Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Jason Goncalves



School: Roslyn  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  SR  18:27.3 15:31.1
Cross Country 2017  JR  20:10.1 16:13.8

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  44.31 04:55.39 04:57.2 10:37.97
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 05:26.30 05:27.5 11:55.48

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 1000 

Spring Track 2019  SR  - - 58.70 02:12.77 05:04.60 11:00.01 -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - - - 02:31.72 05:18.00  h 11:24.56 03:44.40  h
Spring Track 2017  SO  15.90 29.40  h 01:05.90  h - - - -
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
400 M 58.70     PR 13 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
800 M 02:16.59     18 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
800 M 02:12.77     PR 10 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
3200 M 11:05.60   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
3200 M 11:20.50   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
3200 M 11:00.01     PR 4 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
3200 M 11:06.90   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
1600 M 05:04.60     PR Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
1600 M 05:15.10   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/01/19
1600 M 05:08.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
3200 M 11:29.00   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 18:33.8   28 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 18:29.6   29 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 18:58.1   38 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 18:27.3  PR 5 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 19:19.7   6 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 18:52.0   11 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 19:25.1   4 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
5K XC 19:59.9   113 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:31.1  PR 10 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
5K XC 20:57.2   56 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/15/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:54.5   9 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 20:10.1   94 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 20:10.7   62 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:10.7   62 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:34.7   92 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:13.8   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 21:29.6   25 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 21:04.4   57 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 21:22.6   22 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 21:52.1   20 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 23:04.6   112 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:57.1   14 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
5K XC 23:05.6   83 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/09/17

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
3200 M 10:45.06   4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
3200 M 10:37.97  PR 12 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
1600 M 04:55.39  PR 30 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
300 M 44.31  PR 103 Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze 01/05/19
Mile 05:03.9   81 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
4x800 Meter Relay 08:53.65   4 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/18
Mile 04:57.2  PR 52 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
3200 M 10:49.76   12 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
1600 M 05:05.60   14 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
1600 M 05:09.54   55 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18
17/18 Results
1600 M 05:32.25   Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
Mile 05:27.5   124 Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/16/17
3200 M 11:55.48   17 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
3200 M 12:11.29   29 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
4x400 Meter Relay 04:24.92   35 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
1600 M 05:26.30   88 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 58.70  PR 13 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
800 M 02:16.59   18 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
800 M 02:12.77  PR 10 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
3200 M 11:05.60   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
3200 M 11:20.50   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/15/19
3200 M 11:00.01  PR 4 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
3200 M 11:06.90   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
1600 M 05:04.60  PR Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
1600 M 05:15.10   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/01/19
1600 M 05:08.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
3200 M 11:29.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
3200 M 11:24.56   6 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
3200 M 11:28.41   18 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
Steeple 1000 03:44.40   Seahawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 05/03/18
Steeple 1000 03:44.40   11 Seahawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 05/03/18
3200 M 11:50.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 05/01/18
1600 M 05:18.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/24/18
1600 M 05:20.90   Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/18
800 M 02:31.72   Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/18
3200 M 12:26.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 04/17/18
3200 M 11:36.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
1600 M 05:41.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
800 M 02:38.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Unspecified 03/27/18
2017 Results
400 M 01:05.90   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
200 M 29.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
200 M 30.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/24/17
400 M 01:10.70   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/24/17
100 M 15.90  PR Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
400 M 01:12.60   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
200 M 31.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/17
400 M 01:10.20   17 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 04/13/17
400 M 01:24.30   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
200 M 36.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 04/03/17
200 M 33.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
400 M 01:12.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17