Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
Athlete Profile
Joseph Hunt
School: Farmingdale  Class: 2016  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Cross Country Seasons Bests        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2015  SR  16:46.6 14:03.9
Cross Country 2014  JR  17:21.6 14:33.4
Cross Country 2013  SO  18:23.5 14:55.2
Cross Country 2012  FR  19:16.6 15:50.0

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 15/16  SR  01:40.00 02:58.40 04:43.01 10:17.29
Winter Track 14/15  JR  01:35.90 02:54.25 04:45.60 10:07.86
Winter Track 13/14  SO  - 03:02.00 04:57.26 10:32.10
Winter Track 12/13  FR  - 03:11.28 05:22.69 11:23.24

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2016  SR  - - 04:39.65 10:15.34 -
Spring Track 2015  JR  02:06.21 - 04:34.40 10:10.98 10:42.90
Spring Track 2014  SO  - 04:54.90 04:45.90 10:34.18 -
2016 - 2022

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2015 Results
5K XC 17:31.3   22 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 17:01.9   10 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 16:46.6  PR 31 Brown Invitational, Goddard 10/17/15
5K XC 18:24.5   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:25.8   91 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 17:43.8   5 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 18:00.4   2 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/28/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:03.9  PR 3 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:11.9   1 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15
5K XC 18:31.1   14 Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington 09/10/15
2014 Results
5K XC 17:48.4   32 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/01/14
5K XC 17:21.6   19 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 18:14.1   1 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 10/15/14
5K XC 17:56.2   8 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 18:23.4   11 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:33.4   1 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/22/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:46.0   6 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14
5K XC 19:29.7   48 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14
2013 Results
5K XC 18:23.5   43 Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/26/13
5K XC 18:28.9   6 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/19/13
5K XC 18:54.0   4 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/15/13
5K XC 19:16.9   18 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/07/13
5K XC 19:31.9   56 Tom Knipfing Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field 10/04/13
5K XC 19:21.0   2 League meet 3, Bethpage 09/30/13
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:55.2   8 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/23/13
2012 Results
5K XC 19:19.5   55 Conference Championships, Bethpage 10/27/12
5K XC 19:59.0   13 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/22/12
5K XC 19:16.6   6 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage 10/20/12
5K XC 19:33.1   23 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/15/12
5K XC 20:11.1   25 League meet 3, Bethpage 10/09/12
5K XC 20:11.1   25 League meet 3, Bethpage 10/09/12
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:50.0   21 League meet 2, Bethpage 10/01/12
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:39.7   40 League meet 1, Bethpage 09/19/12

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
15/16 Results
1600 M 04:53.32   17 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/02/16
3200 M 10:17.29   7 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/02/16
1600 M 04:49.27   3 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/16
3200 M 10:18.67   2 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/16
1600 M 04:43.01  PR 4 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
3200 M 10:33.34   3 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/16/15
600 M 01:40.00   5 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 3, Farmingdale HS 12/12/15
3200 M 13:02.30   13 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 3, Farmingdale HS 12/12/15
1600 M 04:47.62   2 Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/09/15
600 M 01:43.10   1 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2, Farmingdale HS 12/05/15
1000 M 02:58.40   1 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2, Farmingdale HS 12/05/15
1600 M 05:01.10   1 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2, Farmingdale HS 12/05/15
3200 M 10:28.01   1 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15
14/15 Results
3200 M 10:09.59   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/15
1000 M 02:54.25  PR 13 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/15
3200 M 10:07.86  PR 5 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/15
600 M 04:46.42   8 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/15
3200 M 10:12.30   2 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/15
1600 M 04:46.10   3 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/15
1600 M 04:45.60   3 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/15
600 M 01:35.90  PR 18 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/15
1600 M 04:52.02   2 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/02/15
3200 M 10:22.64   2 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/02/15
3200 M 10:16.10   3 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/16/14
1600 M 04:46.50   1 Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/14
3200 M 10:27.80   6 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/14
13/14 Results
3200 M 10:32.10   4 Conference 1,3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/14
1600 M 04:57.26   12 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/14
3200 M 10:44.86   10 St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/13
1600 M 05:12.45   10 St. Anthony's Dev. Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/07/13
3200 M 11:02.34   24 St. Anthony's Dev. Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/07/13
1000 M 03:02.00   11 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/13
12/13 Results
1600 M 05:22.69   10 Conference 1,3 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/13
3200 M 11:23.24   7 Conference 1,3 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/28/13
3200 M 11:23.24   7 Conference 1,3 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/13
1600 M 05:22.69   10 Conference 1,3 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/13
3200 M 11:26.81   39 Conferences 1, 2 & 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/27/12
1000 M 03:11.28   43 Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/12

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
1600 M 04:42.33   15 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 06/02/16
3200 M 10:39.02   10 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS 05/25/16
1600 M 04:41.90   6 Division 1A Championships, Massapequa HS 05/17/16
3200 M 10:24.20   3 Division 1A Championships, Massapequa HS 05/17/16
3200 M 10:15.34   3 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/14/16
1600 M 04:40.16   40 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
3200 M 10:58.80   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/03/16
1600 M 04:40.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/03/16
3200 M 10:38.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 04/19/16
1600 M 04:44.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 04/19/16
1600 M 04:39.65   10 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Commack HS 04/16/16
1600 M 04:41.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/12/16
3200 M 10:34.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/12/16
1600 M 04:44.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/05/16
1600 M 05:45.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS 03/29/16
2015 Results
1600 M 04:36.84   7 State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS 06/04/15
3200 M 10:15.93   6 Class 'AAA' County Championship, Uniondale HS 05/27/15
Steeple 3000 10:58.20   8 Class 'AAA' County Championship, Uniondale HS 05/27/15
1600 M 04:34.40  PR 5 Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS 05/18/15
3200 M 10:24.80   3 Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS 05/18/15
800 M 02:06.21  PR 6 The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/16/15
Steeple 3000 11:01.64   24 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/01/15
3200 M 10:10.98  PR 9 Bob Pratt Memorial Track & Field Invitational, Smithtown High School 04/25/15
800 M 02:11.67   27 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Commack HS 04/18/15
Steeple 3000 10:42.90  PR 6 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Commack HS 04/18/15
2014 Results
1600 M 04:45.90   6 Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/17/14
1500 M 04:54.90  PR 9 Division IA Championships, Syosset HS 05/13/14
3200 M 10:40.30   5 Division IA Championships, Syosset HS 05/13/14
1600 M 04:54.32   2 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/02/14
3200 M 10:34.18   6 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Commack HS 04/19/14