Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

5K XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   16:00.5 Logan Schaeffler 11 Calhoun 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
2   16:02.0 Christopher Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
3   16:04.5 Kevin Beltran 11 VS North 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
4   16:07.6 Jordan Altman 12 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
5   16:15.0 Jared Kimiabakhsh 12 Great Neck North 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
6   16:15.2 Robby Levy North Shore 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
7   16:17.0 George Thomatos 10 Farmingdale 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
8   16:22.1 William Hughes 12 Calhoun 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
9   16:34.5 Zackary Gopie 12 Floral Park 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
10   16:43.0 Daniel DeGregori 12 East Meadow 09/24/2022 Six Flags Great Adventure
 
11   16:44.6 Christopher Schimkus 12 Massapequa 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
12   16:47.0 Myles Munro 10 Seaford 09/24/2022 Six Flags Great Adventure
13   16:51.6 Andrey Podskrebkin 11 Massapequa 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
14   16:53.7 Jonathan Sferratore 12 Calhoun 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
15   16:58.6 Sebastian Ravishankar 12 Herricks 09/19/2022 Bethpage State Park
16   17:04.9 Luke Gaudet 12 Lynbrook 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
17   17:06.3 Tyler McAlea 11 Garden City 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
18   17:06.4 Max Marro 11 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
19   17:06.9 Jason Kerber 11 Oceanside 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
20   17:08.3 John Ortiz 12 Carey 09/19/2022 Bethpage State Park
 
21   17:11.3 Ryan McAlea 10 Garden City 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
22   17:14.2 William Ahmuty 10 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
23   17:17.9 Zach Greene 9 Oyster Bay 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
24   17:21.0 Samuel Sturge 12 North Shore 09/20/2022 Bethpage State Park
25   17:22.7 Matthew Belmonte 12 Calhoun 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
 
Show more

2.5 Mi / 4K XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   12:58.1 Kevin Beltran 11 VS North 09/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
2   13:34.3 Logan Schaeffler 11 Calhoun 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
3   13:43.8 John Ortiz 12 Carey 09/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
4   13:44.6 Luke Gaudet 12 Lynbrook 09/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
5   13:46.1 Christopher Schimkus 12 Massapequa 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
6   13:47.3 Jason Kerber 11 Oceanside 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
7   13:48.7 Andrey Podskrebkin 11 Massapequa 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
8   13:52.3 Mario Jimenez 11 Great Neck South 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
9   13:56.1 George Thomatos 10 Farmingdale 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
10   13:56.1 William Hughes 12 Calhoun 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
 
11   14:05.2 Max Marro 11 Port Washington 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
12   14:05.6 Danzil Monk Jr 12 Freeport 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
13   14:08.5 Jonathan Sferratore 12 Calhoun 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
14   14:10.8 Julian Kimball 10 Port Washington 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
15   14:11.9 Zackary Gopie 12 Floral Park 09/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
16   14:12.4 Tyler McAlea 11 Garden City 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
17   14:13.3 Jared Kimiabakhsh 12 Great Neck North 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
18   14:15.5 Sebastian Ravishankar 12 Herricks 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
19   14:16.1 Myles Munro 10 Seaford 09/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
20   14:17.7 Ryan McAlea 10 Garden City 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
 
21   14:20.5 Gavin Giordano 12 Calhoun 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
22   14:23.7 Robby Levy North Shore 09/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
23   14:30.0 Zyad Mohamed 11 East Meadow 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
24   14:31.2 Daniel Butt 12 Garden City 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
25   14:31.7 William Ahmuty 10 Port Washington 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
 
Show more

3 Mi XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   16:02.6 Jordan Altman 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
2   16:15.4 Christopher Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
3   17:28.8 Zach Greene 9 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
4   17:36.5 Luis Cruz 9 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
5   18:09.6 Joseph Angotti 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
6   18:31.9 Daniel Chan 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
7   18:40.2 Omek Kumar 11 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
8   18:53.6 Stefano Sanchez 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
9   18:58.3 Tyler Gany 10 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
10   19:13.5 John Hernandez 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
 
11   19:19.3 Sean Moschella 10 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
12   19:38.2 james salvato 10 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
13   19:46.3 Jayson Gutierrez 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
14   19:52.0 Anuj Patel 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
15   20:00.2 Oliver Keczmer 11 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
16   20:01.1 Oliver Feeney 11 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
17   20:23.3 Timothy Chan 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
18   21:10.3 Aidan McCarth Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
19   24:56.3 Nathaniel Wick 9 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.

1.5 Mi XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   08:14.2 Benjamin Davidson 9 Roslyn 09/17/2022 Sunken Meadow State Park
2   08:18.6 Tyler Gany 10 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
3   08:18.7 Jesse Lebolt 11 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
4   08:24.3 Jack DiMarco Massapequa 09/17/2022 Sunken Meadow State Park
5   08:32.6 Jayson Gutierrez 12 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
6   08:35.7 Ethan Restivo Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
7   08:39.9 Andy Wu Great Neck South 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
8   08:41.4 Ryan Sadrarhami 10 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
9   08:41.9 Matthew Harkin 11 Massapequa 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
10   08:42.1 Kenneth Chan 12 East Meadow 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
 
11   08:42.8 Timothy Lee 11 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
12   08:43.5 Yifu Zuo 10 Great Neck South 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
13   08:45.3 Kyle Bir 10 East Meadow 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
14   08:46.0 Timothy Chan 12 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
15   08:46.0 Jake Restivo Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
16   08:47.2 Sean Moschella 10 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
17   08:47.8 Everett Lehnert Garden City 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
18   08:47.9 Farzam Ali-Syed 10 East Meadow 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
19   08:47.9 Ethan Rotko 12 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
20   08:49.3 Anuj Patel 12 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
 
21   08:49.5 Brendan Rodriguez East Meadow 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
22   08:50.2 Samuel Kassan 12 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
23   08:51.1 Will Cascio 12 Seaford 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
24   08:52.6 Victor Lin 10 Great Neck South 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
25   08:52.7 Nicholas Georghakis 9 Manhasset HS 09/17/2022 Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Show more