Only show Section 8 league meets/invites
|
5/3/2021, Monday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hempstead -
Port Washington -
Westbury
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
Herricks -
Hicksville -
Massapequa -
Uniondale
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Manhasset HS -
Roosevelt -
Roslyn
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/3/2021, Monday
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Jericho -
Long Beach -
New Hyde Park
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Great Neck North -
JFK Bellmore -
Mepham -
MacArthur
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
|
Elmont -
Garden City -
Sewanhaka
at Elmont HS
|
|
|
|
Lawrence -
Malverne -
West Hemp -
Wheatley
at Hempstead
|
|
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Seaford -
Wantagh -
Academy Charter
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
5/4/2021, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hempstead -
Port Washington -
Westbury
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
Herricks -
Hicksville -
Massapequa -
Uniondale
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Manhasset HS -
Roosevelt -
Roslyn
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/4/2021, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Jericho -
Long Beach -
New Hyde Park
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Great Neck North -
JFK Bellmore -
Mepham -
MacArthur
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
|
Elmont -
Garden City -
Sewanhaka
at Elmont HS
|
|
|
|
Lawrence -
Malverne -
West Hemp -
Wheatley
at Hempstead
|
|
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Seaford -
Wantagh -
Academy Charter
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
5/6/2021, Thursday
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
East Meadow -
Freeport -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Oceanside -
Port Washington
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
Hempstead -
Massapequa -
Plainview Kennedy
at Hempstead
|
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Hewlett -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/6/2021, Thursday
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4
Carey -
Elmont -
Long Beach -
Mepham
at Long Beach
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Garden City -
Great Neck North -
VS Central
at Garden City HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence -
North Shore -
Oyster Bay -
Academy Charter
at North Shore HS
|
|
|
|
Island Trees -
Seaford -
Wheatley -
Friends Academy
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/7/2021, Friday
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
East Meadow -
Freeport -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Oceanside -
Port Washington
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
Hempstead -
Massapequa -
Plainview Kennedy
at Hempstead
|
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Hewlett -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/7/2021, Friday
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4
Carey -
Elmont -
Long Beach -
Mepham
at Long Beach
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Garden City -
Great Neck North -
VS Central
at Garden City HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence -
North Shore -
Oyster Bay -
Academy Charter
at North Shore HS
|
|
|
|
Island Trees -
Seaford -
Wheatley -
Friends Academy
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/10/2021, Monday
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Hicksville
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Farmingdale -
Massapequa -
Westbury
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Hempstead -
Herricks -
Oceanside
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Glen Cove -
Lynbrook -
Manhasset HS
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/10/2021, Monday
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4
Great Neck North -
Great Neck South -
Long Beach -
Sewanhaka
at Great Neck North HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Garden City -
Jericho -
MacArthur
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSH -
Lawrence -
Wantagh -
Friends Academy
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/11/2021, Tuesday
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Hicksville
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Farmingdale -
Massapequa -
Westbury
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Hempstead -
Herricks -
Oceanside
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Glen Cove -
Lynbrook -
Manhasset HS
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/11/2021, Tuesday
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4
Great Neck North -
Great Neck South -
Long Beach -
Sewanhaka
at Great Neck North HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Garden City -
Jericho -
MacArthur
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSH -
Lawrence -
Wantagh -
Friends Academy
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/17/2021, Monday
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3
Farmingdale -
Freeport -
Herricks
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Massapequa -
Port Washington -
Syosset
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
|
Oceanside -
Plainview Kennedy -
Uniondale -
Westbury
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Hewlett -
Lynbrook -
South Side
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
5/17/2021, Monday
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4
Garden City -
JFK Bellmore -
Long Beach
at JFK-Bellmore HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Great Neck North -
New Hyde Park
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Elmont -
Great Neck South -
MacArthur
at Elmont HS
|
|
|
|
Jericho -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka -
VS Central
at Jericho HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/18/2021, Tuesday
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3
Farmingdale -
Freeport -
Herricks
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Massapequa -
Port Washington -
Syosset
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
|
Oceanside -
Plainview Kennedy -
Uniondale -
Westbury
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Hewlett -
Lynbrook -
South Side
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
5/18/2021, Tuesday
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4
Garden City -
JFK Bellmore -
Long Beach
at JFK-Bellmore HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Great Neck North -
New Hyde Park
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Elmont -
Great Neck South -
MacArthur
at Elmont HS
|
|
|
|
Jericho -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka -
VS Central
at Jericho HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/20/2021, Thursday
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Massapequa -
Oceanside
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hempstead -
Syosset -
Uniondale
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Herricks -
Plainview Kennedy -
Port Washington
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
Roslyn -
South Side -
Division Avenue
at South Side HS
|
|
|
|
5/20/2021, Thursday
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4
Long Beach -
VS Central -
MacArthur
at Long Beach
|
|
|
|
|
Garden City -
Great Neck South -
Mepham -
New Hyde Park
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Carey -
JFK Bellmore -
Sewanhaka
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Clarke -
Lawrence -
Locust Valley -
Seaford
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/21/2021, Friday
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Massapequa -
Oceanside
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hempstead -
Syosset -
Uniondale
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Herricks -
Plainview Kennedy -
Port Washington
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
Roslyn -
South Side -
Division Avenue
at South Side HS
|
|
|
|
5/21/2021, Friday
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4
Long Beach -
VS Central -
MacArthur
at Long Beach
|
|
|
|
|
Garden City -
Great Neck South -
Mepham -
New Hyde Park
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Carey -
JFK Bellmore -
Sewanhaka
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Clarke -
Lawrence -
Locust Valley -
Seaford
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/24/2021, Monday
|
Division 1B Girls Championships at Plainview HS
|
|
|
5/25/2021, Tuesday
|
Division 4A Girls Championships at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
5/25/2021, Tuesday
|
Division 3B Girls Championships at Roosevelt HS
|
|
|
5/26/2021, Wednesday
|
Division 3B Boys Championships at Bethpage HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/27/2021, Thursday
|
Division 1B Boys Championships at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
6/1/2021, Tuesday
|
Division 2B Girls Championships at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|