Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Kira Grossman



School: Hewlett  Class: 2021  Grade: Junior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

600 M 

800 M 

Mile 

3000 M 

Pole Vault 

Winter Track 19/20  JR  - 33.07 50.72 01:55.93 02:56.01 - 13:54.58 -
Winter Track 18/19  SO  08.97 - 51.46 01:53.72 - - - -
Winter Track 17/18  FR  - - 53.79 01:56.19 - 06:42.5 14:17.12 6 Ft 6 In

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

200 M 

400 M 

400 IH 

800 M 

1500 M 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2019  SO  - 01:07.70  h 01:24.20  h - - 09:40.30
Spring Track 2018  FR  31.10  h 01:06.60  h - 02:42.47 06:48.00  h -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2019  JR  24:40.4 22:18.3
Cross Country 2018  SO  23:21.2 19:32.7
Cross Country 2017  FR  22:57.3 17:52.2

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
600 M 01:58.21     14 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/20
200 M 33.07     PR 62 Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/25/20
800 M 02:56.01     PR 15 Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/25/20
3000 M 13:54.58     PR 4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/20
Sprint Medley Relay (440-220-220-880) 04:59.75   h   Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/20
4x200 Meter Relay 01:57.29   h   Hispanic Games, Armory 01/03/20
600 M 01:56.94     51 Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS 12/21/19
600 M 01:55.93     St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/19
600 M 01:55.93     11 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/19
300 M 50.72     PR 23 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/19
2021 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
400 IH 01:26.20   h   7 Carle Place Relays, Carle Place HS 05/09/19
Steeple 2000 09:40.30     PR 36 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
400 M 01:07.70   h   League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/16/19
400 M 01:09.80   h   League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/02/19
400 M 01:12.00   h   League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/26/19
400 IH 01:24.20   h   League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/26/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 24:51.7   72 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/09/19
5K XC 24:40.4   63 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 25:38.9   65 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
5K XC 27:34.7   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/07/19
5K XC 27:19.7   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 28:18.4   14 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 22:18.3   13 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
600 M 01:53.72  PR 4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
55 M 08.97   50 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
300 M 51.46   38 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
4x800 Meter Relay 12:30.11   15 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
600 M 01:58.72   21 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
600 M 01:54.34   23 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
300 M 51.93   34 Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/18
55 M 08.97  PR 48 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
600 M 01:55.88   15 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/18
17/18 Results
3000 M 14:17.12   19 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
Pole Vault 6 Ft   8 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
4x800 Meter Relay 10:45.50   20 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
600 M 01:57.81   6 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:59.76   Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
Mile 06:42.5  PR 201 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
Pole Vault 6 Ft   8 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
3000 M 14:17.12   19 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
Pole Vault 5 Ft 6 In   4 Section VIII WT/PV Clinic, Unspecified 01/02/18
300 M 53.79   107 Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/16/17
600 M 01:57.59   18 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
600 M 01:56.19   28 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
Pole Vault 6 Ft   12 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
Pole Vault 6 Ft 6 In  PR Walt Brem Track & Field Series @ Farmingdale, Unspecified 12/02/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 IH 01:26.20   7 Carle Place Relays, Carle Place HS 05/09/19
Steeple 2000 09:40.30  PR 36 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
400 M 01:07.70   League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/16/19
400 M 01:09.80   League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/02/19
400 M 01:12.00   League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/26/19
400 IH 01:24.20   League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:42.47  PR 4 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/17/18
400 M 01:06.60   Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
400 M 01:06.60   1 Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS 05/04/18
800 M 02:47.70   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS 04/30/18
800 M 02:44.70   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/23/18
400 M 01:09.51   39 Joe Brandi Invitational, Connetquot HS 04/20/18
200 M 31.10   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/16/18
400 M 01:09.90   3 League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. 04/16/18
400 M 01:09.90   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/11/18
1500 M 06:48.00   21 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 23:21.2   38 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 25:09.2   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 23:54.3   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 27:20.5   111 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/29/18
5K XC 24:06.1   5 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:32.7   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 20:23.1   11 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 24:10.1   21 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 22:57.3  PR 54 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 23:09.7   40 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 23:09.7   40 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 23:15.5   16 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:52.2  PR 6 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 24:37.1   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 24:34.2   12 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 24:01.3   2 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 25:29.1   8 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 20:21.1   16 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17