Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,038 meets 935,411 performances
Athlete Profile
Daniel Giron



School: Hewlett  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  01:38.08 - - - -
Winter Track 18/19  JR  01:41.17 03:06.47 05:11.42 05:18.8 11:12.85
Winter Track 17/18  SO  01:51.60  h 03:08.61 05:21.64 - 11:39.68
Winter Track 16/17  FR  01:54.90  h - 05:25.34 - 11:58.33

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2019  JR  02:16.30  h 05:05.10  h 11:15.40  h
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 05:11.57 11:26.10  h
Spring Track 2017  FR  - 05:24.40  h -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

3200 M 

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2019  SR  - 17:17.1 14:33.6 -
Cross Country 2018  JR  - 19:15.4 15:38.3 -
Cross Country 2017  SO  - 19:04.9 15:17.4 -
Cross Country 2016  FR  13:38.00 19:41.8 17:47.7 09:24.6

18/19 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
1000 M 03:06.47     PR 10 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1000 M 03:06.80   h   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
1000 M 03:08.37     27 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
600 M 01:41.17     Coach Mike Glynn Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/28/18
1600 M 05:11.42     PR 20 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
Mile 05:18.8     PR Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
3200 M 11:12.85     PR 22 Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/18
600 M 01:46.80     34 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
800 M 02:22.54     29 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
1600 M 05:06.04     30 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
800 M 02:16.30   h   Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
800 M 02:16.30   h   4 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
800 M 02:19.50   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
3200 M 11:15.40   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
1600 M 05:05.10   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/08/19
800 M 02:24.90   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/08/19
1600 M 05:07.50   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
3200 M 11:19.90   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 17:17.1  PR 12 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/09/19
5K XC 17:28.0   14 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 17:46.4   20 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
5K XC 18:17.1   4 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/07/19
5K XC 19:18.9   7 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 18:17.3   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:33.6  PR 5 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:55.0   7 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
1000 M 03:06.47  PR 10 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1000 M 03:06.80   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
1000 M 03:08.37   27 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
600 M 01:41.17   Coach Mike Glynn Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/28/18
1600 M 05:11.42  PR 20 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
Mile 05:18.8  PR Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
3200 M 11:12.85  PR 22 Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/18
600 M 01:46.80   34 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
17/18 Results
1000 M 03:08.61   10 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
1600 M 05:27.66   11 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
1000 M 03:10.48   Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory 12/22/17
1600 M 05:21.64   Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
3200 M 11:39.68   27 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
600 M 01:51.60   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
600 M 01:51.60   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
16/17 Results
1600 M 05:25.34   12 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
1600 M 05:31.00   Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
600 M 01:55.20   Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
3200 M 11:58.33   29 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
1600 M 05:32.80   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
600 M 01:54.90   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
3200 M 12:03.50   2 Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 12/03/16
3200 M 11:58.50   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
800 M 02:22.54   29 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
1600 M 05:06.04   30 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
800 M 02:16.30   Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
800 M 02:16.30   4 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
800 M 02:19.50   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
3200 M 11:15.40   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
1600 M 05:05.10   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/08/19
800 M 02:24.90   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/08/19
1600 M 05:07.50   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/01/19
3200 M 11:19.90   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
1600 M 05:11.57   Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
1600 M 05:11.57   8 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
3200 M 11:26.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
3200 M 11:33.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/24/18
1600 M 05:34.60   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/18
1600 M 05:27.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/27/18
2017 Results
1600 M 05:38.64   17 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
1600 M 05:24.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/03/17
1600 M 05:29.50   22 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 19:26.0   64 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 19:15.4   46 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 19:21.7   54 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 19:54.7   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 20:03.5   13 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 19:59.9   13 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:38.3   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:05.6   6 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 19:36.6   40 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 19:04.9   61 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 19:07.7   37 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:07.7   37 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:28.6   35 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:17.4   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 19:30.3   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 20:10.2   16 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 21:20.5   20 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 20:45.2   11 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:39.3   36 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:08.0   14 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 20:33.4   105 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/07/16
5K XC 19:41.8   92 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 20:24.5   90 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 20:09.7   23 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 20:25.2   25 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
5K XC 20:45.9   16 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 21:28.5   8 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 21:33.4   6 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
3200 M 13:38.00  PR 68 Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:47.7   19 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
1.5 Mi XC 09:24.6  PR 84 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:38.2   65 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16