Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,838 meets 898,364 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

100 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   10.4 h # Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale 03/25/2019 Farmingdale HS
2   10.68 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale 04/20/2019 Icahn Stadium
3   10.5 h Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 04/22/2019 East Meadow HS
4   10.5 h # Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 03/25/2019 Roslyn HS
5   10.5 h # Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence 04/01/2019 Wantagh HS
6   10.7 h # Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport 03/25/2019 Farmingdale HS
7   10.7 h Jamar Louis 10 Hicksville 04/22/2019 East Meadow HS
8   10.8 h # Christopher James 11 Freeport 03/25/2019 Farmingdale HS
9   10.8 h Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 04/06/2019 Cold Spring Harbor HS
10   10.8 h # Ryan Williams 11 VS North 04/15/2019 Bethpage State Park
 
11   10.9 h # Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset 04/08/2019 Massapequa HS
12   10.9 h # Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway 04/02/2019 Valley Stream South
13   10.9 h Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue 04/06/2019 Cold Spring Harbor HS
14   11.0 h # Joshua Gordon 10 Farmingdale 03/25/2019 Farmingdale HS
15   11.0 h # James Lin 12 Jericho 03/25/2019 Great Neck South HS
16   11.0 h # Alec Padron 10 Massapequa 04/08/2019 Massapequa HS
17   11.0 h # Horace Lane 12 South Side 04/01/2019 Wantagh HS
18   11.0 h Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington 04/06/2019 Cold Spring Harbor HS
19   11.1 h # Christopher McDonald 10 VS South 04/16/2019 Locust Valley HS
20   11.1 h # Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead 04/15/2019 Hempstead
 
21   11.1 h David Romaldo 11 East Meadow 04/06/2019 Cold Spring Harbor HS
22   11.2 h # Nicholas Outing 11 Farmingdale 03/25/2019 Farmingdale HS
23   11.2 h # Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS 04/09/2019 Great Neck South HS
24   11.2 h # Alex Deputy 11 Lynbrook 04/15/2019 Island Trees HS
25   11.2 h # Jonathan Cabral-Martin 12 Lynbrook 03/26/2019 Lynbrook HS
 
Show more

100 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   16.7 h # Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun 04/02/2019 Calhoun HS
2   17.7 h # Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun 04/02/2019 Calhoun HS
3   18.3 h # Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun 04/02/2019 Calhoun HS
4   21.1 h # Edler Augustin 11 VS Central 03/26/2019 Elmont HS
5   24.2 h # Andrew Pena 9 VS Central 03/26/2019 Elmont HS

110 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   14.36 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 04/20/2019 Icahn Stadium
2   14.5 h # Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa 04/08/2019 Massapequa HS
3   14.9 h # Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 04/01/2019 North Shore HS
4   15.2 h Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale 04/06/2019 Cold Spring Harbor HS
5   15.3 h Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin 04/06/2019 Cold Spring Harbor HS
6   15.5 h Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun 04/22/2019 East Meadow HS
7   15.5 h Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun 04/22/2019 East Meadow HS
8   15.5 h # Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett 04/08/2019 Friends Academy outdoors
9   15.88 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa 04/13/2019 Uniondale HS
10   15.88 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa 04/13/2019 Uniondale HS
 
11   15.9 h # Matthew Foster 11 VS North 04/08/2019 Roosevelt HS
12   15.9 h # Luke Sulli 11 Seaford 04/16/2019 Cold Spring Harbor HS
13   16.0 h Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun 04/22/2019 East Meadow HS
14   16.1 h Eric Cho 12 Great Neck South 04/22/2019 East Meadow HS
15   16.2 h # Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore 04/08/2019 Glen Cove HS
16   16.3 h # Dante Valentini 12 Carey 04/16/2019 Calhoun HS
17   16.3 h # Dillon Mirecki 12 Carle Place 04/16/2019 Locust Valley HS
18   16.4 h # Olowadolapo Babalola 10 West Hemp 03/26/2019 Carle Place HS
19   16.5 h # Nick Langel 12 Great Neck South 04/16/2019 Calhoun HS
20   16.5 h # Lamar Collins 10 Lynbrook 04/15/2019 Island Trees HS
 
21   16.5 h Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn 04/06/2019 Cold Spring Harbor HS
22   16.6 h Henry Hou 10 Great Neck South 04/22/2019 East Meadow HS
23   16.7 h # Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin 04/15/2019 Farmingdale HS
24   16.7 h Milton Morris 10 VS North 04/18/2019 Oceanside HS
25   16.8 h Zion Blackman 11 Hewlett 04/22/2019 East Meadow HS
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   21.54 Giordano Williams 12 Uniondale 04/13/2019 Uniondale HS
2   22.53 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport 04/13/2019 Uniondale HS
3   22.3 h # Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 04/02/2019 Locust Valley HS
4   22.3 h # Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington 03/25/2019 Syosset HS
5   22.3 h # Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 04/08/2019 Oceanside HS
6   22.4 h # Andre Leslie 10 Farmingdale 04/08/2019 Oceanside HS
7   22.6 h # Kevon O''Brien Smith 12 Freeport 04/08/2019 Port Washington HS
8   22.6 h # Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue 04/08/2019 Friends Academy outdoors
9   22.7 h # Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence 03/25/2019 Roslyn HS
10   22.8 h # Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS 04/09/2019 Great Neck South HS
 
11   22.8 h # Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville 04/08/2019 Port Washington HS
12   22.8 h # Mutiu Shittu 12 Baldwin 04/01/2019 Long Beach HS
13   22.9 h # Craig Denton 12 Herricks 04/16/2019 Great Neck North HS
14   22.9 h # Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 04/08/2019 Friends Academy outdoors
15   22.9 h # Jalhiek Dyer 11 Glen Cove 03/25/2019 Glen Cove HS
16   22.9 h # Juan Arango 11 Massapequa 04/08/2019 Massapequa HS
17   23.23 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 04/13/2019 Uniondale HS
18   23.0 h # Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North 03/25/2019 Glen Cove HS
19   23.0 h # Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway 04/09/2019 Seaford HS
20   23.1 h # Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale 04/08/2019 Oceanside HS
 
21   23.1 h # Alec Padron 10 Massapequa 04/08/2019 Massapequa HS
22   23.36 Christopher James 11 Freeport 04/13/2019 Uniondale HS
23   23.2 h # Alex Ventura 12 Farmingdale 04/08/2019 Oceanside HS
24   23.2 h # Horace Lane 12 South Side 04/12/2019 Oceanside HS
25   23.3 h # Ryan Williams 11 VS North 04/08/2019 Roosevelt HS
 
Show more