Benjamin Dammers
School: Island Trees
Class: 2022
Grade: Graduate
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Spring Track 2022 |
SR |
02:12.82
|
05:17.15
|
-
|
Spring Track 2021 |
JR |
-
|
05:21.10
|
-
|
Spring Track 2019 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
12:52.40
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2021 |
SR |
18:41.1
|
15:42.4
|
-
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
JR |
19:47.1
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SO |
18:56.8
|
15:20.0
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
FR |
21:00.4
|
17:35.3
|
10:21.8
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
SR |
02:59.24
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SO |
03:13.20
|
05:15.09
h
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
FR |
-
|
06:01.81
|
13:06.40
h
|
13:06.27
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
800 M |
02:13.01
|
6 |
Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/23/22 |
800 M |
02:12.82
PR
|
4 |
Division 4A Championships, North Shore HS |
05/09/22 |
800 M |
02:13.90
|
2 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS |
05/03/22 |
1600 M |
05:17.15
PR
|
20 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/29/22 |
800 M |
02:15.90
|
1 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
04/26/22 |
800 M |
02:16.20
|
2 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/12/22 |
800 M |
02:14.30
|
2 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
04/05/22 |
2021 Results |
1600 M |
05:25.90
|
3 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
05/17/21 |
1600 M |
05:21.10
|
4 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
05/10/21 |
2019 Results |
3200 M |
13:07.50
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
04/16/19 |
3200 M |
12:52.40
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
03/26/19 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
18:41.1
PR
|
12 |
Clint Miller, Eisenhower Park |
11/08/21 |
5K XC |
19:37.9
|
45 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/06/21 |
5K XC |
19:25.6
|
24 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
5K XC |
18:47.0
|
22 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/20/21 |
5K XC |
20:35.6
|
46 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/16/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:42.4
|
70 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/13/21 |
5K XC |
20:18.2
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/04/21 |
5K XC |
22:12.2
|
105 |
Tom Knipfing Invitational 2021, Firemans Field |
10/01/21 |
5K XC |
20:10.4
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/21 |
5K XC |
21:59.7
|
13 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/21/21 |
5K XC |
23:02.0
|
18 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/13/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:16.5
|
8 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/10/21 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
20:32.2
|
43 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
19:47.1
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
04/09/21 |
5K XC |
21:27.9
|
13 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/29/21 |
5K XC |
20:40.0
|
16 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/23/21 |
5K XC |
21:14.8
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/18/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
18:56.8
|
17 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/11/19 |
5K XC |
19:00.7
|
64 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
19:13.5
|
36 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
19:48.9
|
39 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:20.0
PR
|
4 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
20:54.9
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
20:03.0
|
11 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
20:25.7
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/24/19 |
5K XC |
20:36.9
|
47 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:34.6
|
18 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
21:00.4
|
117 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
21:28.4
|
77 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
21:20.2
|
42 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
22:17.5
|
16 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
22:26.5
|
25 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
23:14.4
|
34 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
23:07.0
|
12 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/25/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:46.2
|
14 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
1.5 Mi XC |
10:21.8
PR
|
119 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:35.3
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
21/22 Results |
1000 M |
02:59.24
PR
|
94 |
New Balance Games 2022, Armory |
01/21/22 |
1000 M |
03:11.66
|
16 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/22 |
19/20 Results |
1600 M |
05:33.90
|
1 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/20 |
1000 M |
03:16.11
|
17 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/20 |
1000 M |
03:13.20
|
47 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/20 |
1600 M |
05:15.09
|
53 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
18/19 Results |
1600 M |
06:01.81
|
26 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/19 |
3200 M |
13:06.27
PR
|
10 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/29/19 |
3200 M |
13:22.78
|
30 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
3000 M |
13:06.40
|
|
Walt Brem Track & Field Series, Farmingdale HS |
12/15/18 |
1600 M |
06:31.00
|
9 |
Walt Brem Track & Field Series, Farmingdale HS |
12/15/18 |
3200 M |
13:06.40
|
11 |
Walt Brem Track & Field Series, Farmingdale HS |
12/15/18 |
3200 M |
13:50.06
|
39 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
|