Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,422 meets 832,716 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

55 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   06.40 Darnelle Mickens 12 Westbury 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
2   06.40 # Marco Oliveira 11 Mineola 01/30/2010 Fordam University
3   06.40 # Erin Parker 10 Roosevelt 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
4   06.49 Jaquan Smith 11 Elmont 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
5   06.50 Jazik Steed 12 Uniondale 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
6   06.60 Daniel McGraw 12 Uniondale 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
7   06.60 # Terrence Yu 11 Clarke 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
8   06.60 Ryan Garcia 12 VS North 12/09/2009 Suffolk Community College
9   06.60 # Tresean Goodwin 10 Uniondale 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
10   06.60 # Timothy Kellam 11 Baldwin 12/09/2009 Suffolk Community College
 
11   06.60 Andrew Marks 11 Lynbrook 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
12   06.60 Brendan Humphreys 12 Seaford 01/05/2010 Suffolk Community College
13   06.60 Brian Wint 11 Sewanhaka 02/03/2010 St. Anthony's HS
14   06.60 Jair Edwards 12 Westbury 02/03/2010 St. Anthony's HS
15   06.60 Andrew Malordy 12 Lynbrook 02/03/2010 St. Anthony's HS
16   06.60 Brian Hom 11 Friends Academy 02/03/2010 168th St. Armory
17   06.70 Elias Gaston 12 VS North 12/09/2009 Suffolk Community College
18   06.70 Kyle Garett 11 West Hemp 01/29/2010 St. Anthony's HS
19   06.70 # Keenan Woods 11 Sewanhaka 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
20   06.70 # Baffour Obiem 12 East Meadow 12/15/2009 Suffolk Community College
 
21   06.70 Sherwin Grenville 12 VS Central 01/29/2010 St. Anthony's HS
22   06.70 Andreus Davis 12 Floral Park 01/11/2010 Suffolk Community College
23   06.70 Jordan Carelus 11 Oceanside 01/22/2010 Suffolk Community College
24   06.70 Ronnell Jones 9 Floral Park 01/11/2010 Suffolk Community College
25   06.70 Nick Schneider 12 MacArthur 01/05/2010 Suffolk Community College
 
Show more

100 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site

55 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   07.80 Andre Anderson 12 VS Central 12/10/2009 St. Anthony's HS
2   07.80 # Wayne Stewart 12 Westbury 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
3   07.80 # Baffour Obiem 12 East Meadow 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
4   07.80 Kieran Lang 12 Wheatley 12/09/2009 Suffolk Community College
5   07.90 James Lowe 12 Baldwin 12/29/2009 Suffolk Community College
6   07.90 # Evan Auguste 12 Great Neck South 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
7   07.90 # Luke Lanoue 12 Port Washington 01/29/2010 St. Anthony's HS
8   07.90 # Tom Mullen 12 Farmingdale 12/15/2009 Suffolk Community College
9   08.00 # Jair Edwards 12 Westbury 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
10   08.00 # Karl Desil 11 Baldwin 12/09/2009 Suffolk Community College
 
11   07.8 h # Luke Kuna 12 North Shore 12/16/2009 Nassau Community College
12   08.07 Nyder Chardonette 10 Uniondale 02/12/2010 Suffolk Community College
13   08.10 # Franklyn Canty 12 Freeport 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
14   08.10 Juan Lopez 12 Mineola 01/05/2010 Suffolk Community College
15   08.20 Kenneth Outing 10 Farmingdale 12/28/2009 Rockland Community College
16   08.20 Jeziel Roman 10 Farmingdale 12/29/2009 Suffolk Community College
17   08.29 Tom Ford 11 East Meadow 02/12/2010 Suffolk Community College
18   08.30 Chris Garzia 10 East Meadow 01/05/2010 Suffolk Community College
19   08.30 Harris Yudin 11 Lynbrook 02/03/2010 St. Anthony's HS
20   08.30 Jeremy Lee 12 Oceanside 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
 
21   08.40 Richard Murray 12 VS South 12/30/2009 Suffolk Community College
22   08.40 # Tom Milian 11 East Meadow 12/04/2009 168th St. Armory
23   08.41 Sean Lewis 12 Uniondale 02/12/2010 Suffolk Community College
24   08.43 Greg Tayco 12 Lynbrook 02/24/2010 Suffolk Community College
25   08.49 Mario Gagliano 12 Manhasset HS 02/24/2010 Suffolk Community College
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.95 # Erin Parker 10 Roosevelt 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
2   22.99 Jaquan Smith 11 Elmont 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
3   23.01 # Stephan Linton 12 Roosevelt 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
4   23.03 Jonathan Greenwood 9 Freeport 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
5   23.20 Brian Hom 11 Friends Academy 02/03/2010 168th St. Armory
6   23.30 # Marco Oliveira 11 Mineola 01/02/2010 168th St. Armory
7   23.75 Charlie Howell 12 Manhasset HS 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
8   23.90 Brian Wint 11 Sewanhaka 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
9   24.20 Andrew Malordy 12 Lynbrook 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
10   24.20 Louis Albanese 10 Massapequa 01/02/2010 168th St. Armory
 
11   24.25 Steven Zellner 12 Freeport 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
12   24.30 Danny Goldstein 12 Oceanside 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
13   24.33 Zachery Germain 12 Elmont 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
14   24.40 Nick Schneider 12 MacArthur 01/05/2010 Suffolk Community College
15   24.50 John Doria 11 Massapequa 01/02/2010 168th St. Armory
16   24.60 Jair Edwards 12 Westbury 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
17   24.63 Calvin Aristide 9 Elmont 01/09/2010 168th St. Armory
18   24.70 Andrew Maione 10 Massapequa 01/02/2010 168th St. Armory
19   24.90 Jeffery Brown 12 Freeport 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
20   24.90 # Craig Ried 12 Freeport 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
 
21   24.90 Daniel Kubik 12 MacArthur 01/05/2010 Suffolk Community College
22   25.00 Terrence Yu 11 Clarke 01/11/2010 Suffolk Community College
23   25.00 # Juan Lopez 12 Mineola 01/02/2010 168th St. Armory
24   25.00 Derrick Thompson 11 Sewanhaka 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
25   25.00 Andrew Marks 11 Lynbrook 01/04/2010 Suffolk Community College
 
Show more

300 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   34.40 # Dale McDonald 12 Roosevelt 12/19/2009 168th St. Armory
2   35.13 # Darnelle Mickens 12 Westbury 12/19/2009 168th St. Armory
3   36.32 Matthew Granata 12 MacArthur 12/19/2009 168th St. Armory
4   36.40 Stephan Linton 12 Roosevelt 01/29/2010 St. Anthony's HS
5   36.60 # Justin Mahoney 11 Baldwin 01/16/2010 168th St. Armory
6   36.74 Andrew Jean 11 East Meadow 12/19/2009 168th St. Armory
7   36.90 Richard Murray 12 VS South 01/29/2010 St. Anthony's HS
8   37.31 David Lewis 12 Freeport 02/12/2010 Suffolk Community College
9   37.40 Andrew Malordy 12 Lynbrook 02/03/2010 St. Anthony's HS
10   37.53 Nyder Chardonette 10 Uniondale 12/19/2009 168th St. Armory
 
11   37.70 Joe Caraciolo 10 Massapequa 12/18/2009 168th St. Armory
12   37.80 Tresean Goodwin 10 Uniondale 12/09/2009 Suffolk Community College
13   37.92 Ashanti Foster-Felder 12 Freeport 02/12/2010 Suffolk Community College
14   37.97 # Rani Nimblette 12 Westbury 12/19/2009 168th St. Armory
15   38.00 Baffour Obiem 12 East Meadow 01/29/2010 St. Anthony's HS
16   38.00 Will Fugina 11 Calhoun 12/10/2009 St. Anthony's HS
17   38.00 Shane Bornstein 12 JFK Bellmore 02/03/2010 St. Anthony's HS
18   38.10 # Anthony DeLuca 12 MacArthur 12/15/2009 Suffolk Community College
19   38.10 Persuad Steven 12 VS South 12/30/2009 Suffolk Community College
20   38.10 Nick Mosquin 11 CSH 12/09/2009 Suffolk Community College
 
21   38.15 Jaquan Smith 11 Elmont 12/19/2009 168th St. Armory
22   38.20 Erik Chevez 10 MacArthur 01/29/2010 St. Anthony's HS
23   38.20 Amir Lott 11 Floral Park 12/30/2009 Suffolk Community College
24   38.30 Adam Davies 11 Farmingdale 12/09/2009 Suffolk Community College
25   38.30 Sahir Raoof 11 Jericho 01/08/2010 St. Anthony's HS
 
Show more