Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,009 meets 922,137 performances
 
 
 
Only show Section 8 league meets/invites
3/23/2019, Saturday  Massapequa Invitational  at Massapequa HS Click for Meet Info
3/25/2019, Monday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  Hempstead -  Oceanside -  Westbury  at Baldwin HS
  Hicksville -  Long Beach -  Massapequa -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS
  Farmingdale -  Freeport -  Plainview Kennedy  at Farmingdale HS
  East Meadow -  Port Washington -  Syosset  at Syosset HS
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  Plainedge -  Wantagh  at Hewlett HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Lawrence -  Roslyn -  Division Avenue  at Roslyn HS
  Glen Cove -  South Side -  VS North  at Glen Cove HS
  North Shore -  Roosevelt -  Friends Academy  at Friends Academy outdoors
3/25/2019, Monday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Garden City -  Manhasset HS -  Sewanhaka  at Garden City HS
  Carey -  Herricks -  Mepham -  New Hyde Park  at Herricks HS
  Elmont -  VS Central -  MacArthur  at Elmont HS
  Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  Jericho  at Great Neck South HS
  Floral Park -  Lawrence -  Malverne -  Seaford  at Seaford HS
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  Lynbrook -  Mineola  at Lynbrook HS
  Island Trees -  Oyster Bay -  VS South -  Academy Charter  at Island Trees HS
  Carle Place -  Clarke -  Hempstead -  Wheatley  at Carle Place HS
3/26/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Garden City -  Manhasset HS -  Sewanhaka  at Garden City HS
  Carey -  Herricks -  Mepham -  New Hyde Park  at Herricks HS
  Elmont -  VS Central -  MacArthur  at Elmont HS
  Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  Jericho  at Great Neck South HS
  Floral Park -  Lawrence -  Malverne -  Seaford  at Seaford HS
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  Lynbrook -  Mineola  at Lynbrook HS
  Island Trees -  Oyster Bay -  VS South -  Academy Charter  at Island Trees HS
  Carle Place -  Clarke -  West Hemp -  Wheatley  at Carle Place HS
3/26/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3 Glen Cove -  South Side -  VS North  at Glen Cove HS
  North Shore -  Roosevelt -  Friends Academy  at Friends Academy outdoors
  Baldwin -  Hempstead -  Oceanside -  Westbury  at Baldwin HS
  Hicksville -  Long Beach -  Massapequa -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS
  Farmingdale -  Freeport -  Plainview Kennedy  at Farmingdale HS
  East Meadow -  Port Washington -  Syosset  at Syosset HS
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  Plainedge -  Wantagh  at Hewlett HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Lawrence -  Roslyn -  Division Avenue  at Roslyn HS
3/29/2019, Friday  Barratta Invitational at Great Neck South HS Click for Meet Info
3/30/2019, Saturday  Valley Stream North Invite at Valley Stream South Click for Meet Info
3/30/2019, Saturday  North Shore Invitational for Autism  at North Shore HS Click for Meet Info   
4/1/2019, Monday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3 East Meadow -  Freeport -  Plainview Kennedy -  Uniondale  at Plainview HS
  Farmingdale -  Hicksville -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Baldwin -  Freeport -  Long Beach  at Long Beach HS
  Massapequa -  Oceanside -  Port Washington  at Oceanside HS
  Hewlett -  JFK Bellmore -  North Shore -  VS North  at North Shore HS
  Glen Cove -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt -  Division Avenue  at Roosevelt HS
  Lawrence -  South Side -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
  Bethpage -  Roslyn -  Friends Academy  at Bethpage State Park
4/1/2019, Monday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Elmont -  Herricks -  Jericho  at Calhoun HS
  Great Neck South -  New Hyde Park -  Sewanhaka -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  Carey -  Manhasset HS -  VS Central  at Manhasset HS
  Garden City -  Great Neck North -  Mepham  at Great Neck North HS
  Carle Place -  Floral Park -  Lynbrook -  Oyster Bay  at Oyster Bay HS
  Clarke -  CSH -  Island Trees -  Locust Valley  at Locust Valley HS
  East Rockaway -  Malverne -  VS South -  West Hemp  at Valley Stream South
  Mineola -  Seaford -  Wheatley -  Academy Charter  at Wheatley HS
4/2/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Elmont -  Herricks -  Jericho  at Calhoun HS
  Great Neck South -  New Hyde Park -  Sewanhaka -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  Carey -  Manhasset HS -  VS Central  at Manhasset HS
  Garden City -  Great Neck North -  Mepham  at Great Neck North HS
  Carle Place -  Floral Park -  Lynbrook -  Oyster Bay  at Oyster Bay HS
  Clarke -  CSH -  Island Trees -  Locust Valley  at Locust Valley HS
  East Rockaway -  Malverne -  VS South -  West Hemp  at Valley Stream South
  Mineola -  Seaford -  Wheatley -  Academy Charter  at Wheatley HS
4/2/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3 East Meadow -  Freeport -  Plainview Kennedy -  Uniondale  at Plainview HS
  Farmingdale -  Hicksville -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Baldwin -  Freeport -  Long Beach  at Long Beach HS
  Massapequa -  Oceanside -  Port Washington  at Oceanside HS
  Hewlett -  JFK Bellmore -  North Shore -  VS North  at North Shore HS
  Glen Cove -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt -  Division Avenue  at Roosevelt HS
  Bethpage -  Roslyn -  Friends Academy  at Bethpage State Park
  Lawrence -  South Side -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS
4/6/2019, Saturday  Nassau Coaches Invitational at Cold Spring Harbor HS Click for Meet Info
4/6/2019, Saturday  Temple Relays at Unspecified    
4/6/2019, Saturday  Screaming Eagle Invitational at Wilmington    
4/6/2019, Saturday  Farrell Invitational at Staten Island, NY    
4/8/2019, Monday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3 Freeport -  Hempstead -  Hicksville -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Baldwin -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy -  Syosset  at Massapequa HS
  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Long Beach -  Oceanside  at Oceanside HS
  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Uniondale HS
  Hewlett -  South Side -  Friends Academy -  Division Avenue  at Friends Academy outdoors
  Roosevelt -  Roslyn -  VS North -  Wantagh  at Roosevelt HS
  Bethpage -  Glen Cove -  Lawrence -  North Shore  at Glen Cove HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Plainedge  at JFK-Bellmore HS
4/8/2019, Monday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4 Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  Seaford  at Seaford HS
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  New Hyde Park -  VS Central  at New Hyde Park HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck South -  Manhasset HS -  Mepham  at Great Neck South HS
  Carey -  Garden City -  Jericho -  MacArthur  at Carey HS
  Herricks -  Sewanhaka  at Herricks HS
  CSH -  Floral Park -  VS South -  Wheatley  at Floral Park HS
  Clarke -  Malverne -  Mineola -  Oyster Bay  at Malverne High School
  Locust Valley -  Lynbrook -  West Hemp -  Academy Charter  at Lynbrook HS
4/9/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  New Hyde Park -  VS Central  at New Hyde Park HS
  Elmont -  Great Neck South -  Manhasset HS -  Mepham  at Great Neck South HS
  Carey -  Garden City -  Jericho -  MacArthur  at Carey HS
  Herricks -  Sewanhaka  at Herricks HS
  CSH -  Floral Park -  VS South -  Wheatley  at Floral Park HS
  Clarke -  Malverne -  Mineola -  Oyster Bay  at Malverne High School
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  Seaford  at Seaford HS
  Locust Valley -  Lynbrook -  West Hemp -  Academy Charter  at Lynbrook HS
4/9/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3 Freeport -  Hempstead -  Hicksville -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
  Baldwin -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy -  Syosset  at Massapequa HS
  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Long Beach -  Oceanside  at Oceanside HS
  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Uniondale HS
  Hewlett -  South Side -  Friends Academy -  Division Avenue  at Friends Academy outdoors
  Roosevelt -  Roslyn -  VS North -  Wantagh  at Roosevelt HS
  Bethpage -  Glen Cove -  Lawrence -  North Shore  at Glen Cove HS
  JFK Bellmore -  Plainedge  at JFK-Bellmore HS
4/12/2019, Friday  Blue & White Invitational at Oceanside HS Click for Meet Info
4/12/2019, Friday  Jim Vollmer Invitational at Unspecified    
4/12/2019, Friday  HERRICKS THROWERS at Herricks HS    
4/12/2019, Friday  Big Blue Track & Field Classic at St. Joseph by the Sea    
4/13/2019, Saturday  Uniondale Invitational at Uniondale HS Click for Meet Info
4/13/2019, Saturday  Bellmore JFK Invitational at JFK-Bellmore HS Click for Meet Info
4/13/2019, Saturday  Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational at Commack HS    
4/13/2019, Saturday  Knight Time Invitational at Uniondale HS    
4/13/2019, Saturday  Cougar Invitational at JFK-Bellmore HS    
4/13/2019, Saturday  Nanuet Relays at Nanuet HS    
4/15/2019, Monday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3 Hempstead -  Long Beach -  Syosset  at Hempstead
  Hicksville -  Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy  at Plainview HS
  Baldwin -  Freeport -  Long Beach  at Freeport HS
  Baldwin -  Farmingdale -  Port Washington -  Uniondale  at Farmingdale HS
  Hewlett -  Lawrence -  Roosevelt  at Hewlett HS
  Bethpage -  VS North -  Division Avenue  at Bethpage State Park
  North Shore -  Plainedge -  Roslyn -  South Side  at North Shore HS
  Glen Cove -  JFK Bellmore -  Wantagh -  Friends Academy  at Wantagh HS
4/15/2019, Monday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4 Elmont -  Garden City -  New Hyde Park  at Elmont HS
  Calhoun -  Carey -  Great Neck South  at Calhoun HS
  Jericho -  Mepham -  Sewanhaka -  VS Central  at Jericho HS
  Great Neck North -  Herricks -  Manhasset HS -  MacArthur  at Great Neck North HS
  Clarke -  East Rockaway -  Floral Park -  Academy Charter  at Floral Park HS
  CSH -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford -  West Hemp  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Carle Place -  Locust Valley -  Mineola -  VS South  at Locust Valley HS
  Island Trees -  Lynbrook -  Malverne -  Wheatley  at Island Trees HS
4/15/2019, Monday 
League Meet 4 - Boys Conf. 1 East Meadow -  Freeport -  Massapequa -  Westbury  at Freeport HS
   
4/16/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Carey -  Great Neck South  at Calhoun HS
  Elmont -  Garden City -  New Hyde Park  at Elmont HS
  Jericho -  Mepham -  Sewanhaka -  VS Central  at Jericho HS
  Great Neck North -  Herricks -  Manhasset HS -  MacArthur  at Great Neck North HS
  Clarke -  East Rockaway -  Floral Park -  Academy Charter  at Floral Park HS
  CSH -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford -  West Hemp  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Carle Place -  Locust Valley -  Mineola -  VS South  at Locust Valley HS
  Island Trees -  Lynbrook -  Malverne -  Wheatley  at Island Trees HS
4/16/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3 Hempstead -  Long Beach -  Syosset  at Hempstead
  Farmingdale -  Hicksville -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Plainview HS
  East Meadow -  Freeport -  Massapequa -  Westbury  at Freeport HS
  Baldwin -  Farmingdale -  Port Washington -  Uniondale  at Farmingdale HS
  Hewlett -  Lawrence -  Roosevelt  at Hewlett HS
  North Shore -  Plainedge -  Roslyn -  South Side  at North Shore HS
  Glen Cove -  JFK Bellmore -  Wantagh -  Friends Academy  at Wantagh HS
  Bethpage -  VS North -  Division Avenue  at Bethpage State Park
4/17/2019, Wednesday  Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at Cold Spring Harbor HS
4/18/2019, Thursday  Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at Oceanside HS
4/18/2019, Thursday  Red Raider Invitational at North Rockland HS    
4/20/2019, Saturday  New York Relays at Icahn Stadium    
4/22/2019, Monday  Derrick Adkins/Colbert Britt Invitational at Malverne High School Click for Meet Info
4/22/2019, Monday  East Meadow Invitational at East Meadow HS Click for Meet Info
4/22/2019, Monday  Joe Brandi Relays at Connetquot HS    
4/23/2019, Tuesday  Port Jefferson Steeplefest at Port Jefferson High School    
4/23/2019, Tuesday  Deer Park Invitational at Deer Park High School    
4/26/2019, Friday  The Penn Relays at University of Pennsylvania    
4/27/2019, Saturday  Baldwin F/S Invitational  at Baldwin HS Click for Meet Info
4/27/2019, Saturday  Paul Limmer Invitational at Mepham HS Click for Meet Info
4/27/2019, Saturday  Bob Pratt Memorial Track and Field Invitational at Smithtown High School    
4/27/2019, Saturday  Westhampton Beach Invitational at Westhampton Beach HS    
4/29/2019, Monday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Hempstead -  Massapequa  at Massapequa HS
  Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Hicksville  at East Meadow HS
  Freeport -  Oceanside -  Syosset -  Uniondale  at Freeport HS
  Long Beach -  Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Glen Cove -  Hewlett -  Roslyn  at Hewlett HS
  North Shore -  Wantagh -  Division Avenue  at North Shore HS
  Bethpage -  JFK Bellmore -  Roosevelt -  South Side  at JFK-Bellmore HS
  Lawrence -  Plainedge -  VS North -  Friends Academy  at Friends Academy outdoors
4/29/2019, Monday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4 Jericho -  Manhasset HS -  New Hyde Park  at Manhasset HS
  Carey -  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  Sewanhaka  at Carey HS
  Floral Park -  Island Trees -  Mineola -  West Hemp  at Floral Park HS
  Carle Place -  CSH -  Malverne -  Academy Charter  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Calhoun -  Mepham -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  Garden City -  Great Neck South -  Herricks -  VS Central  at Garden City HS
  Clarke -  Lynbrook -  Seaford -  VS South  at Valley Stream South
  East Rockaway -  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  Wheatley  at Oyster Bay HS
4/30/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Mepham -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
  Jericho -  Manhasset HS -  New Hyde Park  at Manhasset HS
  Garden City -  Great Neck South -  Herricks -  VS Central  at Garden City HS
  Carey -  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  Sewanhaka  at Carey HS
  Floral Park -  Island Trees -  Mineola -  West Hemp  at Floral Park HS
  Carle Place -  CSH -  Malverne -  Academy Charter  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
  Clarke -  Lynbrook -  Seaford -  VS South  at Valley Stream South
  East Rockaway -  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  Wheatley  at Oyster Bay HS
4/30/2019, Tuesday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Hempstead -  Massapequa  at Massapequa HS
  Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Hicksville  at East Meadow HS
  Freeport -  Oceanside -  Syosset -  Uniondale  at Freeport HS
  Glen Cove -  Hewlett -  Roslyn  at Hewlett HS
  North Shore -  Wantagh -  Division Avenue  at North Shore HS
  Bethpage -  JFK Bellmore -  Roosevelt -  South Side  at JFK-Bellmore HS
  Long Beach -  Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington -  Westbury  at Westbury HS
  Lawrence -  Plainedge -  VS North -  Friends Academy  at Friends Academy outdoors
5/2/2019, Thursday  Cold Spring Harbor Invitational at Cold Spring Harbor HS Click for Meet Info
5/2/2019, Thursday  Glen Cove Invitational at Glen Cove HS Click for Meet Info
5/3/2019, Friday  Port Washington Invitational at Port Washington HS Click for Meet Info
5/3/2019, Friday  Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational at Lynbrook HS
5/3/2019, Friday  Saint Anthony's Invitational at St. Anthony's HS    
5/4/2019, Saturday  48th St. Anthony's Invitational at St. Anthony's HS    
5/4/2019, Saturday  Ahearn Classic at Warwick Valley HS    
5/4/2019, Saturday  marty lewis at South Shore HS    
5/8/2019, Wednesday  Steeplepalooza at Great Neck North HS Click for Meet Info
5/8/2019, Wednesday  Long Beach Steeple Fest at Long Beach Click for Meet Info
5/9/2019, Thursday  Carle Place Relays at Carle Place HS Click for Meet Info
5/9/2019, Thursday  Glenn D, Loucks Games at White Plains HS    
5/10/2019, Friday  Massapequa Invitational at Massapequa HS Click for Meet Info
5/10/2019, Friday  Herricks Invitational  at Herricks HS    
5/10/2019, Friday  West Babylon Invitational at Unspecified    
5/10/2019, Friday  Massapequa Under the Lights at Massapequa HS    
5/11/2019, Saturday  North Shore Invitational at North Shore HS Click for Meet Info
5/11/2019, Saturday  Middletown Invitational at Middletown High School    
5/11/2019, Saturday  East Hampton Classic at East Hampton High School    
5/13/2019, Monday  Division 1A Championships at Unspecified
5/13/2019, Monday  Division 1B Championships at Unspecified
5/14/2019, Tuesday  Division 2A Championships at Unspecified
5/14/2019, Tuesday  Division 2B Championships at Unspecified
5/14/2019, Tuesday  Longwood Boys Frosh/Soph Invitational at Longwood High School    
5/15/2019, Wednesday  Division 3A Championships at Unspecified
5/15/2019, Wednesday  Division 3B Championships at Unspecified
5/16/2019, Thursday  Division 4A Championships at Unspecified
5/16/2019, Thursday  Division 4B Championships at Unspecified
5/17/2019, Friday  Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational at Manhasset HS
5/18/2019, Saturday  Bulldog Invitational at Hewlett HS Click for Meet Info
5/18/2019, Saturday  Eddy Meet at Schenectady HS    
5/18/2019, Saturday  Hewlett Invitational at Hewlett HS    
5/22/2019, Wednesday  Nassau County Class AAA Championships at Westbury HS
5/23/2019, Thursday  Nassau County Class AA Championships at Roosevelt HS
5/24/2019, Friday  Nassau County Class A Championships at Cold Spring Harbor HS
5/28/2019, Tuesday  Bethpage Blazing Relays at Unspecified Click for Meet Info
5/31/2019, Friday  Section VIII State Qualifying Meet at North Shore HS    
6/1/2019, Saturday
6/2/2019, Sunday  Eastern States Championships at Iona Prep    
6/3/2019, Monday  Last Chance Invitational at Massapequa HS Click for Meet Info
6/3/2019, Monday  Massapequa Last Chance Invitational at Massapequa HS    
6/7/2019, Friday  NY State Championship at Middletown High School    
6/8/2019, Saturday
6/16/2019, Sunday  New Balance Outdoor National Championships at North Carolina A&T University