Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,429 meets 836,828 performances
 
 
 
Only show Section 8 league meets/invites
3/26/2018, Monday  League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3 Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy -  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Freeport -  Herricks -  Massapequa -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Baldwin -  Farmingdale -  Hempstead  at Baldwin HS
  East Meadow -  Hicksville -  Syosset  at Hicksville
  Floral Park -  JFK Bellmore -  Plainedge -  Wantagh  at Floral Park HS
  Glen Cove -  Sewanhaka -  VS North -  Levittown Division  at Glen Cove HS
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  Roosevelt  at Bethpage State Park
  Lawrence -  Roslyn -  Friends Academy  at Unspecified
3/26/2018, Monday 
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4 Garden City -  Manhasset HS -  New Hyde Park -  VS Central  at Manhasset HS
  Elmont -  Jericho -  Long Beach -  Mepham  at Jericho HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  Carey -  Great Neck North -  South Side  at South Side HS
  Malverne -  North Shore -  Seaford -  West Hemp  at North Shore HS
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  Lynbrook -  Mineola  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Island Trees -  Oyster Bay -  VS South -  Academy Charter  at Island Trees HS
  Carle Place -  Clarke -  Locust Valley -  Wheatley  at Locust Valley HS
3/27/2018, Tuesday 
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3 Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy -  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Freeport -  Herricks -  Massapequa -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Baldwin -  Farmingdale -  Hempstead  at Baldwin HS
  East Meadow -  Hicksville -  Syosset  at Hicksville
  Floral Park -  JFK Bellmore -  Plainedge -  Wantagh  at Floral Park HS
  Glen Cove -  Sewanhaka -  VS North -  Levittown Division  at Glen Cove HS
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  Roosevelt  at Bethpage State Park
  Lawrence -  Roslyn -  Friends Academy  at Unspecified
3/27/2018, Tuesday 
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4 Garden City -  Manhasset HS -  New Hyde Park -  VS Central  at Manhasset HS
  Elmont -  Jericho -  Long Beach -  Mepham  at Jericho HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  MacArthur  at Great Neck North HS
  Carey -  Great Neck South -  South Side  at South Side HS
  Malverne -  North Shore -  Seaford -  West Hemp  at North Shore HS
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  Lynbrook -  Mineola  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Island Trees -  Oyster Bay -  VS South -  Academy Charter  at Island Trees HS
  Carle Place -  Clarke -  Locust Valley -  Wheatley  at Locust Valley HS
3/29/2018, Thursday  13th Bob Baratta Classic at Great Neck South HS Click for Meet Info   
4/3/2018, Tuesday  Deer Park Invitational at Unspecified
4/4/2018, Wednesday  Port Jefferson Steeplechase at Port Jefferson High School
4/5/2018, Thursday  East Meadow Invitational at East Meadow HS Click for Meet Info
4/6/2018, Friday  Beach Run Invitational at Unspecified
4/7/2018, Saturday  Valley Stream North Challenge at Valley Stream North Click for Meet Info
4/7/2018, Saturday  Lindenhuest Relays at Unspecified
4/9/2018, Monday  Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at North Shore HS
4/9/2018, Monday  Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at Oceanside HS
4/11/2018, Wednesday 
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Freeport -  Uniondale  at Freeport HS
  Farmingdale -  Port Washington -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Syosset HS
  Hempstead -  Herricks -  Plainview Kennedy  at Plainview HS
  Hicksville -  Massapequa -  Oceanside  at Massapequa HS
  Bethpage -  JFK Bellmore -  Lawrence -  Sewanhaka  at JFK-Bellmore HS
  Roosevelt -  Roslyn -  Wantagh -  Levittown Division  at Roosevelt HS
  Floral Park -  Hewlett -  VS North  at Hewlett HS
  Glen Cove -  Plainedge -  Friends Academy  at Plainedge HS
4/11/2018, Wednesday 
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4 Great Neck North -  Long Beach -  South Side -  VS Central  at Long Beach HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  New Hyde Park -  MacArthur  at Great Neck South HS
  Calhoun -  Garden City -  Jericho  at Garden City HS
  Carey -  Manhasset HS -  Mepham  at Carey HS
  Carle Place -  Lynbrook -  North Shore -  Oyster Bay  at Oyster Bay HS
  Clarke -  CSH -  Island Trees -  Seaford  at Seaford HS
  East Rockaway -  Locust Valley -  Malverne -  VS South  at Locust Valley HS
  Mineola -  West Hemp -  Wheatley -  Academy Charter  at Wheatley HS
4/12/2018, Thursday 
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Freeport -  Uniondale  at Freeport HS
  Farmingdale -  Port Washington -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Syosset HS
  Hempstead -  Herricks -  Plainview Kennedy  at Plainview HS
  Hicksville -  Massapequa -  Oceanside  at Massapequa HS
  Bethpage -  JFK Bellmore -  Lawrence -  Sewanhaka  at JFK-Bellmore HS
  Roosevelt -  Roslyn -  Wantagh -  Levittown Division  at Roosevelt HS
  Floral Park -  Hewlett -  VS North  at Hewlett HS
  Glen Cove -  Plainedge -  Friends Academy  at Plainedge HS
4/12/2018, Thursday 
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4 Great Neck North -  Long Beach -  South Side -  VS Central  at Long Beach HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  New Hyde Park -  MacArthur  at New Hyde Park HS
  Calhoun -  Garden City -  Jericho  at Garden City HS
  Carey -  Manhasset HS -  Mepham  at Carey HS
  Carle Place -  Lynbrook -  North Shore -  Oyster Bay  at Oyster Bay HS
  Clarke -  CSH -  Island Trees -  Seaford  at Seaford HS
  East Rockaway -  Locust Valley -  Malverne -  VS South  at Locust Valley HS
  Mineola -  West Hemp -  Wheatley -  Academy Charter  at Wheatley HS
4/13/2018, Friday  North Shore Relay Carnival at North Shore HS Click for Meet Info
4/14/2018, Saturday  Knight Time Invitational at Uniondale HS Click for Meet Info
4/14/2018, Saturday  Paul Limmer Invitational at Mepham HS Click for Meet Info
4/14/2018, Saturday  Suffolk Girls Invitational at Bay Shore HS    
4/14/2018, Saturday  Green Dragon Relays at Cornwall High School    
4/14/2018, Saturday  Suffolk Officials Boys Invitational at Mt. Sinai HS    
4/16/2018, Monday 
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3 Hempstead -  Hicksville -  Port Washington -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS
  Baldwin -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy -  Syosset  at Plainview HS
  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Herricks -  Oceanside  at East Meadow HS
  Freeport -  Westbury  at Freeport HS
  Hewlett -  JFK Bellmore -  Friends Academy -  Levittown Division  at Friends Academy outdoors
  Bethpage -  Floral Park -  Glen Cove -  Roslyn  at Bethpage State Park
  Lawrence -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt -  VS North  at Valley Stream North
  Sewanhaka -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
4/16/2018, Monday 
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Carey -  Elmont -  VS Central  at Calhoun HS
  Garden City -  Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  Mepham  at Great Neck North HS
  Jericho -  Manhasset HS -  South Side -  MacArthur  at Manhasset HS
  Long Beach -  New Hyde Park  at Long Beach
  CSH -  North Shore -  VS South -  Wheatley  at North Shore HS
  Clarke -  Malverne -  Mineola -  Oyster Bay  at Oyster Bay HS
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  West Hemp  at Island Trees HS
  Locust Valley -  Lynbrook -  Seaford -  Academy Charter  at Seaford HS
4/17/2018, Tuesday 
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3 Hempstead -  Hicksville -  Port Washington -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS
  Baldwin -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy -  Syosset  at Plainview HS
  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Herricks -  Oceanside  at East Meadow HS
  Freeport -  Westbury  at Freeport HS
  Hewlett -  JFK Bellmore -  Friends Academy -  Levittown Division  at Friends Academy outdoors
  Bethpage -  Floral Park -  Glen Cove -  Roslyn  at Bethpage State Park
  Lawrence -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt -  VS North  at Valley Stream North
  Sewanhaka -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
4/17/2018, Tuesday 
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Carey -  Elmont -  VS Central  at Calhoun HS
  Garden City -  Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  Mepham  at Great Neck North HS
  Jericho -  Manhasset HS -  South Side -  MacArthur  at Manhasset HS
  Long Beach -  New Hyde Park  at Long Beach HS
  CSH -  North Shore -  VS South -  Wheatley  at North Shore HS
  Clarke -  Malverne -  Mineola -  Oyster Bay  at Oyster Bay HS
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  West Hemp  at Island Trees HS
  Locust Valley -  Lynbrook -  Seaford -  Academy Charter  at Seaford HS
4/19/2018, Thursday  BALDWIN H.S. FROSH/SOPH INVITATIONAL at Baldwin HS Click for Meet Info
4/20/2018, Friday  Autism Awareness Invitational at North Shore HS Click for Meet Info
4/20/2018, Friday  New York Relays at Icahn Stadium    
4/20/2018, Friday  Red Raider Invitational at North Rockland HS    
4/20/2018, Friday  Joe Brandi Invitational at Connetquot HS    
4/21/2018, Saturday  Port Washington Invitational at Port Washington HS Click for Meet Info
4/21/2018, Saturday  Cougar Invite at JFK-Bellmore HS Click for Meet Info
4/21/2018, Saturday  Big Blue Invitational at St. Joseph by the Sea    
4/21/2018, Saturday  Suffolk Coaches Meet - Boys at Commack HS    
4/21/2018, Saturday  McNamara Invitational at Blacksburg, VA    
4/23/2018, Monday 
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3 Herricks -  Syosset -  Uniondale  at Syosset HS
  Baldwin -  Oceanside -  Port Washington  at Oceanside HS
  East Meadow -  Hempstead -  Massapequa -  Westbury  at East Meadow HS
  Farmingdale -  Freeport -  Hicksville -  Plainview Kennedy  at Plainview HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Roslyn -  VS North  at Roslyn HS
  Bethpage -  Plainedge -  Levittown Division  at Plainedge HS
  Glen Cove -  Hewlett -  Lawrence -  Wantagh  at Hewlett HS
  Floral Park -  Roosevelt -  Sewanhaka -  Friends Academy  at Roosevelt HS
4/23/2018, Monday 
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4 Great Neck South -  Jericho -  VS Central  at Great Neck South HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  Manhasset HS  at Elmont HS
  Calhoun -  Mepham -  New Hyde Park -  South Side  at Mepham HS
  Carey -  Garden City -  Long Beach -  MacArthur  at Carey HS
  Clarke -  East Rockaway -  North Shore -  Academy Charter  at North Shore HS
  CSH -  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  West Hemp  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Carle Place -  Mineola -  Seaford  at Carle Place HS
  Island Trees -  Lynbrook -  Malverne -  Wheatley  at Lynbrook HS
4/24/2018, Tuesday 
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3 Herricks -  Syosset -  Uniondale  at Syosset HS
  Baldwin -  Oceanside -  Port Washington  at Oceanside HS
  East Meadow -  Hempstead -  Massapequa -  Westbury  at East Meadow HS
  Farmingdale -  Freeport -  Hicksville -  Plainview Kennedy  at Plainview HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Roslyn -  VS North  at Roslyn HS
  Bethpage -  Plainedge -  Levittown Division  at Plainedge HS
  Glen Cove -  Hewlett -  Lawrence -  Wantagh  at Hewlett HS
  Floral Park -  Roosevelt -  Sewanhaka -  Friends Academy  at Roosevelt HS
4/24/2018, Tuesday 
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4 Great Neck South -  Jericho -  VS Central  at Great Neck South HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  Manhasset HS  at Elmont HS
  Calhoun -  Mepham -  New Hyde Park -  South Side  at Mepham HS
  Carey -  Garden City -  Long Beach -  MacArthur  at Carey HS
  Clarke -  East Rockaway -  North Shore -  Academy Charter  at North Shore HS
  CSH -  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  West Hemp  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Carle Place -  Mineola -  Seaford  at Carle Place HS
  Island Trees -  Lynbrook -  Malverne -  Wheatley  at Lynbrook HS
4/28/2018, Saturday  Nassau Coaches Invitational at MacArthur HS Click for Meet Info
4/28/2018, Saturday  Bob Pratt Memorial Track and Field Invitational at Smithtown High School    
4/28/2018, Saturday  Penn Relays at University of Pennsylvania    
4/28/2018, Saturday  Westhampton Invitational at Westhampton Beach HS
4/30/2018, Monday 
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Massapequa -  Uniondale  at Massapequa HS
  East Meadow -  Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Freeport -  Hempstead -  Oceanside -  Syosset  at Oceanside HS
  Baldwin -  Herricks -  Hicksville -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Glen Cove -  JFK Bellmore -  Roosevelt  at Glen Cove HS
  Floral Park -  Lawrence -  Levittown Division  at Division Avenue
  Hewlett -  Plainedge -  Roslyn -  Sewanhaka  at Sewanhaka HS
  Bethpage -  VS North -  Wantagh -  Friends Academy  at Valley Stream North
4/30/2018, Monday 
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4 Mepham -  VS Central -  MacArthur  at Valley Stream Central
  Elmont -  Garden City -  South Side  at Garden City HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck South -  Long Beach -  Manhasset HS  at Calhoun HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  Jericho -  New Hyde Park  at Great Neck North HS
  Island Trees -  Locust Valley -  Mineola -  North Shore  at North Shore HS
  Carle Place -  CSH -  Malverne -  Academy Charter  at Malverne High School
  Clarke -  Lynbrook -  VS South -  West Hemp  at Lynbrook HS
  East Rockaway -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS
4/30/2018, Monday  league meet #5 at MacArthur HS    
5/1/2018, Tuesday 
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Massapequa -  Uniondale  at Massapequa HS
  East Meadow -  Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Freeport -  Hempstead -  Oceanside -  Syosset  at Oceanside HS
  Baldwin -  Herricks -  Hicksville -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Glen Cove -  JFK Bellmore -  Roosevelt  at Glen Cove HS
  Floral Park -  Lawrence -  Levittown Division  at Division Avenue
  Hewlett -  Plainedge -  Roslyn -  Sewanhaka  at Sewanhaka HS
  Bethpage -  VS North -  Wantagh -  Friends Academy  at Valley Stream North
5/1/2018, Tuesday 
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4 Mepham -  VS Central -  MacArthur  at Valley Stream Central
  Elmont -  Garden City -  South Side  at Garden City HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck South -  Long Beach -  Manhasset HS  at Calhoun HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  Jericho -  New Hyde Park  at Great Neck North HS
  Island Trees -  Locust Valley -  Mineola -  North Shore  at North Shore HS
  Carle Place -  CSH -  Malverne -  Academy Charter  at Malverne High School
  Clarke -  Lynbrook -  VS South -  West Hemp  at Lynbrook HS
  East Rockaway -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS
5/1/2018, Tuesday  NSCHSAA Boys Freshmen/Sophomore Meet at Unspecified
5/3/2018, Thursday  Seahawk Invitational at Cold Spring Harbor HS Click for Meet Info
5/3/2018, Thursday  Big Red Invitational at Glen Cove HS Click for Meet Info
5/4/2018, Friday  St. Anthony's Invite at St. Anthony's HS    
5/4/2018, Friday  Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational at Lynbrook HS    
5/5/2018, Saturday  Brian Ahearn Track Classic at Warwick Valley HS    
5/8/2018, Tuesday  Frank Maier Invitational at North Shore HS Click for Meet Info
5/8/2018, Tuesday  The Scott Stueber Invitational at Valley Stream North HS
5/10/2018, Thursday  Long Beach Steeplefest at Long Beach HS Click for Meet Info
5/10/2018, Thursday  Steeplepoleooza at Great Neck North HS Click for Meet Info
5/10/2018, Thursday  Glenn D. Loucks Games at White Plains HS    
5/11/2018, Friday  Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational at Massapequa HS Click for Meet Info
5/11/2018, Friday  Discus Invitational at Herricks HS    
5/12/2018, Saturday  North Shore Invitational at North Shore HS Click for Meet Info
5/12/2018, Saturday  Middletown Invitational at Middletown High School    
5/12/2018, Saturday  Bellport Invitational at Bellport High School    
5/14/2018, Monday  Division 4A Championships at Lynbrook HS
5/14/2018, Monday  Division 4B Championships at Cold Spring Harbor HS
5/14/2018, Monday  Copiague Urban invitational at Copaigue HS    
5/14/2018, Monday  Division 4A Championships - REVISED at Lynbrook HS
5/14/2018, Monday  Division 4B Championships -REVISED at Cold Spring Harbor HS
5/15/2018, Tuesday  Division 2A Championships at MacArthur HS
5/15/2018, Tuesday  Division 2B Championships at Great Neck North HS
5/16/2018, Wednesday  Division 1A Championships at Freeport HS
5/16/2018, Wednesday  Division 1B Championships at Westbury HS
5/17/2018, Thursday  Division 3A Championships at Hewlett HS
5/17/2018, Thursday  Division 3B Championships at LEVITTOWN
5/18/2018, Friday  The Oceanside Blue and White Meet at Oceanside HS Click for Meet Info
5/18/2018, Friday  Don Scott Invitaional at Manhasset HS    
5/19/2018, Saturday  Bulldog Invitational at Hewlett HS Click for Meet Info
5/19/2018, Saturday  The Eddy Meet at Schenectady HS    
5/22/2018, Tuesday  Nassau County Class AAA Championships at Long Beach HS
5/23/2018, Wednesday  Nassau County Class AA Championships at MacArthur HS
5/24/2018, Thursday  Nassau County Class A Championships at Cold Spring Harbor HS
5/30/2018, Wednesday  Section VIII State Qualifying Meet at North Shore HS
6/1/2018, Friday
6/3/2018, Sunday  Eastern States Championships at Iona Prep    
6/4/2018, Monday  11th Annual Last Chance Meet at Massapequa HS Click for Meet Info
6/8/2018, Friday  NY State Championships at Cicero-North Syracuse HS
6/9/2018, Saturday