Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
Athlete Profile
Daniel Sedgh
School: Great Neck North  Class: 2020  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
 

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Spring Track 2019  JR  - 56.49 02:10.45 05:07.10  h
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 57.00  h 02:15.75 05:23.20  h
Spring Track 2017  FR  25.60 01:01.87 - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2019  SR  18:21.6 14:23.6
Cross Country 2018  JR  18:43.3 14:54.7
Cross Country 2017  SO  21:30.3 17:05.9

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  - - 01:31.44 02:12.60 02:54.09
Winter Track 17/18  SO  - - 01:40.00 02:20.19 03:04.73
Winter Track 16/17  FR  07.71 43.65 - - -
2020 - 2021

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
800 M 02:10.45  PR 35 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
800 M 02:13.50   2 Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North 05/08/19
400 M 56.49  PR 12 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
1600 M 05:07.10   3 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/30/19
1600 M 05:13.40   11 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:15.75   8 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
800 M 02:16.72   34 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
1600 M 05:23.20   35 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 M 57.00   3 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
2017 Results
200 M 25.67   15 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
400 M 01:01.87   12 Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS 05/16/17
200 M 25.95   12 Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS 05/16/17
200 M 25.60  PR 7 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
5K XC 18:21.6  PR 42 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/09/19
5K XC 18:24.7   38 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:30.8   30 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 19:22.9   18 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/19
5K XC 18:23.9   Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South 10/05/19
5K XC 19:29.2   2 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/19
5K XC 19:52.8   59 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/19
5K XC 19:09.5   16 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/19
5K XC 18:33.9   26 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/21/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:23.6  PR 2 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:08.9   3 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/19
2018 Results
5K XC 19:03.5   11 Great Neck South Invitational, 10/13/18
5K XC 19:00.4   8 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 19:44.7   45 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 18:43.3   11 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 19:17.4   19 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 18:50.4   7 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:54.7   7 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:36.2   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
5K XC 21:30.3   99 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 21:30.3   99 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 22:01.0   86 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:05.9   23 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 21:48.7   28 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 22:24.5   286 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 22:26.1   30 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:34.5   18 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
19/20 Results
600 M 01:34.81   9 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/20
800 M 02:12.60  PR 54 The Metropolitan Invitational, Armory 01/29/20
600 M 01:31.44  PR 42 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
600 M 01:31.94   4 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/20
4x800 Meter Relay 08:49.36   5 Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. 01/10/20
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 11:20.40   7 Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. 01/10/20
1000 M 02:54.09  PR 10 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
600 M 01:32.81   ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/20
600 M 01:32.81   9 ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/20
600 M 01:33.29   17 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
1000 M 02:55.49   12 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/19
600 M 01:38.47   27 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/19
17/18 Results
800 M 02:20.19   Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze 01/27/18
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 11:30.72   Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. 01/20/18
600 M 01:40.00   15 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
1000 M 03:04.73   Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1000 M 03:04.73   88 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
600 M 01:41.68   39 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
16/17 Results
55 M 07.77   23 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
300 M 43.65  PR 16 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
55 M 07.72   45 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
55 M 07.71  PR 129 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16