Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,048 meets 938,307 performances
Athlete Profile
Jackson Welna



School: Plainedge  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - - - 03:21.42 05:50.24
Winter Track 17/18  JR  08.25  h 49.42  h - - -
Winter Track 16/17  SO  08.88 51.18  h 02:21.15  h - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 2000 

Steeple 3000 

Discus 

Spring Track 2019  SR  - - - - 02:32.00  h 05:39.00  h 13:35.71 08:37.50 14:21.70  h 86 Ft 10 In
Spring Track 2018  JR  13.30  h 31.40  h 01:03.90  h 01:17.60  h 02:51.03 06:18.00  h - - - -
Spring Track 2017  SO  - - 01:11.00  h - - - - - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  SR  22:02.2 18:20.6
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
3200 M 13:35.71     PR 11 Division 3B Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
Discus 86 Ft 10 In     PR 12 Division 1B Championships, Unspecified 05/13/19
Steeple 2000 08:37.50     PR 19 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
Steeple 3000 14:21.70   h   4 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
3200 M 14:25.00   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/08/19
800 M 02:32.00   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/08/19
1600 M 05:39.00   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/01/19
3200 M 14:02.00   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/01/19
1600 M 06:08.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
3200 M 14:07.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
800 M 02:42.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
1000 M 03:21.42  PR 17 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1000 M 03:28.98   68 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
1600 M 05:50.24  PR 71 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
17/18 Results
55 M 08.25   Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
300 M 49.42   Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
300 M 51.18   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
55 M 08.88   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
600 M 02:21.15   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
55 M 08.88   268 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
300 M 52.65   119 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
300 M 53.00   Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
3200 M 13:35.71  PR 11 Division 3B Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
Discus 86 Ft 10 In  PR 12 Division 1B Championships, Unspecified 05/13/19
Steeple 2000 08:37.50  PR 19 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
Steeple 3000 14:21.70   4 Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS 05/02/19
3200 M 14:25.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/08/19
800 M 02:32.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/08/19
1600 M 05:39.00   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/01/19
3200 M 14:02.00   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/01/19
1600 M 06:08.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
3200 M 14:07.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
800 M 02:42.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:51.03   10 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
100 M 13.86   17 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
400 M 01:09.60   29 Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS 05/03/18
100 M 13.30   20 Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS 05/03/18
1600 M 06:29.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
1600 M 06:18.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/24/18
400 IH 01:17.60   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/24/18
200 M 31.40   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/18
400 M 01:03.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
400 M 01:11.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/03/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 22:02.2  PR 117 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 22:24.0   10 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 22:57.7   27 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 23:18.6   22 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 23:57.1   63 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
5K XC 24:56.8   172 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:20.6  PR 35 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:19.8   32 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18