Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

Division 2B Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Tuesday, May 16, 2017    Location: Jericho HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
100 M Boys Spring Track 2017  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   11.17 1   Final(Open) Lucas Mathieu Elmont  
2   11.26 2   Final(Open) Adam Fields Carey  
3   11.65 3   Final(Open) Ryan Gomez Jericho  
4   11.66 4   Final(Open) Nolan Alexander-Baker Elmont  
5   11.70 5   Final(Open) Quentin Bucknor Garden City  
6   11.85 6   Preliminaries(Open) Micky Peters Jericho  
7   11.89 7   Preliminaries(Open) Corry Brinken Carey  
 
8   11.94 8   Preliminaries(Open) Donal Mahoney Garden City  
9   11.95 9   Preliminaries(Open) Marty Lee-Mitchell Sewanhaka  
10   12.00    Final(Unseeded) Anthony Edwards Elmont   *
11   12.00 10   Preliminaries(Open) Joshua Zabih Great Neck North  
12   12.23 11   Preliminaries(Open) Sevin Malcolm Elmont  
13   12.44 12   Preliminaries(Open) Patrick O'Rourke Garden City  
14   12.45 13   Preliminaries(Open) Kervens Lucien Sewanhaka  
 
15   12.48 14   Preliminaries(Open) louis Pais Great Neck North  
16   12.51 15   Preliminaries(Open) Anthony Maffucci JFK Bellmore  
17   12.97 16   Preliminaries(Open) Kevin Ivers JFK Bellmore  
18   12.98 17   Preliminaries(Open) Jack Racer JFK Bellmore  
19   13.00    Final(Unseeded) Tavis Charvis Elmont   *
20   13.49 18   Preliminaries(Open) Jacob Landerer Great Neck North  
110 HH Boys Spring Track 2017  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   15.44 1   Final(Open) Ryan Cummings JFK Bellmore  
2   15.53 2   Final(Open) Kenneth Ciulla Carey  
3   16.86 3   Final(Open) Kevin wu Great Neck North  
4   17.79 4   Final(Open) Brian Zhang Jericho  
5   18.39 5   Final(Open) Rashamel Beathea Sewanhaka  
6   18.54 6   Final(Open) Justin Shao Jericho  
7   19.06 7   Final(Open) Matthew Sheen Jericho  
 
8   19.18 8   Final(Open) Ryeem Zia Garden City  
9   19.95 9   Final(Open) Jacob Rahmani Great Neck North  
10   20.10 10   Final(Open) Anthony D'Erasmo Carey  
11   20.12 11   Final(Open) Erick Vasquez Great Neck North  
12   20.71 12   Final(Open) Christopher Chao JFK Bellmore  
200 M Boys Spring Track 2017  
No. Time Place Race Athlete School  Coach Entered
1   22.91 1   Final(Open) Demoni Gilkes Elmont  
2   22.98 2   Final(Open) Lucas Mathieu Elmont  
3   23.39 3   Final(Open) Adam Fields Carey  
4   23.75 4   Final(Open) James Lin Jericho  
5   24.03 5   Final(Open) Shawn King JFK Bellmore  
6   24.44 6   Final(Open) Marty Lee-Mitchell Sewanhaka  
7   24.55 7   Final(Open) Donal Mahoney Garden City  
 
8   24.63 8   Final(Open) Corry Brinken Carey  
9   25.33 9   Final(Open) Michael Lin Jericho  
10   25.77 10   Final(Open) Kervens Lucien Sewanhaka  
11   25.89 11   Final(Open) Liam Hollis Garden City  
12   25.95 12   Final(Open) Daniel Sedgh Great Neck North  
13   26.00 13   Final(Open) Patrick O'Rourke Garden City  
14   26.21 14   Final(Open) Anthony Maffucci JFK Bellmore  
 
15   26.60 15   Final(Open) Rashamel Beathea Sewanhaka  
16   26.76 16   Final(Open) Erick Vasquez Great Neck North  
17   27.26 17   Final(Open) Kevin Ivers JFK Bellmore  
18   27.67 18   Final(Open) Daniel Gidon Great Neck North