Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Aaditya Vaghela



School: Hicksville  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  07.82 - - 02:53.39
Winter Track 18/19  JR  - 45.23 01:42.40 03:24.48
Winter Track 17/18  SO  - - 01:46.02 -
Winter Track 16/17  FR  - - 01:51.00 -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Spring Track 2019  JR  26.57 - 02:22.90  h 05:16.00  h
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 59.20  h 02:54.80  h -
Spring Track 2017  FR  27.30 01:05.50 - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2019  SR  19:36.3 15:39.2
Cross Country 2018  JR  21:01.0 -
Cross Country 2017  SO  20:41.4 16:06.7
Cross Country 2016  FR  23:01.1 20:01.0

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
1000 M 02:53.39     PR 11 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/20
1000 M 02:59.16     15 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/30/20
1000 M 02:55.17     130 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
1000 M 03:02.40     25 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/20
55 M 07.82     PR 54 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
1000 M 03:01.80     39 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
1000 M 03:06.48     22 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/19
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
200 M 26.57     PR 71 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
1600 M 05:25.60   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/29/19
800 M 02:26.00   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/29/19
1600 M 05:16.00   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 04/08/19
800 M 02:22.90   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 03/25/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 19:36.3  PR 103 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 21:24.1   140 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:39.2  PR 11 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 20:29.5   24 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/19
5K XC 21:06.8   25 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 21:25.5   8 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/24/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:24.5   20 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:37.8   22 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
600 M 01:42.48   16 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/30/19
1000 M 03:24.48   210 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
300 M 45.23  PR 40 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
600 M 01:42.40  PR 25 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:46.02   17 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
16/17 Results
600 M 01:51.00   3 Walt Brem Series, Farmingdale HS 12/10/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
200 M 26.57  PR 71 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
1600 M 05:25.60   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/29/19
800 M 02:26.00   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/29/19
1600 M 05:16.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 04/08/19
800 M 02:22.90   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
400 M 59.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Westbury HS 05/01/18
400 M 01:03.00   21 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 M 01:00.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 04/17/18
800 M 02:54.80   25 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
2017 Results
400 M 01:05.50   12 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 04/13/17
200 M 27.30   11 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 04/13/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 21:01.0   38 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 21:23.8   131 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 22:20.9   52 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 23:59.5   192 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 22:26.4   47 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 23:06.4   55 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
5K XC 24:03.9   106 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2017 Results
5K XC 20:54.7   61 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:54.7   61 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:48.4   68 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:06.7   22 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 20:41.4   38 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 22:05.6   61 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 22:29.5   63 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2016 Results
5K XC 23:01.1   87 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 23:31.7   123 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 23:56.1   117 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 24:22.2   108 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 20:01.0   141 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 20:36.2   136 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16