Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,036 meets 934,036 performances
Athlete Profile
Joseph D'Elia



School: VS North  Class: 2016  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2015  SR  18:55.0 15:45.0
Cross Country 2014  JR  19:50.1 15:47.6
Cross Country 2013  SO  19:28.8 16:51.6

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 15/16  SR  01:36.47 02:23.20  h 02:58.29 05:02.80  h 05:06.0 11:29.60
Winter Track 14/15  JR  01:39.19 - 03:04.60 05:17.30 - -
Winter Track 13/14  SO  - - 03:06.13 05:26.55 - 11:18.80

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2016  SR  02:10.30 - 04:54.65 12:08.70  h 11:58.40  h
Spring Track 2015  JR  02:14.48 04:59.07 05:21.50 - -
2016 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2015 Results
5K XC 19:16.1   86 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 18:55.0  PR 38 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 19:57.6   47 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 19:07.7   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
5K XC 21:36.7   153 Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/10/15
5K XC 19:58.6   15 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 19:37.8   10 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/28/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:45.0  PR 17 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:31.7   10 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
2014 Results
5K XC 19:55.2   9 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 20:50.4   13 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 22:24.0   32 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 21:48.6   58 St Anthony Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/03/14
5K XC 19:50.1   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/30/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:04.2   12 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
5K XC 21:59.9   62 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/20/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:47.6   5 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14
2013 Results
5K XC 20:20.2   10 Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/26/13
5K XC 19:28.8   1 Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South 10/12/13
5K XC 20:51.0   23 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/07/13
5K XC 21:35.0   21 League meet 3, Bethpage 09/30/13
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:51.6   20 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/23/13

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
15/16 Results
1600 M 05:06.23   4 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/21/16
1600 M 05:08.42   38 Rhody Indoor Track Classic, Rhode Island 01/09/16
600 M 01:36.47  PR 30 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
800 M 02:23.20   Track Universe Invitational, Armory 12/30/15
1600 M 05:02.80   Track Universe Invitational, Armory 12/30/15
3200 M 11:29.60   19 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
Mile 05:06.0  PR 24 New Paltz Running Camp Invitational, Armory 12/18/15
1600 M 05:30.79   82 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1000 M 02:58.29  PR 34 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 05:14.32   31 Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/09/15
14/15 Results
600 M 01:39.19   11 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/21/15
1600 M 05:17.30   39 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/15
1000 M 03:04.60   96 North Shore Invitational, Armory 12/26/14
1600 M 05:19.20   25 Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/14
13/14 Results
3200 M 11:48.80   14 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/14
1600 M 05:26.55   27 Crossover Meet A 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/30/14
3200 M 12:36.52   9 Conference 2,5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/23/14
1000 M 03:06.13   27 Crossover Meet B 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/23/13
3200 M 11:18.80  PR 23 Conferences 3, 5 & 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/13

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
1600 M 04:55.30   9 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/16
800 M 02:10.30  PR 12 Oceanside Blue & White Meet, Oceanside HS 05/20/16
1600 M 04:55.40   4 Division 4A Championships, VS North 05/16/16
1600 M 05:19.81   19 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
1600 M 05:10.80   3 The Warrior Invitational, Wantagh HS 05/07/16
Steeple 3000 11:58.40   9 Long Beach Steeple fest, Long Beach HS 05/05/16
1600 M 05:06.50   4 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 05/02/16
1600 M 04:54.65  PR 18 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 04:56.00   14 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
1600 M 05:15.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 04/18/16
1600 M 05:01.27   15 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
800 M 02:20.20   15 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
1600 M 05:08.70   4 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS North 04/11/16
3200 M 12:08.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/04/16
800 M 02:16.50   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS 03/28/16
2015 Results
800 M 02:14.48   13 Class 'A' County Championship, Roosevelt HS 05/29/15
1500 M 04:59.07  PR 26 The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/16/15
800 M 02:29.11   34 The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/16/15
1600 M 05:21.50   13 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/11/15
800 M 02:27.00   13 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/11/15