Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Alessandra Saponara



School: Great Neck South  Class: 2020  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

1500 M 

Pole Vault 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  - - - 01:53.94 - 7 Ft
Winter Track 18/19  JR  - - - 01:49.35 06:25.10 6 Ft 6 In
Winter Track 16/17  FR  08.69 50.29 01:14.25 02:13.20  h - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

3000 M 

Steeple 2000 

Long Jump 

Pole Vault 

Spring Track 2019  JR  14.10  h - 01:06.00  h - - - 6 Ft 6 In
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 30.80 01:07.80  h 15:46.40  h 09:10.09 - -
Spring Track 2017  FR  14.30 32.50  h 01:07.60 - - 13 Ft 3.75 In -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2019  SR  22:45.0 18:21.8
Cross Country 2018  JR  25:17.2 21:40.1
2020 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
19/20 Results
Pole Vault 7 Ft   8 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/20
600 M 01:53.94   6 Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/20
Pole Vault 7 Ft   3 Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/20
Pole Vault 6 Ft   8 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
600 M 01:55.23   11 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft 6 In   3 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft 6 In   3 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/19
18/19 Results
600 M 01:52.26   12 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft 6 In   8 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft   3 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
600 M 01:49.35  PR 5 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft   11 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
1500 M 06:25.10  PR 36 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
600 M 01:57.63   19 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
4x200 Meter Relay 02:09.58   Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
600 M 01:58.65   21 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
16/17 Results
55 M 08.73   22 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
300 M 50.29  PR 15 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
300 M 51.36   28 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
55 M 08.69  PR 46 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
55 M 08.91   25 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/16
400 M 01:14.25  PR 44 Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory 12/16/16
55 M 08.72   41 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
600 M 02:13.20   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
55 M 08.76   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 01:06.00   3 Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS 05/10/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft 6 In   5 Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North 05/08/19
400 M 01:06.60   League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 04/29/19
400 M 01:06.50   League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/08/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft 6 In   League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/08/19
400 M 01:09.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/02/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft 6 In   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/02/19
100 M 14.10   5 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft 6 In  PR 2 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
400 M 01:06.20   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/26/19
Pole Vault 6 Ft   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/26/19
2018 Results
200 M 30.80  PR 15 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
400 M 01:09.18   10 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
200 M 30.60   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/01/18
400 M 01:07.80   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/01/18
3000 M 15:46.40   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/18
400 M 01:08.50   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/18
200 M 31.80   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/17/18
400 M 01:12.20   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/17/18
400 M 01:08.80   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS 04/12/18
400 M 01:11.10   10 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
Steeple 2000 09:10.09  PR 9 Port Jefferson Steeplechase, Port Jefferson High School 04/04/18
200 M 31.50   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/27/18
400 M 01:09.50   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
400 M 01:09.37   10 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
400 M 01:07.60   5 Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 05/12/17
Long Jump 12 Ft 11 In   4 Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 05/12/17
400 M 01:10.20   2 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
Long Jump 13 Ft 1.50 In   5 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
100 M 14.30   9 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/04/17
Long Jump 13 Ft 3.75 In  PR League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/01/17
100 M 14.30  PR League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/01/17
100 M 14.70   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/17
100 M 14.10   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/17/17
200 M 32.50   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/03/17
100 M 15.70   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/03/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
5K XC 23:17.3   61 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/09/19
5K XC 22:45.0  PR 47 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 23:15.3   30 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
5K XC 22:51.0   6 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/19
5K XC 22:47.9   11 Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South 10/05/19
5K XC 23:09.9   7 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/19
5K XC 24:49.7   58 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/19
5K XC 23:31.5   15 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:21.8  PR 8 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:03.4   6 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/19
2018 Results
5K XC 25:17.2   79 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 27:37.1   66 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 28:03.6   26 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 27:37.0   21 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 30:56.9   92 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/29/18
5K XC 27:50.8   24 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 21:40.1   18 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 23:08.4   14 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18