Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,140 meets 959,924 performances
Athlete Profile
Nicholas Marchetti



School: Oceanside  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  01:03.60 - - 03:06.55 05:15.06 05:21.1 11:21.39
Winter Track 18/19  JR  - 01:44.43 02:26.04 03:06.33 05:22.00  h - -
Winter Track 17/18  SO  - 01:53.20  h - 03:21.90  h - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2019  JR  - - - 02:27.80  h 05:27.10  h 11:24.60  h -
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 31.30  h 01:07.00  h 02:27.60 05:25.50  h - 08:36.50
Spring Track 2017  FR  13.90  h 31.10  h - - - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2019  SR  19:06.3 15:18.5
Cross Country 2018  JR  19:54.5 16:35.3
Cross Country 2017  SO  22:31.5 18:19.2

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
3200 M 11:30.26     12 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/30/20
1000 M 03:06.55     74 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
1600 M 05:15.06     PR Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
1600 M 05:15.06     100 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
3200 M 11:21.39     PR Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
3200 M 11:21.39     10 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
400 M 01:03.60     PR 267 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/03/20
Mile 05:21.1     PR 209 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/03/20
1600 M 05:20.47     Len Pietrewicz Invitational , Armory 12/30/19
3200 M 11:36.31     ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/19
3200 M 11:36.31     7 ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/19
4x800 Meter Relay 09:51.61     12 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/19
1000 M 03:06.80     52 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/14/19
3200 M 11:29.37     26 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/19
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
3200 M 11:37.60     12 Division 1A Championships, Unspecified 05/13/19
3200 M 11:37.60     12 Division 1A Championships, Unspecified 05/13/19
1600 M 05:27.82     53 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
800 M 02:27.80   h   22 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
1600 M 05:39.00   h   30 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
3200 M 12:05.80     Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 04/12/19
3200 M 11:24.60   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
1600 M 05:27.10   h   18 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
3200 M 11:53.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS 03/25/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 19:14.1   81 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/09/19
5K XC 19:06.3  PR 80 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:20.0   97 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 19:14.3   8 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/19
5K XC 19:54.3   18 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 19:44.9   15 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/24/19
5K XC 19:50.7   38 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/21/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:18.5  PR 14 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:47.7   13 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
1000 M 03:08.68   67 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
4x800 Meter Relay 09:18.71   Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
1000 M 03:06.33   123 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
1000 M 03:06.33  PR 27 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
800 M 02:26.04  PR 175 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
1600 M 05:22.00   Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
1000 M 03:08.86   35 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
1000 M 03:10.83   21 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/18
600 M 01:44.43  PR 28 Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/18
17/18 Results
1000 M 03:21.90   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
600 M 01:53.20   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
1000 M 03:26.60   Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified 12/02/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
3200 M 11:37.60   12 Division 1A Championships, Unspecified 05/13/19
3200 M 11:37.60   12 Division 1A Championships, Unspecified 05/13/19
1600 M 05:27.82   53 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 05:39.00   30 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
800 M 02:27.80   22 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
3200 M 12:05.80   Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 04/12/19
3200 M 11:24.60   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
1600 M 05:27.10   18 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
3200 M 11:53.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
1600 M 05:44.30   19 The Oceanside Blue and White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/18/18
800 M 02:27.60  PR 24 The Oceanside Blue and White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/18/18
1600 M 05:32.18   68 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
800 M 02:28.57   60 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
Steeple 2000 08:36.50  PR 8 Long Beach Steeplefest, Long Beach HS 05/10/18
1600 M 05:25.50   14 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
800 M 02:31.00   17 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
800 M 02:31.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 05/01/18
1600 M 05:35.35   21 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:32.14   19 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:32.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/24/18
200 M 31.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/17/18
400 M 01:08.90   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/17/18
400 M 01:07.00   Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
800 M 02:32.20   Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
800 M 02:37.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/12/18
1600 M 06:01.80   27 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
2017 Results
200 M 31.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 04/24/17
100 M 13.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 04/24/17
100 M 14.20   48 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/25/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 20:18.5   91 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 20:43.0   101 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 19:54.5   80 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 20:49.4   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 21:58.2   271 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 21:16.8   15 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 20:55.6   48 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 21:22.4   18 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:35.3   11 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:26.4   34 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 22:54.0   132 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 22:54.0   132 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 22:31.5   92 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:19.2   33 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 23:00.2   86 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 23:32.2   51 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 24:00.0   105 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 24:18.8   96 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:43.8   109 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17