Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,009 meets 922,137 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

55 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   06.56 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale 03/02/2019 Ocean Breeze
2   06.61 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence 11/30/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   06.63 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale 11/30/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
4   06.68 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
5   06.69 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
6   06.69 # Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead 01/26/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
7   06.70 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 12/15/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
8   06.71 Matthew Storch 12 Friends Academy 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
9   06.71 Jordan Jackson 12 Freeport 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
10   06.72 Christopher James 11 Freeport 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
11   06.72 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
12   06.73 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
13   06.74 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury 02/15/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
14   06.75 Richardson Antoine 12 Sewanhaka 01/15/2019 St. Anthony's HS
15   06.77 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
16   06.77 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North 02/05/2019 St. Anthony's HS
17   06.78 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South 01/17/2019 St. Anthony's HS
18   06.78 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale 02/03/2019 St. Anthony's HS
19   06.79 # Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
20   06.79 # James Wagnac 11 East Meadow 01/31/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
21   06.79 Kevin Zhang 12 Jericho 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
22   06.79 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 02/05/2019 St. Anthony's HS
23   06.80 # Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 01/18/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
24   06.81 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 01/10/2019 St. Anthony's HS
25   06.82 # Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 12/14/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Show more

60 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   07.22 # Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead 01/26/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center

55 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   07.52 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 01/18/2019 Providence, RI
2   07.79 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
3   07.81 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
4   07.99 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
5   08.12 Nick Langel 12 Great Neck South 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
6   08.18 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
7   08.19 Matthew Foster 11 VS North 02/05/2019 St. Anthony's HS
8   08.26 Amir Cambridge 11 Farmingdale 12/20/2018 St. Anthony's HS
9   08.33 # Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin 01/31/2019 St. Anthony's HS
10   08.36 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
11   08.38 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
12   08.40 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
13   08.46 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa 12/15/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
14   08.47 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
15   08.56 Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun 02/03/2019 St. Anthony's HS
16   08.57 # Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
17   08.58 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford 02/05/2019 St. Anthony's HS
18   08.64 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
19   08.72 Henry Hou 10 Great Neck South 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
20   08.73 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn 02/05/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
21   08.76 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun 01/08/2019 St. Anthony's HS
22   08.77 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
23   08.78 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford 01/29/2019 St. Anthony's HS
24   08.80 Vincent Valentini 12 Carey 12/18/2018 St. Anthony's HS
25   08.81 # Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin 01/31/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.32 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale 01/26/2019 Ocean Breeze
2   22.63 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 02/15/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   23.02 # Juan Arango 11 Massapequa 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
4   23.09 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   23.20 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale 01/26/2019 Ocean Breeze
6   23.26 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale 01/26/2019 Ocean Breeze
7   23.26 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
8   23.39 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
9   23.62 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
10   23.68 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa 01/18/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
11   23.74 Luke Martin 11 North Shore 02/15/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
12   23.77 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
13   23.91 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
14   23.91 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
15   23.95 JORDAN EVEILLARD 12 Malverne 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
16   24.02 Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Park 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
17   24.12 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
18   24.31 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow 02/15/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
19   24.33 Khevon Pinnock 12 Malverne 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
20   24.33 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
21   24.40 Albee Jules 10 Westbury 02/15/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
22   24.40 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
23   24.53 Andrew West 11 Westbury 02/15/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
24   24.59 # Marco Motroni 10 Manhasset HS 01/26/2019 Ocean Breeze
25   24.73 Jalen Morales 11 East Meadow 02/15/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Show more

300 Y Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   43.00 # Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach 12/11/2018 St. Anthony's HS

300 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   35.03 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport 03/02/2019 Ocean Breeze
2   35.31 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 03/02/2019 Ocean Breeze
3   35.88 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 01/18/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
4   35.94 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville 01/18/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   36.01 Kevon O''Brien Smith 12 Freeport 02/06/2019 St. Anthony's HS
6   36.10 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
7   36.14 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
8   36.16 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa 01/18/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
9   36.24 Mutiu Shittu 12 Baldwin 01/18/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
10   36.28 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne 03/02/2019 Ocean Breeze
 
11   36.28 Jordan Graham 12 Malverne 01/29/2019 St. Anthony's HS
12   36.28 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
13   36.42 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
14   36.52 Jean Desir 11 Elmont 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
15   36.60 David Romaldo 11 East Meadow 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
16   36.61 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
17   36.63 Craig Denton 12 Herricks 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
18   36.74 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 01/29/2019 St. Anthony's HS
19   36.82 Jalhiek Dyer 11 Glen Cove 02/05/2019 St. Anthony's HS
20   36.84 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
21   36.86 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
22   36.91 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
23   37.16 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue 02/12/2019 St. Anthony's HS
24   37.21 # Brandon Borrelli 12 Calhoun 01/31/2019 St. Anthony's HS
25   37.21 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale 12/15/2018 Ocean Breeze
 
Show more