Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

100 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   10.6 h Jordan DeJesus 12 West Hemp 04/26/2022 West Hempstead HS
2   10.7 h kevin cantley 12 Seaford 03/29/2022 Friends Academy outdoors
3   11.04 Alex Villatoro 12 Farmingdale 05/27/2022 Bethpage HS
4   11.13 Sedgeley Duperval 10 VS North 05/17/2022 Valley Stream North HS
5   10.9 h Demetri Chambers Lynbrook 05/02/2022 Lynbrook HS
6   10.9 h Kurt Krummenacker 12 Bethpage 03/28/2022 JFK-Bellmore HS
7   11.20 Jordan Smith 12 Roslyn 05/16/2022 Calhoun HS
8   11.20 Aiden Stulberger 12 North Shore 05/09/2022 North Shore HS
9   11.22 Mark Siebenhuener 12 Plainview Kennedy 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
10   11.22 Cedric Jean-Pierre 11 Baldwin 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
 
11   11.0 h Justin Lehfreld JFK Bellmore 05/02/2022 Manhasset HS
12   11.0 h Jonathan Love 11 Division Avenue 05/02/2022 Lynbrook HS
13   11.0 h Jahmire Da Cruz 12 East Meadow 04/04/2022 Baldwin HS
14   11.0 h Andre Wilkes 12 Freeport 05/02/2022 Freeport HS
15   11.25 Kimani Lewis 11 Elmont 05/16/2022 Calhoun HS
16   11.28 Anthony Byron 10 Baldwin 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
17   11.30 Nishanth Naveen 10 Syosset 06/06/2022 Massapequa HS
18   11.30 Yamato Furukawa 10 Syosset 06/06/2022 Massapequa HS
19   11.30 Yuqi Shao 9 Syosset 06/06/2022 Massapequa HS
20   11.31 Brandon Munroe 12 VS Central 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
 
21   11.1 h Malachi Russell 12 Friends Academy 04/12/2022 Carle Place HS
22   11.34 Destin McPhersor 10 Malverne 05/14/2022 North Shore HS
23   11.34 Tyreece Dacosta 12 Westbury 05/27/2022 Bethpage HS
24   11.36 Gio White 12 Glen Cove 05/16/2022 Calhoun HS
25   11.1 h Fortune Uzo 11 VS Central 04/11/2022 Farmingdale HS
 
Show more

100 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   20.2 h Obedson Renelus 10 VS North 03/28/2022 JFK-Bellmore HS
2   20.3 h Jaedyn Alex 9 East Meadow 03/28/2022 Syosset HS
3   20.3 h Christopher O'Brien 10 East Meadow 03/28/2022 Syosset HS
4   20.6 h Gregory Tam 11 Floral Park 04/25/2022 Valley Stream South
5   20.8 h Obedon Renelus VS North 04/25/2022 Valley Stream South
6   20.8 h Keshaun Ramnaraine VS North 04/25/2022 Valley Stream South
7   21.1 h Brendan Fitpatrick South Side 05/02/2022 Valley Stream North HS
8   21.6 h Marcus Chiu 9 VS North 05/02/2022 Valley Stream North HS
9   21.6 h Wale Omojola 10 VS North 05/02/2022 Valley Stream North HS
10   21.8 h Justin Berkowitz 10 East Meadow 03/28/2022 Syosset HS
 
11   21.9 h Keshan Remnarain VS North 03/28/2022 JFK-Bellmore HS
12   23.6 h Nicholas Ottomanelli 10 VS North 05/02/2022 Valley Stream North HS

110 HH Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   14.86 Jordon Quinn 10 Freeport 06/03/2022 North Shore HS
2   14.8 h Jordan Quinn Freeport 03/28/2022 Massapequa HS
3   15.18 Ditrisch Merilan 12 VS Central 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
4   15.39 Damilola Babalola 12 West Hemp 05/23/2022 Cold Spring Harbor HS
5   15.45 Tristan Brown 10 Baldwin 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
6   15.50 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford 06/06/2022 Massapequa HS
7   15.79 Christian Primavera 11 Massapequa 04/23/2022 Mepham HS
8   15.90 Sergio Talamo 11 Massapequa 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
9   15.96 Kai Rodger 12 JFK Bellmore 05/25/2022 Roosevelt HS
10   16.03 Jalen Gordon 10 Farmingdale 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
 
11   15.8 h Eric Isaac 11 JFK Bellmore 05/02/2022 Manhasset HS
12   16.10 Kruger Charles 11 Jericho 05/16/2022 Calhoun HS
13   16.12 Peter John Schramm 11 Calhoun 06/03/2022 North Shore HS
14   16.14 Joseph Vaccaro 11 JFK Bellmore 05/17/2022 Valley Stream North HS
15   16.24 Marlond Saint Louis 12 Baldwin 05/10/2022 East Meadow HS
16   16.0 h Daniel Ellis 12 VS North 03/28/2022 JFK-Bellmore HS
17   16.3 h Dylan Vargas 11 MacArthur 05/03/2022 Mepham HS
18   16.58 Paul Park 11 Manhasset HS 04/09/2022 Cold Spring Harbor HS
19   16.65 Josh Ochalek 11 Jericho 06/03/2022 North Shore HS
20   16.69 Frankie Gonzalez 11 VS Central 05/10/2022 East Meadow HS
 
21   16.70 Kyle Li 12 East Meadow 06/06/2022 Massapequa HS
22   16.70 Liam McInerney 11 Calhoun 05/16/2022 Calhoun HS
23   16.76 Ryan Scarry 10 Plainedge 05/23/2022 Cold Spring Harbor HS
24   16.78 Sonny D'Errico 11 MacArthur 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
25   16.78 Christian Hunter 10 Clarke 05/23/2022 Cold Spring Harbor HS
 
Show more

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.18 Brandon Robinson 12 Uniondale 06/03/2022 North Shore HS
2   22.42 Sedgeley Duperval 10 VS North 05/17/2022 Valley Stream North HS
3   22.2 h Jordan DeJesus 12 West Hemp 04/26/2022 West Hempstead HS
4   22.45 Jordan Smith 12 Roslyn 05/16/2022 Calhoun HS
5   22.76 Marlond Saint Louis 12 Baldwin 06/03/2022 North Shore HS
6   22.78 Brandon Munroe 12 VS Central 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
7   22.80 Cedric Jean-Pierre 11 Baldwin 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
8   22.86 Gavin Glasco 11 Roslyn 05/16/2022 Calhoun HS
9   22.92 Kimani Lewis 11 Elmont 04/22/2022 Icahn Stadium
10   22.93 Mark Siebenhuener 12 Plainview Kennedy 06/03/2022 North Shore HS
 
11   22.98 Dylan Donegan 10 Hicksville 06/03/2022 North Shore HS
12   23.01 Kurt Krummenacker 12 Bethpage 05/23/2022 Cold Spring Harbor HS
13   22.8 h Steven Elcock 12 Baldwin 05/02/2022 Plainview HS
14   22.8 h Brandon Monroe VS Central 04/04/2022 Plainview HS
15   22.8 h Anthony Cuccia 12 Garden City 04/12/2022 Garden City HS
16   23.10 William Holmes 11 Elmont 05/16/2022 Calhoun HS
17   23.12 Fortune Uzo 11 VS Central 05/10/2022 East Meadow HS
18   23.15 Jahrel Rimpel 12 VS Central 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
19   23.22 Alex Villatoro 12 Farmingdale 05/10/2022 Syosset HS
20   23.23 Andre Wilkes 12 Freeport 05/10/2022 Syosset HS
 
21   23.30 Bakail Talmadge 11 Roosevelt 05/17/2022 Valley Stream North HS
22   23.31 Aidan Aguirre 12 Hicksville 05/24/2022 Westbury HS
23   23.32 Deelan Delva 12 Uniondale 05/10/2022 Syosset HS
24   23.37 Dominic Inzerilla 10 Mepham 04/23/2022 Mepham HS
25   23.42 Julien Woodley 11 VS South 04/02/2022 Valley Stream North HS
 
Show more