Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,115 meets 955,811 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

55 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   06.56 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow 01/14/2020 St. Anthony's HS
2   06.57 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin 01/14/2020 St. Anthony's HS
3   06.59 # Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale 12/26/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
4   06.63 # Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett 12/20/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   06.67 Luke Martin 12 North Shore 01/10/2020 Yale University
6   06.68 # Nicholas Hoene 12 Hicksville 12/26/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
7   06.69 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS 01/15/2020 St. Anthony's HS
8   06.71 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport 01/08/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
9   06.72 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport 01/08/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
10   06.73 # Carl Bacette 11 Farmingdale 12/26/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
11   06.73 Jonathan Gamarra 12 Oceanside 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
12   06.74 # Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale 01/07/2020 St. Anthony's HS
13   06.75 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue 01/16/2020 St. Anthony's HS
14   06.76 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow 01/14/2020 St. Anthony's HS
15   06.76 Daniel Williams 12 Roslyn 12/04/2019 St. Anthony's HS
16   06.78 # Juan Arango 12 Massapequa 12/27/2019 Providence, RI
17   06.78 Isaiah Allen 12 Westbury 12/19/2019 St. Anthony's HS
18   06.78 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
19   06.80 # Jamar Louis 11 Hicksville 12/26/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
20   06.81 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt 01/16/2020 St. Anthony's HS
 
21   06.81 Love Jean 12 Westbury 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
22   06.81 Kevens Leger 12 Westbury 01/11/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
23   06.82 Ryan Williams 12 VS North 01/11/2020 University of Rhode Island
24   06.82 Paul Mata 11 South Side 01/16/2020 St. Anthony's HS
25   06.82 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
 
Show more

55 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   07.83 # Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale 01/11/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
2   08.07 Nicholas Bianco 12 Massapequa 01/11/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   08.23 Anthony Munro 10 Seaford 01/08/2020 St. Anthony's HS
4   08.24 Shamar King 11 Uniondale 12/21/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   08.27 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale 12/27/2019 168th St. Armory
6   08.28 Nick Bianco Massapequa 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
7   08.29 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin 01/14/2020 St. Anthony's HS
8   08.30 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett 01/16/2020 St. Anthony's HS
9   08.30 Olowadolapo Babalola 11 West Hemp 01/07/2020 St. Anthony's HS
10   08.33 Matthew Foster 12 VS North 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
 
11   08.35 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin 01/14/2020 St. Anthony's HS
12   08.36 Milton Morris 11 VS North 12/23/2019 Unspecified
13   08.37 Mickenson Simon 11 Westbury 01/11/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
14   08.40 Sean Condenzio 11 Calhoun 01/14/2020 St. Anthony's HS
15   08.40 Matthew Schneider 12 New Hyde Park 01/15/2020 St. Anthony's HS
16   08.46 Robert Ryan 11 Calhoun 01/14/2020 St. Anthony's HS
17   08.57 # Michael Pugliano 11 Massapequa 12/27/2019 Providence, RI
18   08.58 Nathaniel Moorer 11 Uniondale 12/27/2019 168th St. Armory
19   08.59 Aiden Adams 11 Lawrence 12/06/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
20   08.68 # Luke Sulli 12 Seaford 01/08/2020 St. Anthony's HS
 
21   08.75 Emmanuel Richards 11 Hewlett 01/16/2020 St. Anthony's HS
22   08.76 Pugliano Michael 12 Massapequa 01/07/2020 St. Anthony's HS
23   08.78 Damilola Babalola 10 West Hemp 01/07/2020 St. Anthony's HS
24   08.79 Dante Marzini 12 Seaford 01/08/2020 St. Anthony's HS
25   08.80 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore 01/04/2020 St. Anthony's HS
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.37 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
2   22.66 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
3   23.22 Juan Arango 12 Massapequa 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
4   23.26 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
5   23.35 Reinaldo Powell 12 Elmont 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
6   23.39 Luke Martin 12 North Shore 01/04/2020 St. Anthony's HS
7   23.43 Jared Howes 10 Massapequa 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
8   23.71 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
9   23.92 Ryan Williams 12 VS North 12/23/2019 Unspecified
10   23.95 Ramone Ricketts 12 Elmont 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
 
11   24.03 Sean Nuzio 12 Massapequa 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
12   24.22 # Tyler Streim 12 Port Washington 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
13   24.24 Marc Anthony Davis 12 Baldwin 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
14   24.28 Isaiah Feimster 11 Baldwin 12/27/2019 168th St. Armory
15   24.30 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue 01/04/2020 St. Anthony's HS
16   24.31 James Murphy 12 Massapequa 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
17   24.32 Roey Kafri 12 Roslyn 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
18   24.34 # Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin 12/27/2019 168th St. Armory
19   24.53 Steven Elcock 10 Baldwin 12/27/2019 168th St. Armory
20   24.67 Armando Archbold 12 Elmont 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
 
21   24.69 Nicholas Thomas 11 Syosset 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
22   24.76 Joshua Thomas 11 Sewanhaka 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
23   24.81 Daniel Browne 11 Wantagh 01/04/2020 St. Anthony's HS
24   24.85 Aidan Leporin 11 North Shore 01/04/2020 St. Anthony's HS
25   25.11 Asauni Allen 11 Freeport 01/03/2020 168th St. Armory
 
Show more

300 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   34.86 Jonathan Gamarra 12 Oceanside 01/11/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
2   35.20 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead 01/18/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
3   35.29 # Nicholas Hoene 12 Hicksville 12/26/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
4   35.47 # Juan Arango 12 Massapequa 12/14/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
5   35.48 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 11 Uniondale 01/18/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
6   35.58 # Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury 12/21/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
7   35.88 # Jared Howes 10 Massapequa 12/14/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
8   35.92 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport 12/27/2019 168th St. Armory
9   36.10 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Avenue 01/11/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
10   36.14 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury 12/21/2019 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
11   36.31 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale 01/18/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
12   36.66 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
13   37.03 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City 01/15/2020 St. Anthony's HS
14   37.05 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS 01/11/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
15   37.07 Luke Martin 12 North Shore 01/10/2020 Yale University
16   37.10 # Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
17   37.17 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
18   37.18 Nolan Smithwick 11 Syosset 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
19   37.22 # Ryan John 10 VS North 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
20   37.31 # David Romaldo 12 East Meadow 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
 
21   37.32 Albee Jules 11 Westbury 01/11/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
22   37.38 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett 01/16/2020 St. Anthony's HS
23   37.40 Kristofer Richberg 11 Freeport 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
24   37.41 Alan Gonzalez 12 East Meadow 01/18/2020 168th St. Armory T & F Center
25   37.48 # Isaiah Feimster 11 Baldwin 12/14/2019 Ocean Breeze
 
Show more