Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,939 meets 1,180,490 performances
 
Season: Year:   
 
 

Section 8 Rankings
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group:  Event: 
 
 
h = hand time (actual time shown, but we add +0.24 to determine rankings position)
# for 'coach entered' in the rankings
    # Per Page 

100 M Boys
Rank   Time  Name Grade School Date Site
1   10.70 Kazeem Scott 12 Freeport 05/05/2023 St. Anthony's HS
2   10.83 Brian Johnson-Norman Jr 11 Roosevelt 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
3   10.6 h # William Holmes 12 Elmont 05/01/2023 Garden City HS
4   10.6 h # Elvis Li 12 Syosset 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
5   10.6 h # Nishanth Naveen 11 Syosset 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
6   10.85 Kimani Lewis 12 Elmont 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
7   10.90 Dominic Inzerilla 11 Mepham 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
8   10.92 Isaiah Davis 11 Elmont 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
9   10.7 h # Kurt Ye 11 Herricks 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
10   11.02 Dylan Donegan 11 Hicksville 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
 
11   10.8 h # Sean Scott 12 Mepham 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
12   10.8 h # Sedgeley Duperval 11 VS North 04/25/2023 Wantagh HS
13   10.8 h # Christian McAndrew 12 Wantagh 04/18/2023 Plainedge HS
14   10.8 h # Anthony Byron 12 Baldwin 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
15   10.9 h # Joseph Vacchio 11 Lynbrook 04/25/2023 Bethpage HS
16   10.9 h # Jordon Quinn 11 Freeport 04/04/2023 East Meadow HS
17   11.18 Apollo Simmons 10 Westbury 06/01/2023 North Shore HS
18   11.0 h # Josiah Bracken 11 Mineola 04/25/2023 Glen Cove HS
19   11.0 h # Chris Norris 12 Mepham 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
20   11.0 h # Joseph Mohaupt 11 Division Avenue 04/25/2023 Bethpage HS
 
21   11.0 h # Talha Ahmad 12 Syosset 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
22   11.25 Jack Brosnan 9 Farmingdale 05/09/2023 Farmingdale HS
23   11.32 Daniel Santos 12 Oceanside 04/28/2023 Oceanside HS
24   11.33 Ramon Calderon 11 Lynbrook 04/28/2023 Oceanside HS
25   11.33 Jaydin Washington 12 Uniondale 04/15/2023 Port Washington HS
26   11.1 h Paul Park 12 Manhasset HS 05/02/2023 Roosevelt HS
27   11.1 h # Bodhi Geslani 11 Jericho 05/01/2023 Mepham HS
28   11.1 h # Kyle Munroe 12 Roosevelt 04/18/2023 Plainedge HS
29   11.1 h # Timothy Rocki 11 Roslyn 05/01/2023 Great Neck North HS
30   11.1 h # Gavin Gatchalian 10 Farmingdale 04/04/2023 Hempstead
 
31   11.1 h # John Frazier 11 South Side 05/02/2023 Roosevelt HS
32   11.1 h # Daniel Concepcion 12 Baldwin 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
33   11.1 h # Hezekiah Faison 9 Sewanhaka 05/01/2023 Garden City HS
34   11.1 h # Jared Williams 9 Friends Academy 04/24/2023 West Hempstead HS
35   11.1 h # Javon Edwards 12 Freeport 04/18/2023 Freeport HS
36   11.1 h Josaih Bracken 11 Mineola 04/18/2023 Manhasset HS
37   11.35 Dominick Ferguson 11 West Hemp 05/08/2023 Wheatley HS
38   11.36 Justin Singh 10 South Side 05/23/2023 Valley Stream North HS
39   11.37 Christopher Dean 11 Oyster Bay 05/08/2023 Wheatley HS
40   11.38 Logan Alvarez 11 Friends Academy 05/08/2023 Wheatley HS
 
41   11.41 Michael Ye 12 North Shore 05/08/2023 North Shore HS
42   11.2 h # ChenZhe Lin 11 Syosset 04/25/2023 Syosset HS
43   11.2 h # Logan Schaeffler 11 Calhoun 03/27/2023 Garden City HS
44   11.2 h # Kenderick Danso 11 VS Central 05/02/2023 Oceanside HS
45   11.2 h # Ahmad Crosby 10 Farmingdale 04/25/2023 Farmingdale HS
46   11.2 h # Jonathan Love 12 Division Avenue 05/02/2023 Roosevelt HS
47   11.2 h # Jack Longobucco 12 MacArthur 04/03/2023 MacArthur HS
48   11.2 h # Prosper Prawl 10 Baldwin 04/04/2023 Baldwin HS
49   11.2 h # James Klein 10 Great Neck South 04/17/2023 Great Neck South HS
50   11.48 Nelson Crawford 11 Malverne 04/01/2023 Valley Stream North HS
 
 
    # Per Page