Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,038 meets 935,411 performances
Athlete Profile
Alexander Niyazov



School: Hewlett  Class: 2021  Grade: Junior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SO  01:41.59 02:58.39 05:02.03 05:07.2 10:37.32
Winter Track 17/18  FR  01:39.60  h 03:04.79 05:05.18 - 10:46.84

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 IH 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2019  SO  01:23.20  h 02:16.20  h 04:47.95 10:29.30 -
Spring Track 2018  FR  - 02:23.40  h 04:57.50  h 10:32.12 11:33.00

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2019  JR  17:14.6 14:22.4 -
Cross Country 2018  SO  17:59.2 14:37.9 -
Cross Country 2017  FR  18:19.4 14:41.1 09:18.0

18/19 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
3200 M 10:37.32     PR 7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
3200 M 10:41.74     3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1000 M 03:03.96     Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
1000 M 03:03.96     20 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
4x800 Meter Relay 09:14.70     Coach Mike Glynn Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/28/18
3200 M 10:37.61     Coach Mike Glynn Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/28/18
1600 M 05:02.03     PR 13 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
600 M 01:41.75     26 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
1000 M 02:58.39     PR Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
Mile 05:07.2     PR Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
3200 M 10:39.08     11 Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/18
600 M 01:41.59     24 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
2021 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
3200 M 10:29.30     PR 7 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Roosevelt HS 05/23/19
1600 M 04:47.95     PR 9 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
3200 M 10:37.95     4 Division 3A Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
1600 M 04:51.50     10 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 04:52.90   h   Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
1600 M 04:52.90   h   4 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
400 IH 01:23.20   h   10 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
1600 M 04:54.40   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:16.20   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:16.50   h   14 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
3200 M 11:03.90   h   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
1600 M 05:01.40     Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 04/12/19
3200 M 11:14.40   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 17:14.6  PR 10 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/09/19
5K XC 17:41.6   21 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 17:58.5   3 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/07/19
5K XC 19:18.2   6 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 18:14.9   2 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:22.4  PR 4 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
3200 M 10:37.32  PR 7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
3200 M 10:41.74   3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1000 M 03:03.96   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
1000 M 03:03.96   20 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
4x800 Meter Relay 09:14.70   Coach Mike Glynn Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/28/18
3200 M 10:37.61   Coach Mike Glynn Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/28/18
1600 M 05:02.03  PR 13 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
600 M 01:41.75   26 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
1000 M 02:58.39  PR Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
Mile 05:07.2  PR Tim St Lawrence , Armory 12/14/18
3200 M 10:39.08   11 Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/18
600 M 01:41.59   24 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
17/18 Results
3200 M 10:46.84   7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
1600 M 05:05.18   16 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
3200 M 10:50.61   3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
1600 M 05:05.18   16 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
1000 M 03:04.79   Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory 12/22/17
1600 M 05:06.52   Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
1600 M 05:06.52   16 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
3200 M 10:49.15   15 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
600 M 01:39.60   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
600 M 01:39.60   Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
3200 M 10:29.30  PR 7 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Roosevelt HS 05/23/19
1600 M 04:47.95  PR 9 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
3200 M 10:37.95   4 Division 3A Championships, Unspecified 05/15/19
1600 M 04:51.50   10 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 04:52.90   Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
1600 M 04:52.90   4 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
400 IH 01:23.20   10 Lynbrook Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/03/19
1600 M 04:54.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:16.20   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:16.50   14 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
3200 M 11:03.90   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/15/19
1600 M 05:01.40   Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS 04/12/19
3200 M 11:14.40   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
3200 M 10:32.12   2 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
3200 M 10:32.12   Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
1600 M 05:00.30   4 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
Steeple 3000 11:33.00   7 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
Steeple 3000 11:33.00  PR Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
1600 M 05:07.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/24/18
1600 M 05:02.80   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/17/18
800 M 02:23.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/12/18
1600 M 05:13.70   5 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
1600 M 04:57.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/27/18
3200 M 10:57.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/27/18

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 17:59.2   15 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 18:13.4   22 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 18:50.9   50 Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/13/18
5K XC 18:17.2   3 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 18:42.5   3 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 18:36.1   3 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/29/18
5K XC 18:03.2   4 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:37.9   2 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:40.1   3 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 18:56.8   26 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 18:19.4   37 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 18:39.8   32 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:39.8   32 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:43.6   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 18:43.6   3 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 18:30.4   5 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 18:34.7   4 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
1.5 Mi XC 09:18.0  PR 3 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:41.1   5 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17