Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 
Only show Section 8 league meets/invites
3/23/2020, Monday  League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  Freeport -  Oceanside -  Westbury  at Freeport HS    
  Hempstead -  Herricks -  Port Washington -  Uniondale  at Herricks HS    
  Farmingdale -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy  at Massapequa HS    
  East Meadow -  Hicksville -  Syosset  at Hicksville    
3/23/2020, Monday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4 Garden City -  Long Beach -  Manhasset HS -  VS Central  at Manhasset HS
   
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  Sewanhaka -  MacArthur  at Calhoun HS    
  Carey -  Mepham -  New Hyde Park  at New Hyde Park HS    
  Elmont -  Great Neck South -  JFK Bellmore  at Great Neck South HS    
3/23/2020, Monday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 3,1 Bethpage -  North Shore -  Roosevelt -  Division Avenue  at Bethpage State Park
   
  Hewlett -  Jericho -  Lawrence -  Plainedge  at Hewlett HS    
  Roslyn -  South Side -  Wantagh  at Roslyn HS    
  Floral Park -  Glen Cove -  VS North  at Floral Park HS    
3/23/2020, Monday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 4,2 Lynbrook -  Malverne -  Seaford -  West Hemp  at Seaford HS
   
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  VS South -  Friends Academy  at Cold Spring Harbor HS    
  Island Trees -  Mineola -  Oyster Bay -  Academy Charter  at Island Trees HS    
  Carle Place -  Clarke -  Locust Valley -  Wheatley  at Locust Valley HS    
3/24/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3 Baldwin -  Freeport -  Oceanside -  Westbury  at Freeport HS
   
  Hempstead -  Herricks -  Port Washington -  Uniondale  at Herricks HS    
  Farmingdale -  Massapequa -  Plainview Kennedy  at Massapequa HS    
  East Meadow -  Hicksville -  Syosset  at Hicksville    
3/24/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4 Garden City -  Long Beach -  Manhasset HS -  VS Central  at Manhasset HS
   
  Calhoun -  Great Neck North -  Sewanhaka -  MacArthur  at Calhoun HS    
  Carey -  Mepham -  New Hyde Park  at New Hyde Park HS    
  Elmont -  Great Neck South -  JFK Bellmore  at Great Neck South HS    
3/24/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 3,1 Bethpage -  North Shore -  Roosevelt -  Division Avenue  at Bethpage State Park
   
  Hewlett -  Jericho -  Lawrence -  Plainedge  at Hewlett HS    
  Roslyn -  South Side -  Wantagh  at Roslyn HS    
  Floral Park -  Glen Cove -  VS North  at Floral Park HS    
3/24/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 4,2 Lynbrook -  Malverne -  Seaford -  West Hemp  at Seaford HS
   
  CSH -  East Rockaway -  VS South -  Friends Academy  at Cold Spring Harbor HS    
  Island Trees -  Mineola -  Oyster Bay -  Academy Charter  at Island Trees HS    
  Carle Place -  Clarke -  Locust Valley -  Wheatley  at Locust Valley HS    
3/27/2020, Friday  GNS Bob Baratta Invitational at Great Neck South HS
3/28/2020, Saturday  Autism Awareness Invitational at North Shore HS Click for Meet Info
3/28/2020, Saturday  Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational at Baldwin HS Click for Meet Info
3/30/2020, Monday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3 East Meadow -  Freeport -  Plainview Kennedy -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS
   
  Farmingdale -  Port Washington -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Syosset HS    
  Baldwin -  Herricks -  Massapequa  at Baldwin HS    
  Hempstead -  Hicksville -  Oceanside  at Hempstead    
3/30/2020, Monday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4 Carey -  JFK Bellmore -  Long Beach -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
   
  Great Neck South -  New Hyde Park -  Sewanhaka -  VS Central  at Sewanhaka HS    
  Great Neck North -  Manhasset HS -  Mepham  at Great Neck North HS    
  Calhoun -  Elmont -  Garden City  at Garden City HS    
3/30/2020, Monday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 3,1 Jericho -  Roosevelt -  VS North -  Wantagh  at Valley Stream North HS
   
  Bethpage -  Glen Cove -  Plainedge -  Roslyn  at Roslyn HS    
  Lawrence -  North Shore -  South Side  at North Shore HS    
  Floral Park -  Hewlett -  Division Avenue  at Hewlett HS    
3/30/2020, Monday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 4,2 Carle Place -  Lynbrook -  Oyster Bay -  Friends Academy  at Carle Place HS
   
  Clarke -  CSH -  Island Trees -  West Hemp  at Island Trees HS    
  East Rockaway -  Locust Valley -  Malverne -  Mineola  at Malverne High School    
  Seaford -  VS South -  Wheatley -  Academy Charter  at Valley Stream South    
3/31/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3 East Meadow -  Freeport -  Plainview Kennedy -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS
   
  Farmingdale -  Port Washington -  Syosset -  Westbury  at Syosset HS    
  Baldwin -  Herricks -  Massapequa  at Baldwin HS    
  Hempstead -  Hicksville -  Oceanside  at Hempstead    
3/31/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4 Carey -  JFK Bellmore -  Long Beach -  MacArthur  at MacArthur HS
   
  Great Neck South -  New Hyde Park -  Sewanhaka -  VS Central  at Sewanhaka HS    
  Great Neck North -  Manhasset HS -  Mepham  at Great Neck North HS    
  Calhoun -  Elmont -  Garden City  at Garden City HS    
3/31/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 3,1 Jericho -  Roosevelt -  VS North -  Wantagh  at Valley Stream North HS
   
  Bethpage -  Glen Cove -  Plainedge -  Roslyn  at Roslyn HS    
  Lawrence -  North Shore -  South Side  at North Shore HS    
  Floral Park -  Hewlett -  Division Avenue  at Hewlett HS    
3/31/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 4,2 Carle Place -  Lynbrook -  Oyster Bay -  Friends Academy  at Carle Place HS
   
  Clarke -  CSH -  Island Trees -  West Hemp  at Island Trees HS    
  East Rockaway -  Locust Valley -  Malverne -  Mineola  at Malverne High School    
  Seaford -  VS South -  Wheatley -  Academy Charter  at Valley Stream South    
4/4/2020, Saturday  Paul Limmer Invitational at Mepham HS Click for Meet Info
4/6/2020, Monday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3 Freeport -  Hicksville -  Massapequa -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
   
  Baldwin -  Hempstead -  Plainview Kennedy -  Syosset  at Plainview HS    
  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Herricks -  Oceanside  at Farmingdale HS    
  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Westbury HS    
4/6/2020, Monday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4 Elmont -  Long Beach -  Mepham -  Sewanhaka  at Long Beach HS
   
  Calhoun -  Carey -  Great Neck South -  Manhasset HS  at Calhoun HS    
  Garden City -  Great Neck North -  JFK Bellmore -  New Hyde Park  at JFK-Bellmore HS    
  VS Central -  MacArthur  at Valley Stream Central    
4/6/2020, Monday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 3,1 Floral Park -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt -  South Side  at South Side HS
   
  Glen Cove -  Hewlett -  North Shore -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS    
  Lawrence -  Roslyn -  VS North -  Division Avenue  at Valley Stream North HS    
  Bethpage -  Jericho  at Lehigh University    
4/6/2020, Monday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 4,2 CSH -  Lynbrook -  Mineola -  Wheatley  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
   
  Clarke -  Malverne -  Oyster Bay -  VS South  at Oyster Bay HS    
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  Seaford  at Seaford HS    
  Locust Valley -  West Hemp -  Friends Academy -  Academy Charter  at Westhampton Beach HS    
4/7/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3 Freeport -  Hicksville -  Massapequa -  Port Washington  at Port Washington HS
   
  Baldwin -  Hempstead -  Plainview Kennedy -  Syosset  at Plainview HS    
  East Meadow -  Farmingdale -  Herricks -  Oceanside  at Farmingdale HS    
  Uniondale -  Westbury  at Westbury HS    
4/7/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4 Elmont -  Long Beach -  Mepham -  Sewanhaka  at Long Beach HS
   
  Calhoun -  Carey -  Great Neck South -  Manhasset HS  at Calhoun HS    
  Garden City -  Great Neck North -  JFK Bellmore -  New Hyde Park  at JFK-Bellmore HS    
  VS Central -  MacArthur  at Valley Stream Central    
4/7/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 3,1 Floral Park -  Plainedge -  Roosevelt -  South Side  at South Side HS
   
  Glen Cove -  Hewlett -  North Shore -  Wantagh  at Wantagh HS    
  Lawrence -  Roslyn -  VS North -  Division Avenue  at Valley Stream North HS    
  Bethpage -  Jericho  at Lehigh University    
4/7/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 4,2 CSH -  Lynbrook -  Mineola -  Wheatley  at Cold Spring Harbor HS
   
  Clarke -  Malverne -  Oyster Bay -  VS South  at Oyster Bay HS    
  Carle Place -  East Rockaway -  Island Trees -  Seaford  at Seaford HS    
  Locust Valley -  West Hemp -  Friends Academy -  Academy Charter  at Westhampton Beach HS    
4/11/2020, Saturday  Knight Time Invitational at Uniondale HS Click for Meet Info
4/13/2020, Monday  East Meadow Invitational at East Meadow HS Click for Meet Info
4/18/2020, Saturday  Cougar Invite at JFK-Bellmore HS Click for Meet Info
4/20/2020, Monday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3 Freeport -  Herricks -  Syosset  at Freeport HS
   
  Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington  at Oceanside HS    
  East Meadow -  Hempstead -  Massapequa -  Westbury  at Massapequa HS    
  Baldwin -  Farmingdale -  Hicksville -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS    
4/20/2020, Monday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4 Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  Long Beach  at Great Neck South HS
   
  Carey -  Garden City -  Sewanhaka  at Carey HS    
  Calhoun -  JFK Bellmore -  Mepham -  VS Central  at Mepham HS    
  Elmont -  Manhasset HS -  New Hyde Park -  MacArthur  at Manhasset HS    
4/20/2020, Monday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 3,1 Glen Cove -  Lawrence -  Roosevelt  at Providence, RI
   
  Plainedge -  Wantagh -  Division Avenue  at Wantagh HS    
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  South Side -  VS North  at Bethpage State Park    
  Floral Park -  Jericho -  North Shore -  Roslyn  at Jericho HS    
4/20/2020, Monday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 4,2 Clarke -  East Rockaway -  Lynbrook -  Academy Charter  at Lynbrook HS
   
  CSH -  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford  at Oyster Bay HS    
  Carle Place -  Mineola -  VS South -  West Hemp  at Valley Stream South    
  Island Trees -  Malverne -  Wheatley -  Friends Academy  at Friends Academy outdoors    
4/21/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 4 – boys Conf. 1,3 Freeport -  Herricks -  Syosset  at Freeport HS
   
  Oceanside -  Plainview Kennedy -  Port Washington  at Oceanside HS    
  East Meadow -  Hempstead -  Massapequa -  Westbury  at Massapequa HS    
  Baldwin -  Farmingdale -  Hicksville -  Uniondale  at Uniondale HS    
4/21/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4 Great Neck North -  Great Neck South -  Long Beach  at Great Neck South HS
   
  Carey -  Garden City -  Sewanhaka  at Carey HS    
  Calhoun -  JFK Bellmore -  Mepham -  VS Central  at Mepham HS    
  Elmont -  Manhasset HS -  New Hyde Park -  MacArthur  at Manhasset HS    
4/21/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 3,1 Glen Cove -  Lawrence -  Roosevelt  at Providence, RI
   
  Plainedge -  Wantagh -  Division Avenue  at Wantagh HS    
  Bethpage -  Hewlett -  South Side -  VS North  at Bethpage State Park    
  Floral Park -  Jericho -  North Shore -  Roslyn  at Jericho HS    
4/21/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 4,2 Clarke -  East Rockaway -  Lynbrook -  Academy Charter  at Lynbrook HS
   
  CSH -  Locust Valley -  Oyster Bay -  Seaford  at Oyster Bay HS    
  Carle Place -  Mineola -  VS South -  West Hemp  at Valley Stream South    
  Island Trees -  Malverne -  Wheatley -  Friends Academy  at Friends Academy outdoors    
4/23/2020, Thursday  Steeplepoleooza at Great Neck North HS Click for Meet Info
4/25/2020, Saturday  The Valley Stream Challenge at Valley Stream North HS Click for Meet Info
4/27/2020, Monday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Freeport -  Hempstead  at Farmingdale HS
   
  Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Port Washington  at East Meadow HS    
  Massapequa -  Oceanside -  Syosset -  Uniondale  at Syosset HS    
  Herricks -  Hicksville -  Plainview Kennedy -  Westbury  at Plainview HS    
4/27/2020, Monday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Long Beach -  New Hyde Park  at New Hyde Park HS
   
  JFK Bellmore -  Manhasset HS -  Sewanhaka  at Sewanhaka HS    
  Garden City -  Great Neck South -  Mepham -  MacArthur  at Garden City HS    
  Carey -  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  VS Central  at Great Neck North HS    
4/27/2020, Monday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 3,1 Hewlett -  Roosevelt -  Roslyn  at Hewlett HS
   
  North Shore -  Plainedge -  VS North  at Plainedge HS    
  Glen Cove -  Jericho -  South Side -  Division Avenue  at Glen Cove HS    
  Bethpage -  Floral Park -  Lawrence -  Wantagh  at Bethpage State Park    
4/27/2020, Monday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 4,2 Island Trees -  Locust Valley -  Lynbrook -  VS South  at Lynbrook HS
   
  Carle Place -  CSH -  Malverne -  Academy Charter  at Carle Place HS    
  Clarke -  Mineola -  Seaford -  Friends Academy  at Clarkstown South HS    
  East Rockaway -  Oyster Bay -  West Hemp -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS    
4/28/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3 Farmingdale -  Freeport -  Hempstead  at Farmingdale HS
   
  Baldwin -  East Meadow -  Port Washington  at East Meadow HS    
  Massapequa -  Oceanside -  Syosset -  Uniondale  at Syosset HS    
  Herricks -  Hicksville -  Plainview Kennedy -  Westbury  at Plainview HS    
4/28/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4 Calhoun -  Long Beach -  New Hyde Park  at New Hyde Park HS
   
  JFK Bellmore -  Manhasset HS -  Sewanhaka  at Sewanhaka HS    
  Garden City -  Great Neck South -  Mepham -  MacArthur  at Garden City HS    
  Carey -  Elmont -  Great Neck North -  VS Central  at Great Neck North HS    
4/28/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 3,1 Hewlett -  Roosevelt -  Roslyn  at Hewlett HS
   
  North Shore -  Plainedge -  VS North  at Plainedge HS    
  Glen Cove -  Jericho -  South Side -  Division Avenue  at Glen Cove HS    
  Bethpage -  Floral Park -  Lawrence -  Wantagh  at Bethpage State Park    
4/28/2020, Tuesday 
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 4,2 Island Trees -  Locust Valley -  Lynbrook -  VS South  at Lynbrook HS
   
  Carle Place -  CSH -  Malverne -  Academy Charter  at Carle Place HS    
  Clarke -  Mineola -  Seaford -  Friends Academy  at Clarkstown South HS    
  East Rockaway -  Oyster Bay -  West Hemp -  Wheatley  at Wheatley HS    
4/30/2020, Thursday  Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at Cold Spring Harbor HS
5/1/2020, Friday  Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at Oceanside HS
5/2/2020, Saturday  The Warrior Relays at Wantagh HS Click for Meet Info
5/5/2020, Tuesday  Division 4A Championships at Unspecified
5/6/2020, Wednesday  Division 2A Championships at Unspecified
5/6/2020, Wednesday  Division 2B Championships at Unspecified
5/7/2020, Thursday  Division 4B Championships at Unspecified
5/8/2020, Friday  Massapequa Chief Invitational at Massapequa HS Click for Meet Info
5/9/2020, Saturday  North Shore Invitational at North Shore HS Click for Meet Info
5/11/2020, Monday  Division 3A Championships at Unspecified
5/11/2020, Monday  Division 3B Championships at Unspecified
5/12/2020, Tuesday  Division 1A Championships at Unspecified
5/12/2020, Tuesday  Division 1B Championships at Unspecified
5/13/2020, Wednesday  Long Beach SteepleFest at Long Beach Click for Meet Info
5/14/2020, Thursday  Glen Cove Bg Red Invitational at Glen Cove HS Click for Meet Info
5/16/2020, Saturday  Bulldog Invitational at Hewlett HS Click for Meet Info
5/20/2020, Wednesday  Port Invitational at Port Washington HS Click for Meet Info
5/27/2020, Wednesday  Nassau County Class AAA Championships at Westbury HS
5/28/2020, Thursday  Nassau County Class AA Championships at Roosevelt HS
5/29/2020, Friday  Nassau County Class A Championships at Cold Spring Harbor HS
6/2/2020, Tuesday  Bethpage Blazing Relays at Bethpage HS Click for Meet Info
6/5/2020, Friday  Section VIII State Qualifier Meet at North Shore HS    
6/6/2020, Saturday
6/8/2020, Monday  Last Chance Meet at Massapequa HS Click for Meet Info
6/12/2020, Friday  NY State Championship at Middletown High School    
6/13/2020, Saturday