|
|
|
|
|
|
Event Group: |
|
Event: |
|
|
|
|
|
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings
|
|
|
4x100 Meter Relay Boys
|
Rank |
Time |
|
School |
Date |
Site |
Athlete |
1
|
45.4 h
|
#
|
Farmingdale
|
03/25/2024 |
Farmingdale HS |
J. Brosnan,
A. Crosby,
G. Gatchalian,
J. Wagner
|
2
|
46.0 h
|
#
|
Division Avenue
|
03/25/2024 |
South Side HS |
A. Jara-Vielma,
L. Mejias,
M. Ng,
C. O'Neill
|
3
|
46.4 h
|
#
|
VS Central
|
03/25/2024 |
Hicksville |
T. Alamu,
A. Ayala,
K. Danso,
J. Deacon
|
4
|
46.7 h
|
#
|
Baldwin
|
03/25/2024 |
Baldwin HS |
B. Thweatt,
J. White,
J. Williams,
N. Wright
|
5
|
46.7 h
|
#
|
Hicksville
|
03/25/2024 |
Hicksville |
C. Costa Connors,
D. Donegan,
D. Glenn,
T. Zia
|
6
|
47.2 h
|
#
|
Oceanside
|
03/25/2024 |
Farmingdale HS |
E. Abdul-Kareem,
N. Carentz,
B. Fustiano,
L. Strandberg
|
7
|
47.4 h
|
#
|
Roslyn
|
03/26/2024 |
Great Neck North HS |
J. Lok,
J. Margulies,
T. Rocki,
R. Weinberg
|
8
|
47.6 h
|
#
|
Sewanhaka
|
03/26/2024 |
Mepham HS |
H. Faison,
M. Gurley,
B. Metellus,
K. Ospina
|
9
|
47.6 h
|
#
|
Carey
|
03/26/2024 |
Carey HS |
A. Agostino,
K. Chi,
A. Garmise,
M. Wright
|
10
|
48.1 h
|
#
|
Garden City
|
03/26/2024 |
Mepham HS |
J. Antilety,
D. Cheng,
E. Marshall,
G. Mazzella
|
|
11
|
48.3 h
|
#
|
Clarke
|
03/26/2024 |
Oyster Bay HS |
I. Cao,
K. Destine,
A. Ng,
J. Wang
|
12
|
48.5 h
|
#
|
North Shore
|
03/26/2024 |
North Shore HS |
J. Damphouse,
M. Evan,
G. Leschinski,
G. Nemirov
|
13
|
48.6 h
|
|
Manhasset HS
|
03/25/2024 |
Manhasset HS |
E. Henry,
S. Lu,
M. Rosado,
E. Wang
|
14
|
48.9 h
|
#
|
West Hemp
|
03/26/2024 |
West Hempstead HS |
I. Abdur-Rahman,
I. Abraham,
C. Dildy,
G. Leroy
|
15
|
49.0 h
|
#
|
VS North
|
03/25/2024 |
South Side HS |
C. Cooper,
I. Hill,
T. Medor,
D. Thrasybule
|
16
|
50.7 h
|
#
|
Friends Academy
|
03/25/2024 |
Manhasset HS |
J. Byrnes,
J. Campoverde,
M. Cooper-Boyce,
C. Edwards
|
17
|
51.0 h
|
#
|
MacArthur
|
03/26/2024 |
Great Neck North HS |
R. Lyons,
N. Molina,
N. Sanchez,
J. Smith
|
18
|
04:02.5 h
|
#
|
Carle Place
|
03/26/2024 |
North Shore HS |
T. Aguilar,
R. Berasti,
R. Leary,
A. Romero
|
19
|
47:07.0 h
|
#
|
VS South
|
03/26/2024 |
West Hempstead HS |
C. Chance,
E. Hinds,
E. Jack,
J. Valinotti
|
4x400 Meter Relay Boys
|
Rank |
Time |
|
School |
Date |
Site |
Athlete |
1
|
03:41.2 h
|
|
Manhasset HS
|
03/25/2024 |
Manhasset HS |
A. Armendariz,
D. Chung,
S. Huinink,
L. Meyer
|
2
|
03:42.9 h
|
#
|
Garden City
|
03/26/2024 |
Mepham HS |
C. Escoffery,
C. Leune,
D. McDonough,
C. Olenik
|
3
|
03:43.8 h
|
#
|
Friends Academy
|
03/25/2024 |
Manhasset HS |
W. Davis,
T. Puente Teixidor,
J. Williams,
D. Zhong
|
4
|
03:44.0 h
|
#
|
MacArthur
|
03/26/2024 |
Great Neck North HS |
J. Maggio,
J. Mercaldo,
J. Neglia,
N. Nemeth
|
5
|
03:44.9 h
|
#
|
Division Avenue
|
03/25/2024 |
South Side HS |
R. Martinez III,
J. Mohaupt,
A. Quijije,
D. Scheulen
|
6
|
03:47.8 h
|
#
|
Baldwin
|
03/25/2024 |
Baldwin HS |
N. Andrews,
T. Brown,
A. Charlemagne,
J. Germain
|
7
|
03:52.5 h
|
#
|
VS Central
|
03/25/2024 |
Hicksville |
W. Brown,
D. Drew,
D. Gonzalez,
D. Okuji
|
8
|
03:52.8 h
|
#
|
Clarke
|
03/26/2024 |
Oyster Bay HS |
C. Destine,
B. Lin,
R. Melkun,
N. Saenz
|
9
|
03:55.4 h
|
#
|
VS South
|
03/26/2024 |
West Hempstead HS |
K. Bernardin,
D. Brown,
T. Frazer,
A. Reyes
|
10
|
03:57.5 h
|
#
|
Hicksville
|
03/25/2024 |
Hicksville |
J. DAmico,
O. Espinoza,
M. Loredo,
A. Loredo-Bonilla
|
|
11
|
03:58.3 h
|
#
|
VS North
|
03/25/2024 |
South Side HS |
K. Beltran,
A. Kayode,
A. Munro,
S. Ortiz
|
12
|
03:59.3 h
|
#
|
Farmingdale
|
03/25/2024 |
Farmingdale HS |
J. Albano,
S. Freuman,
N. Ragone,
J. Singh
|
13
|
04:00.0 h
|
#
|
North Shore
|
03/26/2024 |
North Shore HS |
L. Costello,
L. Dixon,
C. McDermott,
C. Paradis
|
14
|
04:02.0 h
|
#
|
West Hemp
|
03/26/2024 |
West Hempstead HS |
K. Grubstein,
J. Haynes,
J. Leslie,
J. Santos-Acosta
|
15
|
04:03.2 h
|
#
|
Carey
|
03/26/2024 |
Carey HS |
M. Hansen,
J. Santana,
E. Valentin,
C. Zych
|
16
|
04:03.8 h
|
#
|
Roslyn
|
03/26/2024 |
Great Neck North HS |
B. Davidson,
J. Goldsmith,
J. Pinsk,
L. Plaza
|
4x800 Meter Relay Boys
|
Rank |
Time |
|
School |
Date |
Site |
Athlete |
1
|
08:59.6 h
|
#
|
Carey
|
03/26/2024 |
Carey HS |
E. Kandel,
J. Mathew,
V. Piccirillo,
M. Shrivastava
|
2
|
09:05.2 h
|
#
|
Division Avenue
|
03/25/2024 |
South Side HS |
L. Aguilar,
D. Koch,
A. Nicholson,
D. Smith
|
3
|
09:17.9 h
|
#
|
VS Central
|
03/25/2024 |
Hicksville |
P. Correale,
B. Davidson,
T. Harrington,
J. Rivera
|
4
|
09:19.1 h
|
#
|
Garden City
|
03/26/2024 |
Mepham HS |
J. Bonomi,
C. Crane,
J. Egan,
T. McAlea
|
5
|
09:29.4 h
|
#
|
VS South
|
03/26/2024 |
West Hempstead HS |
C. Bernard,
D. Bernardin,
I. Kumar,
F. Thomas-Mohamed
|
6
|
09:29.7 h
|
#
|
Hicksville
|
03/25/2024 |
Hicksville |
A. Espinoza,
J. Mathew,
M. Mehta,
G. Viola
|
7
|
09:34.1 h
|
#
|
Clarke
|
03/26/2024 |
Oyster Bay HS |
C. Gomez-Agudelo,
N. Lindo,
C. Pozapalidis,
J. Soriano
|
8
|
09:35.0 h
|
#
|
Roslyn
|
03/26/2024 |
Great Neck North HS |
A. Berganza,
E. Berkowitz,
J. Chavez,
T. Osit
|
9
|
09:38.4 h
|
#
|
West Hemp
|
03/26/2024 |
West Hempstead HS |
A. D.Santos,
J. Delavandel,
C. Dominguez,
D. Gomez
|
10
|
09:38.4 h
|
#
|
West Hemp
|
03/26/2024 |
West Hempstead HS |
A. D.Santos,
J. Delavandel,
C. Dominguez,
D. Gomez
|
|
11
|
09:39.6 h
|
#
|
VS North
|
03/25/2024 |
South Side HS |
C. Borden,
M. Grabowski,
N. Monrose,
M. Somma
|
12
|
09:41.7 h
|
|
Manhasset HS
|
03/25/2024 |
Manhasset HS |
M. Duffy,
M. Milewski,
T. Neylon,
T. Twomey
|
13
|
09:45.3 h
|
#
|
MacArthur
|
03/26/2024 |
Great Neck North HS |
E. Baloyo,
A. Mann,
R. Martinez,
J. Van Pelt
|
14
|
09:46.0 h
|
#
|
North Shore
|
03/26/2024 |
North Shore HS |
L. Brady,
R. Levy,
C. Marinello,
K. Oakley
|
15
|
09:46.4 h
|
#
|
CSH
|
03/26/2024 |
North Shore HS |
A. Lombardo,
S. Moschella,
T. Ouyang,
C. Wood
|
16
|
09:49.2 h
|
#
|
Farmingdale
|
03/25/2024 |
Farmingdale HS |
F. Delguercio,
L. Ferraiolo,
Z. Moyer,
G. Thomatos
|
17
|
10:28.0 h
|
#
|
Baldwin
|
03/25/2024 |
Baldwin HS |
S. Brown,
C. Hopkins,
C. Hoskins,
J. Small
|
18
|
10:28.9 h
|
#
|
JFK Bellmore
|
03/25/2024 |
Plainedge HS |
J. Barrera,
P. Chou,
M. Kadin,
J. Simon
|
19
|
10:39.6 h
|
#
|
Friends Academy
|
03/25/2024 |
Manhasset HS |
J. Costagliola,
A. Labelson,
R. Lozidies,
M. Martin
|
20
|
14:43.7 h
|
#
|
East Rockaway
|
03/26/2024 |
East Rockaway HS |
A. Gamache,
T. Poland,
A. Ruiz,
C. Soriano
|
|
|
|
|
|