   29.10 14   Final(Varsity) Kevin Clyne Massapequa  
13   29.20 15   Final(Varsity) Michael Madden Mepham  
14   29.50 16   Final(Varsity) Sean Lenahan Massapequa  
 
15   29.80 17   Final(Varsity) Michael Rodriguez Mineola  
16   30.20 18   Final(Varsity) Ammad Khan Mepham  
17   30.30 19   Final(Varsity) Christian Buonamassa Massapequa  
18   31.40 21   Final(Varsity) Peter Toutoulis Massapequa  
19   33.30 22   Final(Varsity) Robert Yang Jericho  
20   34.00 23   Final(Varsity) Charles Blackman-Luca VS Central  
21   34.70 24   Final(Varsity) Alonzo Weir VS North