Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,529 meets 870,960 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

55 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   06.60 Craig Denton 12 Herricks 12/01/2018 Herricks HS
2   06.61 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence 11/30/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   06.63 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale 11/30/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
4   06.69 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   06.70 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 12/15/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
6   06.71 Matthew Storch 12 Friends Academy 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
7   06.73 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
8   06.74 Jordan Jackson 12 Freeport 01/08/2019 St. Anthony's HS
9   06.74 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
10   06.75 Richardson Antoine 12 Sewanhaka 01/15/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
11   06.77 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
12   06.79 Kevin Zhang 12 Jericho 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
13   06.80 Shane Sammartino 12 Wantagh 12/01/2018 Herricks HS
14   06.81 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 01/10/2019 St. Anthony's HS
15   06.82 # Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 12/14/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
16   06.82 Christopher James 11 Freeport 12/19/2018 St. Anthony's HS
17   06.82 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead 01/10/2019 St. Anthony's HS
18   06.83 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
19   06.83 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
20   06.84 # Juan Arango 11 Massapequa 12/27/2018 Providence, RI
 
21   06.85 Gianni Macchio 12 Mepham 01/08/2019 St. Anthony's HS
22   06.86 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
23   06.87 David Romaldo 11 East Meadow 12/15/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
24   06.87 Romario Temple 12 VS Central 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
25   06.87 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset 12/03/2018 St. Anthony's HS
 
Show more

55 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   07.58 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
2   07.91 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
3   08.14 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
4   08.26 Amir Cambridge 11 Farmingdale 12/20/2018 St. Anthony's HS
5   08.30 # Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa 12/27/2018 Providence, RI
6   08.30 Nick Langel 12 Great Neck South 01/15/2019 St. Anthony's HS
7   08.41 Matthew Foster 11 VS North 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
8   08.44 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun 01/08/2019 St. Anthony's HS
9   08.44 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa 01/10/2019 St. Anthony's HS
10   08.46 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa 12/15/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
11   08.48 # Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
12   08.52 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South 01/15/2019 St. Anthony's HS
13   08.58 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 01/11/2019 Yale University
14   08.64 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
15   08.72 # Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun 02/15/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
16   08.73 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
17   08.76 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun 01/08/2019 St. Anthony's HS
18   08.77 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
19   08.80 Vincent Valentini 12 Carey 12/18/2018 St. Anthony's HS
20   08.81 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin 01/10/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
21   08.83 Brando Mateo 11 South Side 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
22   08.88 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford 01/08/2019 St. Anthony's HS
23   08.89 Luca Marra 12 North Shore 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
24   08.90 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
25   08.93 Casseus Felton 10 East Meadow 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.32 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
2   23.02 # Juan Arango 11 Massapequa 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   23.09 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
4   23.26 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   23.30 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
6   23.39 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
7   23.62 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
8   23.67 # Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
9   23.77 # Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
10   23.91 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
11   23.91 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
12   23.95 JORDAN EVEILLARD 12 Malverne 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
13   24.02 Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Park 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
14   24.12 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
15   24.14 # Alec Padron 10 Massapequa 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
16   24.33 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
17   24.33 Khevon Pinnock 12 Malverne 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
18   24.40 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
19   24.51 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
20   24.85 Shane Sammartino 12 Wantagh 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
21   24.97 Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS 01/05/2019 St. Anthony's HS
22   25.04 Justin McCartney 12 Elmont 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
23   25.08 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead 01/05/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
24   25.11 Marco Motroni 10 Manhasset HS 01/05/2019 St. Anthony's HS
25   25.18 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale 12/29/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Show more

300 Y Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   43.00 # Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach 12/11/2018 St. Anthony's HS

300 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   35.59 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
2   36.08 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   36.10 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
4   36.28 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
5   36.35 Jordan Graham 12 Malverne 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
6   36.42 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
7   36.52 Jean Desir 11 Elmont 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
8   36.57 RASHAD TEACHEY 11 Malverne 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
9   36.60 David Romaldo 11 East Meadow 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
10   36.61 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
11   36.63 Craig Denton 12 Herricks 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
12   36.65 Mutiu Shittu 12 Baldwin 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
13   36.68 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
14   36.86 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
15   36.91 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport 12/26/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
16   36.97 # Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington 01/11/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
17   37.07 # Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead 12/15/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
18   37.21 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale 12/15/2018 Ocean Breeze
19   37.28 Kevon O''Brien Smith 12 Freeport 12/03/2018 St. Anthony's HS
20   37.28 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale 12/08/2018 Ocean Breeze
 
21   37.34 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale 01/10/2019 St. Anthony's HS
22   37.35 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury 01/05/2019 Ocean Breeze
23   37.46 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 01/05/2019 Ocean Breeze
24   37.51 Jerryson Valentin 11 VS Central 11/30/2018 168th St. Armory T & F Center
25   37.54 James Lin 12 Jericho 01/16/2019 St. Anthony's HS
 
Show more