Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
02:45.62
|
05:42.32
|
12:07.60
h
|
08:21.27
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
02:47.70
h
|
05:26.45
|
12:42.90
h
|
08:37.25
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
02:47.60
|
05:27.48
|
11:52.97
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
22:10.0
|
17:20.0
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
22:09.1
|
17:50.6
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
22:12.5
|
17:15.5
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
21:34.0
|
17:30.9
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
-
|
03:32.41
|
05:40.13
|
06:05.80
|
-
|
11:59.50
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
05:40.65
|
05:59.59
|
06:18.2
|
11:46.72
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
02:02.22
|
-
|
05:35.22
|
06:00.82
|
-
|
12:04.62
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
05:32.48
|
06:15.60
|
06:02.0
|
12:30.12
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:21.27
PR
|
8 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:36.40
|
8 |
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
1500 M |
05:42.32
|
4 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
800 M |
02:45.62
PR
|
5 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
1500 M |
05:46.50
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/29/19 |
3000 M |
12:10.70
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/29/19 |
3000 M |
12:17.60
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/15/19 |
3000 M |
12:18.10
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/08/19 |
1500 M |
05:45.00
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/01/19 |
800 M |
02:51.10
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/01/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:30.10
|
1 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
3000 M |
12:07.60
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
09:12.40
|
9 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:37.25
|
|
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:37.25
|
2 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
1500 M |
05:26.45
PR
|
6 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/15/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:39.60
|
11 |
Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North |
05/10/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:48.40
|
14 |
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
3000 M |
12:42.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:42.80
|
4 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
800 M |
02:47.70
|
3 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:50.50
|
2 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
2017 Results |
1500 M |
05:40.76
|
4 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
3000 M |
11:52.97
PR
|
3 |
Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS |
05/16/17 |
1500 M |
05:27.48
|
15 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
3000 M |
12:14.10
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
3000 M |
12:02.40
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
3000 M |
12:02.40
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
1500 M |
05:37.10
|
11 |
“Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/21/17 |
3000 M |
12:07.60
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/17/17 |
1500 M |
05:37.90
|
5 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
800 M |
02:47.60
|
7 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
3000 M |
12:13.90
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/03/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
22:22.2
|
38 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
22:12.0
|
28 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
23:46.9
|
38 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:20.0
|
18 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
22:43.6
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
22:10.0
|
6 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/05/19 |
5K XC |
22:57.2
|
6 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
23:37.3
|
43 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
23:10.9
|
8 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:35.5
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:30.1
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
23:18.3
|
37 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
22:09.1
|
16 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
22:10.9
|
14 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
22:21.3
|
2 |
Great Neck South Invitational, |
10/13/18 |
5K XC |
23:00.4
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
23:37.2
|
117 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
23:10.0
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
23:12.3
|
11 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
23:11.6
|
4 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:50.6
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:31.6
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
22:12.5
|
43 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
22:16.8
|
26 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:16.8
|
26 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:15.5
PR
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
22:21.5
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
23:18.6
|
86 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
22:33.5
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
23:58.2
|
13 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
24:10.5
|
7 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:50.8
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
21:34.0
PR
|
33 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
21:38.8
|
18 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
22:43.1
|
11 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
22:04.4
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
21:38.3
|
14 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:13.2
|
91 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
21:55.4
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
22:39.3
|
43 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/30/16 |
5K XC |
22:14.2
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:30.9
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:38.5
|
8 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1600 M |
06:05.80
|
38 |
The Metropolitan Invitational, Armory |
01/29/20 |
1000 M |
03:32.41
PR
|
104 |
New Balance Invitational, Armory |
01/18/20 |
3000 M |
12:07.75
|
7 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
1500 M |
05:47.31
|
8 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
3000 M |
11:59.50
|
19 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
3000 M |
11:59.50
|
154 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
1000 M |
03:41.59
|
26 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
3000 M |
12:24.52
|
5 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
3000 M |
12:24.52
|
5 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
1500 M |
05:43.79
|
17 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/19 |
1500 M |
05:40.13
|
24 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3000 M |
12:09.95
|
6 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
1000 M |
03:44.63
|
16 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
1500 M |
05:45.00
|
24 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/19 |
18/19 Results |
3000 M |
12:10.91
|
13 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
1500 M |
05:46.40
|
12 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
3000 M |
11:46.72
PR
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1600 M |
05:59.59
PR
|
53 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
3000 M |
11:57.20
|
7 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
3000 M |
12:13.75
|
22 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
Mile |
06:18.2
|
35 |
Hall Of Fame, Armory |
12/15/18 |
1500 M |
05:55.55
|
35 |
Hall Of Fame, Armory |
12/15/18 |
1500 M |
05:40.65
|
24 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/18 |
17/18 Results |
3000 M |
12:04.62
|
173 |
Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. |
01/20/18 |
3000 M |
12:15.84
|
5 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1600 M |
06:00.82
|
71 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
3000 M |
12:24.34
|
7 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1500 M |
05:35.22
|
18 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
600 M |
02:02.22
PR
|
|
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
16/17 Results |
Mile |
06:02.0
PR
|
35 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
3000 M |
12:30.12
|
11 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1600 M |
06:15.60
|
122 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1500 M |
05:37.09
|
21 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1500 M |
05:32.48
PR
|
11 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/16 |
|