Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,048 meets 938,314 performances
Athlete Profile
Thomas Augeri



School: Plainedge  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  07.48 42.35 - - -
Winter Track 18/19  JR  07.53 41.40 01:35.58 03:06.85 14 Ft 4.75 In
Winter Track 17/18  SO  07.70 - 01:37.00 03:13.56 16 Ft 3.25 In
Winter Track 16/17  FR  - 45.13 01:51.25  h 03:11.68 14 Ft 9.75 In

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

Long Jump 

Spring Track 2019  JR  13.60  h 25.10  h 56.52 - -
Spring Track 2018  SO  - - 57.33 02:24.60  h 16 Ft 10.75 In
Spring Track 2017  FR  12.90  h - - 02:25.97 17 Ft .50 In

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  JR  21:16.7 16:53.6
Cross Country 2016  FR  21:22.8 17:22.6

18/19 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
300 M 43.43     14 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
600 M 01:45.50     13 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
300 M 42.94     110 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
600 M 01:41.49     135 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
300 M 42.66     42 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
600 M 01:35.58     PR 17 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
1000 M 03:06.85     PR 28 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
55 M 07.53     73 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:37.38     17 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
300 M 41.40     PR 17 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
Long Jump 14 Ft 4.75 In     28 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
200 M 26.24     16 Division 3B Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
400 M 56.52     PR 9 Division 3B Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
400 M 56.61     17 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 M 57.80   h   4 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
100 M 13.60   h   14 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
200 M 25.10   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
400 M 58.00   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
200 M 29.80   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
400 M 57.80   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
200 M 26.90   h   19 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
200 M 26.30     Bellmore JFK Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
200 M 26.00   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/08/19
200 M 27.00     Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
300 M 43.43   14 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
600 M 01:45.50   13 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
300 M 42.94   110 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
600 M 01:41.49   135 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
300 M 42.66   42 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
600 M 01:35.58  PR 17 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
1000 M 03:06.85  PR 28 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
55 M 07.53   73 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:37.38   17 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
300 M 41.40  PR 17 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
Long Jump 14 Ft 4.75 In   28 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
1000 M 03:13.56   14 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/18
55 M 07.70   17 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/18
Long Jump 15 Ft 9.75 In   12 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
600 M 01:37.00   25 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
1000 M 03:21.66   Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
Long Jump 16 Ft 3.25 In  PR 23 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
600 M 01:41.59   Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
1000 M 03:11.68   12 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
1000 M 03:17.16   22 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
Long Jump 14 Ft 9.75 In   14 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
600 M 01:51.25   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
300 M 45.13   65 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 03:21.57   47 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
Long Jump 14 Ft 7 In   34 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
1000 M 03:37.39   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 56.52  PR 9 Division 3B Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
200 M 26.24   16 Division 3B Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
400 M 56.61   17 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
400 M 57.80   4 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
100 M 13.60   14 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
400 M 58.00   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
200 M 25.10   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/29/19
200 M 29.80   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
400 M 57.80   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
200 M 26.90   19 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
200 M 26.30   Bellmore JFK Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
200 M 26.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/08/19
200 M 27.00   Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
2018 Results
400 M 57.33   8 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
400 M 57.33   Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
400 M 57.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
400 M 57.61   12 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
400 M 57.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/24/18
800 M 02:31.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
Long Jump 15 Ft 6 In   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/17/18
400 M 57.20   15 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
800 M 02:24.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/12/18
Long Jump 16 Ft 10.75 In   6 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
800 M 02:28.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:25.97   11 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
100 M 13.29   18 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
Long Jump 17 Ft .50 In  PR 19 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
800 M 02:36.79   21 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:28.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/24/17
Long Jump 15 Ft 5 In   9 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
800 M 02:48.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS 04/17/17
800 M 02:29.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/03/17
100 M 13.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/03/17
100 M 13.70   Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
100 M 12.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
800 M 02:33.80   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 21:22.0   129 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 21:33.0   18 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 21:34.8   20 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 21:31.5   12 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 21:16.7  PR 23 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:53.6  PR 23 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:25.3   26 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2016 Results
5K XC 21:22.8   111 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 23:38.9   45 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/22/16
5K XC 21:34.5   61 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 22:51.3   23 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:35.6   197 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 22:00.5   26 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 21:32.9   16 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:44.3   19 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
5K XC 23:48.1   112 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:22.6   20 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16