Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,045 meets 1,069,286 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings

5K XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   15:18.2 Logan Schaeffler 11 Calhoun 09/29/2022 Eisenhower Park
2   15:34.4 Christopher Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay 09/29/2022 Eisenhower Park
3   15:47.7 Kevin Beltran 11 VS North 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
4   15:58.6 John Ortiz 12 Carey 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
5   16:07.6 Jordan Altman 12 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
6   16:09.0 William Hughes 12 Calhoun 09/29/2022 Eisenhower Park
7   16:10.6 Jared Kimiabakhsh 12 Great Neck North 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
8   16:14.8 Samuel Sturge 12 North Shore 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
9   16:15.2 Robby Levy 11 North Shore 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
10   16:15.2 Zackary Gopie 12 Floral Park 09/28/2022 Eisenhower Park
 
11   16:17.0 George Thomatos 10 Farmingdale 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
12   16:19.4 Danzil Monk Jr 12 Freeport 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
13   16:26.3 Sebastian Ravishankar 12 Herricks 09/29/2022 Eisenhower Park
14   16:28.1 Andrey Podskrebkin 11 Massapequa 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
15   16:29.3 Jonathan Sferratore 12 Calhoun 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
16   16:30.4 Christopher Schimkus 12 Massapequa 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
17   16:30.8 Daniel DeGregori 12 East Meadow 10/29/2022 Bethpage State Park
18   16:32.2 Jason Kerber 11 Oceanside 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
19   16:34.5 Gavin Giordano 12 Calhoun 09/29/2022 Eisenhower Park
20   16:35.3 Zach Greene 9 Oyster Bay 09/29/2022 Eisenhower Park
 
21   16:35.6 Mario Jimenez 11 Great Neck South 09/29/2022 Eisenhower Park
22   16:36.8 Ryan McAlea 10 Garden City 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
23   16:37.5 Tyler McAlea 11 Garden City 09/29/2022 Eisenhower Park
24   16:38.3 Steven Theodoropoulos 11 Port Washington 10/29/2022 Bethpage State Park
25   16:40.8 Luke Gaudet 12 Lynbrook 09/28/2022 Eisenhower Park
 
Show more

2.5 Mi / 4K XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   12:52.3 Kevin Beltran 11 VS North 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
2   13:04.5 Logan Schaeffler 11 Calhoun 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
3   13:16.1 Jared Kimiabakhsh 12 North Shore 10/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
4   13:16.3 Zackary Gopie 12 North Shore 10/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
5   13:16.8 Jordan Altman 12 Syosset 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
6   13:25.8 Steven Theodoropoulos 11 North Shore 10/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
7   13:37.3 George Thomatos 10 Farmingdale 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
8   13:43.8 John Ortiz 12 Carey 09/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
9   13:44.6 Luke Gaudet 12 Lynbrook 09/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
10   13:46.1 Christopher Schimkus 12 Massapequa 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
 
11   13:47.3 Jason Kerber 11 Oceanside 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
12   13:48.7 Andrey Podskrebkin 11 Massapequa 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
13   13:52.3 Mario Jimenez 11 Great Neck South 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
14   13:55.1 Max Marro 11 North Shore 10/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
15   13:55.3 William Hughes 12 Calhoun 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
16   14:04.6 Zackary Gopie 12 Floral Park 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
17   14:05.2 Max Marro 11 Port Washington 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
18   14:05.6 Danzil Monk Jr 12 Freeport 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
19   14:05.8 Jayson Emile 12 Clarke 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
20   14:06.1 Jared Kimiabakhsh 12 Great Neck North 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
 
21   14:06.4 Jonathan Sferratore 12 Calhoun 10/08/2022 Van Cortlandt Park
22   14:06.8 Jeremy Fahmy 11 North Shore 10/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
23   14:06.9 Maxwell Krapf 10 North Shore 10/12/2022 Bethpage State Park
24   14:10.8 Julian Kimball 10 Port Washington 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
25   14:12.4 Tyler McAlea 11 Garden City 09/13/2022 Bethpage State Park
 
Show more

3 Mi XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   16:02.6 Jordan Altman 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
2   16:15.4 Christopher Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
3   17:28.8 Zach Greene 9 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
4   17:36.5 Luis Cruz 9 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
5   18:09.6 Joseph Angotti 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
6   18:31.9 Daniel Chan 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
7   18:40.2 Omek Kumar 11 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
8   18:53.6 Stefano Sanchez 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
9   18:58.3 Tyler Gany 10 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
10   19:13.5 John Hernandez 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
 
11   19:19.3 Sean Moschella 10 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
12   19:38.2 james salvato 10 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
13   19:46.3 Jayson Gutierrez 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
14   19:52.0 Anuj Patel 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
15   20:00.2 Oliver Keczmer 11 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
16   20:01.1 Oliver Feeney 11 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
17   20:23.3 Timothy Chan 12 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
18   21:10.3 Aidan McCarth 11 Syosset 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.
19   24:56.3 Nathaniel Wick 9 Oyster Bay 09/17/2022 Bear Mountain St. Pk.

1.5 Mi XC Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   08:14.2 Benjamin Davidson 9 Roslyn 09/17/2022 Sunken Meadow State Park
2   08:18.6 Tyler Gany 10 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
3   08:18.7 Jesse Lebolt 11 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
4   08:24.3 Jack DiMarco 9 Massapequa 09/17/2022 Sunken Meadow State Park
5   08:27.8 Sotaro Shirabe 9 Plainview Kennedy 10/01/2022 Sunken Meadow State Park
6   08:30.7 Grayson Kies 9 Plainview Kennedy 10/01/2022 Sunken Meadow State Park
7   08:32.6 Jayson Gutierrez 12 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
8   08:35.7 Ethan Restivo 10 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
9   08:39.9 Andy Wu 9 Great Neck South 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
10   08:41.1 Ian Frazer 9 Wantagh 10/01/2022 Sunken Meadow State Park
 
11   08:41.4 Ryan Sadrarhami 10 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
12   08:41.9 Matthew Harkin 11 Massapequa 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
13   08:42.1 Kenneth Chan 12 East Meadow 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
14   08:42.8 Timothy Lee 11 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
15   08:43.5 Yifu Zuo 10 Great Neck South 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
16   08:45.3 Kyle Bir 10 East Meadow 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
17   08:45.6 Daniel Wright 11 CSH 10/19/2022 Eisenhower Park
18   08:46.0 Timothy Chan 12 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
19   08:46.0 Jake Restivo 11 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
20   08:47.2 Sean Moschella 10 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
 
21   08:47.8 Everett Lehnert 9 Garden City 09/09/2022 Eisenhower Park
22   08:47.9 Farzam Ali-Syed 10 East Meadow 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
23   08:47.9 Ethan Rotko 12 Port Washington 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
24   08:48.7 Joe Woods 10 Lynbrook 09/28/2022 Eisenhower Park
25   08:49.3 Anuj Patel 12 Syosset 09/08/2022 Eisenhower Park
 
Show more