Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,939 meets 1,180,490 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings
    # Per Page 

200 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   22.01 Kazeem Scott 12 Freeport 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
2   22.02 Brian Johnson-Norman Jr 11 Roosevelt 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
3   22.27 Kimani Lewis 12 Elmont 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
4   22.29 Sedgeley Duperval 11 VS North 04/01/2023 Valley Stream North HS
5   22.35 Daniel Santos 12 Oceanside 05/09/2023 Plainview HS
6   22.41 Josiah Bracken 11 Mineola 05/24/2023 Carle Place HS
7   22.2 h # Jack Brosnan 9 Farmingdale 04/25/2023 Farmingdale HS
8   22.47 Dylan Donegan 11 Hicksville 05/22/2023 MacArthur HS
9   22.3 h # Jacob Bjarnson 10 Farmingdale 04/18/2023 Farmingdale HS
10   22.3 h # Dominic Inzerilla 11 Mepham 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
 
11   22.4 h # Alex Colletti 12 Garden City 04/17/2023 Jericho HS
12   22.70 Isaiah Davis 11 Elmont 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
13   22.71 Brenton Lee 11 Syosset 05/09/2023 Farmingdale HS
14   22.5 h # Ramon Calderon 11 Lynbrook 04/04/2023 Wantagh HS
15   22.5 h # Christian Primavera 12 Massapequa 05/02/2023 Massapequa HS
16   22.5 h Josaih Bracken 11 Mineola 04/18/2023 Manhasset HS
17   22.76 Nishanth Naveen 11 Syosset 05/09/2023 Farmingdale HS
18   22.6 h # Anthony Byron 12 Baldwin 04/18/2023 Farmingdale HS
19   22.6 h # Sean Scott 12 Mepham 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
20   22.85 ISAIAH JOLLY 10 Malverne 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
 
21   22.94 Michael Ye 12 North Shore 05/24/2023 Carle Place HS
22   22.7 h # Kurt Ye 11 Herricks 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
23   22.98 Christopher Dean 11 Oyster Bay 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
24   22.99 William Holmes 12 Elmont 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
25   22.8 h # Fortune Uzo 12 VS Central 04/25/2023 Farmingdale HS
26   22.8 h # Roy Brandon McLaughlin Jr. 11 Malverne 04/24/2023 Cold Spring Harbor HS
27   23.06 Cole Thalheimer 10 Manhasset HS 05/17/2023 Hewlett HS
28   23.07 Paul Park 12 Manhasset HS 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
29   23.08 Chris Norris 12 Mepham 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
30   23.12 Apollo Simmons 10 Westbury 05/22/2023 MacArthur HS
 
31   22.9 h # Joseph Vacchio 11 Lynbrook 04/04/2023 Wantagh HS
32   22.9 h # Gavin Glasco 12 Roslyn 04/17/2023 Jericho HS
33   22.9 h # Jack Longobucco 12 MacArthur 04/03/2023 MacArthur HS
34   22.9 h # Sylvain Castin 12 Malverne 04/24/2023 Cold Spring Harbor HS
35   22.9 h # Cedric Jean-Pierre 12 Baldwin 04/25/2023 Freeport HS
36   23.17 Logan Alvarez 11 Friends Academy 05/08/2023 Wheatley HS
37   23.18 Joseph Mohaupt 11 Division Avenue 05/12/2023 Massapequa HS
38   23.0 h # Ricardo Ricketts 11 Malverne 04/24/2023 Cold Spring Harbor HS
39   23.24 Elvis Li 12 Syosset 05/09/2023 Farmingdale HS
40   23.0 h # Yamato Furukawa 11 Syosset 03/28/2023 Plainview HS
 
41   23.0 h # Noah Waldman 11 Plainview Kennedy 05/02/2023 Oceanside HS
42   23.31 Nelson Crawford 11 Malverne 04/22/2023 Cold Spring Harbor HS
43   23.32 Aidan Peterkin 9 Elmont 05/11/2023 White Plains HS
44   23.1 h # Dylan Vargas 12 MacArthur 04/17/2023 Jericho HS
45   23.1 h # James Klein 10 Great Neck South 03/27/2023 Garden City HS
46   23.34 Cameron Hayles 11 Westbury 05/09/2023 Plainview HS
47   23.42 Dominick Ferguson 11 West Hemp 05/24/2023 Carle Place HS
48   23.43 Timothy Rocki 11 Roslyn 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
49   23.2 h # Nicholas Alvarez 12 Oceanside 05/02/2023 Oceanside HS
50   23.45 Jaydin Washington 12 Uniondale 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
 
 
    # Per Page