Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,036 meets 934,036 performances
Athlete Profile
Ryan Thompson



School: East Meadow  Class: 2017  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

1.7 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2016  SR  17:35.2 13:54.4 - -
Cross Country 2015  JR  17:46.4 14:39.3 - -
Cross Country 2014  SO  18:17.3 15:17.0 - -
Cross Country 2013  FR  22:01.4 18:17.7 11:03.2 10:56.3

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 16/17  SR  03:12.50  h 05:43.50  h 05:31.8 11:32.32
Winter Track 15/16  JR  02:56.98 04:59.58 05:00.4 10:49.70
Winter Track 14/15  SO  - 05:02.30 05:20.1  h 10:56.10
Winter Track 13/14  FR  - - 06:04.6  h -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2017  SR  02:20.50 - 05:14.30 11:10.70  h
Spring Track 2016  JR  - 04:42.30  h 04:55.25 10:28.82
Spring Track 2015  SO  - 05:13.76 04:57.80 10:56.40
Spring Track 2014  FR  - - 05:35.50 -
2017 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
5K XC 17:45.4   36 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:45.5   42 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 17:35.2  PR 7 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:09.8   71 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 17:41.6   1 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 17:47.0   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
5K XC 18:02.0   48 McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:54.4  PR 8 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:12.0   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
5K XC 19:23.6   8 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/10/16
2015 Results
5K XC 17:46.4   26 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 17:51.2   32 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 17:51.8   14 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 18:32.7   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:46.2   94 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 18:10.8   5 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 18:26.5   10 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/28/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:39.3   6 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:43.1   7 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15
2014 Results
5K XC 18:29.3   15 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 18:45.6   46 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/01/14
5K XC 18:25.0   43 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 18:17.3   9 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 19:06.3   16 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 10/15/14
5K XC 19:05.8   14 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 18:54.2   10 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:17.0   16 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/22/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:20.1   17 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14
5K XC 19:10.5   6 Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Sands Point Preserve 09/10/14
2013 Results
5K XC 22:05.2   130 Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/26/13
5K XC 22:01.4   67 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/15/13
5K XC 22:51.3   114 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/07/13
1.7 Mi XC 10:56.3  PR 44 Tom Knipfing Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field 10/04/13
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:17.7   70 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/23/13
1.5 Mi XC 12:01.9   148 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/21/13
1.5 Mi XC 11:03.2  PR 26 Peconic Invitational, Red Creek Park 09/12/13

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
16/17 Results
1000 M 03:12.50   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
Mile 05:31.8   87 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory 12/17/16
1600 M 05:43.50   Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
3200 M 11:32.32   20 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
Mile 05:00.4  PR 52 North Shore Track & Field Pre-National Invitational, Armory 02/12/16
1000 M 02:56.98  PR New Balance Games, Armory 01/22/16
3200 M 10:53.60   3 Friendship Games - Final, Suffolk Comm. 01/18/16
3200 M 10:50.15   10 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/16
1600 M 05:00.69   23 Rhody Indoor Track Classic, Rhode Island 01/09/16
1600 M 04:59.58  PR 15 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
3200 M 10:49.70  PR 22 Pearl River Invitational, Staten Island, NY 12/28/15
3200 M 10:59.27   9 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/16/15
1600 M 05:05.84   Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 05:05.98   15 Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/09/15
3200 M 11:02.35   19 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15
14/15 Results
3200 M 10:56.10   11 Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/15
1600 M 05:05.80   33 Conferences 2, 6, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/15
1600 M 05:02.30   82 North Shore Invitational, Armory 12/26/14
Mile 05:20.1   6 Friendship Games 1, Nassau CC 12/15/14
3200 M 11:17.70   25 Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/14
13/14 Results
Mile 06:04.6   12 Friendship Games 1, Nassau CC 01/20/13

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
1600 M 05:14.30   Last Chance Meet, Island Trees HS 06/05/17
1600 M 05:18.32   Division 1B Championships, Plainview HS 05/17/17
800 M 02:20.50  PR Don Bohlinger Invitational, Unspecified 05/06/17
3200 M 11:10.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Westbury HS 05/01/17
3200 M 11:17.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Freeport HS 04/24/17
1600 M 05:20.50   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/17
1600 M 05:18.50   19 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
1600 M 05:18.50   East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
1600 M 05:18.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 03/27/17
2016 Results
1600 M 05:00.90   21 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
3200 M 10:50.13   13 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS 05/25/16
3200 M 10:43.70   5 Division 1B Championships, Port Washington 05/17/16
1600 M 04:56.40   40 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
3200 M 10:53.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington 05/03/16
1600 M 04:55.25  PR 19 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 04:58.40   18 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
3200 M 11:05.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS 04/19/16
3200 M 10:28.92   48 Red Raider Invitational (Day One), N. Rockland HS 04/15/16
3200 M 10:28.82  PR Red Raider Invitational (Day One), N. Rockland HS 04/15/16
3200 M 10:58.40   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hicksville 04/12/16
1600 M 05:08.75   12 KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/09/16
3200 M 11:10.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 04/05/16
3200 M 11:16.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 03/29/16
1500 M 04:42.30   Iona Prep / Ursuline Developmental, Iona Prep 03/19/16
1500 M 04:58.80   12 Iona Prep / Ursuline Developmental, Iona Prep 03/19/16
2015 Results
3200 M 11:03.32   11 Class 'AAA' County Championship, Uniondale HS 05/27/15
3200 M 10:56.40   7 Division 1B Championships, Port Washington 05/18/15
1500 M 05:13.76   17 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/15/15
1600 M 04:57.80   32 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/01/15
1600 M 05:14.71   12 Nassau Coaches Track & Field Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/25/15
1600 M 05:13.30   7 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/07/15
1600 M 05:26.70   9 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/25/15
2014 Results
1600 M 05:35.50   81 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/02/14
1600 M 05:42.90   10 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/22/14