Only show Section 8 league meets/invites
|
|
3/25/2019, Monday
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
Hempstead -
Oceanside -
Westbury
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
|
Hicksville -
Long Beach -
Massapequa -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Port Washington -
Syosset
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Hewlett -
Plainedge -
Wantagh
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
JFK Bellmore -
Lawrence -
Roslyn -
Division Avenue
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/25/2019, Monday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Garden City -
Manhasset HS -
Sewanhaka
at Garden City HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Herricks -
Mepham -
New Hyde Park
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Lawrence -
Malverne -
Seaford
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
CSH -
East Rockaway -
Lynbrook -
Mineola
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/26/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Garden City -
Manhasset HS -
Sewanhaka
at Garden City HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Herricks -
Mepham -
New Hyde Park
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Lawrence -
Malverne -
Seaford
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
CSH -
East Rockaway -
Lynbrook -
Mineola
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/26/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3
Glen Cove -
South Side -
VS North
at Glen Cove HS
|
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Hempstead -
Oceanside -
Westbury
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
|
Hicksville -
Long Beach -
Massapequa -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Port Washington -
Syosset
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Hewlett -
Plainedge -
Wantagh
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
JFK Bellmore -
Lawrence -
Roslyn -
Division Avenue
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/1/2019, Monday
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3
East Meadow -
Freeport -
Plainview Kennedy -
Uniondale
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Syosset -
Westbury
at Westbury HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
Plainedge -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Roosevelt HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/1/2019, Monday
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Elmont -
Herricks -
Jericho
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Great Neck South -
New Hyde Park -
Sewanhaka -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carle Place -
Floral Park -
Lynbrook -
Oyster Bay
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mineola -
Seaford -
Wheatley -
Academy Charter
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
4/2/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Elmont -
Herricks -
Jericho
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Great Neck South -
New Hyde Park -
Sewanhaka -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carle Place -
Floral Park -
Lynbrook -
Oyster Bay
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mineola -
Seaford -
Wheatley -
Academy Charter
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
4/2/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3
East Meadow -
Freeport -
Plainview Kennedy -
Uniondale
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Syosset -
Westbury
at Westbury HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
Plainedge -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Roosevelt HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/6/2019, Saturday
|
Screaming Eagle Invitational at Wilmington
|
|
|
|
4/8/2019, Monday
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hempstead -
Hicksville -
Port Washington
at Port Washington HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Massapequa -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Farmingdale -
Long Beach -
Oceanside
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Glen Cove -
Lawrence -
North Shore
at Glen Cove HS
|
|
|
|
4/8/2019, Monday
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4
Carle Place -
East Rockaway -
Island Trees -
Seaford
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Garden City -
Jericho -
MacArthur
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Locust Valley -
Lynbrook -
West Hemp -
Academy Charter
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
4/9/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Great Neck North -
New Hyde Park -
VS Central
at New Hyde Park HS
|
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Garden City -
Jericho -
MacArthur
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carle Place -
East Rockaway -
Island Trees -
Seaford
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
Locust Valley -
Lynbrook -
West Hemp -
Academy Charter
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
4/9/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hempstead -
Hicksville -
Port Washington
at Port Washington HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Massapequa -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Farmingdale -
Long Beach -
Oceanside
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Glen Cove -
Lawrence -
North Shore
at Glen Cove HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/12/2019, Friday
|
Jim Vollmer Invitational at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/13/2019, Saturday
|
Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational at Commack HS
|
|
|
4/13/2019, Saturday
|
Knight Time Invitational at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
4/13/2019, Saturday
|
Nanuet Relays at Nanuet HS
|
|
|
4/15/2019, Monday
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3
Hempstead -
Long Beach -
Syosset
at Hempstead
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
JFK Bellmore -
Wantagh -
Friends Academy
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
4/15/2019, Monday
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4
Elmont -
Garden City -
New Hyde Park
at Elmont HS
|
|
|
|
|
Jericho -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka -
VS Central
at Jericho HS
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke -
East Rockaway -
Floral Park -
Academy Charter
at Floral Park HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/15/2019, Monday
|
League Meet 4 - Boys Conf. 1
East Meadow -
Freeport -
Massapequa -
Westbury
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
4/16/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Carey -
Great Neck South
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Elmont -
Garden City -
New Hyde Park
at Elmont HS
|
|
|
|
Jericho -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka -
VS Central
at Jericho HS
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke -
East Rockaway -
Floral Park -
Academy Charter
at Floral Park HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/16/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3
Hempstead -
Long Beach -
Syosset
at Hempstead
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Syosset -
Westbury
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Freeport -
Massapequa -
Westbury
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
JFK Bellmore -
Wantagh -
Friends Academy
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/18/2019, Thursday
|
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/29/2019, Monday
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3
Farmingdale -
Hempstead -
Massapequa
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
|
|
Freeport -
Oceanside -
Syosset -
Uniondale
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
Long Beach -
Plainview Kennedy -
Port Washington -
Westbury
at Westbury HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/29/2019, Monday
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4
Jericho -
Manhasset HS -
New Hyde Park
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Elmont -
Great Neck North -
Sewanhaka
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garden City -
Great Neck South -
Herricks -
VS Central
at Garden City HS
|
|
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Locust Valley -
Oyster Bay -
Wheatley
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
4/30/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Mepham -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
|
Garden City -
Great Neck South -
Herricks -
VS Central
at Garden City HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Elmont -
Great Neck North -
Sewanhaka
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Locust Valley -
Oyster Bay -
Wheatley
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
4/30/2019, Tuesday
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3
Farmingdale -
Hempstead -
Massapequa
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
|
|
Freeport -
Oceanside -
Syosset -
Uniondale
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Beach -
Plainview Kennedy -
Port Washington -
Westbury
at Westbury HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/3/2019, Friday
|
Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/10/2019, Friday
|
West Babylon Invitational at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/13/2019, Monday
|
Division 1A Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/13/2019, Monday
|
Division 1B Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
5/14/2019, Tuesday
|
Division 2A Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/14/2019, Tuesday
|
Division 2B Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/15/2019, Wednesday
|
Division 3A Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/15/2019, Wednesday
|
Division 3B Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/16/2019, Thursday
|
Division 4A Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/16/2019, Thursday
|
Division 4B Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/17/2019, Friday
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/18/2019, Saturday
|
Hewlett Invitational at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
5/22/2019, Wednesday
|
Nassau County Class AAA Championships at Westbury HS
|
|
|
5/23/2019, Thursday
|
Nassau County Class AA Championships at Roosevelt HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/31/2019, Friday
|
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet at North Shore HS
|
|
6/1/2019, Saturday |
|
6/2/2019, Sunday
|
Eastern States Championships at Iona Prep
|
|
|
|
6/3/2019, Monday
|
Massapequa Last Chance Invitational at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
|
|